id1312-2011 K&P T&F Champions

Written by DB   

Here we go!

Errors and Omissions Excepted

*Open Men 100 - Justin Green/Tucker Bryant

100m

Open Men*

Veteran Men

Draco Mkpa

U20 Men

Tucker Bryant

U17 Men

Aidan Fahey

U15 Boys

Rhys Clements

U13 Boys

Harry Reynolds

Open Women

Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women

Joan Trimble

U17 Women

Mae Thompson

U15 Girls

Lauren Edwards

U13 Girls

Nina Gibbins

200m

Open Men

Chris Hall

Veteran Men

Draco Mkpa

U20 Men

Tucker Bryant

U17 Men

Aidan Fahey

U15 Boys

Rhys Clements

U13 Boys

Harry Reynolds

Open Women

Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women

Joan Trimble

U20 Women

Molly Renfer

U17 Women

Mae Thompson

U15 Girls

Elle Butcher

U13 Girls

Nina Gibbins

300m/400m

Open Men

Adam Omisore

Veteran Men

Ollie Oladele

U20 Men

Tom Parry

U17 Men

Tom Dawson

U15 Boys

Philip Bearman

U13 Boys

Oscar Tyrrell

Open Women

Lana Whatley

Veteran Women

Susanne Dietrich

U20 Women

Jess Tomlinson

U17 Women

Olivia Njae

800m

Open Men

Craig Price

Veteran Men

John Wilkinson

U20 Men

George Corcoran

U17 Men

Sam Vassall

U15 Boys

Philip Bearman

U13 Boys

Harry Reynolds

Open Women

Molly Renfer

Veteran Women

Maggie Stacey

U20 Women

Molly Renfer

U17 Women

Layla Thompson

U15 Girls

Elle Butcher

U13 Girls

Mollie O'Sullivan

1500m

Open Men

Craig Price

Veteran Men

Philip Bearman Snr

U20 Men

George Corcoran

U17 Men

Sam Vassall

U15 Boys

Philip Bearman Jnr

U13 Boys

Harry Reynolds

Open Women

Layla Thompson

Veteran Women

Maggie Stacey

U20 Women

Gaby Miles

U17 Women

Layla Thompson

U15 Girls

Bridget Langford

U13 Girls

Rebecca Keddie

3000m/5000m

Open Men

Gordon Pearce

Veteran Men

Andy Arbour

U15 Boys

Philip Bearman

Open Women

Gaby Miles

Veteran Women

Maggie Stacey

U17 Women

Layla Thompson

Marathon(Mabel Winter Bowl)

Open Men

David Greenfield

Veteran Men

David Greenfield

Sprint Hurdles

Open Men

Matt Field

U20 Men

William Trimble

U17 Men

Matt Elmore

U13 Boys

Marlon Fossey

Open Women

Dominique Blaize

U17 Women

Nicole Kendall

U15 Girls

Laura Darcey

U13 Girls

Holly Beighton

Intermediate Hurdles

Open Men

Matt Field

U20 Men

Tom Parry

U17 Men

Matt Elmore

Open Women

Lana Whatley

Veteran Women

Clare Nelson

U17 Women

Mae Thompson

Steeplechase

Open Men

Tom Beedell

Veteran Men

Andy Robinson

U20 Men

William Trimble

U17 Men

Nikolaj Schubert

High Jump

Open Men

Tariq Fadare

Veteran Men

Mark Roberts

U20 Men

Gordon Lester

U17 Men

Alex Mackintosh

U15 Men

Tuomas Syyrila

U13 Men

Harry Morgan

Open Women

Dominique Blaize

Phoebe Callaghan-Mills

Veteran Women

Camilla Thrush

Nicki Murphy

U20 Women

Emily McIlwain

U17 Women

Nicole Kendall

U15 Girls

Phoebe Callaghan-Mills

U13 Girls

Nina Gibbins

Anna Harvey

Pole Vault

Open Men

Gordon Lester

Veteran Men

Maurice Joyce

U20 Men

Gordon Lester

U17 Men

Aidan Fahey

Open Women

Nicole Kendall

Veteran Women

Clare Nelson

U17 Women

Nicole Kendall

U15 Girls

Caitlin Dimbleby

Laura Cook

Long Jump

Open Men

David Cook

Veteran Men

Tony Schwarz

U20 Men

William Trimble

U17 Men

Stefan Clarke

U15 Boys

Rhys Clements

U13 Boys

Marlon Fossey

Open Women

Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women

Nicki Murphy

U20 Women

Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

U17 Women

Nicole Kendall

U15 Girls

Saskia Fitzpatrick

U13 Girls

Nina Gibbins

Triple Jump

Open Men

Humphrey Waddington

Veteran Men

Robin Shaw

U20 Men

Patrick Hillyer

U17 Men

Matt Broderick

Open Women

Nicole Kendall

Veteran Women

Nicki Murphy

U20 Women

Emily McIlwain

U17 Women

Nicole Kendall

Shot

Open Men

Nick Owen

Veteran Men

Gareth Cook

U20 Men

Tom Parry

U17 Men

Kiran Richards

U15 Boys

Rory McCann

U13 Boys

Oscar Tyrrell

Open Women

Camilla Thrush

Veteran Women

Camilla Thrush

U20 Women

Pippa Wingate

U17 Women

Nicole Kendall

U15 Girls

Ellie Manhire

U13 Girls

Jody Edwards

Discus

Open Men

Andy Wheble

Veteran Men

Gareth Cook

U20 Men

Tom Parry

U17 Men

Kiran Richards

U15 Boys

Rory McCann

U13 Boys

Oscar Tyrrell

Open Women

Pippa Wingate

Veteran Women

Camilla Thrush

U20 Women

Pippa Wingate

U17 Women

Alex Bartle

U15 Girls

Gaby Orlich

U13 Girls

Sophie Dimbleby

Hammer

Open Men

Gareth Cook

Veteran Men

Gareth Cook

U20 Men

Asher Nelson

U17 Men

Mazigh Hemici

U15 Boys

Matt Stevens

Open Women

Pippa Wingate

Veteran Women

Camilla Thrush

U20 Women

Pippa Wingate

U17 Women

Alex Bartle

U15 Girls

Ellie Manhire

Javelin

Open Men

Felix Hatton

Veteran Men

Rob Lowe

U20 Men

Asher Nelson

U17 Men

Kiran Richards

U15 Boys

Rory McCann

U13 Boys

Harry Robinson

Open Women

Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

Veteran Women

Camilla Thrush

U20 Women

Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

U17 Women

Olivia Eyles

U15 Women

Ellie Manhire

U13 Girls

Sophie Dimbleby

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us