id1366-Kinnaird & Sward Trophies Kingston April 21st 2012 Results

Written by DB   

Full details from Kingsmeadow

KINNAIRD TROPHY

(90th Year)

(Track)

1 Achilles Club

248

2 Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow AC

210

3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H

206

4 Thames Valley H

102

5 Blackheath & Bromley H&AC

72

6 Hercules Wimbledon AC

68

7 St Marys Richmond AC

15

8 Epsom & Ewell H

8

SWARD TROPHY

(50th Year)

(Field)

1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H

200

2 Achilles Club

152

3 Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow AC

150

4 Blackheath & Bromley H&AC

90

5 St Marys Richmond AC

64

6 Epsom & Ewell H

42

7 Hercules Wimbledon AC

31

TVH dns

RS Hawkes 400m Trophy

Caspar Eliot(Achilles)

CT Leslie 800m Trophy

Zak Curran(WSEH)

Kinnaird(Track events)

100A

w -1.2

1 Oweka Wanogho

B&B

11.34

2 William de Torvy

TVH

11.49

3 Ben Ellis

ACH

11.55

4 Jordan Smith-Bent

K&P

11.55

5 Michael Louise

WSE

11.70

6 Kyle Powell

SMR

12.32

7 Devonte Caseley-Hayford

HWI

12.51

100B

w - 2.5

1 Mark Dyble

ACH

11.43

2 Nathan Gilbert

WSE

U20

11.45

3 Tucker Bryant

K&P

U20

11.46

4 Jason Commissiong

TVH

12.07

5 Alastair Donkor

HWI

12.95

6 Jay Cash

SMR

13.07

100NS A

w -1.6

1 Emanuel Adeyemi

Kent AC

11.49

2 Kwame Mensah-Bonsu

TVH

11.54

3 Aidan Fahey

K&P

U20

11.75

4 Toleme Ezekiel

ACH

11.79

5 Chuck Okwor

WSE

11.82

6 Riyadh Bhyat

ACH

11.87

100NS B

w -1.6

1 Idris Ojuriye

HHH

11.39

2 Shanoi Richardson

WSE

11.79

3 Chris Hall

K&P

11.88

4 Gift McLaren

SLH

U20

11.88

5 Nicholas Shekerdemian

SMR

U20

12.07

6 Marc Arrogah

K&P

12.13

100NS C

w -2.1

1 Andrew Weekes

WSE

11.89

2 Vartan Shadarevian

ACH

12.10

3 Adam Magni

HWI

12.35

4 Daniel Brown

HHH

12.48

5 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

12.52

6 Tchengiz Siddiqi

K&P

U20

12.53

100NS D

w -4.6

1 Draco Mkpa

K&P

M40

12.40

2 Andy Gordon

K&P

M35

12.49

3 Raheem Stroude-McLean

HHH

U20

12.53

4 Kenney Lindsay

HHH

12.55

5 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

12.60

6 Janul Harris-Blair

HHH

U15

12.98

100NS E

w -2.0

1 Courteney Edwards

HHH

U20

11.42

2 Richard Agyepong

HWI

11.48

3 Antony Mah

HHH

11.96

4 Oliver Hatfield

ACH

12.15

5 Will Smith

ACH

12.31

6 Owen Churston

ACH

12.55

7 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

13.26

200m A

w -3.0

1 Oweka Wanogho

B&B

22.16

2 Mark Dyble

ACH

22.46

3 Jordan Smith-Bent

K&P

22.55

4 William de Torvy

TVH

22.83

5 Ashley Fry

WSE

22.84

6 Kyle Powell

SMR

24.09

7 Devonte Casely-Hayford

HWI

24.40

200m B

w -3.2

1 Tucker Bryant

K&P

U20

22.96

2 Ross Elsby

ACH

23.54

3 Jehavan Senior

TVH

23.95

4 Callum Marshall

WSE

U20

24.19

5 Alastair Donkor

HWI

26.56

200NS A

w - nr

1 Idris Ojuriye

HHH

22.95

2 Matthew Fried

ACH

23.71

3 Miles Horn

ACH

23.91

4 Aidan Fahey

K&P

U20

24.01

5 Nicholas Shekerdemain

SMR

U20

24.06

6 Draco Mkpa

K&P

M40

24.26

7 Chuck Okwor

WSE

24.86

200NS B

w - nr

1 Antomy Mah

HHH

24.02

2 David Villota

SLH

24.19

3 Andrew Weekes

WSE

24.30

4 Gift McLaren

SLH

U20

24.38

5 Daniel Brown

HHH

25.61

6 Jamal Harris-Blear

HHH

26.34

7 Tchengiz Siddiqi

K&P

U20

26.60

200NS C

w - nr

1 Richard Agyepong

HWI

23.24

2 Adam McBraida

ACH

23.42

3 Ben Horsley

ACH

23.61

4 Emanuel Adeyemi

Kent AC

23.79

5 Riyadh Bhyat

ACH

24.22

6 Mark Arrogah

K&P

24.36

7 Columba Blango

SLH

25.88

400m A

1 Lolu Oluwole-Ojo

WSE

U20

50.06

2 Lee Mahon

TVH

50.17

3 Adam McBraida

ACH

50.38

4 Hamed Agboke

HWI

51.93

5 Chris Hall

K&P

52.51

400m B

1 Caspar Eliot

ACH

49.81

2 Lloyd King

TVH

50.25

3 Tom Parry

K&P

52.29

4 Kevin McCormack

W@SE

53.64

5 Justin Smith

HWI

57.35

400NS A

1 Lawrence Croll-Mensah

HHH

48.96

2 Luke Sargeant

CRA

50.98

3 Ben Horsley

ACH

51.49

4 Alistair Davies

ACH

53.81

5 James Griffith

ACH

54.66

6 Raheem Stroiude-McLean

HHH

U20

54.95

7 Gift McLaren

SLH

U20

55.07

8 Daniel Brown

HHH

56.35

400NS B

1 Delroy Mitchell

TVH

51.48

2 Adam Bellis

K&P

M35

51.97

3 Daniel Ochola

TVH

52.50

4 Columba Blango

SLH

53.93

5 Bob Lewis

Reading

M50

55.90

6 Shakeitha Henfield(SW)

B&B

56.89

400NS C

1 Ralph Elliott

ACH

51.04

2 David Villota

SLH

52.36

3 Joe Yarde

WSE

U20

52.72

4 Philip Bearman

K&P

U17

56.21

5 Tuomas Syyrila

K&P

U17

56.42

6 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

U20

56.50

7 Jay Cash

SMR

60.66

800A

1 Zak Curran

WSE

U20

1.53.38

2 Matt Addison

WSE NS

1.58.61

3 Craig Price

K&P

2.00.45

4 Lloyd Hilton

ACH

2.00.51

5 Alex Robinson

HWI

2.00.78

6 Louis William

TVH

2.04.36

7 Jamie Darling

B&B

2.04.68

800B

1 Adam Lewandowski

ACH

1.57.28

2 Jonathan Darby

K&P

1.57.57

3 Richard Felton

ACH NS

1.57.91

4 Mark Inkester

ACH NS

2.01.10

5 James Tidd

WSE

U20

2.07.15

6 Hugh Baker

ACH NS

2.08.44

7 Doug Morton

ACH NS

2.16.65

1500 A+B+NS

1 Tom Heslop

ACH NS

4.10.26

2 Ricky Harvie

WSE

U20

4.11.61

3 Jonny Bradford

ACH

4.11.69

4 Andrew Lanham

ACH

4.13.56

5 Craig Price

K&P

4.16.47

6 James Charlston

ACH NS

4.16.75

7 Andy Robinson

K&P

M45

4.24.20

8 Ben Kennard

WSE

U20

4,25,97

9 Jamie Darling

B&B

4.30.03

10 Karl Lu

ACH NS

4.34.76

11 Walter Wesselly

WSE NS

M65

6.08.62

3000 A+B+NS

1 Alex Tovey

WSE

8.36.44

2 Gordon Pearce

K&P

9.01.41

3 Peter Hodgkinson

ACH

9.09.89

4 Jamie Shadbolt

ACH NS

9.16.24

5 Oliver Maskell

ACH

9.17.18

6 Andy Robinson

K&P NS

M45

9.21.51

7 Dom Kiralyfi

HWI

9.22.99

8 Jack Chapman

WSE

U17

9.29.16

9 James Taylor

ACH NS

9.35.24

10 Doug Morton

ACH NS

9.53.24

11 Matt Sharp

HWI

10.04.77

12 Richard Mathie

K&P

10.19.65

13 Bill Arbury

E&E

11.24.08

14 Walter Wessely

WSE NS

M65

13.12.29

110 Hurdles A+BN+NS

w -2.1

(manual)

1 Ashley Bryant

WSE

15.1

2 Josh Gilbert

ACH

15.6

3 Ross Elsby

ACH NS

16.2

4 Loic Malroux

K&P

17.0

5 Keno Mario-Ghae

ACH

17.1

6 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

20.1

400 Hurdles A

(manual)

1 Jacob Paul

WSE

U20

54.2

2 Craig Morten

B&B

56.4

3 Matt Houlden

ACH

57.2

4 Danny Eckersley

K&P

57.3

400 Hurdles B + NS

1 Caspar Eliot

ACH

56.78

2 Richard Holt

B&B

59.82

3 Miles Horn

ACH NS

61.85

4 Matthew Fried

ACH NS

62.74

5 Didier Sorel

HHH NS

65.46

6 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

72.39

2000 Steeplechase A+B+NS

(manual)

1 Paul Hodgson

ACH

6.34.5

2 Nathan Ditton

WSE

6.34.8

3 James Robertson

K&P

6.48.5

4 Luke Samuel

ACH

6.52.3

5 Cameron Smart

WSE

7.05.6

6 Andy Arbour

K&P NS

M40

7.09.6

7 Richard Mathie

K&P

7.15.5

4 x 100 Relay

1 TVH

44.01

2 ACH

44.35

3 WSE

44.50

4 K&P

44.88

5 ACH NS

45.34

6 HWI

48.73

4 x 400 Relay

1 TVH

3.27.79

2 WSE

3.30.72

3 K&P

3.31.56

4 ACH

3.34.28

Sward(Field Events)

High Jump A

1 Lewis Ely

B&B

1.90

2 Keno Mario-Ghae

ACH

1.90

3 David Cole

WSE

1.85

4 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

1.80

5 Jacques Ezzeldin

SMR

U17?

1.70

High Jump B

1 Loic Malroux

K&P/FRA

1.80

2 David Walker

WSE

1.80

3 David Szabo

ACH

1.70

4 Alex Pope

B&B

1.70

Jason Dalaya E&E NoHt

HJ NS

Luke Quinn

WSE

U17

1.80

Pole Vault A

1 Stephen McLennan

WSE

4.40

2 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

3.80

3 Sam Hyatt-Twynam

ACH

3.50

4 John Andrews

E&E

M45?

3.40

5 David Orchard

HWI

M50

2.40

Pole Vault B

1 Euan Bryden

WSE

U20

3.90

2 Gordon Lester

K&P

3.60

PV NS

Loic Malroux

K&P/FRA

3.70

James Dixon

WSE

U20

3.50

Daniel Ditton

WSE

U20

3.50

Long Jump A

1 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

leg 6.64

6.78w(4.2)

2 Matt Houlden

ACH

6.61(0.4)

3 Jason Dalaya

E&E

XXX

5.81w(2.3)

4 Graham Cole

WSE

leg 5.25

5.42w(2.6)

Long Jump B

1 Chris Hall

K&P

leg 6.20

6.63w(4.4)

2 David Szabo

ACH

leg 5.97

6.23w(2.8)

3 Matthew Pullan

E&E

leg 4.61

5.76w(3.3)

LJ NS

Dominique Blaize(SW)

K&P

6.39(0.6)

Patrick Hillyer

K&P

leg 5.65

5.69w(2.9)

Emmanuel Gbegli

ACH

leg 5.54

5.63w(2.2)

Triple Jump A

1 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

14.08(0.2)

2 Matt Houlden

ACH

13.53(2.0)

3 Matthew Pullan

E&E

leg 13.06

13.22w(2.5)

Triple Jump B

1 Emmanuel Gbegli

ACH

13.41(1.8)

2 Ben White

K&P

13.19(0.9)

TJ NS

Patrick Hillyer

K&P

12.04(1.6)

Bilen Ahmet

K&P

11.70(0.7)

Shot A

1 Nick Owen

K&P

14.23

2 Steve Timmins

B&B

13.41

3 Emmanuel Akinluyi

ACH

13.41

4 Kariym Irving

WSE

12.48

5 Kieran Hipkins

SMR

10.46

6 Piers Willoughby-Strauss

HWI

10.08

Shot B

1 Alex Pope

B&B

12.51

2 Ashley Bryant

WSE

12.29

3 Gareth Cook

K&P

M40

11.51

4 David Szabo

ACH

11.02

5 Neil Jennings

SMR

9.87

SP NS

Loic Malroux

K&P/FRA

11.55

Bilen Ahmet

K&P

9.75

Discus A

1 Kariym Irving

WSE

45.83

2 Andy Wheble

K&P

41.61

3 Alex Pope

B&B

40.88

4 Ryan Harper

ACH

39.41

5 Piers Willoughby-Strauss

HWI

31.52

6 Kieran Hipkins

SMR

30.21

Discus B

1 Ashley Bryant

WSE

40.39

2 Nick Owen

K&P

39.28

3 Steve Timmins

B&B

38.60

4 Emmanuel Akinluyi

ACH

35.25

5 Neil Jennings

SMR

27.44

6 Kevin Burnett

HWI

M70

12.91

Ian Frankish E&E NT

DT NS

Felix Schaaf

ACH

35.83

Jonathan Phillips

ACH

34.45

Chris Dack

K&P

34.41

David Allwood

ACH

33.70

Hammer A

1 Mickey Finn

WSE

54.47

2 Gareth Cook

K&P

M40

50.71

3 Steve Timmins

B&B

45.59

4 Neil Jennings

SMR

37.00

5 Ryan Harper

ACH

29.50

6 David Orchard

HWI

M50

26.63

Hammer B

1 Andy Wheble

K&P

40.10

2 Alex Pope

B&B

38.22

3 David Allwood

ACH

22.66

4 Kieran Hipkins

SMR

20.80

Javelin A

1 Ashley Bryant

WSE

58.86

2 William Trimble

K&P

58.11

3 David Szabo

ACH

48.06

4 Neil Jennings

SMR

36.98

Javelin B

1 Chris Dack

K&P

49.32

2 Leigh Bosson

WSE

38.81

3 Kieran Hipkins

SMR

33.57

4 Keno Mario-Ghae

ACH

31.94

JT NS

Loic Malroux

K&P/FRA

40.15

Asher Nelson

K&P

U20

33.86

E & O E

David Barrington

Kingston & Polytechnic

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

April 22nd 2012

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us