id1412-Rosenheim League Final Tooting August 15th 2012 Results

Written by DB   

Full details from The Bec,where Humphrey Waddington's Squad retained the Silverware

Rosenheim League Final Results

Tooting August 15th 2012

MATCH RESULT

1 Kingston & Polytechnic(Holders)

85

2 Hercules Wimbledon

76.5

3= Belgrave

61

3= Croydon

61

5 Herne Hill

59.5

6 Walton

30

7 British Airways

11

8 St Marys Richmond

3

100 Match

w+2.1

1 Andre Nembhard

K&P

11.15

2 AJ Boyce

HHH

11.15

3 Richard Agyapong

HWI

11.34

4 Sean Marcus

BEL

11.48

5 Rhys Edwards-Whittle

CRO U20

11.74

6 Eddie Giles

BA V60

14.66

100 NS1

w+2.8

1 Sean Buckeridge

ESM

11.40

2 Olu Oduwusi

HWI

11.43

3 Adam Bellis

K&P V35

11.70

4 Chris Hall

K&P

11.71

5 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

11.93

6 Henry Husband

HWI

11.94

7 Jonathon Banton

CRO U20

12.15

8 Adam Magni

HWI U20

12.38

100 NS 2

w+1.8

1 Courtney Edwards

HHH U20

11.38

2 Aidan Fahey

K&P U20

11.47

3 Chris Jennings

K&P

11.72

4 Rorie Robinson

HHH U20

11.82

5 Simon Lambracos

HWI

12.17

6 Kwadjo Adjepong

BEL V40

12.38

7 Philip Thomas

HHH U15

12.76

100 NS3

w+1.5

1 Tshon Carnegie

HHH U20

11.35

2 James Odeleye

HHH U20

11.52

3 Mackanaki Williams

HHH U17

11.73

4 Jerrel Clarke

HHH U20

11.82

5 Oje Izireim

CRO

11.95

6 Garfield Francis

HHH U15

12.45

7 David Callender

Unatt Vet

13.25

8 Emanuel Adesini

BEL

13.98

100 NS4

w+2.9

1 Nengi Ossai

SB

10.99

2 Andre Nembhard

K&P

11.00

3 Justin Green

K&P

11.20

4 Eniola Oluwasanya

Unatt

11.46

5 Michelle Watson

HHH SW

12.59

6 Michaela Obijiaku

HHH U17W

12.98

7 Lyndsay St Luce Boyce

HHH SW

13.45

200 Match

w+1.9

1 Dwayne Cowan

HWI

22.06

2 AJ Boyce

HHH

22.54

3 Justin Green

K&P

22.68

4 Seam Marcus

BEL

23.33

5 Rhys Edwards-Whittle

CRO U20

24.01

6 Hugo Fleming

WAL U20

24.25

7 Eddie Giles

BA V60

30.84

200 NS1

w+0.4

1 Nengi Ossai

SB

22.09

2 Andre Nembhard

K&P

22.71

3 Sean Buckeridge

ESM

23.07

4 Ciaran O'Driscoll-Collins

BEL

23.27

5 Adam Bellis

K&P V35

23.51

6 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

23.91

200 NS2

w+0.3

1 Tshon Carnegie

HHH U20

22.81

2 Frederick Afrifa

HHH U17

22.99

3 James Odeleye

HHH U20

23.39

4 Aidan Fahey

K&P U20

23.42

5 Jerrel Clarke

HHH U20

23.72

6 Oje Izireim

CRO

24.40

7 Richard Holt

K&P V40

25.19

8 Charles Lawrie

HWI V60

29.3man

200 NS3

w+1.1

1 Mackanaki Williams

HHH U17

23.97

2 Henry Husband

HWI

24.36

3 Simon Lambracos

HWI

24.97

4 Rosanta Yarde

HHH U20W

26.78

5 Michaela Obijiaku

HHH U17W

26.98

6 Tiqulla Smith

HHH U15W

29.78

7 Heather Letly

HWI SW

30.46

8 Richard McMillan

BEL V35

30.53

200 NS4

w+1.3

1 Olu Oduwusi

HWI

23.01

2 Eniola Oluwasanya

Unatt

23.55

3 Chris Jennings

K&P

23.79

4 Rorie Robinson

HHH U20

24.66

5 Will Ireson

BEL

25.24

400 Match

1 Hamed Agboke

HWI

50.83

2 Hugo Fleming

WAL U20

51.23

3 Jamie McCullagh

K&P

52.16

4 Courtney Edwards

HHH U20

52.26

5 Scott Fanner

CRO U20

54.74

6 Will Ireson

BEL

56.41

7 Eddie Giles

BA V60

71.84

400 NS

1 Mark Giraud

HWI V35

54.73

2 Rorie Robinson

HHH U20

56.61

3 Steven Mayers

Unatt

58.09

4 Kingsley Ezeh

HHH U13

67.61

5 Natalie Sacre

K&P SW

68.50

800 Match & NS

1 Liam White

HWI U20

1.56.40

S

2 Jonathan Darby

K&P

1.56.62

S

3 Mike Cummings

HHH

1.59.08

S

4 Wayne Lashley

CRO

2.06.31

S

5 Edward Olsen

HHH U15

2.07.82

6 Feysel Ndew

HHH U15

2.08.98

7 Abdu Mohamed

HHH U17

2.09.18

8 Tim Ballard

Unatt

2.09.66

9 Steven Mayers

Unatt

2.10.20

10 Nick Dilley

BEL

2.16.89

S

11 Charles Lawrie

HWI V60

2.41.74

1500 Match & NS

1 Gordon Pearce

K&P

4.05.22

S

2 Liam White

HWI U20

4.05.30

S

3 Peter Chambers

CRO U20

4.09.44

S

4 Jordan Maurice

HHH U20

4.12.03

S

5 Johnny Bland

HWI

4.13.56

6 Amin Gasow

HHH U17

4.17.29

7 Mike Trees

BEL V45

4.18.59

8 Nicholas Bland

HWI

4.19.52

9 Lascelles Hussey

HHH U17

4.26.03

10 Simon Loughran

CRO V35

4.26.73

11 Tommy Trees

BEL U17

4.28.19

12 Mazhire Overo-Tarimo

BEL

4.30.00

13 Matt Sharp

HWI

4.30.95

14 Robert Norville

BEL

4.39.96

S

15 Sam Boaden

BEL

4.44.14

16 Rob Marcus

WAL V40

4.54.43

S

17 Francesca Reid-Lloyd

HHH U15G

5.01.56

18 Josephine Rhodes

BEL SW

5.10.63

19 Julia Wedmore

HHH SW

5.17.45

20 John Carter

VAC V65

6.44.98

3000 Match & NS

1 Gordon Pearce

K&P

8.57.08

2 Kieran White

HWI V35

8.59.30

S

3 Jonathan Stead

HHH

9.03.48

S

4 Sean Renfer

TVH

9.04.20

5 David White

CRO

9.07.21

S

6 Will Cockerell

BEL Vet

9.07.99

S

7 Dave Morgan

SER

9.08.03

8 Nic Gould

CRO

9.08.81

9 Harry Johnston

K&P

9.12.81

10 James Robertson

K&P

9.15.69

11 Andy Robinson

K&P V45

9.17.40

S

12 Robert Tuer

HWI

9.22.49

13 Cassian Hyde

HWI U17

9.25.27

14 Rajdave Singh

HHH

9.44.26

15 Tommy Trees

BEL U17

9.49.40

16 Ben Savill

CRO U20

9.51.07

17 Robin Jones

HHH

9.51.52

18 David Grima

HWI

9.54.99

19 Sean Crummy

HWI

10.02.68

20 Mike Boyle

HHH V50

10.03.24

21 Peter Lee

HWI

10.04.26

22 ANON

SMR

10.14.87

S

23 Ian Pegler

HWI

10.29.22

24 Alex Grima

HWI

10.32.63

25 Rob Spalding

CRO U15

10.43.12

26 Peter Wilkins

K&P

10.49.23

27 Matthew Kiernan

CRO

11.11.32

28 Eric Dol

HHH

11.26.98

29 Terry Lapins

CRO

12.37.19

30 Nicky Atkins

K&P W45

13.07.81

400 Hurdles Match & NS

1 Richard Holt

K&P V40

58.54

S

2 Edward Saywell

HWI U20

62.88

3 Lance Power

HWI

65.87

S

4 James Eccles

CRO

66.41

S

5 Will Ireson

BEL

68.58

S

4 x 200 Relay

1 K&P

1.32.21

2 HWI

1.34.53

3 BEL

1.36.26

4 CRO

1.39.11

Shot Match

1 Nick Owen

K&P

14.95

2 Richard Irving

CRO V40

12.01

3 Chris Privett

BEL

10.62

4 Gavin Johnson-Assoon

HHH

10.43

5 Daren Cripps

HWI

9.96

6 Joe Eastwood

WAL V60

8.94

7 Steve Hillier

BA V55

7.53

Javelin Match

1 Gavin Johnson-Assoon

HHH

60.04

2 Chris Dack

K&P

57.24

3 Bekele Tola

HWI

52.36

4 Richmond Bah

CRO

45.47

5 David Wellstead

BEL

43.38

6 Joe Eastwood

WAL V60

33.58

7 Steve Hillier

BA V55

23.78

High Jump Match

1 Michael Cole

K&P

1.90

2 George Thomas

WAL U20

1.65

3 Will Ireson

BEL

1.50

4= Adam Magni

HWI U20

1.40

4= Gavin J-Assoon

HHH

1.40

6 Andy Del Nevo

CRO Vet

1.30

Triple Jump

1 David Wellstead

BEL

13.05

2 Chris Hall

K&P

12.70

3 James Eccles

CRO

11.37

4 Philip Thomas

HHH

10.74

5 Mark Thomas

WAL V45

9.85

6 Lance Power

HWI

8.37

E & O E

for the ROSENHEIM LEAGUE

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us