id1250-NYAL S1NW M2 Kingston May 22nd 2011 Results

Written by DB   

Second round details from Kingsmeadow - augmented NS details well beyond the end of the Main match results at the foot of the file!

NYAL KINGSTON 22.5.2011

Match Score

1 Kingston & Poly

493

2 Woking

475

3 Camberley

460

includes Officials points - full 60 each club

Under 13 Girls

75m

1 Chloe Roddy

WOK

10.8

2 Danielle Ariyo-Francis

WOK

11.0

3 Nina Gibbins

K&P

11.1

4 Lois Greenwood

CAM

11.8

5 Sophie Dimbleby

K&P

12.0

6 Phoebe Harvey

CAM

12.4

150m

1 Chloe Roddy

WOK

21.7

2 Nina Gibbins

K&P

22.7

3 Lois Greenwood

CAM

23.8

4 Megan Raby

CAM

23.9

5 Mia Kelly

WOK

24.1

6 Luisa Barnes

K&P

24.8

800m

1 Peony Myall

CAM

2.39.6

2 Mollie O'Sullivan

K&P

2.47.1

3 Rachel Woods

WOK

2.58.5

4 Phoebe Harvey

CAM

2.59.7

5 Anya Vlassak

WOK

3.14.6

1200m with M2

1 Megan Raby

CAM

4.39.6

2 Megan Mawer

CAM

4.44.0

3 Rebecca Keddie

K&P

4.58.2

4 Rebecca O'Neill

K&P

4.59.3

5 Amber Ruddle

WOK

5.04.9

6 Phoebe Wright

WOK

6.11.0

70m Hurdles

1 Kristen Roche

CAM

13.2

2 Lois Greenwood

CAM

14.0

3 Rachel Woods

WOK

14.2

4 Luisa Barnes

K&P

14.7

5 Holly Beighton

K&P

14.8

4 x 100 Relay with M2

1 Woking

61.2

2 K&P

62.1

3 Camberley

62.5

High Jump

1 Kristen Roche

CAM

1.30

2 Rachel Woods

WOK

1.25

3 Nina Gibbins

K&P

1.25

4 Anya Vlassak

WOK

1.25

5 Peony Myall

CAM

1.15

6 Holly Beighton

K&P

1.10

Long Jump

1 Chloe Roddy

WOK

4.33

2 Holly Beighton

K&P

3.92

3 Kristen Roche

CAM

3.86

4 Luisa Barnes

K&P

3.68

5 Megan Raby

CAM

3.46

6 Amber Ruddle

WOK

3.12

Shot(2.72)

1 Jodie Edwards

K&P

8.09

2 Anya Vlassak

WOK

5.05

3 Sophie Dimbleby

K&P

4.41

4 Megan Mawer

CAM

4.08

5 Phoebe Wright

WOK

4.08

6 Belinda Willoughby

CAM

3.77

Under 13 Boys

100m

1 Henry Pearson

CAM

14.4

2 Jonty Mitchell

WOK

14.5

3 George Barker

CAM

14.7

4 Julian Hitchcock

K&P

15.5

5 Gian Hobbs

K&P

15.6

6 Harvey Gillard

WOK

15.9

200m

1 Ed Morrison

CAM

28.6

2 Harry Reynolds

K&P

29.9

3 George Barker

CAM

30.7

4 Connor Beale

WOK

32.3

5 Harvey Gillard

WOK

33.2

6 Charlie Townend

K&P

34.0

800m

1 Harry Reynolds

K&P

2.35.7

2 Daniel Cooke

CAM

2.42.6

3 James Fleming

CAM

2.44.6

4 Connor Beale

WOK

2.51.3

5 Adam Bloxsome

WOK

2.58.6

6 Benji Oosterwyk

K&P

2.59.9

1500m with M2

1 Ross Maxwell

CAM

5.24.1

2 Aiden Grainger

CAM

5.28.2

75m Hurdles

1 Ed Morrison

CAM

13.7

2 Jonty Mitchell

WOK

15.1

3 James Dowell

CAM

16.2

4 Julian Hitchcock

K&P

16.4

5 Harry Robinson

K&P

16.5

4 x 100 Relay with M2

1 Camberley

58.2

2 K&P

62.0

3 Woking

63.2

High Jump

1 Harry Morgan

K&P

1.30

2 Henry Pearson

CAM

1.25

3 Charlie Townend

K&P

1.20

4 Harvey Gillard

WOK

1.15

5 James Fleming

CAM

1.15

Long Jump

1 Jonty Mitchell

WOK

4.62

2 Chris Whitrow

CAM

4.19

3 Gian Hobbs

K&P

4.10

4 Harry Morgan

K&P

3.97

5 Ed Morrison

CAM

3.93

6 Connor Beale

WOK

3.56

Shot(3.25)

1 William Hur

WOK

8.22

2 Oscar Tyrrell

K&P

5.68

3 Chris Whitrow

CAM

5.47

4 Tom Worthington

K&P

5.17

5 Henry Pearson

CAM

4.95

Under 15 Girls

100m

1 Lauren Edwards

K&P

13.4

2 Nicole Davies

WOK

13.5

3 Eve Bushall

CAM

13.6

4 Hannah Shaw

K&P

13.8

5 Seun Ayo Ojo

CAM

14.0

6 Katrina Davies

WOK

14.1

200m

1 Ella Jones

WOK

27.2

2 Gaby Home

WOK

27.7

3 Nicola Evans

CAM

28.0

4 Elle Butcher

K&P

28.5

5 Nadia Allan

K&P

29.0

6 Natalie Bretherton

CAM

30.0

800m

1 Elle Butcher

K&P

2.23.8

2 Nadia Allan

K&P

2.29.6

3 Natalie Bretherton

CAM

2.37.9

4 Jasmine Mitchell

WOK

2.47.2

5 Abi O'Mahoney

CAM

2.50.2

6 Emily McLean

WOK

3.04.5

1500m with M2

1 Megan Brooke

WOK

5.28.2

2 Louise Mills

WOK

5.37.2

3 Laura Dunkling

K&P

5.44.1

4 Marlie Carter-Edwrads

K&P

5.59.8

5 Katrina Heard

CAM

6.30.6

75m Hurdles

1 Eve Bushall

CAM

12.8

2 Ella Jones

WOK

13.0

3 Laura Darcey

K&P

13.5

4 Vanessa Saunders

K&P

13.6

5 Jasmine Mitchell

WOK

14.5

4 x 100 Relay with M2

1 Woking

54.0

2 K&P

56.2

Camberley DQ

High Jump

1 Saskia Fitzpatrick

K&P

1.49

2 Vanessa Saunders

K&P

1.40

3 Nicola Evans

CAM

1.40

4 Megan Brooke

WOK

1.35

5 Louise Mills

WOK

1.25

6 Katrina Heard

CAM

1.20

Pole Vault

1 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

2.30

2 Laura Cook

K&P

2.00

Long Jump

1 Chloe Last

WOK

4.78

2 Saskia Fitzpatrick

K&P

4.78

3 Eve Bushall

CAM

4.43

4 Natalie Bretherton

CAM

4.21

5 Bryony Ross

K&P

4.17

6 Rebecca Blastock

WOK

4.03

Shot(3.25)

1 Ellie Lane

WOK

8.69

2 Gaby Orlich

K&P

7.51

3 Maddie Parnell

CAM

7.26

4 Ellie Manhire

K&P

6.79

5 Seun Ayo Ojo

CAM

5.11

Discus(1k)

1 Gaby Orlich

K&P

23.62

2 Maddy Bell

WOK

19.71

3 Nicole Davies

WOK

17.80

4 Seun Ayo Ojo

CAM

15.42

5 Katrina Heard

CAM

12.74

6 Lauren Edwards

K&P

8.01

Javelin(600)

1 Ellie Lane

WOK

22.32

2 Ellie Manhire

K&P

15.36

3 Rowan Bavington-Hall

WOK

14.15

4 Maddie Parnell

CAM

12.84

5 Nicola Evans

CAM

12.59

6 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

11.26

Under 15 Boys

100m

1 Ben Gibson

WOK

13.3

2 Rhys Clements

K&P

13.5

3 Oles Makarevich

K&P

13.9

4 Thomas Buckland

WOK

14.7

5 James Formby

CAM

14.9

6 Alex Wall

Cam

15.6

200m

1 Ben Gibson

WOK

27.2

2 Oles Makarevich

K&P

27.6

3 Thomas Buckland

WOK

30.2

4 James Formby

CAM

31.1

5 Jake Raby

CAM

32.2

6 Patrick Comerford

K&P

35.1

400m

1 Nathan Mapperley

CAM

61.2

2 Neil Wellard

K&P

63.9

3 Christian Beale

WOK

64.5

4 Mark Hastings

CAM

67.4

5 Michael Chapman

WOK

69.1

6 Oliver Phelps

K&P

70.7

800m

1 Brogan McCawley

CAM

2.22.7

2 Neil Wellard

K&P

2.23.1

3 Christian Beale

WOK

2.23.4

4 Ollie Leatherdale

CAM

2.24.7

5 Josh Rainier

WOK

2.51.4

1500m with M2

1 Nathan Mapperley

CAM

4.39.2

2 Philip Bearman

K&P

4.43.6

3 Rian McCawley

CAM

4.51.3

4 Matthew Lester

K&P

5.31.4

80m Hurdles

1 Christian Beale

WOK

14.1

2 Alex Wall

CAM

15.3

3 Brogan McCawley

CAM

16.3

4 x 100 Relay with M2

1 Woking

54.2

2 K&P

54.5

3 Camberley

58.6

4 x 400 Relay with M2 and U17M

1 Camberley

4.14.8

2 Woking

4.55.1

3 K&P

4.55.7

High Jump

1 Ollie Leatherdale

Cam

1.45

2 Jake Raby

CAM

1.40

3 Gabriel Finch

K&P

1.40

4 Josh Rainier

WOK

1.30

5 Daniel Johnson

WOK

1.25

Long Jump

1 Tom Buckland

WOK

4.71

2 Rhys Clements

K&P

4.47

3 James Formby

CAM

4.37

4 Rian McCawley

CAM

4.03

5 Patrick Comerford

L&P

3.81

Pole Vault

No competitors

Shot(4k)

1 Charlie Sandford

CAM

12.19

2 Dominic Vlassak

WOK

7.84

3 Rory McCann

K&P

7.78

4 Alex Page

WOK

7.74

5 Alex Wall

CAM

6.85

6 Patrick Comerford

K&P

4.01

Discus(1.25)

1 Charlie Sandford

CAM

33.09

2 Rory Kelly

WOK

30.31

3 Alex Page

WOK

20.45

4 Rory McCann

K&P

18.59

5 Mark Hastings

CAM

15.96

6 William Dawson

K&P

9.98

Hammer(4k)

1 Charlie Sandford

CAM

23.75

2 Alex Page

WOK

19.02

3 Dominic Vlassak

WOK

18.45

4 Brogan McCawley

Cam

15.26

Javelin(600)

1 Nathan Mapperley

CAM

27.33

2 Dominic Vlassak

WOK

24.95

3 Rpry McCann

K&P

22.79

4 Eythan Forster

CAM

20.64

5 Dan Johnson

WOK

18.37

Under 17 Women

100m with M2

1 Faith Baviongton-Hall

WOK

13.9

2 Lilian Brower

CAM

14.0

200m with M2

1 Catherine Thomas

WOK

27.7

2 Andrene Williams

CAM

28.7

3 Alex Weager

CAM

30.3

4 Emma Hardcastle

WOK

31.6

5 Alice Clemens

K&P

32.5

300m with M2

1 Catherine Thomas

WOK

45.0

2 Emma Hubbard

WOK

49.8

800m with M2

1 Alice Clemens

K&P

2.38.8

2 Alex Weager

CAM

2.42.3

3 Laura Doherty

CAM

2.47.8

4 Olivia Njae

K&P

2.59.6

1500m with M2 and U17M

1 Alice Plumstead

WOK

5.44.9

3000m - no competitors

80m Hurdles with M2

1 Lilian Brower

CAM

13.4

2 Rosie Murphy

WOK

14.5

300m Hurdles with M2

1 Nicole Kendall

K&P

51.9

4 x 100 Relay with M2

1 Woking

54.7

4 x 300 Relay

1 K&P

3.52.1

High Jump

1 Faith Bavington-Hall

WOK

1.41

2 Olivia Njae

K&P

1.30

3 Laura Doherty

CAM

1.25

Pole Vault - no competitors

Long Jump

1 Rosie Murphy

WOK

4.40

2 Emma Hardcast;le

WOK

3.56

Triple Jump

1 Nicole Kendall

K&P

9.66

2 Rosie Murphy

WOK

9.20

3 Olivia Eyles

K&P

7.18

Shot(4k)

1 Paige Carey

WOK

7.00

2 Nicole Kendall

K&P

6.41

3 Laura Doherty

CAM

5.14

4 Emma Hubbard

WOK

4.67

5 Alex Weager

CAM

3.75

Discus(1k)

1 Paige Carey

WOK

24.12

2 Lilian Brower

CAM

13.82

3 Emma Hubbard

WOK

12.54

Hammer(4k)

1 Alex Bartle

K&P

29.27

Javelin(600)

1 Emma Hardcastle

WOK

17.89

2 Lilian Brower

CAM

13.18

3 Olivia Eyles

K&P

11.85

4 Andrene Williams

CAM

11.32

5 Faith Bavington-Hall

WOK

6.93

6 Alice Clemens

K&P

5.44

Under 17 Men

100m with M2

1 Luke Waterworth

CAM

11.4

2 Aidan Fahey

K&P

11.7

3 Richard Beak

WOK

12.0

4 Marc Arrogah

K&P

12.1

5 Daniel Hanvey

CAM

13.1

200m with M2

1 Luke Waterworth

CAM

24.2

2 Richard Beak

WOK

24.7

3 Marc Arrogah

K&P

25.1

4 Daniel Hanvey

CAM

28.2

400m

1 Luke Waterworth

CAM

54.6

2 Jacob Rainier

WOK

57.5

3 Matthew Elmore

K&P

57.5

4 Tom Dawson

K&P

57.6

5 Daniel Hanvey

CAM

61.8

800m

800m with M2

1 Jacob Rainier

WOK

2.09.7

2 Sam Vassall

K&P

2.17.6

3 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

2.24.5

1500m with M2 and U17W

1 Sam Vassall

K&P

5.24.4

2 Matthew Stevens

K&P

6.01.2

3000m with M2 and U17W

1 Ashraf Ould-Dada

WOK

12.25.6

100m Hurdles with M2

1 Scott Thomas

CAM

15.3

2 Paul Roche

CAM

16.6

3 Matthew Elmore

K&P

17.3

4 Marcus Vlassak

WOK

18.0

400m Hurdles - no competitors

1500m Steeplechase with M2

1 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

6.56.8

4 x 100 Relay with M2

1 Camberley

49.6

2 K&P

50.9

4 x 400 Relay with M2 and U15B

1 K&P

5.04.4

High Jump

1 Marcus Vlassak

WOK

1.70

2 Alex Mackintosh

K&P

1.70

3 Scott Thomas

CAM

1.60

4 Matthew Broderick

K&P

1.60

Pole Vault

1 Matthew Elmore

K&P

2.50

2 Aidan Fahey

K&P

2.20

Long Jump

1 Paul Roach

CAM

5.66

2 Scott Thomas

CAM

5.27

3 Matthew Broderick

K&P

5.16

4 Jacob Rainier

WOK

5.10

5 Alex Mckintosh

K&P

4.80

Triple Jump

1 Paul Roach

CAM

11.35

2 Matthew Broderick

K&P

11.28

3 Alex Mackintosh

K&P

11.08

Shot(5k)

1 Kiran Richards

K&P

11.64

2 Mazigh Hemici

K&P

10.52

3 Lee Prince

WOK

9.14

4 Richard Beak

WOK

8.69

Discus(1.5)

1 Lee Prince

WOK

36.54

2 Kiran Richards

K&P

32.05

3 Mazigh Hemici

K&P

17.47

Hammer(5k)

1 Lee Prince

WOK

22.72

2 Mazigh Hemici

K&P

21.73

3 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

19.91

Javelin(700)

1 Kiran Richards

K&P

35.57

2 Marcus Vlassak

WOK

30.04

3 Charlie Godfrey

WOK

26.26

4 Matthew Stevens

K&P

16.69

N

NYAL May 22 Non Scorers

1 From separate races and from M1 events

U13 Boys 100 R1

1 Sam Higgs

Orion

15.4

2 James Dowell

Camberley

16.0

3 Aiden Grainger

Camberley

16.6

4 Ross Maxwell

Camberley

16.7

5 James Fleming

Camberley

17.1

U13 Boys 100 R2

1 Chris Whitrow

Camberley

15.2

2 Luke Bullen

Camberley

15.7

3 Oscar Tyrrell

K&P

15.8

4 Daniel Cooke

Camberley

16.5

U13 Boys in M1 race

4 Tom Worthington

K&P

15.3

U15 Girls 100

1 Bryony Ross

K&P

14.1

2 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

14.6

3 Laura Darcey

K&P

14.8

4 Gaby Orlich

K&P

14.9

5 Marlie Carter-Edwards

K&P

15.2

6 Tanya Friday

Orion

15.9

7 Rhianna Reynolds

K&P

17.0

U15 Girls 100 in M1 race

7 Rebecca Blastock

Woking

15.4

U15 Boys 100

1 Cameron Skeete

Orion

14.0

2 Ollie Leatherdale

Camberley

14.4

3 Mark Weston

Orion

14.6

4 Rian McCawley

Camberley

15.3

5 Ethan Forster

Camberley

16.3

U15 Boys 800 in M1 race

5 Luke Bullen

Camberley

2.55.3

7 James Dowell

Camberley

2.59.1

2 From M2 events

U13 Girls 75

2 Alicia Gibson

Woking

11.9

4 Leila Allan

K&P

12.4

5 Phoebe Wright

Woking

13.0

U13 Boys 100

4 Jordan Willis

Camberley

15.7

6 Alex Auer

Camberley

17.0

U13 Boys 800

4 Alex Auer

Camberley

2.50.6

6 Andrew Davis

Orion

2.58.4

8 Jordan Willis

Camberley

3.05.0

U15 Girls 100

Valentina Deforio

Camberley

14.9

U15 Boys 800

1 Mark Hastings

Camberley

2.25.8

3 Ethan Forster

Camberley

2.37.6

5 Jake Raby

Camberley

2.51.6

U15 Girls 800

4 Laura Cook K&P 2.38.1

6 Laura Darcey K&P 2.49.2

David Barrington K&P

May 24th 2011

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us