id1370-Rosenheim League West Div M1 Kingston May 2nd 2012 Results

Written by DB   

Match results from Kingsmeadow

Rosenheim League

Western Division

Wednesday May 2nd 2012

Kingsmeadow

MEN

LEAGUE IS A STRINGS ONLY

TRACK EVENTS

400 Hurdles A

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

K

Richard Holt

K&P V40

60.4

2

E

Stephen Parker

E&E

61.9

3

W

Richard Drew

Walton

68.1

4

R

Chris Brook

SMR

70.1

5

6

7

8

800M A

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

K

Craig Price

K&P

2.01.7

2

R

Anthony Jackson

SMR

2.04.7

3

W

Conor Kissane-Wood

Walton U20

2.10.7

4

X

Craig Holder

Woking

2.17.7

5

B

Eddie Giles

BA V60

2.59.7

6

7

8

100M A

1

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

K

Aidan Fahey

K&P U20

11.9

2

X

Anon

Woking

12.1

3

W

Stuart Channon

Walton

12.2

4

R

Neil Jennings

SMR

13.6

5

6

7

8

400M A

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

K

James Thomas

Woking

53.1

2

R

Sebastian Bray

SMR U17

57.1

3

W

Chris Taplin

Walton V40

57.3

4

K

Sam Vassall

K&P U17

59.7

5

6

7

8

1500M A

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

R

Anthony Jackson

SMR

4.21.8

2

K

Craig Price

K&P

4.24.5

3

X

Paul Cousins

Woking

5.23.3

4

B

Eddie Giles

BA V60

6.14.1

5

6

7

8

200M A

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

K

Chris Hall

K&P

23.3

2

X

James Thomas

Woking

24.2

3

W

Martin Norman

Walton

25.6

4

R

Neil Jennings

SMR

32.2

5

6

7

8

3000M A

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

K

Gordon Pearce

K&P

8.46.8

2

X

Gibert Grundy

Woking

9.07.6

3

R

Anthony Jackson

SMR

9.20.1

4

W

Jon Hamblen

Walton V35

9.25.1

5

E

Bill Arbury

E&E

10.56.3

6

B

Gary Rushmer

BA V40

11.16.5

7

8

RELAY

4 X 200

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

K

K&P

1.39.8

2

W

Walton

1.45.8

3

4

5

6

7

8

FIELD EVENTS

HAMMER A

NAME

CLUB

DISTANCE

1

R

Paul Derrien

SMR V35

44.03

2

K

Gareth Cook V40

K&P

43.25

3

W

Rob Smith

Walton

40.98

4

E

Ian Frankish

E&E

37.75

5

B

Steve Hillier

BA V50

27.38

6

7

8

TRIPLE JUMP A

NAME

CLUB

DISTANCE

1

K

Humphrey Waddington

K&P

12.84

2

E

Matthew Pullen

E&E

12.06

3

W

Martin Norman

Walton

10.18

4

R

Paul Derrien

SMR V35

8.79

5

b

Gary Rushner

BA V40

7.27

6

7

8

DISCUS A

NAME

CLUB

1

No event

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

SHOT A

NAME

CLUB

DISTANCE

1

E

Ian Frankish

E&E

11.66

2

K

Gareth Cook

K&P V40

11.46

3

R

Paul Derrien

SMR V35

10.38

4

W

Joe Eastwood

Walton V60

7.93

5

B

Steve Hillier

BA V50

7.24

6

7

8

POLE VAULT A

NAME

CLUB

HEIGHT

1

K

Gordon Lester

K&P

4.00

2

E

David Blunt

E&E V50

2.40

3

R

Peter Robinson

SMR V?

2.10

4

5

6

7

8

Match Result

Match Points

LP

1 Kingston & Poly

66

6

2 St Marys R'mond

46

5

3 Walton

39

4

4 Woking

28

3

5 Epson & Ewell

26

2

6 BA

12

1

K&P 3.5.2012.

Rosenheim League

Wednesday May 02 2012

Women

A STRINGS ONLY

Kingsmeadow

TRACK EVENTS

400 Hurdles A

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

K

Laura Cook

K&P U17

71.4

2

W

L. Bartlett

Walton

72.1

3

E

Katie Miller

E&E

80.8

4

5

6

7

8

800M A

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

K

Layla Thompson

K&P U17

2.32.8

2

E

Zoe West

E&E

2.35.2

3

e

4

5

6

7

8

100M A

1

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

W

Helen Channon

Walton

13.1

2

K

Lauren Edwards

K&P U17

13.9

3

R

Kavitha Nagalingam

SMR

14.5

4

E

Sue Wisom

E&E W60

15.0

5

6

7

8

400M A

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

W

Helen Channon

Walton

68.3

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1500M A

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

W

Marta Casavejeha

Walton

4.56.1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

200M A

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

W.

Helen Channon

Walton

26.9

2

K

Mae thompson

K&P U17

27.4

3

E

Katrina Fidler

E&E

28.8

4

5

6

7

8

3000M A

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

E

Zoe West

E&E

10.58.7

2

K

Layla Thompson

K&P U17

12.13.0

3

4

5

6

7

8

RELAY

4 X 200

NAME

CLUB

TIME

1

W

Walton

1.58.7

2

K

K&P

2.00.1

3

4

5

6

7

8

FIELD EVENTS

HAMMER A

NAME

CLUB

DISTANCE

1

K

Alex Bartle

K&P U17

31.28

2

E

Jordyn Robinson

E&E

22.94

3

4

5

6

7

8

TRIPLE JUMP A

NAME

SCHOOL

DISTANCE

1

E

Katie Miller

E&E

9.88

2

K

Laura Cook

K&P U17

8.59

3

4

5

6

7

8

DISCUS A

NAME

CLUB

DISTANCE

1

W

Debbie Singleton

Walton V50

22.43

2

E

Jordyn Robinson

E&E

16.76

3

K

Alex Bartle

K&P U17

16.65

4

5

6

7

8

SHOT A

NAME

CLUB

DISTANCE

1

No event

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

POLE VAULT A

NAME

CLUB

DISTANCE

1

W

Debbie Singleton

Walton V50

2..00

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Match Result

MP

LP

1 = Kingston & Poly

47

5.5

1 = Walton

47

5.5

3 Epsom & Ewell

38

4

4 St Marys Richmond

4

3

BA & Woking nul points

3.5.2012.

K&P.

Kingston Ros NS

inc VAC

100W

1 Mae Thompson(U17)

K&P

13.4

2 Sophie Mace(U15

Wal

14.4

3 Rose Bbettridge

Wal

14.4

4 Abbie Wroth(U20)

Wal

15.1

5 Jo Regan(V40)

Wal

15.2

6 Anne Nelson(V60)

E&E

16.2

100M R1

1 Victor Nwaagbara

K&P

11.7

2 Thomas Ashby

HHH

11.7

3 Chris Hall

K&P

11.8

4 Loic Malroux

K&P

12.4

5 Andrew Gordon(V35)_

K&P

12.7

100M R2

1 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

12.5

2 Tchengiz Siddiqi(U20)

K&P

12.6

3 Martin Norman

Wal

12.7

4 Asher Nelson(U20)

K&P

12.9

5 Justin Haynes

Wal

13.0

100M R3 VAC

1 Mark Cook(M45)

VAC/G&G

13.5

2 Stepghen McDuel(M45)

VAC/HWI

13.9

3 Mark Butler(M50)

VAC/E&E

13.9

4 Cliff Hide(M60)

VAC/Serp

15.0

200W (with scoring race)

4 Lauren Edwards(U17)

K&P

29.4

5 Sue Wisdom(V50)

E&E

31.8

6 Abbie Wroth(U20)

Wal

32.3

7 Jo Regan(V40)

Wal

32.4

8 Anne Nelson(V60)

E&E

34.9

200M (with scoring race)

1 Victor Nwagbara

K&P

23.3

4 Kennoy Lindsay

HHH

24.6

5 Tchengiz Siddiqi(U20)

K&P

25.3

200M R2

1 Stuart Channon

Wal

25.0

2 Mark Cook(M45)

VAC/G&G

27.3

3 Steophen McDuel(M45)

VAC/HWI

29.8

4 Cliff Hide(M60)

VAC/Serp

31.1

400W (with jt M/W scoring race)

5 Michelle Watson

HHH

63.2

400M

1 Lawrence Croll-Mensah

HHH

49.8

2 Josh King(U20)

Wok

54.4

3 Craig Holder

Wok

55.0

4 Tom Richards

Wal

57.6

5 Richard Drew

Wal

58.7

6 Stephen McDuel(M45)

VAC/HWI

60.2

7 Mark Butler(M50)

VAC/E&E

65.0

800W (with scoring race)

3 Nicole Kendall(U17)

K&P

2.58.1

800M (with scoring race)

5 Zain Rawji(U17)

K&P

2.36.6

1500W (with jt scoring race)

4 Jo Locker(W35)

Wal

4.56.1

3000M (with jt scoring race)

5 Jon Ladley

Wal

9.47.4

6 Conor Kissane-Wood

Wal

10.16.7

7 Matt Shurlock

SMR

10.46.6

12 Chris Bassett(M50)

Wal

12.14.3

400Hdls W (with scoring race)

3 Katrina Fidler

E&E

76.1

PV M

1 Loic Malroux

K&P

3.60

TJ W

1 Nicole Kendall(U17)

K&P

10.05

SP M

1 Thomas Ashby(SM)

HHH 7.26

13.74

2 Loic Malroux(SM)

K&P 7.26

11.20

3 Kieran Hipkins(SM)

SMR 7.26

10.16

4 Joe Eastwood(M60)

Wal 5k

9.86

5 Neil Jennings(SM)

SMR

9.76

6 Robin Roach(M65)

Wal 5k

8.11

7 Steve Newell(M60)

BA 5k

5.67

8 Kevin Burnett(M70)

VAC

5.40

DT W

1 Sophie Mace(U15)

Wal 1k

35.04

2 Curtis Knight(U17M)

Wal 1.5k

33.92

3 Liz Sissons(W65)

E&E 1k

20.11

4 Liz Sissons(W65)

VAC 1k

19.22

5 Rah, G-Vernon(U20W)

K&P 1k

10.07

HT W

1 Sophie Mace(U15)

Wal 3k

40.64

2 Odette McHenry(W35)

K&P 4k

28.26

3 Liz Sissons(W65)

E&E 3k

28.09

4 Liz Sissons(W65)

VAC 3k

27.93

HT M

1 Curtis Knight(U17M)

Wal 5k

41.73

2 Neil Jennings(SM)

SMR 7.26

34.19

3 Brian Harlick(M70)

E&E 4k

27.69

4 Kieran Hipkins(SM)

SMR 7.26

21.74

5 Kevin Burnett(M70)

VAC 4k

18.49

6 Steve Newell(M60)

BA 5k

14.57

DB K&P

3.5.2012.

E & O E

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us