id1392-SVL M3 Kingston June 25th 2012 Results

Written by DB   

Another kind evening weatherwise for R3 - final round at Croydon on July 9

Women

Match result

1 Epsom & Ewell

153

8

2 Kingston & Poly

101

7

3 Croydon

89

6

4 Striders of Croydon

42

5

5 Hercules Wimb

12

4

6 Dorking MV

8

3

Overall after 3/4 matches

1 E&E

24

462

2 K&P

21

323

3 CRO

18

269

4 SoC

15

105

5 DMV

7

22

6 HWI

7

18

100 W35A

1 Helen Channon 35

K&P

13.1

2 Angela Bates 45

E&E

14.0

3 Camilla Magni 35

HWI

15.0

4 Kim Thornton 50

CRO

18.8

5 Kim Ford 50

SoC

21.8

100 W35B

1 Sue Wisdom 50

E&E

14.7

2AmandaRowleyJones 50

CRO

16.0

3 Clare Nelson 45

K&P

17.9

100 W50

1 Joan Trimble 55

K&P

14.5

2 Sue Dassie 55

E&E

15.6

3 Anne Nelson 60 ns

E&E

16.1

4 Sandra Francis 55

SoC

16.4

5 Linda Harrison 60

CRO

22.4

400 W35A&B

1 Diana Norman 37

E&E

60.1

2 Jo Locker 35

K&P

65.6

3 Angela Bates 45

E&E

67.2

4 Nicky Atkins 45

K&P

89.2

5 Kim Thornton 50

CRO

96.2

6 Kim Ford 50

SoC

108.3

400 W50/W60

1 Sue Wisdom 50

E&E

74.9

2 Andrea Jeffries 50

SoC

82.0

3 Jane Searle 50

CRO

83.4

4 Jane Davies 60

E&E

88.3

1500 W35A&B/W50/W60

1 Zoe West 35

E&E

5.13.3

2 Vanda Caulfield 45

E&E

5.29.5

3 Jane Davies 60

E&E

5.49.7

4 Andrea Jeffries 50

SoC

6.16.9

5 Nicky Atkins 45

K&P

6.27.2

6 Liz Neville 60

E&E

7.09.3

7 Kim Ford 50

SDoC

7.44.6

8 Caroline Jeffcote 40

K&P

8.01.3

Medley Relay(200,200,400,800)

1 E&E

4.53.0

2 K&P

5.19.6

Invitation 400 Hurdles

1 Rosie Marino SW

WAL

62.6

2 Susie McLoughlin W35

WAL

64.1

Pole Vault W35

1 Clare Nelson 45

K&P

1.12

2 Kim Thornton 50

CRO

1.12

Long Jump W35

1 Dian Norman 35

E&E

5.44

2 Helen Channon 35

K&P

4.93

3 Kim Thornton 50

CRO

2.83

Long Jump W50

1 Mandy Rowley-Jones 50

CRO

3.93

2 Sandra Francis 55

SoC

3.44

3 Anne Nelson 60

E&E

2.99

Long Jump W60

1 Jane Davies 60

E&E

2.60

2 Linda Harrison 60

CRO

2.43

Hammer W35 4k

1 Camilla Thrush 40

K&P

36.38

2 Wendy Dunsford 50

E&E

25.57

3 Mandy Rowley-Jones 50

CRO

10.30

Hammer W50 3k

1 Liz Sissons 65

E&E

28.24

2 Debbie Singleton 50

K&P

27.65

3 Linda Harrison 60

CRO

17.71

Hammer - NS

1 Pippa Wingate(U20)

K&P

49.86 4k

2 Gill Broderick 50

K&P

10.23 3k

3 Kim Thornton 50

CRO

5.66 3k

Javelin W35 600

1 Diana Norman 35

E&E

30.43

2 Camilla Thrush 40

K&P

20.12

3 Rachael Dinsdale 40

HWI

17.80

4 Kim Thornton 50

CRO

12.21

Javelin W50 500

1 Many Rowley-Jones50

CRO

21.57

2 Debbie Singleton 50

K&P

15.30

3 Sue Dassie 55

E&E

13.05

Javelin W60 400

1 Liz Sissons 65

E&E

25.38

2 Linda Harrison 60

CRO

13.73

Javelin - NS

1 Gill Broderick 50

K&P

13.51

2 Catherine Korabiowska 70 E&E

6.12

Men

Match Result

1 Epsom & Ewell

167

8

2 Hercules Wimb

153

7

3 Kingston & Poly

142

6

4 Striders of Croydon

114

5

5 Croydon

99

4

6 Dorking MV

23

3

Overall after 3/4 matches

1 E&E

24

464

2 K&P

18

401

3 HWI

17

365

4 SoC

17

352

5 CRO

14

321

6 DMV

9

35

Men

100 M35

1 Andrew Gordon 35

K&P

12.2

2 David Harris 35

HWI

12.4

3 Fario Marismari 45

E&E

13.9

4 Steve Massey 40

SOC

14.2

100 M40

1 Dan Donovan 40

E&E

12.0

2 Mark White 40

HWI

12.9

3 Mark Roberts 40

K&P

13.1

4 Paul Cripps 45

SOC

13.8

5 Robert Rye 45

CRO

16.3

100 M50

1 Pat Logan 50

K&P

12.5

2 Paul Lavender 55

E&E

12.9

3 Gavin Ollsen 50??

DMV

13.0

4 Geoff Walcott 60

HWI

13.1

5 Dave Warren 50

CRO

20.0

100 NS

1 Stuart Channon 35

K&P

11.9

2 Mark Cook 45

G&G

13.1

3 Stuart White 50

HWI

13.3

4 Chuck Isetts 70

K&P

14.3

5 Adrian Winslade 50

DMV

14.6

6 Robin Shaw 45

K&P

18.7

400 M35

1 Mark Giraud 35

HWI

55.1

2 Chris Taplin 40

K&P

55.9

3 Daniel Hassett 35

SOC

57.5

4 Sturat Flack 35

E&E

60.4

5 Simon Loughran 35

CRO

62.6

400 M40

1 Mark White 40

HWI

61.5

2 Paul Cripps 45

SOC

63.9

3 Fario Marismari 45

E&E

64.1

4 Dave Warren 50

CRO

68.4

5 Unknown

DMV

70.6

6 Mike May 50

K&P

85.4

400 M50

1 Stuart White 50

HWI

62.8

2 Simon Bean

E&E

66.1

3 Jack Rutherford

K&P

67.5

4 Adrian Winslade 50

DMV

67.7

5 Steve Brown 50

CRO

72.3

6 Alan Dolton 55

SOC

74.4

400 M60

1 Geoff Walcott 60

HWI

60.9

2 Julian Spencer-Wood60

SOC

65.9

3 Richard Somers 65

E&E

68.3

4 Chris Bassett 50 NS

K&P

70.2

5 Geoff Reed 65

K&P

105.0

400 NS with Women W50/60 race)

1 David Harris 35

HWI

58.5

1500 M35/M40

1 Stuart Flack 35

E&E

4.35.1

2 Simon Loughran 35

CRO

4.37.0

3 Phil Bearman 45

K&P

4.46.1

4 Damian Macenhill 40

SOC

4.56.2

5 Steve Massey 40

SOC

4.59.4

6 Colin Oxlade 50

CRO

5.01.2

7 Bill Arbury 45

E&E

5.10.7

8 Mark Livingstone 40

HWI

5.13.3

9 Peter Giles 60

HWI

5.37.0

10 David Bell 45

K&P

5.51.6

1500 M50 + NS

1 Peter Clarke 50

HWI

4.47.8

2 Paul Lemmon 45 NS

HWI

4.53.4

3 Simon Bean 50

E&E

5.00.6

4 Jon Cook 50

K&P

5.04.3

5 Steve Winder 40 NS

E&E

5.11.9

6 Julian Dillow 50

CRO

5.21.1

7 Alan Dolton 55

SOC

5.23.4

8 Chris Bassett 50 NS

K&P

5.36.3

5000 M35/M40 + NS

1 Steve Starvis 40

SOC

17.29.5

2 Steve Winder 40

E&E

17.33.8

3 Paul Lemmon 45

HWI

17.37.6

4 Colin Oxlade 50

CRO

17.38.7

5 Phil Bearman 45

K&P

17.58.1

6 Damian Macenhill 40

SOC

18.22.2

7 Andy Del Nevo 45 NS

CRO

18.49.1

8 Jeff Butler 45

E&E

18.58.8

9 Robert Rye 45

CRO

21.21.3

Alex Mackula SM NS DNF

5000 M50/M60 & NS

1 Steve Newton 55

HWI

18.59.6

2 Julian Dillow 50

CRO

19.20.7

3 Dave Shelton 50

E&E

19.34.4

4 Nigel Davidson 55

SOC

19.48.9

5 Bob Ewen 50 NS

SOC

20.18.8

6 Gerry Smith 60

E&E

20.46.7

7 David Greenfield 55

K&P

21.31.2

8 Simon Bailey 40 NS

B&B

23.26.3

9 Andy Elliott 65

SOC

25.03.9

10 Geoff Reed 65

K&P

26.57.8

Medley Relay(200,200,400,800)

1 E&E

4.07.8

2 K&P

4.08.8

3 HWI

4.11.4

SOC dq(break)

Long Jump M40

1 Neil Lincoln 35/40??

DMV

6.14

2 Paul Cripps 45

SOC

4.65

3 John Andrews 45

E&E

4.57

4 Steve Brown 50

CRO

3.82

5 Robin Shaw 45

K&P

2.14

6 Richard Weston 60

HWI

2.12

Long Jump M50

1 Dave Blunt 55

E&E

4.38

2 Dave Orchard 50

HWI

4.02

3 Frank Schubert 50

K&P

4.00

4 Ian Statter 50

CRO

3.95

5 David Batten 55

SOC

2.43

Long Jump M60

1 Tony Richards 60

CRO

3.37

2 Norman Rice 65

E&E

3.33

3 John Webster 70

HWI

2.97

4 Chuck Isetts 70

K&P

2.57

5 Kevin Burnett 70

SOC

1.84

Pole Vault M35

1 John Andrews 45

E&E

3.50

2 Mark Roberts 40

K&P

3.50

3 David Harris 35

HWI

2.40

Pole Vault M50

1 Dave Blunt 55

E&E

3.20

2 Dave Orchard 50

HWI

2.40

3 Ian Statter 50

CRO

1.70

Frank Schubert 50 No Ht K&P

Hammer M35 7.26

1 Rob Lowe 45

K&P

21.22

2 Brian Harlick 70

E&E

19.63

3 Richard Weston 60

HWI

13.34

4 Paul Cripps 45

SOC

11.73

Hammer M50m 6k

1 Dave Orchard 50

HWI

32.21

2 Jack Rutherford 55

K&P

28.85

3 Norman Rice 65

E&E

21.16

4 Dave Batten 50

SOC

6.71

Hammer M60 5k

1 Dave Nourse 60

K&P

33.44

2 Tony Richards 60

CRO

31.17

3 Ken Prior 65

E&E

29.93

4 John Webster 70

HWI

28.80

5 Kevin Burnett 70

SOC

16.10

Hammer NS

1 Robin Shaw 45 NS

K&P

13.87(7.26)

Discus M40

1 Rob Dinsdale 45

HWI

30.11

2 Fario Marismari 45

E&E

22.10

3 Rob Lowe 45

K&P

21.31

4 Paul Cripps 45

SOC

16.88

5 Steve brown 50

CRO

16.21

Discus M50

1 Tony Richards 60

CRO

31.26

2 Dave Orchard 50

HWI

30.55

3 Dave Nourse 60

K&P

23.35

4 Ken Prior 65

E&E

18.76

5 Kevin Burnett 70

SOC

16.23

E & OE

David Barrington

Kingston & Poly

June 26th 2012

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

01932 789758

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us