id1501-SVL SWLDiv M2 Kingsmeadow May 20th 2013 Results

Written by Editor   

Some more absorbing Vets T&F on a congenial evening at Kingsmeadow

Southern Vets League SWL Div M2 Kingsmeadow May 20th 2013

Men

Match Result

1 Epsom & Ewell

158

8

2 Walton

153

7

3 Hercules Wimbledon

130

6

4 Kingston & Polytechnic

114

5

5 Croydon

101

4

6 Striders of Croydon

97

3

Overall after 2/4 matches

1 E&E

15.5

296

2 WAL

14.5

291

3 HWI

12

246.5

4 CRO

9

206.5

5 K&P

8

214.5

6 SOC

7

198.5

7 DMV

2

12

Women

Match Result

1 E&E

144

8

2 K&P

124

7

3 CRO

91

6

4 SOC

32

5

5 WAL

21

4

6 HWI

14

3

Overall after 2/4 matches

1 E&E

16

295

2 K&P

14

247

3 CRO

11

164

4 WAL

10

113

5 SOC

8.5

58

6 HWI

6.5

40

Men Individual

100 M35

1 Dan Donovan 40

E&E

11.9

2 Stuart Channon 35

WAL

12.0

3 Andy Gordon 35

K&P

12.5

4 Daniel Hassett 35

SOC

12.8

5 Jon Cook 35

WAL ns

12.9

6 Richard Drew 35

WAL ns

13.5

7 Steve Brown 55

CRO

16.5

100 M40

1 Mark White 45

HWI

12.4

2 Chris Taplin 45

WAL

12.5

3 Draco Mkpa 40

K&P

12.9

4 Sam O'Dongo 45

SOPC

13.0

5 Emile Hage 45

HWI ns

13.1

6 Alan Burn 45

CRO

14.0

7 Andrew Vaughan 40

E&E

15.6

100 M50

1 Robert Shephard 50

E&E

13.7

2 Stuart White 50

HWI

13.8

3 Mark Thomas 50

WAL

13.9

4 Paul Wignall 60

HWI ns

14.3

5 Mike May 50

K&P

14.4

6 Dave Warren 50

CRO

14.9

7 David Gunaratnam 55

SOC

15.3

8 Dave Whittaker 60

E&E ns

16.1

400 M35

1 Adam Bellis 35

K&P

52.2

2 Daniel Hassett 35

SOC

56.1

3 Stuart Channon 35

WAL ns

57.2

4 Mark Giraud 35

HWI

58.2

5 Richard Drew 35

WAL

58.8

6 Jon Cook 35

WAL ns

59.9

7 Stuart Flack 35

E&E

60.3

8 Alan Burn 45

CRO

61.6

400 M40

1 Dan Donovan 40

E&E

55.5

2 Chris Taplin 45

WAL

56.2

3 Mark White 45

HWI

58.4

4 Sam O'Dongo 45

SOC

60.4

5 Emile Hage 45

HWI ns

61.1

6 Ollie Oladele 45

K&P

66.7

7 Andrew Vaughan 40

E&E ns

67.7

8 Dave Warren 50

CRO

72.4

400 M50

1 Ian Wright 50

CRO

60.5

2 Mark Butler 50

E&E

61.3

3 Stuart White 50

HWI

62.5

4 Brynmor Francke

WAL ns

64.2

5 Mike May 50

K&P

70.3

6 Geoff Pennells 55

SOC

72.3

7 Chris Bassett 50

WAL

72.3

8 Norman Hemming 60

CRO

81.9

400 M60

1 Paul Wignall 60

HWI

66.9

2 Richard Somers 60

E&E

73.4

3 Cashel Riordan 65

K&P

75.2

4 Robin Roach 65

WAL

78.1

5 Dave Batten 60

SOC

81.7

6 Robin Dickson 70

CRO

84.1

1500 M35

1 Stuart Flack 35

E&E

4.34.6

2 Tim Grose 45

WAL

4.37.6

3 Stephen McDuell 35

HWI

4.51.4

4 Steve Massey 45

SOC

5.15.2

5 Dave Warren 50

CRO

6.49.7

1500 M40

1 Alan Burn 45

CRO

4.36.2

2 Chris Ness 40

WAL

4.40.4

3 Andy Arbour 40

K&P

4.50.9

4 Sreve Winder 40

E&E

4.54.1

5 Peter Lee 45

HWI

4.56.7

6 Kevin Stroud 45

DMV ns

4.58.4

7 Sam O'Dongo 45

SOC

5.10.6

8 Mark Livingstone 45

HWI ns

5.11.2

1500 M50

1 Simon Bean 50

E&E

5.07.8

2 Jim Wallace 50

HWI

5.11.4

3 Julian Dillow 55

CRO

5.21.7

4 David Bell 50

K&P

5.25.2

5 Alan Dolton 55

SOC

5.29.5

6 Tom Morris 50

HWI ns

5.56.3

7 Chris Bassett 50

WAL

6.04.8

5000 M35/M40/M50/M60

1 Knut Hegvold 50

HWI M50

16.59.8

2 Steve Winder 35

E&E M35

17.17.2

3 John Brine 35

WAL M35

17.48.8

4 Neil Aikman 40

CRO M35

18.33.0

5 Joanne Locker W35

WAL ns

18.40.1

6 Jon Cook 50

K&P M50

18.45.8

7 Jeff Butler 40

E&E M40

19.15.6

8 Simon Bean 50

E&E M50

19.26.3

9 Julian Dillow 55

CRO M50

19.35.1

10 Steve Massey 45

SOC M35

20.08.2

11 Colin Oxlade 50

CRO M40

20.26.2

12 Daniel Harry 40

WAL M40

20.41.0

13 Laurie Avadis 50

WAL M50

21.04.4

14 Geoff Pennells 55

SOC M50

21.11.8

15 Malcolm Fletcher 50

K&P ns

21.12.0

16 Gerry Smith 60

E&E M60

21.15.5

17 Rupert Bole 50

K&P M35

21.34.8

18 Steve Smith 50

SOC M40

21.45.9

19 Dan Maskell 65

VAC ns

22.07.3

20 Dave Batten 60

SOC M60

23.14.4

21 Norman Hemming 60

CRO M60

23.14.8

22 Dennis Williams 65

HWI M60

24.19.9

23 Malcoln Howard 65

WAL M60

25.15.4

24 Geoff Reed 65

K&P M60

26.51.2

Medley Relay 200/200/400/800

1 WAL

4.05.9

2 K&P

4.09.8

3 E&E

4.12.0

4 HWI

4.23.0

5 SOC

4.25.1

Long Jump M40

1 David Harris 35

HWI

4.91

2 Paul Cripps 45

SOC

4.55

3 John Andrews 45

E&E

4.35

4 Daniel Harry 40

WAL

3.10

5 Robin Shaw 45

K&P

3.06

Long Jump M50

1 Mark Thomas 50

WAL

4.88

2 David Blunt 55

E&E

4.33

3 David Gunaratnam 55

SOC

4.05

4 David Orchard 50

HWI

3.89

5 Steve Brown 55

CRO

3.81

6 Frank Schubert 50

K&P

3.18

Long Jump 60

1 Kevin Bannister 60

SOC

3.77

2 Norman Rice 70

E&E

3.06

3 Robin Roach 65

WAL

2.73

Pole Vault M35

1 John Andrews 45

E&E

3.40

2 Craig Timmings 40

WAL

3.20

3 David Harris 35

HWI

2.40

4 Robin Shaw 45

K&P

1.20

Pole Vault M50

1 Dave Orchard 50

HWI

2.60

2 Mark Thomas 50

WAL

1.20

D Blunt E&E No ht

Pole Vault NS

1 Brian Harlick 70

E&E

2.20

Andy del Nevo CRO No ht

Discus M40

2k

1 Dave Orchard 50

HWI

25.81

2 Robert Lowe 45

K&P

22.34

3 Chris King

??

CRO

18.66

4 Craig Timmings 40

WAL

18.17

5 Norman Rice 70

E&E

17.17

6 Paul Cripps 45

SOC

17.11

Discus M50

1.5k

1 Jack Rutherford 55

WAL

25.12

2 Frank Schubert 50

K&P

20.82

3 David Powell 65

CRO

20.14

4 Ken Prior 65

E&E

19.44

5 Kevin Burnett 70

SOC

15.94

6 Richard Weston 65

HWI

11.26

Discus NS

Steve Simmonds 40

K&P 2k

24.81

Robin Roach 65

WAL 1k

26.15

Hammer M35

7.26

1 Steve Simmonds 40

K&P

35.11

2 Craig Timmings 40

WAL

24.24

3 Dan Donovan 40

E&E

23.11

4 Dave Harris 35

HWI

12.61

5 Paul Cripps 45

SOC

10.21

Hammer M50 6k

1 Jack Rutherford 55

WAL

28.71

2 Chris King

??

CRO

28.19

3 Dave Orchard 50

HWI

27.55

4 Norman Rice 70

E&E

19.06

5 Frank Schubert 50

K&P

17.03

6 Kevin Burnett 70

SOC

14.38

Hammer M60 5k

1 Ken Prior 65

E&E

28.12

2 David Powell 65

CRO

19.55

3 Malcolm Howard 65

WAL

17.11

4 John Webster 70

HWI

16.33

5 David Barrington 70

K&P

16.26

6 Dave Batten 60

SOC

7.34

Hammer NS

Kevin Snelling 50?

HWI 5k

20.91

Women - Individual

100 W35 A&B

1 Sue Wisdom 50

E&E A

15.0

2 Susanne Dietrich 45

K&P A

15.5

3 Alison Murray 45

HWI A

15.6

4 Clare Nelson 45

K&P B

16.0

5 Katy Park 45

CRO B

17.6

6 Sarah Devereux 40

CRO A

18.1

7 Michelle Hanson 50

E&E B

23.5

100 W50

1 Nicki Murphy 50

K&P

15.6

2 Anne Nelson 60

E&E

16.7

3 Kimmie Thornton 50

CRO

19.2

400 W35 A&B

1 Debbie Raymond 35

K&P A

70.4

2 Clare Nelson 45

K&P B

77.5

3 Vanda Caulfield 45

E&E A

78.6

4 Steph Upton 45

SOC A

82.6

5 Di Norman 35

E&E B

84.3

6 Sarah Devereux 40

CRO A

86.3

7 Katy Park 45

CRO B

91.2

8 Caroline Jeffcote 40

K&P ns

97.9

400 W 50 & W 60

1 Nicky Murphy 50

K&P W50

76.2

2 Sue Wisdom 50

E&E W50

78.5

3 Linda Daniel 50

SOC W50

84.3

4 Jane Davies 60

E&E W60

91.9

5 Kimmie Thornton 50

CRO W50

100.9

1500 W35 A&B/W50/W60

1 Vanda Caulfield 45

E&E W35A

5.32.1

2 Liz Richardson 35

K&P W35A

5.47.0

3 Di Norman 35

E&E W35B

6.01.1

4 Jane Davies 60

E&E W60

6.01.2

5 Nicky Atkins 45

K&P W35B

6.10.4

6 Steph Upton 45

SOC W35A

6.20.5

7 Linda Daniel 50

SOC W50

6.35.1

8 Roseline Darby 50

K&P W50

6.39.8

9 Sue Boyman 55

E&E W50

7.05.5

Medley Relay 200/200/400/800

1 K&P

5.08.5

2 E&E

5.24.4

3 K&P ns

6.03.9

Pole Vault W35

1 Alison Murray 45

HWI

2.00

2 Debbie Singleton 50

WAL

1.90

3 Debbie Raymond 35

K&P

1.20

4 Kimmie Thornton 50

CRO

1.20

Long Jump W35

1 Susanne Dietrich 45

K&P

3.70

2 Kim Hemans 45

CRO

3.23

3 Sue Wisdom 50

E&E

2.68

Long Jump W50

1 Nicki Murphy 50

K&P

3.79

2 Anne Nelson 60

E&E

3.04

3 Sandra Francis 55

SOC

2.91

4 Kimmie Thornton 50

CRO

2.81

Long Jump W60

1 Jane Davies 60

E&E

2.64

2 Linda Oxlade 60

CRO

2.03

Hammer W35 4k

1 Camilla Thrush 40

K&P

32.50

2 Sue Dassie 60

E&E

13.22

3 Many Rowley-Jones 50

CRO

10.34

Hammer W50 3k

1 Liz Sissons 65

E&E

23.56

2 Debbie Singleton 50

WAL

22.95

3 Linda Oxlade 60

CRO

17.40

4 Gill Broderick 50

K&P

15.55

Javelin W35 600g

1 Di Norman 35

E&E

25.80

2 Camilla Thrush 40

K&P

19.15

3 Katy Park 45

CRO

10.55

Javelin W50 500g

1 Mandy Rowley-Jones 50

CRO

21.19

2 Debbie Singleton 50

WAL

16.14

3 Gill Broderick 50

K&P

15.60

4 Sue Dassie 60

E&E

13.42

Javelin W60 400g

1 Liz Sissons 65

E&E

22.15

2 Linda Oxlade 60

CRO

13.07

Javelin NS

Sarah Devereux 40

CRO 600g

11.01

Sheila Lay 55

E&E 500g

7.25

Catherine Korabiowska71

E&E 400

6.06

E & O E

David Barrington

Kingston AC & Polytechnic H

01932 789758

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us