id1277-Lily B League Plate Final Kingston 16th July 2011 Results

Written by DB   

Lily B Plate 2011

RESULT

1 Sutton & District

254

2 Reigate Priory

226

3 Walton

139

4 Dorking Mole Valley

90

5 Hercules Wimbledon

45

Under 13

100A&B

1 Lucy Hoad

RPR

13.6

2 Sophia Hemlon

S&D

13.6

3 Helena Garland

WAL

14.3

4 Emily Hornung

DMV

14.9

5 Jennifer Nicholson

S&D

15.1

6 Freya Jhugroo

DMV

15.3

7 Jodie Clements

WAL

15.7

8 Sasha Munn

RPR

16.8

200A

1 Lucy Hoad

RPR

27.7

2 Nicole Ogologume

S&D

28.0

3 Lucy Brett

DMV

29.0

4 Helena Garland

WAL

29.3

5 Katie Headley

HWI

34.1

200B

1 Sophia Henlon

S&D

30.1

2 Rebecca Loomes

DMV

31.2

3 Molly Ashton-Harris

RPR

31.4

4 Claudia Pattison

WAL

33.3

800A&B

1 Lucy Brett

DMV

2.37.1

2 Alice Blair

DMV

2.45.9

3 Georgia Bell

S&D

2.49.0

4 Lily Chapman

S&D

2.56.9

5 Jenny Hunt

RPR

2.59.6

6 Miriam Kissane-Wood

WAL

3.13.6

7 Joni Alexander

WAL

3.23.6

1500A&B

1 Niamh Brown

ROR

4.59.6

2 Megan Winslade

DMV

5.22.3

3 Claudia Pattison

WAL

5.41.0

4 Emily Hornung

DMV

5.45.5

5 Caitlin Williams

S&D

5.49.0

6 Amy Hancock

S&D

6.10.5

70H A&B

1 Jennifer Nicholson

S&D

13.3

2 Sasha Munn

RPR

13.8

3 Rebecca Loomes

DMV

14.5

4 Hollie Weston-Jones

WAL

14.8

5 Jenny Hunt

RPR

16.1

6 Freya Jhugroo

DMV

16.9

4x100A

1 S&D

58.2

2 RPR

58.7

3 WAL

58.8

4 DMV

61.3

4x100B

1 S&D

60.5

2 RPR

64.5

3 WAL

68.0

High Jump A

1 Rebecca Loomes

DMV

1.20

2 Hollie Weston-Jones

WAL

1.20

3 Laura Smith

S&D

1.15

4 Josie Hughes

RPR

1.10

High Jump B

1 Nicole Olokogume

S&D

1.05

2 Megan Winslade

DMV

1.05

Long Jump A

1 Lucy Hoad

RPR

3.95

2 Emily Hornung

DMV

3.79

3 Eleanor Garland

WAL

3.65

4 Katie Headley

HWI

3.00

Long Jump B

1 Madeleine Alden

RPR

3.94

2 Jodie Clements

WAL

3.05

Rebecca Williams S&D NJs

Shot A

1 Sophie Mace

WAL

10.76

2 Sasha Munn

RPR

7.20

3 Sophia Henlon

S&D

5.64

4 Jessica Dinsdale

HWI

3.75

Shot B

1 Poppy Hodge

WAL

6.62

2 Laura Zander

RPR

5.74

Discus A

1 Sophie Mace

WAL

31.62

2 Jessica O'Neill

S&D

16.10

3 Josie Hughes

RPR

12.79

4 Jessica Dinsdale

HWI

8.58

Discus B

1 Poppy Hodge

WAL

17.42

2 Jenny Hunt

RPR

11.89

Hayley Gale S&D NTs

Javelin A

1 Sophie Mace

WAL

22.79

2 Jenny Hunt

RPR

19.45

3 Jennifer Nicholson

S&D

17.67

4 Lucy Brett

DMV

11.68

5 Jessica Dinsdale

HWI

3.51

Javelin B

1 Laura Zander

RPR

12.21

2 Lily Chapman

S&D

11.29

3 Alice Blair

DMV

8.64

4 Jodie Clements

WAL

8.32

Under 15

100A&B

1 Racquel Forbes-Welch

S&D

13.3

2 Lucy Weir

WAL

13.4

3 Issie Grant

RPR

13.8

4 Sally Smith

RPR

14.1

5 Ebony Henry-Smith

S&D

14.1

6 Gemma Clements

WAL

16.0

200A&B

1 Racquel Forbes-Welch

S&D

27.8

2 Ebony Henry-Smith

S&D

28.0

3 Sally Smith

RPR

29.6

4 Alice Chandler

RPR

29.6

5 Emma Headley

HWI

30.0

6 Becky Lynch

DMV

31.9

7 Victoria Cain

WAL

33.8

800A&B

1 Tabitha Lambe

S&D

2.33.2

2 Ella Shears

S&D

2.41.3

3 Imogen Willis

HWI

2.52.7

4 Becky Lynch

DMV

2.57.7

5 Zohar Levi

WAL

3.12.8

1500 A&B

1 Emily Headley

HWI

5.04.1

2 Alice Chandler

RPR

5.06.8

3 Lydia Parker

RPR

5.59.9

75H A&B

1 Issie Grant

RPR

12.2

4 x 100 A&B

1 S&D

55.3

2 WAL

59.1

3 S&D

59.8

High Jump A&B

1 Victoria Cain

WAL

1.10

Pole Vault A&B - No Competitors

Long Jump A

1 Lucy Weir

WAL

4.41

2 Sally Smith

RPR

3.89

3 Rihanna Guthrie-Blake

S&D

3.86

4 Becky Lynch

DMV

3.79

Long Jump B

1 Victoria Cain

WAL

3.69

2 Danielle Sams

S&D

3.13

Alice Chandler RPR NJs

Shot A

1 Rebecca Dinsdale

HWI

7.46

2 Samantha Heydon

RPR

6.92

3 Lucy Weir

WAL

5.62

4 Clarice Thorn

S&D

4.44

Shot B

1 Emma Headley

HWI

5.49

2 Gemma Clements

WAL

5.19

Discus A

1 Rebecca Dinsdale

HWI

19.01

2 Charlotte Wildgoose

S&D

9.70

3 Zohar Levi

WAL

9.52

Discus B

1 Clarice Thorn

S&D

9.11

Hammer A&B

1 Clarice Thorn

S&D

11.72

Javelin A

1 Racquel Forbes-Welch

S&D

12.30

2 Rebecca Dinsdale

HWI

11.19

3 Zohar Levi

WAL

8.74

Javelin B

1 Ebony Henry-Smith

S&S

5.26

Gemma Clements WAL NTs

Under 17

100 A&B

1 Zainab Lawal

S&D

13.9

2 Hannah Webb

DMV

15.7

200 A&B

1 Zainab Lawal

S&D

28.2

2 Haylie Francis

S&D

29.2

3 Darcy Grant

RPR

29.5

4 Eleanor McCann

RPR

30.5

300 A&B (run with M1)

1 Ellen Howes

S&D

44.4

2 Sarah Rawlings

S&D

47.8

3 Eleanor McCann

RPR

50.1

1500 A&B (run with M1)

1 Laura Gent

RPR

5.09.0

2 Blanka Porkolab

S&D

5.41.6

3 Polly Evans

RPR

5.45.9

800 A&B (run with M1)

1 Lisa Ferguson

RPR

2.28.4

2 Darcy Grant

RPR

2.35.5

3 Rhain Davies

S&D

2.40.8

80H - no competitors

300H - no competitors

4x100 A&B (run with M1)

1 RPR

57.8

High Jump A&B

1 Nicole Loucaides

RPR

1.35

Pole Vault - no competitors

Long Jump A

1 Sarah Rawlings

S&D

4.41

2 Nicole Loucaides

RPR

4.33

Long Jump B

1 Ellen Howes

S&D

4.01

Triple Jump A

1 Nicole Loucaides

RPR

9.99

2 Sarah Rawlings

S&D

9.73

Triple Jump B

1 Eleanor McCann

RPR

8.96

Shot A

1 Laura Gent

RPR

6.70

2 Zara Thorn

S&D

5.50

Shot B

1 Lisa Ferguson

RPR

5.03

Discus A&B

1 Zainab Lawal

S&D

16.40

Hammer A&B

1 Zara Thorn

S&D

12.06

Javelin A&B

1 Zara Thorn

S&D

9.65

David Barrington

for K&P & E&E

July 17th 2011

E & O E

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us