id1466-Belton,Holland & Yates Schools Meet + Club Champs(3) Richmond Park January 26th 2013 Results

Written by Ed   

All the details

BELTON,HOLLAND & YATES INVITATION SCHOOLS 2013 RESULTS

Under 11/Y5&6 Girls - Individual

1 Darcy Bourne

K&P

9.34

2 Leonie Kennedy

Radnor Hse/K&P

10.22

3 Hannah Lester

K&P/Grand Avenue PS

10.24

4 Sacha Kennedy

Radnor Hse/K&P

10.31

5 Emma Astley-Birtwhistle

Holy Cross Prep

10.41

6 Zoe Brunskill

St Pauls,Hook

10.48

7 Adrienne Silvano

Holy Cross Prep

10.49

8 Charlotte Stevenson

Hinchley Wood

10.50

9 Izzy Pugh

Putney High

10.51

10 Grace Bowden-Stone

Unicorn

10.54

11 Millie Garewal

Holy Cross Prep

10.56

12 Lucile Toulemonde

Holy Cross Prep

11.19

13 Liza Rance

Holy Cross Prep

11.20

14 Isabelle Mais

Putney High

11.26

15 Freya Best

Kestrels/K&P

11.27

16 Elizabeth Stevenson

Hinchley Wood

11.34

17 Scarlett Hughes

Putney High

11.36

18 Saskia Richards

Unicorn

11.42

19 Florence Henderson

Radnor Hse/K&P

11.45

20 Kate Dening

Unicorn

11.46

21 Thalia Bowden-Stone

Unicorn

11.49

22 Daisy Edwards

Putney High

12.01

23 Tola Pease

Putney High

12.09

24 Phoebe Shaw

Putney High

12.10

25 Jessica Hilton

K&P

12.16

26 Anya Redstone

Unicorn

12.18

27 Anna Coutts

Putney High

12.28

28 Isabelle Bibby

K&P

12.33

29 Marnie Brighton

Unicorn

12.36

30 Ella Heger

Holy Cross Prep

12.38

31 Maddie Atkinson

Unicorn

12.47

32 Claudie Grainger

Putney High

12.54

33 Rudi Barrington

Unicorn

13.02

34 Rosie Thorogood

Putney High

13.11

35 Emily Williams

Hinchley Wood

13.13

36 Nell Bauman

Putney High

13.23

37 Izzy Tippett

Unicorn

13.38

38 Charlie West

Hinchley Wood

14.00

39 Grace McMullan

Hinchley Wood

14.01

40 Lauren Fay

Hinchley Wood

14.37

Under 11/Y5&6 Girls - Team

A Teams

1 Holy Cross Prep

5,7,11

23pts

2 Radnor House

2,4,19

25pts

3 Putney High

9,14,17

40pts

4 Unicorn

10,18,20

48pts

5 Hinchley Wood

8,16,35

59pts

B & C Teams

1 Holy Cross B

12,13,30

55pts

2 Putney High B

22,23,24

69pts

3 Unicorn B

21,26,29

76pts

4 Putney High C

27,32,34

93pts

5 Unicorn C

31,33,37

101pts

6 Hinchley Wood B

38,39,40

117pts

K&P Club Champs

1 Darcey Bourne

Peter Townsend Trophy

2 Leonie Kennedy

3 Hannah Lester

4 Sacha Kennedy

5 Freya Best

6 Jessica Hilton

7 Isabelle Bibby

Under 11/Y5&6 Boys - Individual

1 Olly Wilson

K&P

9.40

2 Sam Fraley

Unicorn

9.55

3 Oliver Williams

Hinchley Wood

10.07

4 Gabriel Obholzer

Unicorn

10.08

5 Albert Cloud

Unicorn

10.43

6 Jack Westley

K&P

10.58

7 Patrick McDonnell

St Pauls Hook

11.04

8 Teddy Gibson

Hinchley Wood

11.33

9 Angus Findlay

St Pauls Hook

11.47

10 Javier Clarke

Hinchley Wood

11.51

11 Jack McMullan

Hinchley Wood

11.55

12 Ben Cox

Hinchley Wood

12.12

13 Alex Burgoyne

Hinchley Wood

14.34

14 Harry Lee

Hinchley Wood

14.41

15 Marcus Camp

Hinchley Wood

14.44

16 Vladimir Kalashnikov

Hinchley Wood

14.54

17 Tom Braney

Hinchley Wood

15.20

18 Oscar Wright

Hinchley Wood

21.00

Under 11/Y5&6 - Team

A Teams

1 Unicorn

2,4,5

11pts

2 Hinchley Wood

3,8,10

21pts

B & C Teams

1 Hinchley Wood B

11,12,13

36pts

2 Hinchley Wood C

14,15,16

45pts

K&P Club Champs

1 Olly Wilson

Steve Hall Trophy

2 Jack Westley

Under 13/Y7&8 Girls - Individual

1 Mollie O'Sullivan

Holy Cross NM/K&P

9.18

2 Rebecca Keddie

K&P

9.58

3 Kathryn Bartle

Holy Cross NM/K&P

10.11

4 Amy Starrett

Surbiton High

10.23

5 Laura Howley

Holy Cross NM

10.31

6 Caitlin Starrett

Surbiton High

10.42

7 Annabel Hobday

K&P

10.51

8 Emer O'Connor

Holy Cross

10.52

9 Scarlett Walker

Surbiton High

10.53

10 Nadia Sabanya

Grey Court

11.13

11 Emma Hall

Surbiton High

11.41

12 Eleanor Bartle

Holy Cross NM/K&P

11.43

13 Eleanor Bibby

K&P

12.30

14 Katie Bartholomew

Holy Cross NM

13.31

15 Holly Lee

Holy Cross NM

14.40

16 Tania Dalmeda

Holy Cross NM

22.10

Under 13/Y7&8 - Team

A Teams

1 Holy Cross NM

1,3,5

9pts

2 Surbiton High

4,6,9

19pts

B Teams

1 Holy Cross NM B

8,12,14

34pts

K&P Club Champs

1 Mollie O'Sullivan

Stan Belton Trophy

2 Rebecca Keddie

3 Kathryn Bartle

4 Annabel Hobday

5 Eleanor Bartle

6 Eleanor Bibby

Under 13/Y7&8 Boys - Individual

1 Aaron Bruce

Grey Court/K&P

8.50

2 Brandon Liew

Tiffin

8.56

3 Morrison Cleaver

Rokeby/K&P

8.58

4 Sam Shaw

Hinchley Wood/K&P

8.59

5 Luke Hardcastle

Gery Court

9.01

6 Shiv Kaplia

Tiffin

9.16

7 Ben Paton

R Challoner/K&P

9.27

8 Joe O'Cleary

Grey Court

9.39

9 Alex Step

Tiffin

9.44

10 Anish Hassan

Tiffin

9.46

11 Luca Jackson

Tiffin

9.47

12 Gregor Hooke

Rokeby/K&P

10.03

13 Alex Line

Tiffin

10.12

14 Humphrey Allen

Tiffin

10.13

15 Jonathan Bennett

Tiffin

10.14

16 Jonathan Price

Tiffin

10.18

17 Gary Pitman

Tiffin

10.24

18 Anish Hassan

Tiffin

12.15

Finlay Hardwick K&P DNF

Under 13/Y7&8 - Team

A Teams

1 Grey Court

1,5,8

14pts

2 Tiffin

2,6,9

17pts

B Teams

1 Tiffin B

10,11,13

34pts

2 Tiffin C

14,15,16

45pts

K&P Club Champs

1 Aaron Bruce

Jimmy Wood Trophy

2 Morrison Cleaver

3 Sam Shaw

4 Ben Paton

5 Gregor Hooke

Under 15/Y9&10 Girls - Individual

1 Lucie Fletcher

Coombe/K&P

15.01

2 Libby Brown

Grey Court

15.36

3 Emma Stanley

Surbiton High

15.43

4 Bridget Langford U17

Tiffin

15.52

5 Zoe Cramp

Grey Court

15.57

6 Gabby James

Coombe/K&P

15.59

7 Jenny Noran

Surbiton High

16.30

8 Ciara Lewis

Grey Court

16.46

9 Thea Cummings

Surbiton High

18.02

10 Darcy Ward

Coombe

19.46

Under 15/Y 9&10 - Team

1 Grey Court

2,5,8

15pts

2 Coombe

1,6,10

17pts

3 Surbiton High

3,7,9

19pts

K&P Club Champs

1 Lucie Fletcher

Stan Belton Trophy

2 Gabby James

Under 15/Y9&10 Boys plus K&P Club Champs for other groups - Individual

1 Phillip Bearman U17M

K&P

12.12

2 Phoebe Law U17W

K&P

13.22

3 Evan Traynor

Tiffin

13.43

4 Edwin Harris U17

Tiffin

14.34

5 Abhivash Sivaraman

Tiffin

14.47

6 Layla Thompson U17W

K&P

14.57

7 Mae Thompson U17W

K&P

14.58

8 Alex Fraley

Grey Court

14.59

9 Rachel Brookes SW

K&P

15.47

10 Tristan Perrara U17M

Tiffin

16.18

11 Debbie Raymond SW

K&P

16.23

12 Nicky Atkins W45

K&P

16.41

13 Tom Jackson

Tiffin

17.28

14 Julian Hewitt U17M

Tiffin

17.32

15 Kirsty Maxwell U17W

Surbiton High

17.35

16 Liz Richardson W35

K&P

17.48

17 Avelline Deighton W45

K&P

17.59

18 Imogen Cummings U17W

Surbiton High

19.05

Under 15/Y9&10 - Team

1 Tiffin

3,5,13

21pts

K&P Club Champs

U15 Boys

Jimmy Wood Trophy

Uncontested

U17 Men

Jimmy Wood Trophy

1 Phillip Bearman

U17 Women

Cox Vase

1 Phoebe Law

2 Layla Thompson

3 Mae Thompson

4 Bridget Langford

U20 Women

Doris Belton Trophy

Uncontested

Senior Women

Doris Nice Trophy

1 Rachel Brookes

2 Debbie Raymond

Veteran Women

Parents Trophy

1 Nicky Atkins

2 Liz Richardson

3 Avelline Deighton

120 finished

Note - Because of adverse ground conditions,the courses were diverted

at three points in the morning of the meeting - likely longer than before

E & O E

for KACPH

David Barrington

01932 789758

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

27.1.2013

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us