id1243-SVL SWL Div M1 Kingston May 9th 2011 Results

Written by DB   

All you ever wanted to know about last night.

SVL SWL M1 9.5.11

Women

Match scores

1 Epsom & E

167

8

2 Kingston & P

131

7

3 Croydon

97

6

4 Striders of C

63

5

5 Dorking MV

52

4

6 Hercules W

6

3

100 W35A

1 Angela Bates 45

E&E

14.3

2 Susanne Dietrich 45

K&P

15.2

3 Rachel Brunswick 45

DMV

15.8

4 Alice Campbell 45

CRO

24.4

(race won by Alan Mendez - tfrd to M40 - incorrect dq)

100 W35 B

1 Nicki Murphy 50

K&P

14.9

2 Sue Wisdom

E&E

15.4

3 Kim Hemans 40 NS

Unatt

17.6

4 Caroline Jeffcote 35 NS

K&P

23.5

100 W50

1 Joan Trimble 50

K&P

14.6

2 Sue Dassie 55

E&E

14.8

3 Anon

DMV

17.5

4 Sandra Francis 50

SOC

17.6

5 Kim Thornton 50

CRO

18.4

400 W35A

1 Angela Bates 45

E&E

72.8

2 Louise Ionascu 35

DMV

74.3

3 Susanne Dietrich 45

K&P

76.3

4 Miriam de Souza 35

CRO

77.9

5 Linda Daniel 45

SOC

82.4

400 W35B/W50

1 Nicki Murphy 50

K&P 35B

74.2

2 Dina Francis 50

K&P

77.7

3 Sue Dassie 55

E&E

85.2

4 Sue Wisdom

E&E 35B

91.4

5 Caroline Jeffcote 35 NS

K&P

108.1

6 Caroline Powell 60

CRO

121.8

1500 W35A/B/W50/W60

1 Zoe West 35

E&E 35A

5.21.0

2 Louise Ionascu 35

DMV 35A

5.24.6

3 Vanda Caulfield 45

E&E 35B

5.31.2

4 Rachel Disley 45

K&P 35A

5.47.2

5 Jane Davies 60

E&E 60

5.59.1

6 Sheena Bassett 50

DMV 50

6.14.9

7 Nikcy Atkins 45

K&P 35B

6.17.4

8 Ceara Joyce 35 NS

E&E

6.18.3

9 Miriam de Souza 35

CRO 35A

6.26.3

10 Linda Daniel 45

SOC 35A

6.26.9

11 Jane Searle 50

CRO 50

6.40.6

12 Liz Neville 55

E&E 50

6.55.0

13 Karen Peake 45

SOC 35B

7.40.2

2000 Walk M35/50 & W35/50

1 Ian Statter 50

CRO M35

11.35.7

2 David Bell 45

K&P M35

11.56.8

3 Bob Ewen 55

SOC M50

12.05.7

4 Mick Turner 45

SOC M35

12.07.5

5 Susanne Dietrich 45

K&P W35

12.12.7

6 Liz Neville 55

E&E W35

12.41.3

7 Charlotte Craig 45

DMV W35

12.42.5

8 Dave Warren 50

CRO M50

13.09.3

9 Cashel Riordan 60

K&P M50

13.34.2

10 Sue Boyman 55

E&E W50

13.35.2

11 Dave Hoben NS

SOC

13.39.8

12 Dave Mitchell 60

E&E M50

13.50.5

13 Keith Walker 60

E&E M35

14.15.5

14 Karen Peake 45

SOC W35

14.21.0

15 Kim Ford 50

SOC W50

14.21.0

4 x 100 Relay M/W

1 E&E M

53.5

2 CRO M

55.1

3 K&P M

55.1

4 SOC M

58.4

5 E&E W

60.1

6 K&P W

64.5

7 SOC W

83.1

High Jump W35

1 Mandy Rowley-Jones 45

CRO

1.25

2 Camilla Thrush 40

K&P

1.20

3 Louise Ionascu 35

DMV

1.10

4 Zoe West 35

E&E

1.05

High Jump W50

1 Nicki Murphy 50

K&P

1.20

2 Sue Dassie 55

E&E

1.15

3 Sheena Bassett 50

DMV

1.05

4 Kim Thornton 50

CRO

1.05

Triple Jump W35

1 Amanda Rowley-Jones 45

CRO

8.39

2 Jo Penny 35

SOC

5.88

3 Sue Wisdom

E&E

4.84

4 Nicky Atkins 45

K&P

4.55

Triple Jump W50

1 Nicki Murphy 50

K&P

8.38

2 Sue Dassie 55

E&E

7.03

3 Kim Thornton 50

CRO

6.79

Triple Jump W60

1 Jane Davies 60

E&E

5.71

2 Linda Harrison 60

CRO

5.01

Discus W35 (1k)

1 Camilla Thrush 40

K&P

31.18

2 Wendy Dunsford 50

E&E

25.26

3 Rachel Dinsdale

HWI

22.27

4 Amanda Rowley-Jones 45

CRO

17.54

5 Linda Daniel 45

SOC

12.61

Discus W50 (1k)

1 Liz Sissons 65

E&E

22.03

2 Debbie Singleton 50

K&P

21.06

3 Linda Harrison 60

CRO

13.95

4 Kim Ford 50

SOC

9.46

Discus W NS (1k)

1 Jo Penny 35

SOC

12.98

2 Alice Campbell 45

CRO

12.52

Hammer W35 (4k)

1 Camilla Thrush 40

K&P

37.05

2 Amanda Rowley-Jones 45

CRO

9.89

3 Jane Davies 60

E&E

6.55

4 Jo Penny 35

SOC

6.26

Hammer W50 (3k)

1 Wendy Dunsford 50

E&E

33.92

2 Debbie Singleton 50

K&P

27.42

3 Linda Harrison 60

CRO

19.47

4 Kim Ford 50

SOC

6.43

Hammer W60 (1k)

1 Liz Sissons 65

E&E

27.80

2 Caroline Powell 60

CRO

9.24

Men

Match scores

1 Epsom & E

152

8

2 Kingston & P

127

7

3 Croydon

122

6

4 Striders of C

116

5

5 Hercules W

104

4

6 Dorking MW

36

3

100 M35

1 Chris Griffiths 35

E&E

22.4

2 Dave Batten 55

SOC

26.2

3 Clarence Riley 45

CRO

28.5

4 Draco Mkpa 40

K&P

28.8

(times reflect lack of understanding of recall procedures!!)

100 M40

1 Alan Mendez 45

CRO

13.2

2 Ollie Oladele 40

K&P

13.3

3 John Andrews 45

E&E

13.6

4 Steve McDuell

HWI

13.6

5 Paul Cripps 45

SOC

13.9

(winner drafted from womens race on times - incorrect dq)

100 M50

1 Mark Baker

HWI

12.6

2 Paul Lavender 55

E&E

12.7

3 Gavin Olsson 50

DMV

13.2

4 Mike May 50

K&P

14.1

5 David Gunaratnam 50

SOC

14.6

6 Steve Brown 50

CRO

17.2

100 M60

1 Terry Bissett 65

E&E

14.1

2 Chuck Isetts 65

K&P

14.3

3 Tony Schwarz 50 NS

K&P

14.9

4 David Whittaker 65 NS

E&E

15.6

5 Colin Cotton 60

SOC

17.1

6 Tom Pollak

HWI

17.8

400 M35

1 Clarence Riley 45

CRO

58.4

2 Richard Lee-Smith 35

SOC

60.2

3 Stewart Bond

HWI

62.2

4 Chris Griffiths 35

E&E

64.2

400 M40

1 Steve McDuell

HWI

58.4

2 Steve Massey 40

SOC

64.1

3 Andy Vaughan 45

E&E

65.8

4 Jack Rutherford 50

K&P

69.8

400 M50

1 Dave Orchard

HWI

66.0

2 John Baker 50

DMV

66.1

3 Mike May 50

K&P

67.8

4 Richard Somers 65

E&E

69.8

5 Julian Dillow 55

CRO

72.6

6 Dave Batten 55

SOC

78.0

1500 M35/40

1 Jaran Finn 35

CRO 35

4.33.6

2 Richard Lee-Smith 35

SOC 35

4.44.5

3 Mark Reed 35

K&P 35

4.53.4

4 Stewart Bond

HWI 40

4.59.2

5 Colin Oxlade 50

CRO 40

4.59.8

6 Jeff Butler 40

E&E 35

5.01.0

7 Mick Turner 45

SOC 40

5.23.6

8 David Bell 45

K&P 40

5.44.0

9 John Sherringham 45

E&E 40

6.12.4

1500 M50/60

1 Simon Bean 50

E&E 50

5.08.0

2 Jim Wallace

HWI 50

5.12.6

3 Julian Dillow 55

CRO 50

5.13.5

4 Alan Dolton 50

SOC 50

5.29.6

5 Stewart McIntyre 60

DMV 60

5.37.9

6 Gerry Smith 60

E&E 60

5.42.8

7 Stuart Littlewood 50 NS

HWI

5.50.6

8 Colin Cotton 60

SOC 60

5.54.5

9 Geoff Reed 65

K&P 60

7.07.8

High Jump M40

1 Dave Blunt 55

E&E

1.50

2 Paul Cripps 45

SOC

1.45

3 Steve Brown 50

CRO

1.35

4 Robin Shaw 40

K&P

1.25

High Jump M50

1 Dave Orchard

HWI

1.50

2 Ian Statter 50

CRO

1.30

3 Richard Somers 65

E&E

1.20

High Jump M60

1 Maurice Joyce 65

K&P

1.15

2 Brian Harlick 65

E&E

1.10

Long Jump M35

1 John Andrews 45

E&E

4.93

2 Clarence Riley 45

CRO

4.60

3 Paul Cripps 45

SOC

4.38

4 Stewart Bond

HWI

4.15

5 Robin Shaw 40

K&P

3.16

Long Jump M50

1 Dave Orchard

HWI

4.29

2 Tony Schwarz 50

K&P

4.25

3 Ian Statter 50

CRO

4.09

4 David Gunaratnam 50

SOC

3.92

5 Norman Rice 65

E&E

3.50

Long Jump NS

1 Tom Pollak

HWI

2.67

Shot M35 (7.26)

1 Rob Dinsdale

HWI

9.96

2 Rob Lowe 45

K&P

7.74

3 Chris Griffith 35

E&E

7.28

4 Steve Hardy 45

DMV

7.03

5 Eric Campbell

CRO

5.99

Shot M50 (6k)

1 Dave Orchard

HWI

10.71

2 Chris King 50

CRO

8.25

3 Brian Harlick 65

E&E

7.68

4 Bill Trimble 55

K&P

6.16

5 Dave Batten 55

SOC

5.33

Shot M60 (5k)

1 Norman Rice 65

E&E

9.77

2 Maurice Joyce 65

K&P

7.26

3 Brian Blackman 50

DMV

6.90

4 Kevin Burnett 70

SOC

5.95

5 Tom Pollak

HWI

5.92

Shot NS (7.26)

1 Robin Shaw 45

K&P

5.96

Hammer M40 (7.26)

1 Rob Lowe 45

K&P

22.27

2 Norman Rice 65

E&E

17.41

3 Ian Statter 50

CRO

12.72

4 Dave Batteh 55

SOC

7.38

Hammer M50 (6k)

1 Dave Orchard

HWI

31.52

2 Chris King 50

CRO

29.46

3 jack Rutherford 50

K&P

28.93

4 Brian Harlick 65

E&E

23.03

5 Brian Blackman 50

DMV

15.95

6 Kevin Burnett 70

SOC

13.55

Hammer NS (6k)

1 Bill Trimble 55

K&P

11.29

E & O E

David Barrington

K&P 10.5.11

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us