id1274-Lily B League Finals Non Scorers Kingston July 16th 2011 Results

Written by DB   

Non scorers

Lily B Finals 2011 Non Scorers

NB In the heavy rain,some numbers in the sprints were unreadable

Under 11

75 R1

1 Grace Compton

S&D

11.5

2 Tait Jones

WAL

12.6

3 Charlotte Vaughan

WAL

12.8

4 Jessie Anderson

S&D

12.8

5 Katherine Bartle

K&P

13.0

6 Madelaine Pattison

WAL

13.6

7 No 441??

WAL??

13.8

8 Eleanor Bartle

K&P

14.1

75 R2

1 Lakeisha Owusu'Junior

S&D

11.6

2 Caterina Brown

RPR

12.1

3 Mady Nunan

AFD

12.5

4 Rebecca Johnson

AFD

12.7

5 No 635??

??

12.7

6 Emily Johnson

AFD

13.0

7 Kirsty Campbell

HHH

13.8

75 R3

1 Jhada Dawkins

HHH

11.7

2 No 440??

WAL??

11.8

3 Jade McFarlane

S&D

11.8

4 ??

??

12.2

5 Jasmine Hoad

RPR

12.5

6 ??

??

12.6

7 Georgia Botros

HWI

12.9

8 Olivia Davies

E&E

12.9

150 R1

1 Tait Jones

WAL

25.6

2 Hannah Morris

DMV

26.3

3 Kathryn Bartle

K&P

26.7

4 Madelaine Pattison

WAL

27.7

5 Saffie Hodge

WAL

28.0

6 Anastasia Banbury

WAL

28.5

150 R2

1 Carly Munn

RPR

24.1

2 Sasha Reed

K&P

24.7

3 Charlotte Vaughan

WAL

25.4

4 Jasmine Hoad

RPR

25.8

5 Charlotte Wardlaw

S&D

26.1

6 Eleanor Bartle

K&P

27.0

150 R3

1 Maddy Nunan

AFD

25.5

2 Dominique Corradi

S&D

25.6

3 Rebecca Johnson

AFD

26.8

4 Emily Johnson

AFD

27.7

5 Darcie Weston-Jones

WAL

28.8

6 Jessica Raymond

K&P

30.9

150 R4

1 Grace Compton

S&D

23.3

2 Lakeisha Owusu'Junior

S&D

24.1

3 Jhada Dawkins

HHH

24.8

4 Jade McFarlane

S&D

25.4

5 Jessie Anderson

S&D

25.8

NB The presence of 23 runners in both 75 and 150 suggests some

of the missing athletes' names from the 75 will be shown in the 150s.

600m

1 Sasha Reed

K&P

2.05.1

2 Caterina Brown

RPR

2.07.8

3 Dominique Corradi

S&D

2.09.4

4 Charlotte Vaughan

WAL

2.12.2

5 Hannah Morris

DMV

2.13.0

6 Zita Collier

HHH

2.14.2

7 Lily Grant

RPR

2.18.3

8 Olivia Davies

E&E

2.21.2

9 Kirsy Campbell

HHH

2.22.2

10 Anastasia Banbury

WAL

2.27.0

4 x 100

1 RPR

66.3

2 HHH

70.1

Long Jump

1 Katriona Brown

RPR

3.32

2 Bozena Brezina

HHH

3.27

3 Jhada Dawkins

HHH

3.15

4 Tait Jones

WAL

3.13

5 Maddie Nunan

DMV

3.04

6 Millie Grant

RPR

2.84

7 Saffie Hodge

WAL

2.80

8 Olivia Davies

E&E

2.79

9 Katharine Bartle

K&P

2.79

10 Charlotte Wardlaw

S&D

2.78

11 Anastasia Banbury

WAL

2.69

12 Georgia Botros

HWI

2.63

13 Jade McFarlane

S&D

2.50

14 Darcie Weston-Jones

WAL

2.41

15 Eleanor Bartle

K&P

2.39

16 Jessica Raymond

K&P

2.31

Under 13

100 R1

1 Laura Smith

S&D

15.2

2 Rebecca Keeling

E&E

15.7

3 Georgia Potts

E&E

15.8

4 Emma Jardine

E&E

15.8

5 Stephanie Bath

HHH

16.1

6 Alice Blair

DMV

16.4

7 Laura Swift

E&E

16.4

8 Georgia Hassel

E&E

18.4

100 R2

1 Rebecca Williams

S&D

14.9

2 Eleanor Frame

G&G

15.2

3 Lotte Robinson

G&G

15.5

4 Hannah Matson

AFD

15.6

5 Joni Alexander

WAL

15.6

6 Charlotte Cassidy

G&G

16.0

7 Lawal Spencer

E&E

17.2

8 Emily Cawley

WAL

17.9

100 R3

1 Nicole Okologume

S&D

13.7

2 Hayley Gale

S&D

15.2

3 Molly Ashton-Harris

RPR

15.2

4 Katie Barney??

U15??

AFD

15.5

5 Jose Hughes

RPR

15.6

6 Laura Zander

RPR

15.8

7 Sophia Grant

RPR

16.4

200 R1

1 Maisie Bywater

E&E

29.6

2 Laura Smith

S&D

31.5

3 Charlotte Barton

E&E

33.1

4 Niamh Brown

RPR

33.7

5 Charlotte Cassidy

G&G

33.8

6 Miriam Kissane-Wood

WAL

35.3

200 R2

1 Rebecca Williams

S&D

31.3

2 Holly Bulbrook

S&D

32.0

3 Megan Winslade

DMV

33.9

4 Sophia Grant

RPR

34.4

5 Laura Spencer

E&E

35.3

6 Molly Clarke

G&G

37.9

200 R3

1 Hayley Gale

S&D

31.8

2 Jessica O'Neill

S&D

32.0

3 Megan McCormick

G&G

32.9

4 Lotte Robinson

G&G

33.0

5 Karita Ramsey

E&E

35.4

800 (with M2)

6 Emily Planeta-Paine

E&E

3.04.7

7 Ella Newton

HHH

3.08.5

10 Jasmine Jones

WAL

3.28.0

1500 (with M1/2)

4 Penny Myall

AFD

5.18.6

13 Rebecca Thorne

DMV

5.55.3

70 Hurdles(with M2)

1 Pippa Monk

G&G

13.1

7 No 260??

??

16.2

4x100

3 G&G

68.0

High Jump

Sophie Wilson

G&G

1.25

Natasha Annis

G&G

1.25

Long Jump

1 Hannah Matson

AFD

3.60

2 Charlotte Cassidy

G&G

3.60

3 Megan McCormick

G&G

3.39

4 Mollie Ashton-Morris

RPR

3.37

5 Joni Alexander

WAL

3.29

6 Rebecca Irvine

DMV

3.27

7 Hannah Hughes

AFD

3.22

8 Lotte Robinson

G&G

3.02

9 Miriam Kissane-Wood

WAL

2.98

10 Ellie Blackburn

G&G

2.89

11 Karita Ramsey

E&E

2.75

12 Grace Dunn

RPR

2.58

13 Emily Cawley

WAL

2.56

Molly Clarke G&G and Jessica Auty G&G NJs

Shot ( from both cards)

1 Eleanor Frame

G&G

6.19

2 Kezia Winter

G&G

6.08

3 Natasha Annis

G&G

5.26

4 Paige Furlonge-Walker

G&G

4.64

5 Chloe Hobson

G&G

4.63

6 Freddie Prker-Targett

HHH

4.61

7 Molly Ashton-Harris

RPR

4.55

8 Grace Dunn

RPR

4.28

9 Jasmine Jones

WAL

4.14

Discus

1 Chloe Hobson

G&G

11.39

2 Freddie Parker-Targett

HHH

8.82

Kezia Winter NTs

Javelin(from both cards)

1 Jessica O'Neill

S&D

20.27

2 Pippa Monk

G&G

14.78

3 Natasha Annis

G&G

13.44

4 Chloe Hobson

G&G

11.73

5 Molly Clarke

G&G

11.11

6 Kezia Winter

G&G

9.50

7 Jasmine Jones

WAL

7.94

Under 15

100 R1

1 Hope Sarti

G&G

13.7

2 Charlotte Wildgoose

S&D

13.8

3 Caitlin Haine

RPR

13.8

4 Amber Try

AFD

14.4

5 Jess Herbert

E&E

14.4

6 Carla Kibby

S&D

16.0

7 ??

??

16.7

8 ??

??

17.3

100 R2

1 Rihanna Guthrie-Blake

S&D

14.5

2 Aaliyah Lawal

S&D

14.6

3 Hannah George

S&D

15.0

200m

1 Charlotte Wildgoose

S&D

28.6

2 Rihanna Guthrie-Blake

S&D

29.6

3 Aaaliyah Lawal

S&D

30.5

4 Hannah George

S&D

31.0

800(with M2)

2 Laura Cook

K&P

2.38.7

5 Sarah Gaylard

AFD

2.53.4

6 Laura Darcey

K&P

2.54.3

8 Clemmie Hilaire

HHH

3.08.3

1500 (with M1/2)

9 Katie Barney

AFD

5.39.8

75 H (with M2)

2 Laura Cook

K&P

14.3

3 Louise Trott

K&P

15.7

4 Evie Grippaudo

K&P

26.2

Long Jump

1 Erin Blackburn

AFD

3.80

2 Clare Burgess

HHH

3.28

3 Evie Grippaudo

K&P

2.65

Hammer

1 Evie Grippaudo

K&P

9.72

2 Louise Trott

K&P

7.73

E & O E

David Barrington

for K&P and E&E

17th July 2011

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us