id1372-NYAL S1 SWN M1 Kingston May 6th 2012 Results

Written by DB   

They is here

NYAL S1 SWN KINGSTON May 6th 2012

MATCH RESULT

M & W comb

1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H

772

6

2 Thames Valley H

703.5

5

3 Aldershot,Farnham & District AC

607.5

4

4 St Marys Richmond AC

547

3

5 South London H

400(adj)

2

6 Walton AC

369

1

Female results - File 1

Under 13 Girls

75m A

1 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion

SLH

10.7

2 Hetty Taylor

WAL

10.7

3 Hanna Matson

AFD

10.7

4 Amy Richardson

K&P

11.1

5 Alessia Vernazza

TVH

11.2

6 Jessica Hart

SMR

12.2

75m B

1 Ellen Tilney

AFD

11.0

2 Victoria Thomas

TVH

11.2

3 Marisse Cato

SLH

11.5

4 Tait Jones

WAL

11.6

5 Eleanor Bartle

K&P

11.9

6 Imogan Beagley

SMR

12.5

75m NS1

1 Chiara Spagnoli

TVH

12.3

2 Ella Price

SLH

12.3

3 Charlotte Vaughan

WAL

12.3

4 Mia Camara

TVH

12.4

5 Miriam Kissane-Wood

WAL

12.5

6 Nicole Cowley

WAL

12.9

75m NS2

1 Leila Allan

K&P

11.8

2 Alice Harray

TVH

12.1

3 Sara Yigit

TVH

12.1

4 Jasmine Jones

WAL

12.9

5 Merle Readhead-Ling

SLH

12.9

6 Saffie Hodge

WAL

13.5

150m A

1 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion

SLH

21.3

2 Hetty Taylor

WAL

21.5

3 Amy Richardson

K&P

21.7

4 Ellen Tilney

AFD

21.9

5 Alessia Vennazza

TVH

22.9

6 Morgan Penney

SMR

24.4

150m B

1 Hannah Matson

AFD

22.1

2 Amelia Stiff

SLH

22.6

3 Chiara Spagnoli

TVH

23.6

4 Eleanor Bartle

K&P

24.0

5 Millie Giglio

SMR

24.6

6 Nicole Cowley

WAL

25.5

800m A&B&NS

1 Stacey Burrows

AFD

2.34.6

2 Mollie O'Sullivan

K&P

2.40.2

3 Kosana Weir

TVH

2.43.3

4 Alice Harray

TVH

2.43.4

5 Morgan Penney

SMR

2.49.4

6 Annabel Hobday

K&P NS

2.50.6

7 Leila Allan

K&P

2.51.9

8 Imogen Beagley

SMR

2.52.8

9 Kayah Wilks

SLH

2.53.3

10 Kathryn Bartle

K&P NS

2.59.0

11 Miriam Kissane-Wood

WAL

3.07.8

12 Merle Readhead-Ling

SLH

3.14.0

13 Saffy Hodge

WAL

3.44.8

1200m A&B

1 Tilly Norton

AFD

4.05.8

2 India Weir

TVH

4.10.1

3 Amelia Stiff

SLH

4.15.6

4 Beatrice ????

SMR

4.24.3

5 Rebecca Keddie

K&P

4.25.3

6 Amy Radcliffe

AFD

4.29.3

7 Sasha Reed

K&P

4.37.9

8 Charlotte Vaughan

WAL

4.47.5

9 Sarah Goodhart

TVH

5.17.9

10 Livvy Ricketts

SMR

5.41.7

70m Hdls A&B

1 Rhianna Reynolds

K&P

14.3

2 Sophie Dimbleby

K&P

14.3

3 Charlotte Vaughan

WAL

15.2

4 Chiara Spagnoli

TVH

15.2

5 Jasmine Jones

WAL

15.8

6 Mia Camara

TVH

16.6

7 Ella Price

SLH

17.0

8 Kathryn Snook

AFD

17.1

4 x 100m Relay

1 K&P

60.0

2 AFD

60.3

3 SLH

60.7

4 WAL

61.8

5 TVH

63.0

6 SMR

67.6

High Jump A

1 Tilly Houghton

AFD

1.25

2 India Weir

TVH

1.25

3 Rhianna Reynolds

K&P

1.25

4 Morgan Penney

SMR

1.10

5 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion

SLH

1.10

High Jump B

1 Kosane Weir

TVH

1.25

2 Rebecca Keddie

K&P

1.15

3 Kathryn Snook

AFD

1.05

4 Imogen Beagley

SMR

1.05

Long Jump A

1 Amy Richardson

K&P

4.19

2 India Weir

TVH

3.66

3 Isabella Copplestone

SMR

3.55

4 Marisse Ccato

SLH

3.43

5 Stacey Burrows

AFD

3.36

6 Nicole Cowley

WAL

3.31

Long Jump B

1 Sophie Dimbleby

K&P

3.57

2 Kosane Weir

TVH

3.46

3 Jennifer Hersey

SLH

3.32

4 Tait Jones

WAL

3.22

5 Jessica Hart

SMR

2.67

6 Lottie McCready

AFD

2.36

Shot A 2.72

1 Hetty Taylor

WAL

7.47

2 Rhianna Reynolds

K&P

5.13

3 Kathryn Snook

AFD

4.83

4 Marisse Cato

SLH

4.76

5 Victoria Thomasd

TVH

4.72

6 Millie Giglio

SMR

4.68

Shot B 2.72

1 Tait Jones

WAL

5.64

2 Sophie Dimbleby

K&P

4.80

3 Lottie McCready

AFD

4.10

4 Sarah Goodhart

TVH

3.60

Under 15 Girls

100m A

1 Brittany Robinson

TVH

13.0

2 Chloe Goodall

AFD

13.2

3 Fiona Perella

SMR

13.5

4 Helena Garland

WAL

14.1

5 Nina Gibbins

K&P

14.2

100m B

1 Charlotte Davies

K&P

14.3

2 Jessica Ayers-Smith

TVH

14.3

3 Emelia Price

SMR

14.5

4 Alana Goddard

AFD

14.5

5 Phoebe Jackson

WAL

14.6

6 Holly Clark ns No A

SLH

15.1

100m NS

1 Susanna Fadeyi

TVH

14.0

2 Ambre de Tourniel

TVH

14.0

3 Laura Darcey

K&P

14.7

4 Ella Norman

K&P

15.4

5 Francesca Parshall

TVH

15.4

200m A

1 Brittany Robinson

TVH

26.5

2 Chloe Goodall

AFD

27.5

3 Fiona Perella

SMR

28.4

4 Syntyche Rodrigues

SLH

29.0

5 Helena Garland

WAL

29.5

6 Nina Gibbins

K&P

29.9

200m B

1 Deshannelle Ajiboluwa

TVH

28.7

2 Jeska Down

SMR

29.2

3 Marcella Cato

SLH

29.8

4 Eleanor Arnfield

K&P

30.1

5 Alana Goddard

AFD

30.2

6 Nicole Fallon

WAL

33.1

800m A&B&NS

1 Molly Pocock

AFD

2.18.0

2 Elle Butcher

K&P

2.22.0

3 Nadia Allan

K&P

2.26.9

4 Keauna Phillips-Darko

SLH

2.27.7

5 Katie Barney

AFD

2.37.4

6 Chiara Kafero-Roberts

TVH

2.41.3

7 Eleanor Arnfield

K&P NS

2.42.8

8 Anon

TVH

2.47.7

9 Anon

SMR

2.53.1

10 Chloe Fisher

SLH

3.02.2

11 Jodie Clemonts

WAL

3.12.5

1500m A&B

1 Katie Shiel-Rankin

AFD

4.38.4

2 Eve Goodhart

TVH

5.21.3

3 Hannah-Mai Flynn

SLH

5.22.7

4 Lili Collins

SLH

5.31.6

5 Emily Ayers

AFD

5.43.8

6 Isabel Barnes

TVH

5.49.2

7 Florence Instone

K&P

6.33.5

8 Thea Cummings

SMR

6.48.3

75m Hdls A

1 Laura Darcey

K&P

13.4

2 Natalie Gilfrin

AFD

14.1

3 Marcella Cato

SLH

14.3

4 Kiara Leithaeuser

SMR

16.1

5 Susanna Fadeyi

TVH

16.3

6 Nicole Fallon

WAL

17.6

75m Hdls B

1 Anna Harvey

K&P

13.6

2 Poppy Hodge

WAL

14.6

3 Lena Cayssials

TVH

15.0

4 Holly Clark

SLH

15.6

5 Anna Brockman

AFD

16.1

4 x 100m Relay

1 TVH

54.1

2 AFD

55.0

3 SMR

55.0

4 WAL

56.0

5 K&P

56.5

6 SLH

57.2

7 TVH NS

59.8

High Jump A

1 Nicole Benhura

AFD

1.48

2 Anna Harvey

K&P

1.45

3 Deschanelle Ajiboluwa

TVH

1.35

4 Anna Marshall

SMR

1.35

5 Holly Clark

SLH

1.20

6 Nicole Fallon

WAL

1.20

High Jump B

1 Laura Darcey

K&P

1.40

2 Grace Hannan

TVH

1.35

3 Anna Blackman

AFD

1.25

4 Pheobe Jackson

WAL

1.15

Pole Vault A&B

Amber Dummett K&P no ht

no other competitors

Long Jump A

1 Marcella Cato

SLH

4.24

2 Elle Butcher

K&P

4.18

3 Klara Leithaeuser

SMR

4.05

4 Lena Cayssials

TVH

3.90

5 Helena Garland

WAL

3.86

6 Daisy McLachlan

AFD

3.71

Long Jump B

1 Anna Harvey

K&P

4.08

2 Deschanelle Ajiboluwa

TVH

3.90

3 Rhuenna Magor

SMR

3.70

4 Phoebe Jackson

WAL

3.55

5 Chloe Foster

SLH

3.12

6 Alanna Goddard

AFD

3.07

Shot A 3.25

1 Sophie Mace

WAL

9.92

2 Natalie Gilfrin

AFD

9.15

3 Ellie Manhire

K&P

8.37

4 Jhannai Campbell

TVH

8.15

5 Chloe Foster

SLH

4.55

Shot B 3.25

1 Jody Edwards

K&P

7.68

2 Poppy Hodge

WAL

7.15

3 Aeysha Robinson

TVH

7.13

4 Chloe Goodall

AFD

6.38

SLH & SMR comps NTs

Discus A 1k

1 Sophie Mace

WAL

34.07

2 Natalie Gilfrin

AFD

20.37

3 Jody Edwards

K&P

17.96

4 Jhannai Campbell

TVH

14.72

Discus B 1k

1 Daisy McLachlan

AFD

18.35

2 Ella Norman

K&P

15.89

3 Poppy Hodge

WAL

15.65

4 Aeysha Robinson

TVH

9.81

Javelin A 600

1 Katie Barrow

AFD

26.98

2 Emelia Price

SMR

20.80

3 Sophie Mace

WAL

20.33

4 Ellie Manhire

K&P

17.44

5 Francesca Parshall

TVH

8.85

Javelin B 600

1 Daisy McLachlan

AFD

20.09

2 Ella Norman

K&P

13.01

3 Jodie Clements

WAL

12.21

Jhannai Campbell TVH NTs

Under 17 Women

100m A

1 Rochelle Munroe-Graham

TVH

13.2

2 Becky Moore

AFD

13.3

3 Lucy Weir

WAL

13.6

4 Lauren Edwards

K&P

13.6

5 Ella Haines

SMR

14.6

100m B&NS

1 Kia Watson

AFD

13.5

2 Marissa John

TVH

13.7

3 Bryony Ross

K&P

14.6

4 Christina Funke

SMR

15.3

5 Monique Magyar

TVH NS

15.3

200m A

1 Rochelle Munroe-Graham

TVH

26.4

2 Becky Moore

AFD

27.2

3 Mae Thompson

K&P

27.2

4 Jessica Parkes

WAL

31.1

5 Christina Funke

SMR

31.1

200m B

1 Connie Mottram

TVH

28.5

2 Georgina Darnell

AFD

29.3

3 Bryony Ross

K&P

30.4

4 Zohar Levi

WAL

35.1

300m A&B

1 Rochelle Munroe-Graham

TVH

42.0

2 Kloe Storrie

AFD

43.7

3 Mae Thompson

K&P

45.5

4 Marissa John

TVH

46.0

5 Zoe Payne

AFD

47.7

6 Rhianna Madden-Hansle

SLH

47.7

7 Layla Thompson

K&P

49.9

800m A&B

1 Molly Sharples

AFD

2.22.6

2 Alice Clemens

K&P

2.35.5

3 Megan Gildea

AFD

2.40.8

4 Ella Shaw

K&P

2.44.5

5 Monique Magyar

TVH

3.02.4

1500m A&B (with Men)

1 Beth Gibson

AFD

5.10.1

2 Layla Thompson

K&P

5.38.9

3 Alice Clemens

K&P

5.50.2

3000m A&B (with Men)

1 Harriet Preedy

AFD

10.34.0

2 Laura Dunkling

K&P

12.17.3

3 Bridget Langford

K&P

12.18.1

80m Hdls A&B

1 Emma Nanson

AFD

12.3

2 Nicole Kendall

K&P

13.3

3 Ella Widdop-Gray

SMR

13.6

4 Vanessa Saunders

K&P

14.0

5 Zoe Payne

AFD

14.7

Rochelle M-Graham TVH dq

300 Hdls A&B

1 Emma Nanson

AFD

47.1

2 Mae Thompson

K&P

48.9

3 Laura Cook

K&P

51.0

4 Zoe Payne

AFD

52.6

5 Hannah Wiltshire

TVH

53.8

4 x 100 Relay

1 AFD

51.7

2 TVH

51.8

3 K&P

54.2

4 WAL

60.5

4 x 300 Relay

1 AFD

3.03.1

2 K&P

3.20.0

High Jump A

1 Ella Widdop-Gray

SMR

1.68

2 Phoebe Callaghan-Mills

K&P

1.50

3 Emelja Sedleckaite

TVH

1.30

High Jump B

1 Vanessa Saunders

K&P

1.40

2 Hannah Wiltshire

TVH

1.30

Pole Vault A

1 Nicole Kendall

K&P

1.70

Pole Vault B

1 Laura Cook

K&P

1.70

Long Jump A

1 Lucy Weir

WAL

4.46

2 Rhianna Madden-Hansle

SLH

4.39

3 Emilja Sedleckaite

TVH

4.29

4 Vanessa Saunders

K&P

4.19

5 Leanne Davies

AFD

3.93

6 Ellie Haines

SMR

3.76

Long Jump B

1 Connie Mottram

TVH

3.91

2 Bryony Ross

K&P

3.80

3 Georgina Darnell

AFD

3.62

4 Gemma Clements

WAL

3.44

5 Christina Funke

SMR

3.43

Triple Jump A

1 Nicole Kendall

K&P

10.04

2 Lia Stephenson

TVH

9.63

3 Lucy Weir

WAL

9.24

4 Kloe Storrie

AFD

8.84

5 Rhianna Madden-Hansle

SLH

8.27

Triple Jump B

1 Emilja Sedleckaite

TVH

9.01

2 Laura Cook

K&P

8.39

Shot A 4k

1 Harriet Connor

SMR

9.33

2 Marissa John

TVH

6.72

3 Rhianna Madden-Hansle

SLH

6.58

4 Alex Bartle

K&P

6.49

5 Gemma Clements

WAL

4.86

6 Georgina Darnell

AFD

4.77

Shot B 4k

1 Tsimang Ekango

TVH

6.41

2 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

5.44

3 Maya Smith

SLH

5.08

4 Zohar Levi

WAL

4.09

Discus A 1k

1 Harriet Connor

SMR

26.74

2 Lia Stephenson

TVH

18.11

3 Alex Bartle

K&P

17.66

4 Zohar Levi

WAL

11.58

5 Kia Watson

AFD

7.24

Discus B 1k

1 Tsimang Ekango

TVH

15.29

2 Joanna Lennon

K&P

14.2

3 Jessica Parkes

WAL

8.50

Hammer A 4k

1 Joanna Lennon

K&P

30.31

2 Lia Stephenson

TVH

21.75

3 Leanne Davies

AFD

19.21

4 Maya Smith

SLH

15.66

Hammer B 4k

1 Tsimang Ekango

TVH

18.21

2 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

10.02

Javelin A 600

1 Leanne Davies

AFD

30.21

2 Ella Ballinska

TVH

26.42

3 Harriet Connor

SMR

18.62

4 Gemma Clements

WAL

13.61

5 Maya Smith

SLH

10.55

6 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

6.28

Javelin B 600

1 Jessie Park

WAL

11.25

2 Ina Ko

TVH

10.97

NYAL S1 SWN M1 Boys

Kingston May 6th 2012

Males File 2

see File 1 Females for Full Match Result

Under 13 Boys

100m A

1 Khalil Henriques

TVH

14.0

2 Sam Mace

WAL

15.2

3 Kallem Barrett

SLH

15.3

4 Blaize Lee-Blackwood

K&P

15.4

5 Freddie John

SMR

16.1

100m B

1 Victor Thomas

TVH

15.2

2 Jordan Smith

SLH

15.6

3 Chidubem Anyanwu

K&P

15.7

4 Joe Widdop-Gray

SMR

16.0

5 Kieran Allison

WAL

18.0

100m NS

1 David Omisore

TVH

14.2

2 Aaron Bryan

TVH

16.0

3 Piers Harte-Jones

SLH

17.1

4 Cian Rose

WAL

17.3

200m A

1 Khalil Henriques

TVH

30.3

2 Sammy Woolhouse

K&P

31.7

3 Samuel Foga

SLH

31.8

4 Oliover Coppolletti

WAL

32.5

5 Freddie John

SMR

32.9

200m BB

Lawrence Gilfrin NS No A string

AFD

31.5

1 Victor Thomas

TVH

32.1

2 Henry Stiff

SLH

32.1

3 Blaize Lee-Blackwood

K&P

32.2

4 Joe Chentrens

SMR

33.9

5 Matthew O'Neill

WAL

34.3

800m A&B&NS

1 Lucillo Burrell

TVH

2.34.2

2 Oscar Crowe

SMR

2.38.8

3 Lawrence Gilfrin

AFD

2.38.8

4 Chris Snook

AFD

2.40.2

5 Ben Paton

K&P

2.41.7

6 Morrison Cleaver NS

K&P

2.42.6

7 Joe Chentrens

SMR

2.49.9

8 James Hinton NS

K&P

2.53.4

9 George Barnes

TVH

3.00.0

10 Aaron Bryan NS

TVH

3.03.0

11 Kieran Allison

WAL

3.03.7

12 George Chaplin

K&P

3.05.9

13 Darcy Braimoh

SLH

3.15.5

14 Cian Rose

WAL

3.15.8

15 Jordan Smith

SLH

3.17.9

1500m A&B

1 Sean Pocknee

AFD

5.01.1

2 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea

TVH

5.13.9

3 George Goodhart

TVH

5.13.9

4 Sam Shaw

K&P

5.18.0

5 Henry Stiff

SLH

5.21.1

6 Oliver Coppolletti

WAT

5.38.6

7 Daniel Hodgson-Santos

SLH

5.42.3

8 Matthew O"Neill

WAL

6.05.5

75m Hdls A&B

1 Chris Snook

AFD

15.2

2 Chatto Marks

TVH

15.2

3 Freddie Crow

TVH

16.1

4 Kallem Barrett

SLH

16.7

5 Lawrence Gilfrin

AFD

16.8

6 Piers Harte-Jones

SLH

17.1

4 x 100m Relay

1 TVH

60.0

2 K&P

60.7

3 SLH

61.7

4 SMR

62.4

5 WAL

64.2

Shot A 3.25

1 Sam Mace

WAL

7.85

2 Jordan Smith

SLH

6.64

3 Chatto Marks

TVH

5.78

4 Nathan Farr

SMR

5.76

5 Chidubem Anyanwu

K&P

4.68

6 Dylan Burrows

AFD

4.43

Shot B 3.25

1 Nicholas Cowley

TVH

4.96

2 Kieran Allison

WAL

4.74

3 Ben Paton

K&P

4.45

4 Oscar Crowe

SMR

3.92

5 Daniel Hodgson

SLH

3.80

High Jump A

1 Chatto Marks

TVH

1.35

2 Samuel Foga

SLH

1.30

3 Charlie Townend

K&P

1.25

4 Sean Pocknee

AFD

1.25

High Jump B

1 Chris Snook

AFD

1.25

2 Lucillo Burrell

TVH

1.20

3 Sam Woolhouse

K&P

1.10

Adam Green SLH no ht

Long Jump A

1 Victor Thomas

TVH

3.80

2 Samuel Foga

SLH

3.77

3 Sam Mace

WAL

3.76

4 Sam Woolhouse

K&P

3.42

5 Joe Chentrens

SMR

3.26

6 Dylan Burrows

AFD

2.92

Long Jump B

1 Lucillo Burrell

TVH

3.72

2 Kallem Barrett

SLH

3.59

3 Charlie Townend

K&P

3.37

4 Cian Rose

WAL

3.27

5 Joe Widdop-Gray

SMR

2.95

Under 15 Boys

100m A

1 Creston Harrison

SLH

11.7

2 Nilrem Stewart

TVH

12.3

3 Krishan Jani

SMR

12.8

4 Suleyman Bah

K&P

12.9

5 Daniel Erskine

AFD

14.1

6 Curtis Court

WAL

14.9

100m B

1 Marsin Sesai

TVH

12.9

2 anon

AFD

13.5

3 Dylan Rubini

SMR

13.8

4 Cameron Brown

K&P

14.5

5 Nathaniel David

WAL

14.5

100m NS

1 Jacob Ko

TVH

13.5

2 Nick Osman

K&P

13.7

3 Harry Reynolds

K&P

14.0

4 Sam Meredith

K&P

14.4

5 Will Dugdale

K&P

15.6

200m A

1 Creston Harrison

SLH

23.3

2 Nilrem Stewart

TVH

25.1

3 Suleyman Bah

K&P

26.6

4 George Patten

AFD

27.5

5 Calum Beauchamp

WAL

28.2

6 Dylan Rubini

SMR

29.1

200m B

1 Stephen Ubah

TVH

25.5

2 Oliver Phelps

K&P

28.0

3 Michael Try

AFD

29.0

4 Nathaniel David

WAL

32.6

300m A&B

1 Jack Madden

SMR

40.2

2 Stephen Ubah

TVH

42.7

3 Neil Wellard

K&P

42.8

4 Aaron Farr

SMR

43.8

5 George Patten

AFD

44.5

6 Josh Cook

WAL

44.8

7 Tim Snook

AFD

47.6

8 Markus Syyrila

K&P

49.7

800m A&B

1 Aaron Farr

SMR

2.19.3

2 Neil Wellard

K&P

2.19.4

3 Ben Jenkins

AFD

2.19.4

4 Ralph Elliott

SMR

2.28.3

5 Cassius Rathbone

TVH

2.29.8

6 Harry Grace

AFD

2.34.0

7 Yosef Mazzell

TVH

2.36.3

8 Oliver Phelps

K&P

2.39.9

9 Matthias Weber

WAL

3.10.4

1500m A&B

1 Jack Boswell

AFD

4.35.4

2 Nathan Gibson

AFD

4.38.0

3 William Bardsley

SLH

4.44.5

4 Miles Watson

SMR

4.45.5

5 Calum Beauchamp

WAL

4.52.0

6 Max Wilkinson

SMR

4.52.9

7 Karim Mahaddine

TVH

4.58.1

8 Hartold Bright

SLH

4.59.9

9 Harry Reynolds

K&P

5.03.3

10 James Horrex

TVH

5.20.0

11 Peter Betts

K&P

6.02.9

80m Hdls A&B

1 Ralph Elliott

SMR

15.2

2 Edward Wooton

TVH

15.6

3 Cameron Brown

K&P

16.0

4 Matthias Weber

WAL

16.4

5 Krishan Jani

SMR

16.8

6 Cassius Rathbone

TVH

17.8

4 x 100m Relay

1 TVH

52.7

2 K&P

54.3

3 AFD

55.4

4 SMR

56.4

5 WAL

57.5

4 x 300m Relay

1 K&P

3.00.8

2 AFD

3.06.9

3 SMR

3.08.6

4 TVH

3.08.6

High Jump A

1 Prakash Lee-Cunningham

SMR

1.60

2 Harry Morgan

K&P

1.40

3 Curtis Court

WAL

1.30

4= Edward Wooton

TVH

1.30

4= Michael Try

AFD

1.30

High Jump B

1 Archie Dupree

SMR

1.40

2 Harry Reynolds

K&P

1.30

3 Daniel Erskine

AFD

1.25

Jakob Ko TVH & Josh Cook WAL no ht

Pole Vault A (no B)

1 Markus Syyrila

K&P

2.00

Long Jump A

1 Michael Try

AFD

4.69

2 Parkash Lee-Cunningham

SMR

4.33

3 Harry Morgan

K&P

4.19

4 Curtis Court

WAL

3.74

5 Cassius Rathbone

TVH

3.55

Long Jump B

1 Joe Newbould

SMR

4.01

2 Suleyman Bah

K&P

3.82

3 Matthias Weber

WAL

3.69

4 Karim Mahiddine

TVH

3.49

5 Sam McCready

AFD

3.31

Shot A 4k

1 James Wright

SMR

11.27

2 Creston Harrison

SLH

8.85

3 Marsin Sesai

TVH

8.76

4 Oscar Tyrrell

K&P

7.90

5 Josh Cook

WAL

7.02

6 James Pocknee

AFD

5.18

Shot B 4k

1 Jack Madden

SMR

9.30

2 Rio Andrews

TVH

8.44

3 Sam McCready

AFD

4.10

Discus A 1.25k

1 James Wright

SMR

31.00

2 Adam Musa

AFD

24.98

3 Oscar Tyrrell

K&P

20.86

4 Ola Omisore

TVH

17.07

Discus B 1.25

1 Sam Collingridge

SMR

25.19

2 Ollie Phelps

K&P

12.19

Rio Andrew TVH nts

Hammer A 4k

1 Rio Andrew

TVH

25.36

2 Adam Musa

AFD

23.72

3 Jack Madden

SMR

16.51

4 Oscar Tyrrell

K&P

14.78

Hammer B 4k

1 Marsin Sesai

TVH

13.04

2 Markus Syyrila

K&P

11.13

Javelin A 600

1 Archie Dupree

SMR

33.70

2 Tim Snook

AFD

15.42

3 Harry Robinson

K&P

14.02

4 Nildren Stewart

TVH

13.72

Javelin B 600

1 Joe Newbould

SMR

20.15

2 Sam McCready

AFD

7.02

Harry Morgan K&P nts

Under 17 Men

100m A

1 Kaylen Stuart

TVH

11.7

2 Mofe Obatusin

SLH

11.9

3 Harry Littler

SMR

11.9

4 Oles Makarevich

K&P

12.6

5 Elliott Anthony

WAL

12.6

100m B&NS

1 James Bell

SMR

11.7

2 Reece Yoiung

SLH

11.8

3 Joshua Binfor

TVH

12.8

4 Robbie Prance

WAL

12.8

5 Adam Rajkowski

K&P

13.0

6 Rory McCann NS

K&P

14.1

200m A

1 Alfie Battle

SMR

23.7

2 Kaylen Stuart

TVH

24.1

3 Mofe Obatusin

SLH

24.3

4 Tuomas Syyrila

K&P

26.0

5 Robbie Prance

WAL

26.7

200m B

1 James Olasunami

TVH

24.4

2 Eric Burke

SMR

25.2

3 Donovan Haynes

SLH

25.5

4 Finn Tyrrell

K&P

29.5

400m A

1 Tom Holden

SLH

54.4

2 Jamie Campbell

SMR

55.1

3 Tuomas Syyrila

K&P

56.0

4 George Rylance

AFD

57.0

5 Joshua Binfor

TVH

60.6

400m B

1 Aaron Wells

SLH

54.8

2 Philip Bearman

K&P

56.2

3 Sebastian Bray

SMR

58.3

4 Elias Missi

TVH

64.2

800m A&B

1 Tom Holden

SLH

1.59.6

2 Phil Bearman

K&P

2.06.5

3 Aaron Wells

SLH

2.12.1

4 Matt W Stevens

K&P

2.15.8

5 Joe Gilbert

TVH

2.16.7

6 Sebastian Bray

SMR

2.18.6

7 Jordan Stevens

AFD

2.19.6

8 David Carpenfelt

SMR

2.20.0

1500m A&B (with women)

1 Jacob Geraghty

SLH

4.23.4

2 Matthew Arnold

AFD

4.25.7

3 Benjamin Gibbons

SMR

4.29.7

4 Sam Vassall

K&P

4.45.3

5 Sathira Don

SMR

4.52.1

6 Joe Mallett

K&P

4.59.3

3000m A&B (with women)

1 Toby Clyde

TVH

10.24.8

2 Sam Townsend

SLH

11.06.7

3 Patrick Bew

SLH

11.18.4

100m Hdls A&BB

1 Reece Young

SLH

13.6

2 James Bell

SMR

14.4

3 Adam Rajkowski

K&P

20.0

4 Rayanne Asher

TVH

21.8

400m Hdls A&B

1 Philip Bearman

K&P

65.7

2 Elias Missi

TVH

71.9

3 David Carpenfelt

SMR

74.8

4 Rayanne Asher

TVH

80.4

1500m Steeplechase A&B

1 Benjamin Gibbons

SMR

5.14.1

2 Sathira Don

SMR

5.24.2

3 Matthew W Stevens

K&P

5.34.8

4 Zain Rawji

K&P

6.39.3

4 x 100 Relay

1 SMR

48.3

2 TVH

50.0

3 WAL

50.4

4 K&P

52.8

4 x 400 Relay

1 SLH

3.52.6

2 SMR

3.52.9

3 AFD

4.02.9

4 K&P

4.29.7

High Jump A (no B)

1 Jonathan Winney

SMR

1.70

2 Ciaran Geraghty

K&P

1.55

3 Ethan Vowles

AFD

1.55

James Olasunkami TVH & Zain Rawji K&P no hts

Pole vault A(no B)

1 Jonathan Winney

SMR

3.30

Long Jump A

1 Harry Littler

SMR

5.02

2 Jordan Stevens

AFD

4.89

3 Ciaran Geraghty

K&P

4.59

4 Robbie Prance

WAL

4.45

5 Kaylen Stuart

TVH

3.81

Long Jump B

1 George Roylance

AFD

4.85

2 Alfie Battle

SMR

4.55

3 Adam Rajkowski

K&P

4.01

4 Elliott Anthony

WAL

3.95

Triple Jump A (no B)

1 Jonathan Winney

SMR

12.12

2 Sam Broadey

AFD

11.01

3 Mathew Broderick

K&P

10.99

4 Aaron Wells

SLH

10.59

Shot A 5k

1 Chris Hursey

SMR

11.87

2 Simi Obiu-Adewole

SLH

11.22

3 Maz Hemici

K&P

10.88

4 Elliott Anthony

WAL

7.78

5 Rayanne Askar

TVH

6.14

Shot B 5k

1 Rory McCann

K&P

8.29

Discus A 1.5k

1 Chris Hursey

SMR

37.60

2 Curtis Knight

WAL

35.59

3 Simi Obi-Adewole

SLH

35.24

4 Rory McCann

K&P

22.03

5 Joshua Binfor

TVH

14.43

Disvus B 1.5k

1 Maz Hemici

K&P

17.70

Hammer A 5k

1 Curtis Knight

WAL

45.00

2 Maz Hemici

K&P

24.18

3 Sam Broadey

AFD

16.10

4 Simi Obi-Adewole

SLH

13.33

Hammer B 5k

1 Finn Tyrrell

K&P

6.62

Javelin A 700

1 Sam Broadey

AFD

43.03

2 David Jerzykowski

TVH

41.80

3 Chris Hursey

SMR

38.62

4 Curtis Knight

WAL

36.95

5 Matthew W Stevens

K&P

17.45

Javelin B 700

1 George Roylance

AFD

27.12

2 Joe Gilbert

TVH

19.59

Finn Tyrrell K&P nts

David Barrington

K&P

E & O E

7th May 2012.

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us