id1289-SWL SD1 M4 Kingston August 20th 2011 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

SWL Sen One 20 August 2011

Kingston

Match Result

1 Exeter

106.5

2 Epsom & Ewell

89

3 St Mary's Richmond

60

4 Kingston & Polytechnic

55.5

100m A&B

1 Lyndsey St Luce Boyce

HHH

13.0

2 Rebecca Brown U20

EXE

13.3

3 Katie Milller

E&E

13.7

4 Gabi Tillson-Hawke U17

EXE

13.8

5 Clare McCourt U20

E&E

14.0

6 Julia Pearce

SMR

15.1

7 Hannah Sutherns

SMR

16.4

200m A&B

1 Gabi Tillson-Hawke U17

EXE

28.1

2 Lana Whatley

K&P

28.8

3 Katrina Fidler

E&E

28.8

4 Taylor Cleave U17

EXE

29.5

5 Clare McCourt U20

E&E

30.4

6 Rebecca Townsend

SMR

31.0

7 Julia Pearce

SMR

31.7

8 Natalie Sacre

K&P

34.2

400m A&B

1 Emily Weeks

EXE

59.6

2 Lana Whatley

K&P

63.6

3 Emily Bliss U20

EXE

65.5

4 Katrina Fidler

E&E

67.2

5 Rebecca Townsend

SMR

68.2

6 Jocelyn Major

SMR

68.5

7 Nicky Atkins W45

K&P

89.1

800m A&B

1 Katherine Humphries

EXE

2.18.4

2 Emily Alden

E&E

2.21.6

3 Jocelyn Major

SMR

2.29.8

4 Zoe West

E&E

2.34.8

5 Natalie Sacre

K&P

2.38.1

6 Rebecca Townsend

SMR

2.40.9

7 Anna Rust

EXE

2.43.7

8 Nicky Atkins W45

K&P

3.13.0

1500m A&B ( with M2)

1 Emily Alden

E&E

4.49.7

2 Emily Weeks

EXE

5.02.3

3 Emily Bliss U20

EXE

5.07.4

4 Zoe West

E&E

5.09.2

5 Lauren Major

SMR

5.37.6

6 Liz Richardson

K&P

6.11.3

7 Sharon Dooley

SMR

6.27.5

8 Nicky Atkins W45

K&P

6.39.5

3000m A&B ( with M2)

1 Katherine Humphries

EXE

10.22.5

2 Emily Alden

E&E

10.29.3

3 Zoe West

E&E

10.50.9

4 Lauren Major U17

SMR

11.08.8

5 Anna Rust

EXE

11.33.8

6 Liz Richardson

K&P

12.28.1

7 Sharon Dooley

SMR

13.29.5

8 Nicky Atkins W45

K&P

13.41.7

100mH A&B

1 Katie Miller

E&E

16.7

2 Lana Whatley

K&P

17.3

3 Rebecca Brown U20

EXE

17.4

4 Kate Brook

SMR

17.5

5 Katherine Humphries

EXE

21.8

6 Julia Pearce

SMR

22.4

400mH A&B

1 Rebecca Brown U20

EXE

67.2

2 Kate Brook

SMR

69.4

3 Lana Whatley

K&P

69.6

4 Emily Bliss

EXE

70.4

5 Julia Pearce

SMR

78.2

6 Katie Miller

E&E

81.3

4 x 100 Relay (with M2)

1 EXE

55.1

2 E&E

55.5

3 SMR

61.9

4 K&P

66.9

4 x 400m Relay (with M2)

1 EXE

4.10.6

2 E&E

4.34.8

3 SMR

4.50.9

4 K&P

5.51.0

High Jump A

1= Taylor Cleave U17

EXE

1.45

1= Diana Norman

E&E

1.45

3 Kate Brook

SMR

1.30

4 Pippa Wingate U20

K&P

1.25

High Jump B

1 Anna Rust

EXE

1.25

2= Lauren Major

SMR

1.10

2= Camilla Thrush W40

K&P

1.10

4 Jenny Piercy

E&E

0.90

Pole Vault A

1= Julia Pearce

SMR

1.20

1= Jenny Piercy

E&E

1.20

PV B no competitors

Long Jump A

1 Diana Norman

E&E

5.25

2 Beth Skinner

EXE

4.78

3 Kate Brook

SMR

4.70

4 Gill English

K&P

3.11

Long Jump B

1 Taylor Cleave U17

EXE

4.42

2 Jocelyn Major

SMR

4.18

3 Katrina Fidler

E&E

3.54

Triple Jump A

1 Diana Norman

E&E

10.57

2 Beth Skinner

EXE

9.52

3 Kate Brook

SMR

9.47

4 Gill English

K&P

6.43

Triple Jump B

1 Katie Miller

E&E

9.32

2 Anna Rust

EXE

7.70

Camilla Thrush 3NJs

Shot A

1 Camilla Thrush W40

K&P

10.61

2 Sophie Skinner

EXE

10.02

3 Wendy Dunsford W45

E&E

8.62

4 Hannah Sutherns

SMR

6.28

Shot B

1 Pippa Wingate U20

K&P

9.42

2 Liz Sissons W65

E&E

8.39

3 Beth Skinner

EXE

7.34

4 Rebecca Townsend

SMR

5.89

Discus A

1 Pippa Wingate U20

K&P

31.23

2 Wendy Dunsford W45

E&E

24.83

3 Sophie Skinner

EXE

19.80

4 Hannah Sutherns

SMR

19.21

Discus B

1 Camilla Thrush W40

K&P

30.09

2 Liz Sissins W65

E&E

22.30

3 Gabi Tillson-Hawke

EXE

13.89

4 Sharon Dooley

SMR

9.79

Hammer A

1 Pippa Wingate U20

K&P

43.58

2 Wendy Dunsford W45

E&E

28.13

3 Hannah Sutherns

SMR

17.57

4 Katherine Humphries

EXE

7.34

Hammer B

1 Camilla Thrush W40

K&P

35.54

2 Liz Sissons W65

E&E

22.63

3 Emily Bliss

EXE

5.20

Javelin A

1 Sophie Skinner

EXE

32.80

2 Diana Norman

E&E

30.25

3 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon U20

K&P

28.75

4 Hannah Sutherns

SMR

9.69

Javelin B

1 Beth Skinner

EXE

24.67

2 Camilla Thrush W40

K&P

22.94

3 Liz Sissons W65

E&E

20.08

Non Scorers

1500

6 Natalie Sacre

K&P

6.07.8

Hammer 1

Odette McHenry W35

K&P

24.29

Hammer 2

Odette McHenry W35

K&P

24.94

Amy Stanton

E&E

19.75

Shot

Amy Stanton

E&E

7.13

400

Ilana Marismari U17

E&E

67.0

David Barrington

K&P

E & O E

20th August 2011

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us