id1349-Belton,Holland & Yates Schools Meet + Club CC Champs(3) Richmond Park January 28th 2012 Results

Written by DRB   

Another excellent tribute to Stan,Doris & Bert,and Ken!

Under 11 / Y5&6 Girls - Individual

1 Yasmin Howe

Putney HS

9.34

2 Lynne vanderStichele

Holy Cross Prep

9.40

3 Issy Pugh

Holy Cross Prep

9.41

4 Kathryn Bartle

Malden Parochial

9.46

5 Annabel Hobday

Hinchley Wood PS

9.48

6 Charlotte McNamara-Langton

Holy Cross Prep

9.50

7 Adrienne Silvano

Holy Cross Prep

9.53

8 Charlotte Stevenson

Hinchley Wood PS

10.02

9 Eleanor McDonnell

St Pauls PS

10.29

10 Eleanor Bartle

Malden Parochial

10.30

11 Zoe Brunskill

St Pauls PS

10.42

12 Amy Jakeman

St Pauls PS

10.55

13 Harleen Koomer

Putney HS

11.09

14 Elizabeth Stevenson

Hinchley Wood PS

11.10

15 Freya Reynolds

St Matthews PS

11.15

16 Alex Swanson-Jazec

Surbiton HS

11.17

17 Ottilie Fox-Cockett

Unicorn S

11.25

18 Daisy Edwards

Putney HS

11.43

19 Hannah Roberts

Malden Parochial

11.59

20 Caitlin Ball

Surbiton HS

12.02

21 Anushka Maini

Putney HS

12.13

22 Ella Juhasz

St Pauls PS

12.27

23 Freya Mears

Unicorn S

12.43

24 Lauren Araujo

Unicorn S

12.44

25 Issy Waha

Unicorn S

13.13

26 Tilly Ramsay

Putney HS

13.19

27 Rosie Nathan

Putney HS

13.23

28 Rachel Fathers

Malden Parochial

13.30

29 Claudia Grainger

Putney HS

13.41

30 Elizabeth Hollanby

Putney HS

13.48

31 Megan Champney

Putney HS

14.03

32 Tamsin Ashby

Surbiton HS

14.04

33 Rachel Wilson

Hinchley Wood PS

14.42

34 Alicia Harris

Surbiton HS

14.44

35 Sophia Lobb

Surbiton HS

14.45

36 Anushka Karia

Putney HS

15.26

37 Aurina Abramovich

Putney HS

20.18

38 Mia Armstrong

Putney HS

20.18

Under 11 / Y5&6 Girls - Team

A Teams

1 Holy Cross Prep

2,3,6

11pts

2 Hinchley Wood PS

5,8,14

27pts

3 St Pauls PS

9,11,12

32pts

4 Putney HS

1,13,18

32pts

5 Malden Parochial

4,10.19

33pts

6 Unicorn S

17,23,24

64pts

7 Surbiton HS

16,20,32

68pts

B Teams

Putney HS

21,26,27

74pts

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Club Champ - Under 11 Girls

1 Kathryn Bartle

Peter Townsend Trophy

2 Annabel Hobday

3 Eleanor McDonnell

4 Eleanor Bartle

5 Hannah Roberts

Under 11 Boys / Y5&6 - Individual

1 Morrison Cleaver

Rokeby

8.24

2 Gregor Hooke

Rokeby

8.26

3 Daniel Merighi

Rokeby

8.28

4 Sam Shaw

Hinchley Wood

8.32

5 Zak Wort

Unicorn S

9.08

6 Ben Paton

K&P

9.12

7 Myles Green

Rokeby

9.18

8 Finley Hurst

Rokeby

9.26

9 Alex Laidlaw

Rokeby

9.33

10 Guy Bird

Unicorn

9.45

11 Jamie Abbott

Rokeby

9.53

12 Chris Delle Donne

St Pauls PS

10.05

13 Inigo Fox-Cockett

Unicorn

10.38

14 Gwilym Bradley

Hinchley Wood

10.40

15 Luke Ross

Hinchley Wood

10.46

16 Andrew McMillan

Hinchley Wood

11.16

17 Blaize Lee-Blackwood

K&P

11.42

18 Javier Clarke

Hinchley Wood

12.13

19 Alex Finnie

St Pauls PS

12.19

20 Jame Dilibero

St Matthews PS

12.43

21 Archie Wright

St Pauls PS

13.00

22 Peter Keen

St Matthews PS

13.15

Under 11 / Y5&6 Boys - Team

A Teams

1 Rokeby

1,2,3

6pts

2 Unicorn

5,10,13

28pts

3 Hinchley Wood

4,14,15

33pts

4 St Pauls Hook

12,19,21

52pts

B Teams

1 Rokeby

7,8,9

24pts

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Club Champs

Under 11 Boys

1 Gregor Hooke

Steve Hall Trophy

2 Sam Shaw

3 Ben Paton

4 Blaize Lee-Blackwood

Under 13 Girls / Y 7&8 - Individual

1 Zoe Cramp

Grey Court

9.15

2 Lucy Pirkle

Surbiton HS

9.18

3 Amelia Maguire

Surbiton HS

9.18

4 Mollie O'Sullivan

Holy Cross SS

9.20

5 Mailili Rex

Holy Cross SS

9.34

6 Rebecca Keddie

K&P

9.51

7 Poppy Courtney

Surbiton HS

9.52

8 Amy Starrett

Surbiton HS

10.09

9 Fehinti Ogungbesan

Surbiton HS

10.15

10 Emma Hall

Surbiton HS

10.27

11 Scarlett Walker

Surbiton HS

10.29

12 Caitlin Starrett

Surbiton HS

10.36

13 Jessica Ball

Surbiton HS

10.36

14 Alexandra Shaw

K&P

10.37

15 Rhianna Reynolds

Grey Court

10.43

16 Emily Williams

Holy Cross SS

10.50

17 Charlotte dos Remedios

Holy Cross SS

10.51

18 Ciara Lewis

Grey Court

10.52

19 Caitlin Cahill

Surbiton HS

11.07

20 Molly Ashman

Grey Court

11.08

21 Thea Cummings

Surbiton HS

11.23

22 Miriam Kissane-Wood

Holy Cross SS

11.28

23 Callie Rendell

Surbiton HS

11.37

24 Renee Myburgh

Holy Cross SS

11.38

25 Madeline Povey

Holy Cross SS

11.54

26 Charlotte Willis-Sloanes

Grey Court

13.23

27 Niamh Haines

Holy Cross SS

15.40

28 Lucia Serra

Holy Cross SS

15.46

29 Amber Wood

Surbiton HS

15.47

Under 13 Girls Y7&8 Teams

A Team

1 Surbiton HS

2,3,7

12pts

2 Holy Cross SS

4,5,16

25pts

3 Grey Court

1,15,18

34pts

B & C Teams

1 Surbiton HS B

8,9,10

27pts

2 Surbiton HS C

11,12,13

36pts

3 Surbiton HS D

19.21.23

63pts

4 Holy Cross B

17,22,24

63pts

5 Holy Cross C

25,27,28

80pts

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Club Champs - Under 13 Girls

1 Mollie O'Sullivan

Stan Belton Trophy

2 Rebecca Keddie

3 Fehinti Ogungbesan

4 Alexandra Shaw

5 Rhianna Reynolds

Under 13 Boys Y7&8 Individual

1 Harry Reynolds

Grey Court

8.08

2 Shaun McAllister

John Fisher

8.16

3 Luke Hardcastle

Grey Court

8.31

4 Alex Fraley

Grey Court

8.36

5 Ryan Galvin

John Fisher

8.51

6 Ricky Lutakome

John Fisher

8.53

7 Aaron Bruce

Grey Court

8.59

8 Charlie Phillips

Grey Court

9.04

9 Rhodri Curtis

Grey Court

9.05

10 Oscar Fraley

Grey Court

9.06

11 Will Appleby

Tiffins

9.07

12 Alex Galvin

John Fisher

9.14

13 Mo Ali

Grey Court

9.23

14 William Andrews

Tiffins

9.32

15 Matthew Lucas

John Fisher

9.33

16 Tom Jackson

Tiffins

9.50

17 Charlie Watkins

John Fisher

9.57

18 Francis Papworth

John Fisher

10.01

19 Xavier Obojenene

John Fisher

10.34

20 Sam James

Grey Court

10.42

21 Ishak Islam

Tiffins

10.47

22 Ben Darby

Tiffins

10.49

23 Antonio Rodrigues

John Fisher

10.52

24 Thomas Johnson Price

Tiffins

11.13

25 Narthaajha Rajeswaran

Tiffins

12.00

Under 13 Boys &7&8 Teams

A Team

1 Grey Court

1,3,4

8pts

2 John Fisher

2,5,6

13pts

3 Tiffins

11,14,16

41pts

B & C Teams

1 Grey Court B

7,8,9

24pts

2 Grey Court C

10.13.20

43pts

3 John Fisher B

12.15.17

44pts

4 John Fisher C

18,19,23

60pts

5 Tiffins B

21,22,24

67pts

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Club Champs

1 Harry Reynolds

Jimmy Wood Trophy

Under 15 Girls Y 9&10 Individual

1 Phoebe Law

Surbiton HS

14.00

2 Kirsty Maxwell

Surbiton HS

15.27

3 Ella Shaw

K&P

15.28

4 Imogen Cummings

Surbiton HS

16.38

Under 15 Girls Y 9&10 Team

1 Surbiton HS

1,2,4

7pts

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Club Champs

1 Ella Shaw

Stan Belton Trophy

Under 15 Boys Y 9&10 Individual plus K&P Club Champs for other groups

1 Philip Bearman(U15)

K&P

12.18

2 Neil Wellard(U15)

K&P

13.10

3 Joe Garvey(U15)

John Fisher

13.35

4 Nikolaj Schubert(U17)

Tiffins

13.43

5 Abhilash Sivaraman(U15)

Tiffins

14.27

6=Layla Thompson(U17W)

K&P

6=Mae Thompson(U17W)

K&P

both 14.29

8 Nicky Atkins(VW)

K&P

15.28

9 Tristan Perara(U15)

Tiffins

15.36

10 Debbie Raymond(SW)

K&P

15.55

11 Christian Beattie(U15)

Tiffins

16.00

12 Sean McAllister(U13)

John Fisher

16.11

13 Ryan Galvin(U13)

John Fisher

16.14

Under 15 Boys Y 9&10 Team

1 Tiffins

5,9,11

25pts

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Club Champs

Under 15 Boys

1 Philip Bearman

Jimmy Wood Trophy

2 Neil Wellard

Under 17 Men

1 Nikolaj Schubert

Jimmy Wood Trophy

Under 17 Women

1= Layla Thompson

share The Cox Vase

1= Mae Thompson

Under 20 Women

No contest

Doris Belton Trophy

Senior Women

1 Debbie Raymond

Doris Nice Trophy

Veteran Women

1 Nicky Atkins

Parents Trophy

131 finished

E & O E

for KACPH

David Barrington

01932 789758

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

29.1.2012

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us