id1309-2011 K&P Under 15 Boys T&F Rankings

Written by DB   

Here we go!

Errors and Omissions Excepted

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2011 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

Under 15 Boys 2011 Lists

  • performance does not qualify for Club Championships

100

12.8 Rhys Clements(11.3.97) 3 Watford 19 Jun

13.8 Adam Rajkowski(5.11.96) 5 Guildford 8 May

13.9 Oles Makarevich8.12.96) NF 3 Kingston 22 May

14.3 Tuomas Syyrila(13.10.96) 3 Sutton 10 Apr

14.3 William Dawson(21.5.98) 5 Hilingdon 5 Jun

14.6 Rpry McCann(28.11.96) 2 Croydon 24 Jul

14.8 Markus Syyrila(8.5.98) 6 Hillingdon 5 Jun

14.8 Conor Hayes(29.8.97) Croydon 24 Jul

15.0 Joshua Pearson(5.7.98) 4 Walton 26 Jun

200

26.0 Rhys Clements 2 Watford 19 Jun

26.6 Tuomas Syyrila 5 Hillingdon 5 Jun

27.6 Oles Makarevich NF 2 Kingston 22 May

28.4 Matt W Stevens(19.1.97) 5 Guildford 8 May

29.8 Joshua Pearson 4 Walton 26 Jun

30.3 William Dawson 6 Hillingdon 5 Jun

32.3 Markus Syyrila 3 Sutton 10 Apr

35.1 Patrick Comerford(2.1.98) 6 Kingston 22 May

400

57.9* Philip Bearman(16.11.96) 2 Reading 11 Sep

59.8 Philip Bearman 2 Watford 19 Jun

60.0 Tuomas Syyrila 4 Hillingdon 5 Jun

62.6 Neil Wellard(2.10.97) 4 Watford 19 Jun

68.3 Oliver Phelp(13.12.97)s 4 Guildford 8 May

800

2.06.33*CR Phil Bearman 10 Watford 10 Aug

2.13.3 Phil Bearman 1 Croydon 24 Jul

2.21.6 Neil Wellard 1 Walton 26 Jun

2.22.7 Nick Hart(13.12.96) 3 Kingston 20 Jul

2.20.9 Matt W Stevens 2 Hillingdon 5 Jun

2.49.3 Josh Burrows(6.5.98) 6 Guildford 8 May

1500

4.22.19*CR Philip Bearman 7 Watford 27 Jul

4.29.3 Philip Bearman Twickenham 15 Jun

5.01.04* Neil Wellard 10 Kingston 14 May

5.24.2 Matt Lester(7.2.97) 3 Walton 26 Jun

5.38.6* Josh Burrows 5 Kingston 29 Jun

3000

9.34.40*CR Philip Bearman 18 Watford 24 Aug

10.14.5 Philip Bearman Twickenham 15 Jun

5000

17.40.9 Philip Bearman Kingston 20 Jun

1500 Steeple

5.29.4* Philip Bearman 1 Kingston 17 May

High Jump

1.60 Tuomas Syyrila 1 Hillingdon 5 Jun

1.40 Gabriel Finch(10.10.97) 3 Kingston 22 May

Long Jump

4.47 Rhys Clements 2 Kingston 22 May

3.81 Patrick Comerford 5 Kingston 22 May

3.79 William Dawson 5 Hillingdon 5 Jun

3.71 Markus Syyrila 3 Guildford 8 May

Triple Jump

9.22* Tuomas Syyrila 3 Kingston 11 May

Shot

8.68 Rory McCann 2 Croydon 24 Jul

6.28 Marziar Gregg(23.5.97) 5 Hillingdon 5 Jun

5.75 Neil Wellard 1 Walton 26 Jun

5.10 Conor Hayes 1 Croydon 24 Jul

4.01 Patrick Comerford 6 Kingston 22 May

Discus

20.92 Rory McCann 3 Watford 19 Jun

10.84 William Dawson 6 Watford 19 Jun

8.56 Oliver Phelps 6 Guildford 8 May

Hammer

16.53 Matt W Stevens 1 Hillingdon 5 Jun

13.10 Josh Burrows 3 Guildford 8 May

10.86 Markus Syyrila 3 Hillingdon 5 Jun

Javelin

30.19 Rory McCann 2 Croydon 24 Jul

24.50 Marziar Gregg 2 Guildford 8 May

11.94 Conor Hayes 2 Croydon 24 Jul

4 x 100 Relay

54.5 Makarevich,Clements,DawsonW.McCann 2 Kingston 22 May

55.9 Dawson,McCann,Wellard,Clements 2 Watford 19 Jun

58.4 SyyrilaM,DawsonW,StevensMW,McCann 3 Hillingdon 5 Jun

4 x 200 Relay

1.52.6 Wellard,McCann,Clements,Bearman 1 Croydon 24 Jul

4 x 400 Relay

4.06.0 SyyrilaT,StevensMW,Wellard,Bearman 3 Hillingdon 5 Jun

4.37.9 StevensMW,Lester,Burrows,Wellard 2 Guildford 8 May

4.55.7 Phelps,DawsonW,Wellard,LesterM 3 Kingston 22 May

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us