id1478-Performance Awards 2012

Written by Gen Sec   

All the Winners from the AGM

PERFORMANCE AWARDS 2012

MOMENTUM SPORTS AWARDS M&F

Most SAL points by an U20/U17

Laura Cook & Nikolaj Schubert

BURBRIDGE TROPHY/McDONOUGH AWARD M&F

Most improved in Cross Country

Rebecca Keddie & Michael Huntley

CLEAVELEY CUP/SA MUSSABINI AWARD M&F

Best performances of the Year

Dominique Blaize & David Weir

MIKE EARP PLAQUE/AWARD M&F

Best performances by Under 20s

Female not awarded – Male -Toby Gold

EE DAVIS TROPHY/GEORGE LEWIS AWARD M&F

Best performances by Under 13s

Amy Richardson & Charlie Dugdale

ROSE BOWL/GEORGE LEWIS AWARD M&F

Best performances by Under 15s

Nadia Allan & Harry Reynolds

RATCHFORD BOWL/GEORGE LEWIS AWARD

Best performances by Under 17s

Mae Thompson & James Freeman

GOODLEY TROPHY/PLAQUE (THROWS)M&F

Best all-throws performances

Pippa Wingate & Andy Wheble

GOODLEY PLAQUES(JUMPS) M&F

Best all-jumps performances

Rhianna Reynolds & Loic Malroux

CONSTABLE TROPHY/PLAQUE M&F

Best CC/Road performances

Phoebe Law & James Robertson

RBD SHIELD/W DAVEY TROPHY M&F

Most improved athlete

Pippa Wingate & Andy Gordon

GRAHAM WARD AWARDS M&F

Best performances by a Veteran

Joan Trimble & Pat Logan

REEVES TROPHY/PLAQUE M&F

Most YAL points

Nicole Kendall & Phillip Bearman

DOREEN SMALL TROPHY/CH LEE AWARD M&F

Most SAL(W) & BAL points

Harriet Lester & Nick Owen

ENDEAVOUR SHIELD/TOMKINS TROPHY M&F

Best supporting role without another trophy

Clare Nelson & Bilen Ahmet

ANDY HAIG AWARD

Most significant contribution of the Year

Mary Dimbleby

BILL FINCH AWARD

Official of the Year

Sue Shilling

COACHES AWARD

Coach of the Year

Jenny Archer

LIBRETTO KESTREL CHALLENGE

Top contribution to the Kestrel Club

Chris Hall

BOB ADAMS TROPHY

Team of the Year

Lily B League

PRESIDENT’S TROPHY

The President’s Choice

Not awarded

SPORTSHALL BEST PERFORMANCES 2011/12

(awarded one year in arrears)

Under 15 Girl – Lauren Edwards

Under 13 Girl – Anna Harvey

Under 15 Boy – Neil Wellard

Under 13 Boy – Marlon Fossey

POWER OF 10 AWARDS

Members coaches&athletes making Top Ten in UK

Dominique Blaize,Pippa Wingate,Toby Gold,Sheikh Sheikh,

David Weir,Jenny Archer

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us