id1488-Kinnaird & Sward Trophies Kingston April 27th 2013 Results

Written by Editor   

A rare double for K&P

KINNAIRD TROPHY 27.4.2013 Results

Kingsmeadow

Trophy Result

1 Kingston & Polytechnic

214

2 Achilles

178

3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

151

4 Hercules Wimbledon

114

5 Thames Valley

90

6 Blackheath & Bromley

72

7 St Marys Richmond

28

Epsom & Ewell DNC

100m A

W minus 2.1

1 William de Torvy

TVH

10.84

2 Jordan Smith-Bent

K&P

10.94

3 Theo Etienne

HWI

11.07

4 Gareth Cunningham

WSE

11.13

5 Duayne Bovell

B&B

11.32

6 Ed Moyse

ACH

11.48

100m B

w minus 2.6

1 Nigel Thomas

TVH

11.11

2 Tom Butcher

K&P

11.19

3 Joseph Chuckwuadinula

HWI

11.54

4 Cezary Apcio U17

WSE

12.04

5 Henry Husband

ACH

12.07

100m NS R1

w minus 3.0

1 Andre Williams

TVH

11.08

2 Laurence Owen

TVH

11.24

3 Andre Nembhard

K&P

11.40

4 Jevone Robinson

HHH

11.49

5 Richard Agyapong

HWI

11.52

6 Aidan Fahey(U20) - photo

K&P

11.69

7 Lukas Ryffel - photo

TVH

12.00

8 Nima Jam

TVH

12.23

100m NS R2

nwr

1 Toby Olubi

B&B

11.33

2 Devonte Casely-Hayford

U20

HWI

11.92

3 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

12.04

4 Quentin Gouil

ACH

12.05

5 Richard Baderin

ACH

12.09

6 Chad Miller

HWI

12.83

7=Freddy Bunbury

ACH

12.87

7=Glenn Gray M45

Harrow

12.87

200m A

w minus 0.3

1 William de Torvy

TVH

22.23

2 Gareth Cunningham

WSE

22.25

3 Jordan Smith- Bent

K&P

22.55

4 Theo Etienne

HWI

22.87

5 Ross Elsby

ACH

23.25

6 Duayne Bovell

B&B

23.71

200m B

w minus 1.0

1 Toby Olubi

B&B

22.50

2 Dwayne Cowan

HWI

22.53

3 Nigel Thomas

TVH

22.61

4 Tom Butcher

K&P

22.97

5 Caspar Eliot

ACH

23.89

6 Shanoi Richardson

WSE

23.95

200m NS R1

w minus 1.3

1 Justin Green

K&P

23.03

2 Andre Nembhard

K&P

23.19

3 Rechimal Miller

U20

HWI

23.95

4 Devonte Casely-Hayford

U20

HWI

24.32

5 Brendan Fisher

ACH

24.64

6 Cezary Apcio

U17

WSE

24.65

200m NS R2

w minus 1.5

1 Richard Agyapong

HWI

23.59

2 Jevone Robinson

HHH

24.03

3 Joseph Chukcwuladinula

HWI

24.09

4 Antonio Douglas

HWI

24.53

5 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

24.73

6 Glenn Gray

M45

Harrow

25.86

200m NS R3

w minus 1.3

1 Laurence Owen

TVH

23.03

2 Henry Husband

ACH

24.55

3 Quentin Gouil

ACH

24.59

4 Nima Jam

TVH

25.29

5 Richard Baderin

ACH

25.3

6 Freddy Bunbury

ACH

27.09

7 Mark Butler

M50

E&E

29.57

400m A

1 Zak Curran

**

WSE

49.05

**RS Hawkes

2 Lloyd King

TVH

49.31

Trophy

3 Jonathan Osbourne

HWI

50.71

4 Caspar Eliot

ACH

51.29

5 Adam Bellis

M35

K&P

52.02

6 Mark Cryer

B&B

52.53

400m B

manual

1 Rory Graham-Watson

WSE

50.8

2 Hamed Agboke

HWI

52.1

3 Lukas Ryffel

TVH

53.1

4 Lloyd Hilton

ACH

53.5

5 Danny Eckersley

K&P

54.0

400m NS

manual

1 Blade Ashby

HHH

49.4

2 Johnoi Josephs

U20

Shaftesbury

52.4

3 Ben Ridley-Johnson

U20

ACH

53.1

4 Alistair Davies

ACH

53.3

5=James Brooks

U20

ACH

54.1

Thomas

5=Edwrad Hezlet

ACH

54.1

Ashby DNF

7 Stirling Gibbons

U17

WSE

54.8

800m A&B

1 Jonathan Darby

**

K&P

1.57.72

** CT Leslie

2 Jamie McCullagh

K&P

2.00.48

Trophy

3 Martin Bedson-May

ACH

2.06.19

4 Lorenzo Aversa

ACH

2.11.85

1500m A&B

& NS

1 Simon Millett

WSE

4.09.05

2 Tom Heslop

ACH

4.10.17

3 Jonathan Darby

K&P

4.19.31

4 Alex Young NS

ACH

4.19.68

5 Peter Townshend NS

ACH

4.21.19

6 Ben Kennard

WSE

4.23.20

7 Marc Snaith

SMR

4.39.89

8 Barnaby Walker

ACH

4.40.87

3000m A&B

&NS

1 Chris Bannon

K&P

8.35.81

2 Joe Christopher

ACH

8.38.51

3 Will Ryle-Hodges

ACH

9.01.28

4 Gordon Pearce

K&P

9.03.56

5 Kieran White

HWI

9.08.67

6 Nathan Ditton

WSE

9.09.80

7 James Chettle NS

ACH

9.12.60

8 Jon Cornish

HWI

9.39.55

9 Marc Snaith

SMR

10.02.23

10 Peter Wilkins NS

K&P

10.31.30

11 Dan Pescod NS

HWI

10.39.39

12 Peter Giles NS M65

HWI

12.02.52

110m Hurdles A&B

nwr

1 Richard Baderin

ACH

16.05

2 Ross Elsby

ACH

16.15

3 Ed Harrison

B&B

16.40

4 Josh Mouland NS

ACH

17.56

5 Loic Malroux

K&P

18.39

6 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

20.26

400m Hurdles A

1 Ashley Fry

WSE

54.68

2 Ed Harrison

B&B

54.97

3 Danny Eckersley

K&P

56.94

4 Ed Hazlet

ACH

61.61

400m Hurdles B

& NS

1 Jacob Paul

NS

WSE

52.40

2 Joe Yarde

WSE

55.22

3 Didier Sorel

NS

HHH

64.32

4 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

69.88

Lolu Oluwole-Ojo DNF

2000m Steeplechase A&B & NS

manual

1 Peter Townshend

ACH

6.20.6

2 Alex Young

ACH

6.30.8

3 Richard Ollington NS

ACH

6.39.5

4 Robert Tuer

HWI

6.40.8

5 James Robertson

K&P

6.41.4

6 Ben Gibbons

SMR

6.44.3

7 Andy Robinson M45

K&P

7.00.8

8 Andy Arbour M40 NS

K&P

7.07.5

9 David Karl

HWI

7.52.2

Sathira Don DNF

4 x 100 Relay

1 TVH

42.91

2 K&P

43.65

3 B&B

43.88

4 HWI

44.04

5 WSE

46.17

4 x 400 Relay

1 WSE

3.22.19

2 K&P

3.31.79

SWARD TROPHY 27.4.2013 Results Kingsmeadow

Trophy Result

1 Kingston & Polytechnic

184

2 Achilles

168

3 Windsor Slough Eton & H

150

4 St Marys Richmond

94

5 Blackheath & Bromley

76

6 Hercules Wimbledon

34

TVH Nil and E&E DNC

High Jump A

1 Ashley Bryant

WSE

1.96

2 Lewis Ely

B&B

1.80

3 Loic Malroux

K&P

1.80

4 Chris Little

ACH

1.80

5 Adam Richardson

SMR

1.50

High Jump B

1 David Cole

WSE

1.85

2 Matthew Houlden

ACH

1.75

3 Mark Cryer

B&B

1.65

4 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

1.65

High Jump NS

1 David Walker

WSE

1.93

2 Antoni Schilling

ACH

1.70

3 Josh Mouland

ACH

1.60

Pole Vault A - Sam Brown No ht

1 Stephen McLennan

WSE

4.20

2 Quentin Gouil

ACH

4.00

3 Gordon Lester

K&P

3.70

4 Piers Willoughby-Strauss

HWI

3.00

Pole Vault B

1 Osman Muskwe

WSE

3.90

2 Freddy Bunbury

ACH

3.70

3 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

3.40

Pole Vault NS

1 William Jay

ACH

3.40

2 Thomas Snee

K&P

3.00

Long Jump A

(all best trials legal wind)

1 Ashley Bryant

WSE

7.29

2 Jermaine Olasan

B&B

7.15

3 Matthew Houlden

ACH

6.66

4 Chris Hall

K&P

6.51

5 Adam Richardson

SMR

5.02

Long Jump B

(all best trials legal wind)

1 Mark Cryer

B&B

6.52

2 Ed Moyse

ACH

6.17

3 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

5.33

Long Jump NS

1 Dominique Blaize

K&P SW

6.44

(w +1.6)

Triple Jump A

(all best trials legal except **)

1 Matthew Houlden

ACH

13.11**

best legal 13.04 +0.4

2 Chris Hall

K&P

12.64

3 David Walker

WSE

11.30

Triple Jump B

(all best trials legal wind)

1 Emmanuel Gbeglin

ACH

12.69

2 Patrick Hillyer

K&P

11.69

Triple Jump NS

(all best trials legal wind)

1 Ben Lewis

ACH

11.95

2 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

11.67

Shot A

1 Nick Owen

K&P

13.20

2 Ashley Bryant

WSE

12.80

3 Paul Derrien

SMR

10.18

4 Quentin Gouil

ACH

9.69

5 Piers W-Strauss

HWI

9.36

Shot B

1 Chris Dack

K&P

13.16

2 David Shiel

WSE

11.00

3 Neil Jennings

SMR

10.07

4 Josh Mouland

ACH

9.56

Shot NS

1 Osman Muskwe

WSE

14.23

2 Thomas Ashby

HHH

13.30

3 Joey Watson

WSE

13.06

4 Jack Andrew

Sale Man/r

10.94

5 David Twigg

ACH

8.34

Discus A

1 Ashley Bryant

WSE

40.13

2 Ryan Harper

ACH

35.74

3 Gareth Cook

K&P

34.43

4 Paul Derrien

SMR

33.54

5 Mark Cryer

B&B

31.10

6 Piers W-Strauss

HWI

26.78

Discus B

1 Nick Owen

K&P

33.55

2 David Shiel

WSE

30.94

3 Sam Brown

B&B

28.72

4 Neil Jennings

SMR

27.49

5 David Twigg

ACH

23.72

Discus NS

1 Osman Muskwe

WSE

45.79

2 Matthew George

WSE

36.72

3 Chris Dack

K&P

36.48

4 Jack Andrew

Sale Man/r

34.42

5 Josh Mouland

Ach

33.58

6 Joey Watson

WSE

33.34

7 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

23.36

Hammer A

1 Gareth Cook

K&P

51.39

2 Paul Derrien

SMR

41.38

3 Ryan Harper

ACH

38.51

4 Piers W-Strauss

HWI

20.73

Hammer B

1 Neil Jennungs

SMR

37.57

2 Nick Owen

K&P

33.37

3 David Twigg

ACH

26.33

Hammer NS

1 Pippa Wingate SW 4k

K&P

43.64

2 Adam Richardson

SMR

35.43

3 Michael Carson

ACH

32.61

4 Josh Mouland

ACH

24.59

Javelin A

1 Matthew George

WSE

56.07

2 Chris Dack

K&P

51.03

3 Mike vd Dobbelsteen

B&B

47.60

4 Josh Mouland

ACH

38.81

5 Paul Derrien

SMR

31.91

Javelin B

1 William Trimble

K&P

50.85

2 Dapeng Wang

ACH

32.32

3 Piers W-Strauss

HWI

29.00

4 Neil Jennings

SMR

28.68

Javelin NS

1 Loic Malroux

K&P

40.60

2 Will Scott

ACH

34.84

E & O E

David Barrington

Kingston & Polytechnic

01932 789758

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

April 28th 2013

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us