id1432-2012 K&P Under 11 Boys T&F Rankings

Written by DB   

E & O E

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2012 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

Under 11 Boys 2012 Lists

75

11.0 Thomas White 1 Croydon 15 Jul

11.5 Jorge Beltrao 2 Croydon 15 Jul

11.8 Guy Francis Walton 24 Jun

12.5 Ethan Davies NF Walton 24 Jun

12.6 Alfie Moran NF Walton 24 Jun

12.9 Jake Hall Walton 24 Jun

13.6 Bryn Bradley NF Walton 24 Jun

14.3 Matthias LaFauny NF Walton 24 Jun

150

22.6 Jorge Beltrao 1 Croydon 15 Jul

22.6 Thomas White 1 Croydon 15 Jul

23.4 Guy Francis Walton 24 Jun

23.9 Ethan Davies NF 3 Croydon 15 Jul

24.8 Ben Collier NF 5 Croydon 15 Jul

25.2 Bryn Bradley NF Walton 24 Jun

25.4 Jake Hall Walton 24 Jun

26.5 Aaron Marlow Walton 24 Jun

27.2 Alfie Moran NF Walton 24 Jun

29.7 Matthias Lafauny NF Walton 24 Jun

200

31.79* Jorge Beltrao 1 Tooting 21 Jul

600

1.51.5 Jorge Beltrao 1 Croydon 15 Jul

2.06.1 Ben Collier NF Walton 24 Jun

2.16.4 Aaron Marlow 7 Croydon 15 Jul

2.20.8 Jake Hall Walton 24 Jun

800

2.38.56* Jorge Beltrao 2 Tooting 21 Jul

1000

3.20.74* Jorge Beltrao 2ht Crystal Palace 1 Apr

Long Jump

3.20 Aaron Marlow Croydon 15 Jul

3.16 Ben Collier Croydon 15 Jul

2.65 Aaron Marlow Walton 24 Jun

2.62 Bryn Bradley NF Walton 24 Jun

Discus

9.41 Aaron Marlow Croydon 15 Jul

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us