id1400-SAL Div 2SE M4 Kingston July 14th 2012 Results

Written by Dies Horribilis Irae   

Details from Kingsmeadow

Southern Athletics League

D2SE M4 Kingston July 14 2012

Match Result

1 Kingston & Polytechnic

242

2 Holland Sports

139

3 S Factor Athletics

132

4 Invicta East Kent

104

Women

100mA

1 Tamar Beckford

SFA

12.9

2 Hannah Biddiss

IEK

13.4

3 Clare McLeish

K&P

13.7

4 Zoe King

HSP

14.4

100mB

1 Lauren Edwards

K&P

13.4

2 Samantha Obwana

SFA

13.7

3 Joan Trimble NS

K&P

14.2

4 Beverley Newing

IEK

14.7

5 Carolyn Andrews

HSP

18.2

200mA

1 Tamar Beckford

SFA

26.4

2 Mae Thompson NS

K&P

26.5

3 Hannah Biddiss

IEK

27.5

4 Nicole Kendall

K&P

28.0

5 Jenny Mills

HSP

33.3

200mB

1 Lauren Edwards

K&P

27.9

2 Clare McLeish NS

K&P

28.3

3 Samantha Obwana

SFA

29.2

4 Joan Trimble NS

K&P

30.2

5 Beverley Newing

IEK

31.8

6 Carolyn Andrews

HSP

35.8

400mA&B

1 Hannah Biddiss

IEK

61.8

2 Leanne Kavanagh

HSP

62.3

3 Sharon Hawkins

IEK

73.2

4 Jenny Mills

HSP

75.1

5 Caroline Jeffcote

K&P

86.2

6 Harriet Lester

K&P

98.4

800mA&B

1 Elle-Louise Butcher NS

K&P

2.23.9

2 Leanne Kavanagh

HSP

2.28.6

3 Laura Cook

K&P

2.33.4

4 Sharon Hawkins

IEK

2.38.6

5 Jenny Mills

HSP

3.00.7

6 Nicky Atkins

K&P

3.06.6

1500mA&B

1 Leanne Kavanagh

HSP

5.15.9

2 Sharon Hawkins

IEK

5.28.3

3 Layla Thompson

K&P

5.57.5

4 Maggie Statham

HSP

6.22.4

5 Nicky Atkins

K&P

6.44.0

6 Caroline Jeffcote NS

K&P

7.41.9

3000mA&B

1 Sharon Hawkins

IEK

11.11.5

2 Layla Thompson

K&P

12.25.6

3 Maggie Statham

HSP

13.14.0

4 Nicky Atkins

K&P

13.27.2

100mHA&B

1 Harriet Lester

K&P

18.2

2 Georgina Tatton

HSP

18.7

3 Laura Cook

K&P

18.7

400HA&B

1 Mae Thompson

K&P

67.2

2 Georgina Tatton

HSP

77.5

3 Hannah Biddiss

IEK

78.5

2000mSteeplechaseA&B

Abandoned - barriers screws jammed

Points awarded to 2 athletes reporting in - K&P 1A & 1B

4 x 100m Relay

1 K&P

52.8

2 SFA

52.9

4 x 400m Relay

1 K&P

4.39.5

2 HSP

5.15.5

High JumpA

1 Lauren Edwards

K&P

1.45

2 Caroline Andrews

HSP

1.25

High JumpB

1 Nicole Kendall

K&P

1.20

Marina Donaghy SFA NoHt

Pole VaultA

1 Laura Cook

K&P

1.00

Pole VaultB

1 Clare Nelson

K&P

1.00

Long JumpA

1 Marina Donaghy

SFA

4.81

2 Harroet Lester

K&P

4.54

3 Zoe King

HSP

4.49

4 Beverley Newing

IEK

4.13

Long JumpB

1 Carolyn Andrews

HSP

3.48

2 Clare Nelson

K&P

3.11

3 Lisa Miller

SFA

2.15

Triple JumpA

1 Zoe King

HSP

9.65

2 Lisa Miller

SFA

6.32

No B

ShotA

1 Camilla Thrush

K&P

10.17

2 Lisa Miller

SFA

8.73

3 Beverley Newing

IEK

6.77

4 Carolyn Andrews

HSP

6.30

ShotB

1 Alex Bartle

K&P

7.18

2 Marina Donaghy

SFA

6.22

3 Jenny Mills

HSP

4.30

Shot NS

Nicole Kendall

K&P

6.58

DiscusA

1 Camilla Thrush

K&P

30.84

2 Lisa Miller

SFA

22.82

3 Beverley Newing

IEK

16.56

4 Carolyn Andrews

HSP

14.62

DiscusB

1 Alex Bartle

K&P

20.08

2 Hannah Biddiss

IEK

13.56

3 Jenny Mills

HSP

12.67

4 Marina Donaghy

SFA

11.59

HammerA

1 Camilla Thrush

K&P

36.66

2 Lisa Miller

SFA

21.98

3 Carolyn Andrews

HSP

10.76

HammerB

1 Alex Bartle

K&P

30.23

2 Marina Donaghy

SFA

7.73

JavelinA

1 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

K&P

27.56

2 Lisa Miller

SFA

17.74

3 Carolyn Andrews

HSP

15.61

4 Hannah Biddiss

IEK

10.66

JavelinB

1 Camilla Thrush

K&P

24.36

2 Georgina Tatton

HSP

9.41

3 Marina Donaghy

SFA

8.94

Beverley Newing IEK NTs.

Men

100mA

1 Jordan Smith-Bent

K&P

11.2

2 Daniel Agard

SFA

12.0

3 Elliott Burton

IEK

12.1

4 Sam Elliott

HSP

12.5

100mB

1 Aidan Fahey

K&P

11.5

2 John Igle

SFA

12.2

3 Mark Andrews

HSP

13.2

100m NS

1 Justin Green

K&P

11.3

2 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

12.1

3 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

12.4

4 Asher Nelson

K&P

12.5

200mA

1 Jordan Smith-Bent

K&P

23.0

2 Daniel Agard

SFA

24.2

3 Sam Elliott

HSP

26.3

4 Lee Rogers

IEK

27.0

200mB

1 Justin Green

K&P

23.0

2 Troy Jones

SFA

24.7

3 Mark Andrews

HSP

27.2

200m NS

1 Thomas Ashby

HHH

23.3

2 Adam Bellis

K&P

23.9

3 Aidan Fahey

K&P

23.9

4 Jason Louis-Bernard

K&P

24.3

5 Pat Logan

K&P

25.2

6 Asher Nelson

K&P

25.8

400mA&B

1 Chris Hall

K&P

51.2

2 Adam Bellis

K&P

51.8

3 Troy Jones

SFA

57.1

4 Lee Rogers

IEK

57.4

5 Adam Wright

SFA

58.9

6 Barry Hopkins

IEK

61.5

7 Tom Rady

HSP

61.5

8 Will Rady

HSP

62.1

800mA&B

1 Adam Wright

SFA

2.12.7

2 Matthews Stevens

K&P

2.13.5

3 Sam Vassall

K&P

2.14.6

4 Barry Hopkins

IEK

2.18.8

5 Will Rady

HSP

2.28.9

6 Chris Harvey

IEK

2.31.7

7 Mansoor Hakimyar

SFA

2.35.6

8 Nigel Bongers

HSP

3.27.7

1500mA&B

1 Thomas Purnell

IEK

4.23.3

2 Mohammed Nuradin

SFA

4.26.9

3 Adam Wright

SFA

4.31.8

4 Andy Statham

HSP

4.39.8

5 Andy Cope

IEK

4.42.5

6 Will Rady

HSP

5.23.4

7 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

5.34.7

3000mA&B

1 Mohammed Nuradin

SFA

9.18.7

2 Adam Wright

SFA

9.49.0

3 Andy Statham

HSP

10.05.7

4 Lee Rogers

IEK

14.07.8

5 Nigel Bongers

HSP

15.00.1

110HA

1 Thomas Ashby NS

HHH

15.9

2 Tom Rady

HSP

17.5

3 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

19.4

4 Lee Rogers

IEK

22.9

Mark Awanah DQ

110HB

1 Seam Mulligan

SFA

18.7

2 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

19.1

3 Mark Andrews

HSP

19.5

400HA&B

1 Tom Parry

K&P

57.8

2 Seam Mulligan

SFA

62.3

3 Jacob Burton

IEK

63.8

4 Mark Andrews

HSP

65.9

5 Tom Rady

HSP

66.3

6 Lee Rogers

IEK

73.2

7 Anon

SFA

75.4

3000mSteeplechaseA&B

1 Phil Bearman Senior

K&P

11.35.1

2 Lee Rogers

IEK

15.19.0

3 Nigel Bongers

HSP

18.00.2

4 x 100 Relay

1 K&P

45.1

2 K&P NS

47.4

3 HSP

49.2

4 IEK

53.8

SFA DQ

4 x 400 Relay

1 K&P

3.42.6

2 SFA

3.57.7

3 HSP

4.13.7

4 IEK

4.20.8

High JumpA

1 Chris Dack

K&P

1.65

2 Tom Rady

HSP

1.60

3 John Ige

SFA

1.55

High JumpB

1 Matthew Broderick

K&P

1.60

2 Mark Andrews

HSP

1.55

3 Mansoor Hakimyar

SFA

1.10

HJ NS

1 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

1.65

Pole VaultA

1 Gordon Lester

K&P

2.20

Pole VaultB

1 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

2.20

Long JumpA

1 Loic Malroux

K&P

6.60

2 Neil Lincoln

HSP

6.34

3 John Ige

SFA

6.13

4 Jacob Burton

IEK

5.96

Long JumpB

1 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

5.61

2 Mark Andrews

HSP

5.29

3 Mansoor Hakimyar

SFA

4.73

LJ NS

1 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

5.53

Triple JumpA

1 Chris Hall

K&P

13.02

2 John Ige

SFA

12.22

3 Neil Lincoln

HSP

11.44

Triple JumpB

1 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

12.04

2 Mark Andrews

HSP

11.36

3 Mansoor Hakimyar

SFA

8.38

TJ NS

1 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

11.41

ShotA

1 Nick Owen

K&P

14.74

2 Mark Awanah

SFA

9.46

3 Nick Farnell

IEK

7.77

4 Mark Andrews

HSP

7.69

ShotB

1 Loic Malroux

K&P

11.82

2 John Gilbert

IEK

7.62

3 Neil Lincoln

HSP

7.45

4 Hussein Ibrahim

SFA

6.11

SP NS

1 Chris Dack

K&P

12.33

2 Gareth Cook

K&P

11.38

3 Andy Wheble

K&P

10.92

DiscusA

1 Andy Wheble

K&P

41.57

2 Ben Burton

IEK

28.78

3 Julius Francis

SFA

23.34

4 Mark Andrews

HSP

21.75

DiscusB

1 Nick Owen

K&P

32.12

2 John Gilbert

IEK

21.29

3 Neil Lincoln

HSP

18.17

4 Hussein Ibrahim

SFA

14.00

DT NS

1 Thomas Ashby

HHH

49.81

2 Loic Malroux

K&P

34.84

3 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

26.15

HammerA

1 Gareth Cook

K&P

50.87

2 John Gilbert

IEK

22.58

3 Julius Francis

SFA

22.55

4 Neil Lincoln

HSP

15.87

HammerB

1 Andy Wheble

K&P

41.08

2 Nick Farnell

IEK

18.89

3 Mark Andrews

HSP

13.42

4 Husasin Ibrahim

SFA

11.94

HT NS

1 Nick Owen

K&P

30.94

2 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

21.11

JavelinA

1 Chris Dack

K&P

52.50

2 Nick Farnell

IEK

41.23

3 Shaun Muliigan

SFA

34.92

4 Mark Andrews

HSP

30.69

JavelinB

1 Loic Malroux

K&P

47.16

2 Chris Harvey

IEK

22.97

3 Neil Lincoln

HSP

20.34

4 Mansoor Hakimyar

SFA

3.95

JT NS

1 Andy Wheble

K&P

37.94

2 Hussein Ibrahim

SFA

20.43

E & OE

David Barrington

Kingston & Poly

July 15th 2012.

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us