id1491-Rosenheim League Western Division M1 Kingston May 1st 2013 Results

Written by Editor   

Match One Results + VAC

ROSENHEIM LEAGUE WESTERN DIVISION

Match One Kingsmeadow May 1st 2013 Results

Teams Men

1 St Marys Richmond

54

6

2 Walton

51

5

3 Kingston & Polytechnic

50

4

4 Epsom & Ewell

21

3

5 British Air

20

2

6 Woking

15

1

Teams Women

1 Kingston & Polytechnic

46

6

2 Walton

38

5

3 Epsom & Ewell

31

4

4 Woking

12

3

5 St Marys Richmond

7

2

BA dns

100 W

1 Nicole Kendall(U20)

K&P

12.9

2 Lucy Bartlett

WAL

13.9

3 Tina Howell ns

WAL

14.1

4 Abbie Wroth ns

WAL

14.3

5 Sue Wisdom (W50)

E&E

14.7

100 M

1 Stuart Channon

WAL

11.7

2 Andrew Gordon (M35)

K&P

13.1

3 Mark Butler (M50)

E&E

13.8

4 Chris Brook M35_

SMR

14.6

100 NS M

1 Tom Richards

WAL

11.8

2 Robbie Prance U20

WAL

12.3

3 Nick Austin

WAL

12.8

4 Robert A Smith

WAL

12.9

5 Stephen McDuell

HWI

13.9

100 VAC

1 Andrew Gordon M35

K&P

12.5

2 Mark White

HWI

12.5

3 Mike May M50

K&P

15.4

4 John Godbeer M75

Camb H

17.8

5 Cliff Taylor M80

VAC

19.6

6 Tony Casey M70

Loughton

20.1

200 W

1 Mae Thompson U20

K&P

26.5

2 Abbie Wroth U20

WAL

29.8

3 Sophie Duckworth

WAL

29.9

200 M

1 Chris Hall

K&P

23.0

2 Stuart Channon

WAL

24.2

3 Ian Horlock

WOK

25.6

4 Ben Gibbons

SMR

26.7

5 Eddie Giles

BA

30.4

200 NS M

1 Tom Richards

WAL

23.8

2 Martin Norman

WAL

24.3

3 Asher Nelson U20

K&P

24.5

4 Mark White

VAC

25.3

5 Robbie Prance U20

WAL

25.8

6 Nick Austin

WAL

26.0

7 Chris Ness

WAL

27.3

8 Stuart White

VAC

27.4

200 VAC

1 Mike May M50

K&P

31.8

2 Cashel Riordan M65

K&P

32.0

3 Terry Casey M70

Loughton

41.5

400 W

1 Elle Butcher U17

K&P

60.8

2 KatrinaFidler

E&E ns

64.8

3 Natalie Sacre

K&P ns

66.3

4 Eloise Robini U20

E&E

66.8

400 M

1 Justin Green

K&P

51.7

2 Ian Horlock

WOK

56.3

3 Richard Drew

WAL

58.1

4 Jamie Milbank

SMR

58.2

5 Eddie Giles M60

BA

70.0

6 Mark Butler M50

E&E

81.0 inj

400 NS M

1 Stephen McDuell M45

HWI

60.4

2 Stuart White

VAC

63.1

3 Richard Somers M65

E&E

74.7

800 W

1 Layla Thompson U20

K&P

2.21.8

2 Fiona Parry

WAL

2.24.2

3 Ilana Marismari U20

E&E

2.37.9

4 Kate Brook W35

SMR

2.43.7

800 M

1 Anthony Jackson

SMR

2.03.2

2 Phillip Bearman U17

K&P

2.05.3

3 Chris Ness

WAL

2.14.9

4 Jamie Milbank

SMR ns

2.17.1

5 Rob Marcus

WAL ns

2.21.3

6 Gary Rushmer M50

BA

2.34.8

7 Daniel Harry

WAL ns

2.36.9

1500 M/W/VAC

1 Ben Gibbons

SMR

4.16.9

2 Marc Snaith ns

SMR

4.24.6

3 Ron Taylor

K&P

4.28.1

4 Jon Ladley

WAL

4.29.3

5 Harry Matthews ns

SMR

4.44.4

6 James Bartosik ns

WAL

5.01.9

7 Estefamia Redondo W

HHH

5.10.0

8 Dan Maskell M65

VAC

6.05.0

9 Chris Bassett M50

WAL

6.09.3

10 Alan Davidson M65

Liss Runners

6.17.0

3000 M/W/Children/VAC

1 Anthony Jackson

SMR

9.29.0

2 Tim Grose ns

WAL/TPOT

9.57.0

3 Rob Marcus

WAL

10.20.5

4 Peter Wilkins

K&P

10.26.7

5 Marc Snaith ns

SMR

10.29.0

6 Chris Ness ns

WAL

11.00.7

7 Estefamia Redondo W

HHH

11.09.4

8 Gary Rushmer M50

BA

11.10.2

9 Kay Trinder W

WOK

11.32.8

10 Vanda Caulfield W45

E&E

12.07.9

400 Hurdles M&W

1 Martin Norman

WAL

64.4

2 Mae Thompson W U20

K&P

66.9

3 Chris Brook M35

SMR

72.6

4 x 200 Relay M&W

1 Walton Men

1.41.0

2 K&P Men

1.44.2

3 K&P Women

1.49.3

4 Walton Men ns

1.50.4

5 St Marys Men

1.55.0

6 Epsom & E Women

2.00.0

7 K&P Women ns

2.03.7

Perche - Femmes

1 Amy De Beaux

WOK

3.20

2 Debbie Singleton W50

WAL

2.10

Perche - Femmes - NS

1 Tasha De Nolfi

WOK

2.65

2 Kay Trinder

WOK

2.10

Perche - Hommes

1 Gordon Lester

K&P

3.80

2 Dave Blunt M50

E&E

3.40

3 Craig Timmings

WAL

3.30

4 Nick Phipps M60

WOK

2.90

5 Adam Richardson

SMR

2.50

Perche - Hommes - NS

1 Brian Harlick M70

E&E

2.20

Triple Saut- Hommes

1 Chris Hall

K&P

11.57

2 Adam Richardson

SMR

10.49

3 Robert A Smith

WAL

9.86

4 Dave Hunt

WOK

8.48

5 Gary Rushmer M50

BA

6.81

Triple Saut - Hommes - NS

1 Daniel Harry

WAL

8.01

Triple Saut - Femmes

1 Tina Howell

WAL

9.68

2 Layla Thompson U20

K&P

9.04

Sue Wisdom E&E Njs

Poids - Hommes

1 Ian Frankish

E&E

12.24

2 Adam Richardson

SMR

10.67

3 Steve Hillier

BA

7.36

4 Jon Ladley

WAL

6.94

5 Gordon Lester

K&P

6.90

Poids - Hommes - NS

1 Sam Mace U13 3.25

WAL

11.05

2 Paul Derrien M40

SMR

10.95

3 Robin Roach M65

WAL

8.25

4 Cliff Taylor M80 3.25

VAC

7.74

Nick Phipps M60 NT

Disque - Femmes

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

35.76

2 Amy Stanton

E&E

20.23

Disque - Femmes - NS

1 Sophie Mace U15

WAL

40.38

2 Holly Stroud

G&G

34.48

3 Leanne Bettis

S&D

30.33

4 Jordan Robinson

E&E

19.58

5 Catherine Korabiowska

E&E W75

7.00

Marteau - Hommes

1 Paul Derrien M40

SMR

41.67

2 Ian Frankish

E&E

34.74

3 Steve Hillier

BA

26.60

Marteau - Hommes - NS

1 Sam Mace U13 3k

WAL

40.88

2 Cliff Taylor M80 4k

VAC

28.41

3 Brian Harlick M70 4k

E&E

28.07

Marteau - Femmes

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

36.71

2 Alex Bartle U20

K&P

32.44

3 Kim Weir

SMR

24.29

4 Jordan Robinson

E&E

23.96

Marteau - Femmes - NS

1 Sophie Mace U15 3k

WAL

44.46

2 Kim Weir 3k

SMR

28.57

3 Liz Sissons W65 3k

E&E

26.33

4 Amy Stanton U20

E&E

20.03

Marteau - Femmes - VAC

1 Liz Sissons W65 3k

E&E

25.03

E & O E

David Barrington

K&P

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

01932 789758

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us