id1275-Lily B League Cup Final Kingston July 16th 2011 Results

Written by DB   

RESULT

1 Guildford & Godalming

315

2 Herne Hill

283

3 Kingston & Polytechnic(Holders)

273.5

4 Aldershot,Farnham & District

166.5

5 Epsom & Ewell

151

Croydon did not compete

Under 13

100A

1 Grace Jacobs

AFD

13.6

2 Nina Gibbins

K&P

14.3

3 Maisie Bywater

E&E

14.3

4 Paige Furlonge-Walker

G&G

14.6

5 Denisha Brown-Marshall

HHH

15.3

100B

1 Catriona McSorley

HHH

14.5

2 Sophie Wilson

G&G

14.9

3 Luisa Barnes

K&P

15.0

4 Alanna Goddard

AFD

15.4

5 Charlotte Barton

E&E

15.8

200A

1 Grace Jacobs

AFD

28.7

2 Breagh Campbell

HHH

29.4

3 Nina Gibbins

K&P

29.9

4 Sophie O'Neill

G&G

30.0

5 Rebecca Keeling

E&E

32.9

200B

1 Ellie Grove

G&G

30.5

2 Luisa Barnes

K&P

31.1

3 Alanna Goddard

AFD

32.2

4 Georgina Edwards

HHH

32.3

5 Sian Taylor

E&E

32.7

800A&B

1 Saskia Millard

HHH

2.30.4

2 Hannah Jacobs

AFD

2.38.1

3 Amaya Jones

E&E

2.41.8

4 Sorcha Taylor

G&G

2.45.3

5 Megan McCormick

G&G

2.45.3

6 Mollie O'Sullvan

K&P

2.46.3

7 Lauren Smith

AFD

2.48.8

8 Leila Allan

K&P

2.49.4

9 Emma Jardine

E&E

2.55.4

10 Bozena Fanner-Brezina

HHH

2.58.9

1500A&B (run with M2)

1 Breagh Campbell

HHH

5.05.3

2 Natalie Gilfrin

AFD

5.15.5

3 Stacey Burrows

AFD

5.21.8

4 Izzy Lamport-Went

HHH

5.39.1

5 Sophie Hoskins

E&E

5.40.9

6 Morgan Morrison

E&E

5.52.2

7 Charlotte Summers

G&G

5.58.8

8 Rebecca Keddie

K&P

6.06.3

9 Jessica Auty

G&G

6.09.1

70HA

1 Catriona McSorley

HHH

12.5

2 Eleanor Frame

G&G

13.0

3 Hannah Hughes

AFD

14.1

4 Emily Planeta

E&E

16.1

5 Leila Allan

K&P

16.6

70HB

1 Sophie Wilson

G&G

12.8

2 Sophie Dimbleby

K&P

14.9

3 Anna Brockman

AFD

16.7

4 Tamia Stone-Martin

HHH

17.2

4x100 A

1 G&G

58.4

2 K&P

59.4

3 AFD

59.9

4 HHH

61.0

E&EE DQ(60.6)

4x100 B

1 G&G

60.7

2 HHH

62.9

3 E&E

64.7

4 K&P

64.9

High Jump A

1 Breagh Campbell

HHH

1.4o

2 Pippa Monk

G&G

1.35

3= Anna Brockman

AFD

1.25

3= Anna Harvey

K&P

1.25

High Jump B

1 Jemma Wood

G&G

1.30

2 Nina Gibbins

K&P

1.10

3 Tamia Stone-Martin

HHH

1.05

HJ NS

1= Natasha Annis

G&G

1.25

1= Sophie Wilson

G&G

1.25

Long Jump A

1 Jemma Wood

G&G

4.39

2 Liusa Barnes

K&P

3.61

3 Catriona McSorley

HHH

3.55

4 Lauren Smith

AFD

3.22

5 Georgia Hazell

E&E

2.45

Long Jump B

1 Ellie Grove

G&G

3.62

2 Mollie O'Sullivan

K&P

3.49

3 Tamia Stone- Martin

HHH

3.31

4 Alanna Goddard

AFD

2.78

Shot A

1 Natalie Gilfrin

AFD

7.68

2 Ciara Bonner

G&G

7.47

3 Denisha Marshall-Brown

HHH

6.68

4 Rhianna Reynolds

K&P

5.80

5 Sian Taylor

E&E

4.99

Shot B

1 Sophie O'Neill

G&G

7.33

2 Anna Brockman

AFD

5.09

3 Rosa Collier

HHH

5.00

4 Maorgan Morrison

E&E

4.02

5 Rebecca Keddie

K&P

3.95

SP NS

1 Natasha Annis

G&G

5.26

2 Freddie Parker-Targett

HHH

4.61

Discus A

1 Denisha Marshall-Brown

HHH

19.98

2 Ciara Bonner

G&G

18.64

3 Natalie Gilfrin

AFD

16.71

4 Maisie Bywater

E&E

14.80

5 Rhianna Reynolds

K&P

13.54

Discus B

1 Saskia Millard

HHH

13.73

2 Sophie Dimbleby

K&P

13.20

3 Paige Furlonge-Walker

G&G

12.42

4 Morgan Morrison

E&E

9.52

Javelin A

1 Ciara Bonner

G&G

20.64

2 Sophie Dimbleby

K&P

16.87

3 Rosa Collier

HHH

16.21

4 Georgia Hazell

E&E

13.06

5 Stacey Burrows

AFD

11.73

Javelin B

1 Sophia O'Neill

G&G

13.24

2 Charlotte Barton

E&E

12.27

3 Anna Harvey

K&P

8.88

Javelin NS

1 Pippa Monk

G&G

14.78

2 Natasha Annis

G&G

13.44

3 Chloe Hobson

G&G

11.73

4 Molly Clarke

G&G

11.11

5 Kezia Winter

G&G

9.50

Under 15

100A

1 Leonora Bell

G&G

13.3

2 Kassa Sealey

HHH

13.9

3 Bryony Ross

K&P

14.1

4 Lucy Rogers

AFD

14.3

5 Alex Potts

E&E

14.4

100B

1 Elizabeth Foster

G&G

13.6

2 Kyanne Cornwall

HHH

14.2

3 Louise Trott

K&P

14.5

4 Heather Laurince

E&E

15.6

200B

1 Hope Sarti

G&G

28.2

2 Kyanne Cornwall

HHH

28.6

3 Laura Darcey

K&P

29.6

4 Morgan Bentley

E&E

30.4

5 Holly Pocock

AFD

32.2

200A

1 Leonora Bell

G&G

27.3

2 Kassa Sealey

HHH

28.5

3 Lucy Rogers

AFD

29.4

4 Alex Potts

E&E

29.4

5 Bryony Ross

K&P

30.6

800A&B

1 Lianne Lafreniere

G&G

2.23.0

2 Elle Butcher

K&P

2.25.0

3 Nadia Allan

K&P

2.25.2

4 Charlotte Eley

AFD

2.26.3

5 Georgie Hay

HHH

2.27.6

6 Skye O'Shaughnessy

HHH

2.31.8

7 Pippa Tilney

AFD

2.32.4

8 Holly Earlam

G&G

2.40.7

1500A&B (run with M2)

1 Tamara Myall

AFD

4.55.7

2 Molly Pocock

AFD

4.58.4

3 Lucy Drummond

E&E

5.17.9

4 Georgina Summers

G&G

5.20.1

5 Laura Dunkling

K&P

5.31.9

6 Ella Shaw

K&P

5.35.8

7 Katie Barney NS

AFD

5.39.8

8 Sarah Brabin

G&G

5.40.1

9 Clare Burgess

HHH

6.59.3

75H A

1 Elizabeth Foster

G&G

12.2

2 Zoe Payne

AFD

12.9

3 Anna Broughton

HHH

13.6

4 Vanessa Saunders

K&P

14.0

5 Amy Curran

E&E

15.1

75H B

1 Amy Bissix

G&G

13.1

2 Laura Darcey

K&P

14.3

3 Jess Herbert

E&E

17.8

4 Margaret Esan

HHH

18.0

4x100 A

1 G&G

52.5

2 HHH

55.9

3 K&P

56.0

4 x 100 B

1 G&G

56.3

2 K&P

57.0

3 HHH

60.6

4 K&P NS

69.9

High Jump A

1 Phoebe Callaghan-Mills

K&P

1.45

2 Amber Try

AFD

1.40

3 Jess Hall

G&G

1.35

4 Amy Curran

E&E

1.35

High Jump B

1 Saskia Fitzpatrick

K&P

1.40

2 Bobbie Seavill

G&G

1.35

Pole Vault A

1 Laura Cook

K&P

2.20

2 Freya Savage

G&G

1.90

Pole Vault B

1 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

2.10

Long Jump A

1 Saskia Fitzpatrick

K&P

4.92

2 Amber Try

AFD

4.88

3 Jess Hall

G&G

4.74

4 Kyanne Cornwall

HHH

4.31

5 Morgan Bentley

E&E

3.67

Long Jump B

1 Elle Butcher

K&P

4.12

2 Hope Sarti

G&G

3.96

3 Lucy Hare

AFD

3.96

4 Noka Dosso

HHH

3.84

5 Molly Bradshaw

E&E

3.11

LJ NS

1 Erin Blackburn

AFD

3.80

2 Clare Burgess

HHH

3.28

3 Evie Grippaudo

K&P

2.65

Shot A

1 Jordan Robinson

E&E

8.18

2 Germaine Mutesa

HHH

7.35

3 Amy Bissix

G&G

6.47

4 Ellie Manhire

K&P

6.47

5 Erin Blackburn

AFD

5.58

Shot B

1 Jess Hall

G&G

5.90

2 Sarah Gaylard

AFD

5.32

3 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

4.96

4 Noka Dosso

HHH

4.61

Discus A

1 Freya Savage

G&G

18.60

2 Lucy Rogers

AFD

16.82

3 Germaine Mutesa

HHH

15.41

4 Jordan Robinson

E&E

14.26

5 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

13.98

Discus B

1 Bobbie Seavill

G&G

15.36

2 Ellie Manhire

K&P

11.23

3 Clemmy Hilaire

HHH

10.02

4 Jess Herbert

E&E

8.88

Hammer A

1 Joanna Lennon

K&P

18.78

2 Clare Burgess

HHH

5.05

Hammer B

1 Amelia Beltrao

K&P

13.71

2 Germaine Mutesa

HHH

4.56

HT NS

1 Evie Grippaudo

K&P

9.72

2 Louise Trott

K&P

7.73

Javelin A

1 Bobbie Seavill

G&G

17.05

2 Hangela Oshin

HHH

13.04

3 Amy Curran

E&E

11.04

4 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

10.15

Javelin B

1 Freya Savage

G&G

12.80

2 Ellie Manhire

K&P

6.57

3 Kassa Sealey

HHH

6.27

4 Alex Potts

E&E

6.03

Under 17

100A&B

1 Vanessa Le Fon

HHH

13.0

2 Matilda Rainsborough

G&G

13.3

3 Maisie Grant

E&E

14.0

4 Emily Runton

G&G

14.3

5 Danilea Chalobah

E&E

14.7

200 A&B

1 Vanessa Le Fon

HHH

26.4

2 Matilda Rainsborough

G&G

26.5

3 Maisie Grant

E&E

27.9

4 Ilana Marismari

E&E

28.2

5 Emily Runton

G&G

29.4

6 Lizzie Hay

HHH

30.1

300 A&B (run with M2)

1 Ilana Marismari

E&E

46.1

2 Kriselle Kendall-Morris

HHH

47.5

3 Olivia Njae

K&P

52.1

800 A&B (run with M2)

1 Ellie Bollons

AFD

2.33.5

2 Izzy Broughton

HHH

2.38.4

3 Rachel Cook

K&P

2.51.5

1500 A&B (run with M2)

1 Rebecca Howard

AFD

4.57.8

2 Harriet Preedy

AFD

4.59.3

3 Rachel Cook

K&P

5.40.7

4 Izzy Broughton

HHH

5.45.5

5 Leila Abandah

HHH

7.22.8

80H A&B

1 Emma Nanson

AFD

12.3

2 Annabel Sharpe

G&G

15.6

3 Beth Hooke

K&P

15.8

4 Maysie Hilaire

HHH

19.7

300H A&B

1 Emma Nanson

AFD

48.9

2 Nicole Kendall

K&P

52.5

3 Brianne King

HHH

53.5

4 Leila Abandah

HHH

85.9

4x100 A&B (run with M2)

1 HHH

54.7

2 E&E

56.4

3 G&G

57.6

4 K&P

60.8

High Jump A

1 Emily Runton

G&G

1.35

2 Brianne King

HHH

1.30

3 Beth Hooke

K&P

1.30

High Jump B

1 Leila Abandah

HHH

1.30

2 Olivia Njae

K&P

1.20

Pole Vault A&B

1 Annabel Sharpe

G&G

2.40

2 Maysie Hilaire

HHH

1.80

Long Jump A

1 Vanessa Le Fon

HHH

4.30

2 Annabelle Sharpe

G&G

4.21

3 Nicole Kendall

K&P

4.16

Long Jump B

1 Brianne King

HHH

4.17

2 Olivia Njae

K&P

3.57

Triple Jump A&B

1 Nicole Kendall

K&P

10.16

2 Daniella Chalobah

HHH

8.49

Shot A

1 Emily McDermott

G&G

7.31

2 Ilana Marismari

E&E

6.23

3 Beth Hooke

K&P

5.52

Shot B

1 Charlotte Owens

G&G

6.78

2 Rachel Cook

K&P

5.41

3 Licy Baver

E&E

5.10

Discus A

1 Charlotte Owens

G&G

26.96

2 Alex Bartle

K&P

16.05

3 Lucy Baver

E&E

11.49

Discus B

1 Emily McDermott

G&G

24.68

2 Tolu Ojo

E&E

8.86

Javelin A

1 Emily McDermott

G&G

26.22

2 Daniella Chalobah

HHH

17.16

3 Alex Bartle

K&P

12.49

4 Lucy Baver

E&E

9.20

Javelin B

1 Charlotte Owens

G&G

20.12

2 Lizzie Hay

HHH

10.88

3 Maisie Grant

E&E

8.79

Hammer A&B

1 Alex Bartle

K&P

25.07

NB Non Scorers listed above are repeated on the separate NON SCORERS File

David Barrington

for K&P/E&E Joint Organisers

16th July 2011

E & O E

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us