id1479-Downs League(sponsored by Horton Dental Practice) Match Four Epsom Downs March 10th 2013 Results

Written by Editor   

The denouement for 2012/2013

Downs League 2013 Match Four

March 10th 2013

SPONSORED BY HORTON DENTAL PRACTICE

Under 11 Individual

1 Jorge Beltrao

K&P

11.04

B1

2 Darcy Bourne

K&P

11.07

G1

3 Ralph Drummond

E&E

11.11

B2

4 Jack Simpson

SRU

11.16

B3

5 Alfie Jones

E&E

11.27

B4

6 Olly Wilson

K&P

11.32

B5

7 Aidan James

SRU

12.12

B6

8 Robbie McMullan

E&E

12.23

B7

9 Eloise Newton

HWPS

12.32

G2

10 Samuel Gimson

E&E

12.35

B8

11 Daniel Gordon

E&E

12.41

B9

12 James Freeman

SRU

12.51

B10

13 Leonie Kennedy

K&P

12.57

G3

14 Charlotte Stevenson

HWPS

13.19

G4

15 Will Pickup

E&E

13.27

B11

16 Joe Planeta Paine

E&E

13.33

B12

17 Carys Wakefield

E&E

13.34

G5

18 Sacha Kennedy

K&P

13.40

G6

19 Charlotte Newton

HWPS

13.45

G7

20 Hannah Lester

K&P

13.49

G8

21 Elizabeth Stevenson

HWPS

14.03

G9

22 Lewis Chouls

E&E

14.06

B13

23 Spencer Bateman

TTT

14.09

B14

24 Sophie Rose

E&E

14.14

G10

25 Jessica Hilton

K&P

14.15

G11

26 Lydia Louw

K&P

14.20

G12

27 Katie Webb

E&E

14.20

G13

28 Jack Westley

K&P

14.31

B15

29 Ben Cunningham

E&E

14.32

B16

30 Javier Clarke

HWPS

14.44

B17

31 James Kennedy-Mason

SRU

15.03

B18

32 Florence Henderson

K&P

15.13

G14

33 Lucy Jalland

E&E

15.19

G15

34 Owen Wozencroft

E&E

15.32

B19

35 Caitlin Dixon

CRO

15.42

G16

36 Sasha Graham

SRU

16.04

G17

37 Grace McMullan

HWPS

16.13

G18

38 Ella O'Sullivan

K&P

16.14

G19

39 Paul McCormack

SRU

16.46

B20

40 Jack McCormack

SRU

17.07

B21

41 Isabella Yorke

E&E

18.40

G20

Under 11 Team

1 K&P A

1,2,6,13

22

2 E&E A

3,5,8,10

26

3 SRU A

4,7,12,31

54

4 E&E B

11,15,16,17

59

5 HWPS A

9,14,19,21

63

6 K&P B

18,20,25.26

89

7 E&E C

22,24,27,29

102

8 K&P C

28,32.38,42

140

9 TTT

23,3x42

149

10 E&E D

33,34,41,42

150

11 HWPS B

30.37,2x42

151

12 SRU B

36,39,40,42

157

13 CRO

35,3x42

161

Please note that two finishers were each given 2 discs each in error

This has meant some adjustment to individual places from the mid 20s onwards

This was spotted BEFORE the Awards were made

Under 11 Individual - Girls - All 4 matches

3 plaques

Full List

1 Darcy Bourne(K&P)

1+1+1+1

4

2 Eloise Newton(HWPS)

3+4+3+2

12

3 Charlotte Newton(HWPS)

5+5+8+7

25

4 Leonie Kennedy(K&P)

11+7+5+3

26

5 Sacha Kennedy(K&P)

8+9+4+6

27

6 Sophie Rose(E&E)

16+12+10+10

48

7 Florence Henderson(K&P)

10+21+11+14

56

8 Caitlin Dixon(CRO)

19+19+24+16

78

Under 11 Individual - Boys - All 4 matches

3 plaques

Full List

1 Ralph Drummond(E&E)

1+1+2+2

6

2 Jorge Beltrao(K&P)

5+2+1+1

9

3 Alfie Jones(E&E)

2+3+3+4

12

4 Olly Wilson(K&P)

4+4+4+5

17

5 Robbie McMullan(E&E)

10+11+8+7

36

6 Daniel Gordon(E&E)

15+13+13+9

50

7 Lewis Chouls(E&E)

12+16+12+13

53

8 Paul McCormack(SRU)

17+25+17+20

79

Overall Team Result

Under 11

1 Kingston & Poly A

25+21+18+22

86

Trophy

2 Epsom & Ewell A

26+26+24+26

102

3 Sutton Runners

79+34+66+54

233

4 E&E B

69+80+68+59

276

5 Hinchley Wood PS A

71+74+76+63

284

6 K&P B

93+120+71+89

373

7 E&E C

97+131+106+102

436

8 E&E D

146+180+134+150

610

9 Croydon

132+117+202+161

692

10 HWPS B

171+218+184+151

724

11 K&P C

168+212+155+140

765

Under 13 Individual

1 Ryan Galvin

SRU

12.05

1B

2 Sam Shaw

K&P

12.09

2B

3 Alex Galvin

SRU

12.52

3B

4 George Chaplin

K&P

13.05

4B

5 Ben Paton

K&P

13.10

5B

6 Kieran Desmond

TTT

13.12

6B

7 Mollie O'Sullivan

K&P

13.25

1G

8 James Ostling

E&E

13.35

7B

9 Adam Gordon

SRU

13.37

8B

10 Rebecca Keddie

K&P

13.53

2G

11 Sophia Free

K&P

13.58

3G

12 Amy Hancock

SRU

14.00

4G

13 Finlay Hardwick

K&P

14.11

9B

14 Gregor Hooke

K&P

14.12

10B

15 James Hinton

K&P

14.13

11B

16 Henry Swan

E&E

14.16

12B

17 Kathryn Bartle

K&P

14.17

5G

18 Mica Powell

K&P

14.19

6G

19 Laura Howley

E&E

14.31

7G

20 Annabel Hobday

K&P

15.30

8G

21 Mark McCormack

SRU

15.35

13B

22 Fiona Wilson

SRU

16.06

9G

23 Emily Planeta Paine

E&E

16.14

10G

24 Tom de Whalley

E&E

16.23

14B

25 Eleanor Bartle

K&P

16.39

11G

26 Eleanor Bibby

K&P

16.43

12G

Under 13 Team

1 K&P A

2,4,5,7

18

2 SRU A

1,3,12,21

37

3 K&P B

10,11,13,14

48

4 E&E A

8.9.16.19

52

5 K&P C

15,17,18,20

70

6 TTT

6,3x27

87

7 E&E B

23.24.2x27

101

8 SRU B

22,3x27

103

9 K&P D

25,26,2x27

105

Under 13 - Individual - Girls - All 4 matches

3 plaques

Full List

1 Mollie O'Sullivan(K&P)

1+1+1+1

4

2 Rebecca Keddie(K&P)

5+3+4+2

14

3 Kathryn Bartle(K&P)

8+7+7+5

27

4 Fiona Wilson(SRU)

12+8+11+9

40

5 Emily Planeta Paine(E&E)

15+11+13+10

49

Under 13 - Individual - Boys - All 4 matches

3 plaques

Full List

1= Ryan Galvin(SRU)

2+1+3+1

7

1= Sam Shaw(K&P)

1+3+1+2

7

3 Ben Paton(K&P)

6+5+7+5

23

4 Finlay Hardwick(K&P)

5+7+16+9

37

5 Mark McCormack(SRU)

15+13+15+13

56

Overall Team Result

Under 13

1 Kingston & Poly A

22+22+12+18

74

Trophy

2 Sutton Runners A

52+46+33+37

168

3 K&P B

59+62+46+48

215

4 Epsom & Ewell A

46+50+78+52

226

5 Thames Turbo Tri

68+95+96+87

346

6 K&P C

109+111+73+70

363

7 E&E B

122|105+117+101

445

8 SRU B

128+115+111+103

457

Under 15 Individual

1 Harry Reynolds

K&P

11.07

1B

2 Neil Wellard

K&P

11.08

2B

3 Rob Spalding

CRO

11.10

3B

4 Josh Hall

K&P

11.52

4B

5 Omar Harhara

CRO

12.01

5B

6 Ben Barry

SRU

12.09

6B

7 Alex Gurteen

E&E

12.23

7B

8 Josh Bartholomew

SRU

12.24

8B

9 Dane Lawrence

CRO

12.49

9B

10 George King

K&P

12.50

10B

11 Joe Lavender

K&P

12.53

11B

12 Amaya Jones

E&E

13.07

1G

13 Daniel Haughton

SRU

13.38

12B

14 Lucy Fletcher

K&P

13.48

2G

15 Morgan Morrison

E&E

14.16

3G

16 Ellie Arnfield

K&P

14.51

4G

17 Gaby James

K&P

16.18

5G

18 Jordan Shaw

E&E

16.54

13B or 6G

19 Emma Delamere

E&E

17.43

6G or 7G

Under 15 Team

1 K&P A

1,2,4,10

17

2 CRO

3,5,9,20

37

3 SRU

6,8,13.20

47

4 E&E A

7,12,15,18

52

5 K&P B

11,14,16,17

58

6 E&E B

19,3x20

79

Under 15 - Individual - Girls - all 4 matches

3 plaques

Full List

1 Amaya Jones(E&E)

1+3+3+1

8

(2 Firsts)

2 Lucy Fletcher(K&P)

3+1+2+2

8

(1 First)

3 Morgan Morrison(E&E)

6+8+5+3

22

4 Ellie Arnfield(K&P)

9+7+4+4

24

5 Gaby James(K&P)

12+10+6+5

33

Under 15 - Individual - Boys - all 4 matches

3 plaques

Full List

1 Harry Reynolds(K&P)

4+3+1+1

9

2 Neil Wellard(K&P)

3+2+3+2

10

3 Rob Spalding(CRO)

2+4+2+3

11

4 Alex Gurteen(E&E)

8+9+6+7

30

5 Josh Bartholomew(SRU)

12+7+11+8

38

6 Joe Lavender(K&P)

11+14+12+11

48

Overall Team Result

Under 15

1 Kingston & Poly A

38+34+18+17

107

Trophy

2 Sutton Runners

54+30+48+47

179

3 Croydon

38+48+60+37

183

4 Epsom & Ewell

69+76+60+52

257

5 K&P B

89+92+63+58

302

2012/2013 Season Completed

E & O E

David Barrington

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Kingston & Polytechnic

01932 789758

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us