id1273-NJL M3 Kingston July 10th 2011 Results

Written by DB   

The statistical story of K&P's home promotion.

NJL Brent Division

July 10th 2011 Kingston

Match Three

Wind:Negligible

Final Scores

1 Harrow

498

2 Reading

469

3 Bracknell/Camberley

408

4 Kingston & Polytechnic

328

5 Thames Valley

232

6 Hillingdon

202

7 Vale of Aylesbury

133

8 Sutton & District

116

(includes Officials Points)

Overall after 3 Rounds(E & O E)

1 Harrow

24/1569

2 Reading

21/1398

3 Bracknell/Camberley

17/1089

4 Kingston & Polytechnic

15/987

5 Hillingdon

11/805

6 Thames Valley

11/729

7 Vale of Aylesbury

5/471

8 Sutton & District

4/382

Man of the Match

Gordon Lester(K&P)

PV 4m46

Woman of the Match

Kattaleeya Thomas(Harrow)

TJ 11m24

Women

** for 3000.see Mens Listing

100A

1 Marilyn Nwawulor

HAR

12.0

2 Jahisha Thomas(U17)

S&D

13.0

3 Rebekah Wiltshire

TVH

13.0

4 Jess Palmer

REA

13.1

5 Liz Butcher

B&C

13.4

6 Heather Gibbons

HIL

13.4

7 Nicole Kendall(U17)

K&P

13.6

8 Ellie Gadsby

VOA

14.7

100B

1 Eugenie Brown

HAR

12.8

2 Rochelle Munroe-Graham(U17)

TVH

12.8

3 Emily Ashong

S&D

13.1

4 Tayla Benson(U17)

REA

13.2

5 Hannah Williams

B&C

13.9

6 Hannah Welsh(U17)

VOA

14.2

100 NS

1 Naomi Carvalho

S&D

13.1

2 Abi Holman

HAR

13.4

3 Lorraine Obomanu(U17)

TVH

13.6

4 Sarah Rawlings(U17)

S&D

13.9

5 Lisa Stephenson(U17)

TVH

13.9

200A

1 Rochelle-Graham(U17)

TVH

26.1

2 Naomi Carvalho

S&D

26.7

3 Eugenie Brown

HAR

27.1

4 Lilian Brower

B&C

27.1

5 Tayla Benson

REA

27.6

6 Emma Wright

VOA

29.4

200B

1 Emily Ashong

S&D

27.2

2 Andrene Williams(U17)

B&C

27.7

3 Chloe Lamport(U17)

VOA

27.9

4 Lorraine Obomanu(U17)

TVH

28.3

5 Tessa Allen

HAR

29.1

6 Emma Taylor(U17)

REA

30.1

400A&B

1 Heather Gibbons(U17)

HIL

64.1

2 Carys Tetlaw(U17)

HIL

65.1

3 Jess Tomlinson

K&P

66.0

4 Alex Weager(U17)

B&C

66.4

5 Emma Taylor(U17)

REA

66.7

6 Annette Attanda(U17)

HAR

67.0

7 Mollie Haines(U17)

REA

72.3

800A&B

1 Becky Turton(U17)

BRA

2.22.8

2 Rosie Bishop(U17)

REA

2.28.1

3 Mica Wood(U17)

S&D

2.33.6

4 Alyx Gregory

REA

2.33.8

5 Alice Clemens(U17)

K&P

2.34.9

6 Grace Collins(U17)

B&C

2.47.9

1500A&B

1 Anna Madry

§

VOA

5.17.5

2 Rosie Bishop(U17)

REA

5.22.4

3 Ellen Rose-Senior(U17)

HAR

5.31.4

4 Naomi Forshaw

REA

5.38.7

5 Catherine Robertson(U17)

B&C

6.30.4

100H A&B

1 Marilyn Nwawulor

HAR

14.1

(2 Johnoi Josephs(U17M)

S&D

14.4NS

2 Jahisha ThomasU17)

S&D

15.5

3 Lilian Brower

B&C

17.3

4 Georgia Nwawulor(U17)

HAR

19.7

5 Hannah Welsh

VOA

20.8

400H A&B

1 Rachel McClay

B&C

64.6

2 Annette Attanda

HAR

86.2

4 x 100 Relay

1 HAR

52.5

2 B&C

52.7

3 TVH

53.2

4 VOA

55.8

5 REA

56.6

4 x 400 Relay

1 B&C

4.30.8

2 REA

4.34.3

3 HIL

4.36.8

HJ A

1 Georgia Nwawulor(U17)

HAR

1.50

2 Beth Hooke(U17)

K&P

1.40

3 Sara Henderson

B&C

1.30

HJ B

1 Gabrielle Dunn

HAR

1.35

Charlotte Webb(REA) No ht

PV A&B

1 Megan Glynn

HAR

2.85

LJ A

1 Marilyn Nwawulor

HAR

5.95

2 Jahisha Thomas(U17)

S&D

5.52

3 Carys Tetlaw(U17)

HIL

4.63

4 Sara Henderson

B&C

4.62

5 Lisa StephensonU17)

TVH

4.35

6 Cynthia Sitei(U17)

REA

4.28

7 Nicole Kendall(U17)

K&P

4.00

LJ B

1 Abi Holman

HAR

5.14

2 Sarah Rawlings(U17)

S&D

4.47

3 Jenna Oppong(U17)

TVH

4.30

4 Hannah Williams

B&C

4.02

5 Rosie Bishop(U17)

REA

3.96

TJ A

1 Kattaleeya Thomas(U17)

HAR

11.24

2 Nicole Kendall(U17)

K&P

10.39

3 Carys Tetlaw(U17)

HIL

10.01

4 Cynthia Sitei(U17)

REA

9.50

5 Sarah Rawlings(U17)

S&D

9.34

6 Lizzie Biutcher

B&C

8.48

TJ B

1 Abi Holman

HAR

11.08

2 Emma Taylor(U17)

REA

7.27

SP A

1 Danielle Opara(U17)

REA

12.83

2 Marilyn Nwawulor

HAR

10.58

3 Pippa Wingate

K&P

9.27

4 Sara Henderson

B&C

7.34

5 Eve Follows

HIL

5.07

SP B

1 Charlotte Webb

REA

9.29

2 Natasha Ogbe

HAR

8.46

3 Alex Bartle(U17)

K&P

5.87

4 Hannah Wells

HIL

4.62

5 Alex Weager(U17)

B&C

4.53

DT A

1 Pippa Wingate

K&P

33.91

2 Charlotte Webb

REA

33.65

3 Anicia Brown

TVH

22.72

4 Natasha Ogbe(U17)

HAR

21.69

5 Rachel McClay

B&C

19.44

6 Ellie Gadsby

VOA

15.42

7 Heather Gibbons(U17)

HIL

14.71

DT B

1 Danielle Opara(U17)

REA

32.84

2 Lucy Knott(U17)

TVH

22.30

3 Gabrielle Duann

HAR

15.23

4 Alex Bartle(U17)

K&P

15.20

5 Hannah Wells

HIL

10.48

6 Alex Weager(U17)

B&C

10.11

DT NS

1 Ellie Ballantine(U17)

REA

28.00

2 Lisa StephensonU17)

TVH

18.00

HT A

1 Pippa Wingate

K&P

38.25

2 Danielle Opara(U17)

REA

28.30

3 Anicia Brown(U17)

TVH

21.17

4 Natasha Ogbe(U17)

HAR

13.07

HT B

1 Alex Bartle(U17)

K&P

26.63

2 Ellie Ballantine(U17)

REA

18.92

3 Eugenie Brown(U17)

HAR

8.32

JT A

1 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

K&P

30.90

2 Georgie Floyd(U17)

HIL

28.74

3 Lucy Knott(U17)

TVH

28.59

4 Shriddha Bhatkal

HAR

25.27

5 Charlotte Webb

REA

24.88

6 Sara Henderson

B&C

21.53

7 Ellie Gadsby

VOA

15.54

JT B

1 Rachael McClay

B&C

20.94

2 Ellie Ballantine(U17)

REA

20.31

3 Pippa Wingate

K&P

17.88

4 Annie Bawo

TVH

14.87

5 Georgia Nwawulor(U17)

HAR

11.68

Men

100A

1 Adam Thomas(U17)

B&C

11.2

2 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo

HAR

11.3

3 Jehvaun Senior

TVH

11.3

4 Alan Davidson

HIL

11.6

5 Ben Pearson(U17)

REA

11.7

6 Will Herd(U17)

VOA

11.8

7 Tchengiz Siddiqi(U17)

K&P

12.6

100B

1 Rhys Kirby

HIL

11.7

2 Kyle Turner(U17)

HAR

11.9

3 Dai-Jean Langley(U17)

TVH

12.0

4 Blake Roberts(U17)

B&C

12.0

5 Tom Plank

REA

12.1

6 Joseph Butawo

VOA

12.3

7 Pouya Mehrabi(U17)

K&P

12.9

100 NS

1 Jordan Thurston

HIL

11.2

2 Caonor Feek(U17)

HIL

12.1

3 Ramel Claircin-Murray

TVH

12.1

4 Stefan Nielson(U17)

TVH

12.3

5 John Hennessy(U17)

HIL

12.9

200 A

1 Tunde Adelekan(U17)

HAR

22.2

2 Jordan Thurston

HIL

22.2

3 Jehvaun Senior

TVH

22.8

4 Adam Thomas(U17)

B&C

23.0

5 Karl Goodman

VOA

23.5

6 Ben Pearson(U17)

REA

23.5

7 Matt Elmore(U17)

K&P

25.3

200 B

1 Victor Dos Santos Soares(U17)

TVH

22.8

2 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo

HAR

22.9

3 Alan Davidson(U17)

HIL

23.2

4 Luke Conway

REA

24.5

5 Luke Waterworth(U17)

B&C

25.1

6 Joseph Butawo

VOA

25.8

7 John Hennessy

HIL

26.2NS

400 A

1 Victor Dos Santos Soares(U17)

TVH

50.3

2 George Munt(U17)

S&D

50.3

3 Karl Goodman

VOA

52.1

4 Nick Davis

HAR

52.9

5 Luke Waterworth(U17)

B&C

53.0

6 Sam Hobbs(U17)

HIL

53.1

7 Jack Williams

REA

53.5

8 Kyan Koranteng

K&P

54.5

400 B

1 Daniel Ochola

TVH

53.4

2 Janakan Rajkumar

HAR

54.6

3 Oliver Horrocks

K&P

55.3

4 Sam Smith(U17)

TVH

56.9NS

5 Jack Gregory

REA

58.4

800 A

1 Joe Saissi(U17)

HIL

1.58.8

2 Luke Comway

REA

1.59.5

3 Jordan Hoo-Quartey

HAR

2.02.5

4 Hugo Cayssials

TVH

2.05.8

5 James Mitchell(U17)

B&C

2.07.1

6 Sam Vassall(U17)

K&P

2.08.7

800 B

1 Tom O'Dowd

HAR

2.02.4

2 Jack Gregory

REA

2.03.1

3 James Brannan(U17)

B&C

2.15.7

4 Dominic Speight(U17)

HIL

2.17.8

1500 A&B

1 Shaun Wyle(U17)

B&C

4.04.8

2 Allan Stewart

REA

4.08.2

3 Scott Halstead(U17)

B&C

4.13.2

4 James Laing

HIL

4.15.7

5 Hugo Cayssials

TVH

4.18.0

6 Tom O'Dowd

HAR

4.28.8

7 Jonny Roberts

REA

4.29.6

8 James Davis(U17)

VOA

4.37.3

9 Jonathan Collier

HAR

4.56.5

3000 A&B and including Women's race

1 Jack Williams

REA

9.32.2

2 James Davis(U17)

VOA

9.33.8

3 Adam Wimbledon(U17)

B&C

9.39.8

4 Edward Stockdale

REA

9.53.0

5 Jonathan Collier

HAR

9.57.3

6 Avi Brown

HAR

10.03.7

7 Jordan Bateman(U17)

B&C

10.07.9

Women

1 Ella Row

B&C

11.44.7

2 Mollie Haines(U17)

REA

12.47.0

3 Bethan Taylor(U17)

REA

13.12.9

110H A&B

1 Rhys Kirby

HIL

15.4

2 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo

HAR

16.5

3 William Trimble

K&P

17.3

4 Scott Davis

REA

17.7

5 Ben Weeks

B&C

18.0

6 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

20.1

7 Alistair Shale(U17)

HAR

20.4

8 Ryan Bonifas

REA

23.6

400H A

1 Tom Parry

K&P

59.6

2 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo

HAR

61.9

3 Ramel Claircin-Murray

TVH

63.2

4 Max Davis(U17)

B&C

65.6

5 John Hennessey

HIL

81.2

400H B

1 Paul Roche

B&C

64.7NS

2 Scott Thomas

B&C

66.0

3 Alastair Shale(U17)

HAR

66.7

4 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

67.2

2000 Steeplecjase A&B

1 David Lewis

REA

6.19.1

2 James Harris

B&C

6.19.4

3 Jack Gregory

REA

6.53.2

4 Jack Williams

REA

7.20.1NS

5 William Trimble

K&P

9.06.8

4 x 100 Relay

1 HIL

44.3

2 HAR

45.9

3 B&C

45.9

4 K&P

46.8

TVH & REA DQ

4 x 400 Relay

1 HIL

3.34.1

2 HAR

3.35.5

3 REA

3.39.3

4 B&C

3.42.7

5 K&P

3.45.2

HJ A

1 Ryan Bonifas

REA

1.96

2 Darius Price(U17)

HAR

1.80

3 Ben Russell(U17)

B&C

1.70

4 Gordon Lester

K&P

1.65

HJ B

1 Tom Plank

REA

1.75

2 George Dupree

HAR

1.70

3 Ben Weeks

B&C

1.70

4 William Trimble

K&P

1.60

Pouya Mehrabi No ht

NS K&P

PV A

1 Gordon Lester

K&P

4.46

2 Scott Davies

REA

3.40

3 Kyle Kendrick

TVH

2.60

4 Ben Weeks

B&C

2.60

PV B

1 Matt Elmore(U17)

K&P

2.45

2 Paul Roche(U17)

B&C

2.30

PV NS

1 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

2.00

LJ A

1 Neil Hallett

REA

6.43

2 Mathew Sadoh

HAR

6.26

3 Max Davis(U17)

B&C

6.05

4 Rhys Kirby

HIL

5.65

5 Stefan Clarke(U17)

K&P

5.58

6 James Davis(U17)

VOA

3.84

LJ B

1 Ben Pearson(U17)

REA

6.10

2 Kyle Turner

HAR

5.65

3 Scott Thomas(U17)

B&C

5.34

4 Matt Elmore(U17)

K&P

5.06

5 John Hennessey

HIL

5.05

LJ NS

1 Pouya Mahrabi(u17)

K&P

4.84

TJ A

1 Darius Price(U17)

HAR

13.41

2 Ryan Bonifas

REA

12.22

3 Max Davis(U17)

B&C

12.00

4 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

11.96

5 Kyle Kenrick

TVH

9.58

TJ B

1 Kyle Turner

HAR

13.00

2 Neil Hallett

REA

12.85

3 Paul Roche(U17)

B&C

11.31

4 Alex Williams-Baffoe(U17)

K&P

10.04

SP A

1 Luke Roach-Christie

HAR

14.98

2 Miles King(U17)

B&C

12.27

3 Kiran Richards(U17)

K&P

10.77

4 Chris George(U17)

REA

10.65

5 David Jerzykowski(U17)

TVH

8.53

6 Stefano Aquilino

VOA

8.24

SP B

1 Matthew Sadoh

HAR

10.55

2 Alec Thomas

REA

10.54

3 Tom Parry

K&P

9.04

DT A

1 Saoirse Chinert-Edoo

HAR

40.31

2 Kiran Richards(U17)

K&P

32.85

3 Mles King(U17)

B&C

31.63

4 Stefano Aquilini

VOA

29.96

5 Chris George(U17)

REA

27.80

DT B

1 Luke Roach-Christie

HAR

30.06

2 Tom Parry

K&P

21.77

3 Altc Thomas

REA

18.40

HT A

1 Stefanl Aquilino

VOA

43.63

2 Kyle Kenrick

TVH

25.97

3 Alec Thomas

REA

25.61

4 Luke Roach-Christie

HAR

22.24

5 Nikolaj Schubert(U17)

K&P

15.09

HT B

1 Chris George(U17)

REA

20.52

2 Matthew Sadoh

HAR

17.86

JT A

1 Ben Taplin

REA

47.81

2 Luke Macaree

B&C

44.74

3 David Jerzykowski(U17)

TVH

39.31

4 William Trimble

K&P

36.96

5 Stefan Greenidge

HAR

21.36

JT A

1 Ryan Bonifas

REA

39.05

2 Kiran Richards(U17)

K&P

36.06

Matthew Sadoh HAR 3 NTs

Ben Weeks(U17) B&C 3 NTs

C'est tous!

David Barrington

K&P

E & O E

11th July 2011

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

01932 789758 and ask for Fred

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us