id1441-K&P Club 5 Miles Champs Richmond Park October 13th 2012 Results

Written by MH   

Full Results - Individual/Team/Trophy Winners.

POS

NAME

AGE GROUP

CLUB

TIME

1

Matt Jones

SM

THH

26:53

2

Gordon Pearce

SM

THH

27:08

3

Nicholas Gould

SM

THH

27:13

4

Andrew Furgus

SM

THH

28:22

5

Ed Cutmer

SM

THH

28:28

6

Simon Molden

SM

THH

28:34

7

James Robertson

SM

K&P

28:43

8

Matt Hyett

SM

K&P

29:41

9

Peter Woodburn

V40

THH

30:26

10

Mike Maranzano

V35

K&P

31:35

11

Ed Green

SM

THH

31:45

12

Jon Cook

V50

K&P

31:53

13

Loic Malroux

SM

K&P

32:07

14

Ben Reynolds

SM

K&P

32:15

15

Peter Wilkins

SM

K&P

32:34

16

Stephen Warren Smith

SM

Milos

33:15

17

Eric Dol

SM

HHH

33:31

18

Ant Budarkiewicz

V50

K&P

33:58

19

Tom Rann

SM

Milos

35:01

20

Alice Ebbage

SW

Biggleswade AC

36:10

21

Liz Bowers

V60

City of Portsmouth

37:40

22

Nicky Atkins

W45

K&P

39:04

23

Richard Holt

V40

K&P

39:04

24

Neil Wood

V65

Milos

40:03

25

Jeff Armitage

V50

THH

40:57

26

Neil Mears

V40

Guest

41:19

27

Natalie Sacre

SW

K&P

43:36

28 Caroline Jeffcote W40 K&P 51:31

29 Cashel Riordan V65 K&P 53.19

30 Clare Nelson V45 K&P 53.25

31 Richard Weston V65 THH n/k

Team Results

3 to Score

1 Thames H&H 6pts

2 Kingston & Poly 25pts

3 Milocarians 59pts

6 to Score

1 Thames H&HH 15pts

2 K&P 50pts

K&P Trophy & Award Winners

Open for Bert Long Trophy

1st James Robertson

2nd Matt Hyett

3rd  Mike Maranzano

Vets Handicap for George Harrup Trophy

1st Jon Cook

2nd Ant Budarkiewicz

3rd Nicky Atkins

First Women K&P

Nicky Atkins

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us