id1474-Downs League(sponsored by Horton Dental Practice) Match Three Epsom Downs February 24th 2013 Results

Written by Editor   

The latest results and placings after 3 rounds of four.

Downs League M3

February 24th 2013

Under 11 Individual

1 Jorge Beltrao

K&P

11.08

B1

2 Ralph Drummond

E&E

11.21

B2

3 Alfie Jones

E&E

11.25

B3

4 Olly Wilson

K&P

11.27

B4

5 Jack Simpson

SRU

11.29

B5

6 Darcy Bourne

K&P

11.32

G1

7 Daniel Merighi

K&P

11.32

B6

8 Dominique Carradi

SRU

11.39

G2

9 Nicholas Jhon

E&E

11.54

B7

10 Robbie McMullan

E&E

12.05

B8

11 Jack Rumble

E&E

12.29

B9

12 James Freeman

SRU

12.37

B10

13 Eloise Newton

HWPS

12.39

G3

14 Sacha Kennedy

K&P

12.45

G4

15 Leonie Kennedy

K&P

12.48

G5

16 Will Pickup

E&E

12.55

B11

17 Charlotte Stevenson

HWPS

13.12

G6

18 Hannah Lester

K&P

13.18

G7

19 Charlotte Newton

HWPS

13.22

G8

20 Lewis Chouls

E&E

13.23

B12

21 Daniel Gordon

E&E

13.33

B13

22 Jack Genito

E&E

13.36

B14

23 Spencer Bateman

TTT

13.39

B15

24 Lydia Louw

K&P

13.47

G9

25 Sophie Rose

E&E

13.54

G10

26 Florence Henderson

K&P

14.13

G11

27 Elizabeth Stevenson

HWPS

14.26

G12

28 Eloise Richards

HOL

14.38

G13

29 Lucy Jalland

E&E

14.40

G14

30 Isabelle Yorke

E&E

14.44

G15

31 Ellie O'Donovan

HOL

14.46

G16

32 Amy Catcheside

E&E

14.53

G17

33 Alisia Christie

E&E

14.56

G18

34 Sophie Bateup

E&E

15.24

G19

35 Max Bateup

E&E

15.54

B16

36 Hettie Arnfield

K&P

16.00

G20

37 Emma Scoble

HWPS

16.02

G21

38 Asha Thomas

E&E

16.04

G22

39 Ella O"Sullivan

K&P

16.05

G23

40 Caitlyn Dixon

CRO

16.24

G24

41 Paul McCormack

SRU

16.28

B17

42 Tom McAtamney

E&E

16.46

B18

43 Grace McMullen

HWPS

16.52

G25

44 Bella Knight

HOL

17.03

G26

45 Tia Mackay

E&E

17.14

G27

46 Jess Knight

HOL

17.15

G28

47 James Kennedy-Mason

SRU

17.15

B19

48 Olivia Chessell

E&E

17.17

G29

49 Ella Yeomans

E&E

17.37

G30

50 Charlie West

HWPS

18.10

B20

51 Kasey Bray

E&E

18.57

G31

52 Jane Rusis

E&E

19.17

G32

53 Taylor Bray

E&E

19.47

G33

Apols if some name interpretations are amiss - or even a mister!!!

Under 11 Team

1 K&P A

1,4,6,7=18

2 E&E A

2,3,9,10=24

3 SRU A

5,8,12,41+66

4 E&E B

11,16,20,21=68

5 K&P B

14,15,18,24=71

6 HWPS A

13,17,19,27=76

7 E&E C

22,25,29,30=106

8 E&E D

32,33,34,35=134

9 HOL

28,31,44,46=149

10 K&P C

26,36,39,54=155

11 E&E E

38,42,45,48=173

12 HWPS B

37,43,50,54=184

13 TTT

23,3x54=185

14 CRO

40,3x54=202

15 E&E F

49,51,52,53=205

16 SRU B

47,3x54=209

Under 11 Individual after 3 - Girls

1 Darcy Bourne

1+1+1=3

2 Dominique Carradi

2+2+2=6

3 Eloise Newton

3+4+3=10

4 Charlotte Newton

5+5+8=18

5 Sacha Kennedy

8+9+4=21

6 Leonie Kennedy

11+7+5=23

7 Sophie Rose

16+12+10=38

8 Florence Henderson

10+21+11=42

etc etc

Under 11 Individual after 3 - Boys

1 Ralph Drummond

1+1+2=4

2= Alfie Jones

2+3+3=8

2= Jorge Beltrao

5+2+1=8

4 Olly Wilson

4+4+4=12

5 Jack Rumble

8+5+9=22

6 Robbie McMullan

10+11+8=29

7 Lewis Chouls

12+16+12=40

8 Daniel Gordon

15+13+13=41

etc etc

Under 11 Team after 3/4

1 K&P A

25+21+18=64

2 E&E A

26+26+24=76

3 SRU A

79+34+66=179

4 E&E B

69+80+68=217

5 HWPS A

71+74+76=221

6 K&P B

93+120+71=284

7 E&E C

97+131+106=334

8 HOL A

141+84+149=374

9 E&E D

146+180+134=460

10 HWPS B

171+218+184=573

etc etc

Under 13 Individual

1 Sam Shaw

K&P

12.07

B1

2 Michael Brazil

K&P

12.23

B2

3 Ryan Galvin

SRU

12.27

B3

4 Aaron Bruce

K&P

12.29

B4

5 Mollie O'Sullivan

K&P

12.40

G1

6 Freya Thompson

TTT

12.54

G2

7 Ben Paton

K&P

13.00

B5

8 Alex Galvin

SRU

13.01

B6

9 Dario Kan

SRU

13.18

B7

10 George Chaplin

K&P

13.21

B8

11 Josh Watson

HOL

13.40

B9

12 Zachary Barker

E&E

13.52

B10

13 Amy Hancock

SRU

13.57

G3

14 Rebecca Keddie

K&P

14.15

G4

15 Gregor Hooke

K&P

14.28

B11

16 Finlay Hardwick

K&P

14.31

B12

17 Laura Howley

E&E

14.32

G5

18 James Hinton

K&P

14.41

B13

19 Mica Powell

K&P

14.51

G6

20 Kathryn Bartle

K&P

14.58

G7

21 Annabel Hobday

K&P

15.00

G8

22 Sophia Free

K&P

15.13

G9

23 Emma Jardine

E&E

15.50

G10

24 Fiona Wilson

SRU

16.03

G11

25 Eleanor Bibby

K&P

16.09

G12

26 Emily Planeta Paine

E&E

16.17

G13

27 Tom de Whalley

E&E

16.21

B14

28 Mark McCormack

SRU

17.24

B15

29 Thomas Jewell

SRU

17.56

B16

Under 13 Team

1 K&P A

1,2,4,5=12

2 SRU A

3,8,9,13=33

3 K&P B

7,10,14,15=46

4 K&P C

16,18,19,20=73

5 E&E A

12,17,23,26=78

6 TTT

6,3x30=96

7 K&P D

21,22,25,30=98

8 HOL

11,3x30=101

9 SRU B

24,28,29,30=111

10 E&E B

27,3x30=117

Under 13 Individual after 3 - Girls

1 Mollie O'Sullivan

1+1+1=3

2 Freya Thompson

2+2+2=6

3 Rebecca Keddie

5+3+4=12

4 Kathryn Bartle

8+7+7=22

5 Fiona Wilson

12+8+11=31

6 Emily Planeta Paine

15+11+13=39

full

Under 13 Individual after 3 - Boys

1 Sam Shaw

1+3+1=5

2 Ryan Galvin

2+1+3=6

3 Ben Paton

6+5+7=18

4 Finlay Hardwick

5+7+16=28

5 Mark McCormack

15+13+15=43

full

Under 13 Team after 3/4

1 K&P A

22+22+12=56

2 SRU A

52+46+33=131

3 K&P B

59+62+46=167

4 E&E A

46+50+78=174

5 TTT

68+95+96=259

6 K&P C

109+111+73=293

7 HOL

112+83+101=296

8 E&E B

122+105+117=344

9 SRU B

128+115+111=354

full

Under 15 Individual

1 Harry Reynolds

K&P

11.09

1B

2 Robert Spalding

CRO

11.11

2B

3 Neil Wellard

K&P

11.12

3B

4 Josh Hall

K&P

11.52

4B

5 Josh Knight

HOL

12.11

5B

6 Alex Gurteen

E&E

12.17

6B

7 Ben Barry

SRU

12.31

7B

8 Daniel Haughton

SRU

12.41

8B

9 James Rady

HOL

12.47

9B

10 George King

K&P

12.51

10B

11 Josh Bartholomew

SRU

12.52

11B

12 Jess Wenlock

TTT

13.02

1G

13 Joe Lavender

K&P

13.04

12B

14 Lucille Fletcher

K&P

13.22

2G

15 Amaya Jones

E&E

13.34

3G

16 Adam Wileman

CRO

13.53

13B

17 Ellie Arnfield

K&P

14.45

4G

18 Morgan Morrison

E&E

15.24

5G

19 Gaby James

K&P

17.33

6G

20 Bethany Mortlock

CRO

19.23

7G

21 Emma de Whalley

E&E

21.48

8G

Under 15 Team

1 K&P A

1,3,4,10=18

2 SRU

7,8,11,22=48

3 HOL

5,9,2x22=58

4 E&E

6,15,18,21=60

5 CRO

2,16,20,22=60

6 K&P B

13,14,17,19=63

7 TTT

12,3x22=78

Under 15 Individual after 3 - Girls

1 Lucie Fletcher

3+1+2=6

2 Amaya Jones

1+3+3=7

3 Morgan Morrison

6+8+5=19

4 Ellie Arnfield

9+7+4=20

5 Gaby James

12+10+6=28

full

Under 15 Individual after 3 - Boys

1=Harry Reynolds

4+3+1=8

1=Robert Spalding

2+4+2=8

1=Neil Wellard

3+2+3=8

4 Josh Knight

5+5+5=15

5 Alex Gurteen

8+9+6=23

6 James Rady

7+10+9=26

7 Josh Bartholomew

12+7+11=30

8 Joe Lavender

11+14+12=37

full

Under 15 Team after 3/4

1 K&P A

38+34+18=90

2 SRU

54+30+48=132

3 CRO

38+48+60=146

4 E&E

69+76+60=205

5 HOL

78+81+58=217

6 K&P B

89+92+63=244

E & O E

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

24.3.20133

Final Races - March 10th

Presentations then by Ian Broderick of HORTON DENTAL PRACTICE

OUR SPONSORS whom we thank again for their generosity

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us