id1299-K&P 5 Miles CC Champs and Inter Club Richmond Park October 1st 2011 Results

Written by MH   

A sweltering intro to Winter CC!

1

Matthew Jones

SM

THH

27:26

2

Nic Gould

SM

THH

27:46

3

Craig Price

SM

K&P

29:09

4

Andy Arbour

V40

K&P

29:55

5

Richard Mathie

SM

K&P

30:09

6

Matthew Hyett

SM

K&P

30:53

7

James Robertson

SM

K&P

31:02

8

Phil Bearman snr

V45

K&P

31:14

9

Mike Maranzano

V35

K&P

32:07

10

Andy Lynch

SM

THH

32:24

11

Dan Pescod

V40

THH

32:54

12

Jonathan Darby

SM

K&P

34:57

13

Ron Taylor

SM

K&P

35:41

14

Ant Budarkiewicz

V50

K&P

35:44

15

Chris Hutber

V40

THH

36:15

16

Phil Bearman jnr

U15

K&P

37:28

17

Oliver Horrocks

U20

K&P

39:38

18

Richard Holt

V35

B&B

41:17

19

Alan Gibbons

V55

THH

41:25

20

Alex Mackula

SM

THH

42:30

21

Jeff Armitage

V50

THH

43:38

22

Rowena Hornshaw

SW

HW

46:43

23

Peter Wilkins

SM

K&P

47:41

24

Chris Hall

SM

K&P

50:53

25

Caroline Jeffcote

W35

K&P

52:17

26

John Bryant

V65

THH

53:55

27

Cashel Riordan

V60

K&P

56:34

Team(5 to score)

1st- K&P- 3+4+5+6+7 = 25

2nd THH- 1+2+10+11+15= 39

Bert Long Trophy -  Craig Price------2nd Andy Arbour------3rd Richard Mathie.

Alec Addis U20 Trophy - Oliver Horrocks.

George Harrup Trophy(Vets H'cap) - Philip Bearman Snr-----2nd Andy Arbour-----3rd Ant Budarkiewicz

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us