id1531-Rosenheim League Final Kingsmeadow August 14th 2013 Results

Written by Editor   

Full Results from Kingston

ROSENHEIM LEAGUE FINAL KINGSMEADOW AUGUST 14th 2013 RESULTS

Match Score

1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H

Holders

75

2 Croydon H

66

3 Belgrave H

65

4 Hercules Wimbledon AC

56

5 Epsom & Ewell H

50

6 St Mary's Richmond AC

36

7 Herne Hill H

34

8 Walton AC

33

100 Match

w -0.4

1 Jordan Smith-Bent

K&P

11.02

2 Theo Etienne(U17)

HWI

11.03

3 Simon Brearley

E&E

11.57

4 Talal Al-Alami

BEL

11.96

5 Rhys Edwards-Whittle

CRO

12.02

6 Tom Richards

WAL

12.10

7 Adam Richardson(M35)

SMR

13.14

100 NS1

w nil

1 Kevin Owusu-Mantey(U17)

HWI

11.14

2 Antonio Douglas

HWI

11.65

3 Chris Hall

K&P

11.82

4 Devonte Casely-Hayford

HWI

12.18

100 NS 2

w -0.3

1 Chris Clarke(U20)

CRO

11.60

2 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

12.00

3 Mark White(M45)

HWI

12.71

4 Dominic Bokor-Ingram(M45)

HWI

12.90

5 Josh Clark-Roll(U17)

HWI

13.85

100 NS 3

w -0.2

1 Alex Williams-Baffoe(U20)

K&P

12.27

2 Freddie Clapson

WAL

12.86

3 Jordan Shaw(U13?)

E&E

14.10

100 NS 4

w -1.2

1 Robbie Prance(U20)

WAL

12.93

2 Ricardo Calarco(U20)

HWI

13.05

3 Lucy Weir(U17W)

WAL

13.84

4 Robert Shephard(M50)

E&E

13.87

5 Sue Wisdom(W50)

E&E

15.13

100 NS 5

w nil

1 Sandra Vike(U20)

BEL

13.72

2 Laura Wignall(SW)

HWI

14.10

3 Ayoola Ajayi(U17)

HWI

14.39

4 David Hinds(M60)

SER

14.71

5 Terry Bissett(M65)

E&E

14.94

6 Mike May(M50)

K&P

15.05

7 David Whittaker(M65)

E&E

16.75

8 Anne Nelson(W60)

E&E

16.80

200 Match

w nil

1 Dwayne Cowan

HWI

21.65

2 Edwin Miles(U17)

CRO

22.74

3 Simon Brearley

E&E

23.16

4 Tom Richards

WAL

24.10

5 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

24.23

6 Talal Al-Alami

BEL

24.43

7 Harry McCulloch

SMR

26.20

200 NS 1

nr

1 Theo Etienne(U17)

HWI

23.03

2 Antonio Douglas

HWI

23.72

3 Rhys Edwards-Whittle(U20)

CRO

23.79

4 Devonte Casely-Hayford(U20)

HWI

24.49

5 Steven Masters

BEL

24.74

200 NS 2

w -0.3

1 Max Perez-Diaz(U17)

K&P

24.70

2 Alex Williams-Baffoe(U20)

K&P

25.21

3 Mae Thompson(U20W)

K&P

26.13

4 Hannah Fernando(SW)

HWI

32.14

200 NS 3

w -0.2

1 Kwadjo Adjepong(M40)

BEL

25.72

2 Robbie Prance(U20)

WAL

26.32

3 Sandra Vike(U20W)

BEL

28.47

4 Ayoola Ajayi(U17)

HWI

29.40

5 Richard McMillan(M35)

BEL

29.68

6 Terry Bissett(M65)

E&E

29.85

7 David Hinds(M60)

SER

30.09

8 Mike May(M50)

K&P

30.72

200 NS 4

nr

Manual

1 Ricardo Calarco(U20)

HWI

26.0

2 Jordan Shaw(U13?)

E&E

29.3

3 Sue Wisdom(W50)

E&E

31.3

4 Natalie Sacre(SW)

K&P

31.6

5 David Whittaker(M65)

E&E

33.5

6 Anne Nelson(W60)

E&E

35.1

400 Match

1 Marcelle Rowe(U17)

CRO

53.02

2 Max Perez-Diaz(U17)

K&P

53.50

3 Steven Masters

BEL

54.02

4 Antonio Douglas

HWI

54.22

5 Martin Norman

WAL

54.70

6 Anthony Jackson

SMR

57.12

7 Martin Lay

E&E

57.13

400 NS 1

1 Sunny Adebanjo

HHH

50.63

2 Adam Bellis(M35)

K&P

52.29

3 Colm Teeluck

CRO

55.23

4 Dominic Bokor-Ingram(M45)

HWI

56.45

5 Robert Norville

BEL

56.85

6 Luke Johnson

BEL

56.88

400 NS 2

1 Chris Ness(M40)

WAL

59.67

2 Lucy Bartlett(SW)

WAL

62.83

3 Brynmor Francke(M35)

WAL

63.24

4 John Querstret(M35)

HWI

63.34

5 Richard McMillan(M35)

BEL

66.60

6 Natalie Sacre(SW)

K&P

66.87

7 Chloe Sinclair(SW)

E&E

78.18

800 Match & NS

1 Paskar Owor

BEL

1.58.12

2 Hugo Fleming(U20)

WAL

1.58.50

3 Sam Shore

NS

BEL

1.59.24

4 Alex Penfold(U20)

CRO

2.04.33

5 Sam Vassall(U20)

K&P

2.05.05

6 Anthony Jackson

SMR

2.05.74

7 Jonathan Stead

HHH

2.25.38

8 Hannah Fernando(SW)

NS

HWI

2.33.86

9 Gareth George

E&E

2.45.98

1500 Match & NS

1 Peter Chambers(U20)

CRO

4.05.44

2 Jonathan Darby

K&P

4.08.34

3 Ben Paviour(M40)

HHH

4.09.43

4 Jonathan Stead

NS

HHH

4.14.12

5 Mike Trees(M50)

BEL

4.18.47

6 Mohammed Ismail

NS

HHH

4.24.21

7 Rob Tuer

HWI

4.27.96

8 Richard Stannard(M35)

NS

BEL

4.33.30

9 Jo Locker(W35)

NS

WAL

4.39.68

10 Fraser Logan

NS

BEL

4.50.68

11 Harry Matthews(U17)

SMR

4.54.14

12 Willian McAvock(M40)

NS

SER

5.11.68

13 Gareth George

E&E

5.19.58

14 Vanda Caulfield(W45)

NS

E&E

5.35.92

15 Liz Richardson(W35)

NS

K&P

5.46.70

16 Bill Arbury(M45)

NS

E&E

5.47.97

17 Gerry Smith(M60)

NS

E&E

5.56.80

3000 Match & NS 1

Manual

1 Paskar Owor

BEL

8.40.0

2 Jonathan Stead

HHH

8.48.2

3 David White

CRO

8.48.2

4 Will Green(M35)

NS

SER

8.54.3

5 Ollie Garrod

E&E

8.56.8

6 Cassian Hyde(U17)

HWI

8.58.7

7 Ben Paviour(M40)

NS

HHH

9.06.5

8 Mike Trees(M50)

NS

BEL

9.10.6

9 James Robertson

K&P

9.16.2

10 Will Cockerell(M35)

NS

BEL

9.16.5

11 Richard Stannard(M35)

NS

BEL

9.18.2

12 John Kettle(M35)

NS

HHH

9.20.8

13 Jamie Hogg(M35)

NS

SER

9.23.0

14 Andy Robinson(M45)

NS

K&P

9.28.0

15 Tish Jones(SW)

NS

BEL

9.31.3

16 Peter Christian(U17)

SMR

11.07.0

3000 NS 2

1 Robert Spalding(U17)

CRO

9.40.82

2 Alan Burn(M45)

CRO

9.45.96

3 Neil Guthrie(M40)

WWM

10.07.24

4 Richard Taylor(M35)

SER

10.21.46

5 Victoria Crawford(SW)

SER

10.23.93

6 Chris Ness(M40)

WAL

10.26.15

7 John Querstret(M35)

HWI

10.27.00

8 Eric Dol

HHH

10.34.19

9 Matthew Kiernan

CRO

10.44.72

10 Jon Cook(M50)

K&P

10.53.14

11 William McAvock(M40)

SER

11.06.69

12 Crispin Chambers(M50)

BEL

11.23.76

13 Chloe Sinclair(SW)

E&E

12.50.77

14 Dennis Williams(M65)

HWI

13.24.91

15 Annemarie Seymour(W40)

HWI

13.46.08

2000 Steeplechase

Manual

1 Rob Tuer

HWI

6.38.6

2 Sathira Don(U20)

SMR

6.41.1

3 Andy Robinson(M45)

K&P

6.52.0

4 Alex Hawkins

E&E

6.57.7

5 Jaran Finn(M40)

NS

HWI

6.59.7

6 Robert Norville(M35)

BEL

7.14.2

7 Andy del Nevo(M40)

CRO

7.43.3

4 x 200 Relay

1 HWI

1.32.15

2 K&P

1.34.54

3 CRO

1.35.38

4 BEL

1.39.81

5 WAL

1.41.11

6 E&E

1.48.83

Pole Vault

Match

1 Ned Quiney

CRO

4.50

2 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

3.80

3 John Andrews(M50)

E&E

3.60

4 Peter Mayfield(M35)

BEL

3.40

5 Craig Timmings(M40)

WAL

3.40

6 Harry McCulloch

SMR

2.60

Long Jump

Match

1 Dani Ohohwa

HHH

6.94

2 Rufus Nugent

HWI

6.42

3 Chris Hall

K&P

6.32

4 David Wellstead

BEL

6.13

5 Martin Lay

E&E

5.52

6 Harry McCulloch

SMR

5.31

7 Colm Teeluck

CRO

4.71

Discus

Match

1 Andy Wheble

K&P

43.55

2 Omar Reid(U20)

CRO

40.97

3 Chris Privett(M50)

BEL

34.33

4 Ian Frankish

E&E

32.93

5 Adam Richardson(M35)

SMR

31.28

6 Daren Cripps

HWI

27.86

7 Andy Lea-Gerrard(M50)

HHH

18.02

Hammer

Match

1 Stuart Thurgood(M35)

HHH

56.79

2 Gareth Cook(M40)

K&P

49.53

3 Rob Smith

WAL

42.24

4 Chris Privett(M50)

BEL

41.68

5 Ian Frankish

E&E

36.82

6 Adam Richardson(M35)

SMR

36.23

7 David Orchard(M50)

HWI

24.11

8 Chris King(M60)

CRO

23.15

Many thanks to all Officials

Caroline Powell,Debbie Singleton,Liz Sissons,Sheila Lay,Sheila White,Doris Dean

Maurice Joyce,Cashel Riordan,David Hillyer,Rupert Livesey,Don Webb

Richard England,Brian Harlick,Ken Lay,Yari Fontebasso,Ant Budarkiewicz

John Chambers,Martin Rowe,Jack Rutherford,John Gebbels,Alan Mead

David Harris,Tim Gutch,Phil Martin,Nigel Stone

Don Anderson and Tony & Mrs Fairclough(PhotoFinish)

E & O E.

for the Rosenheim League

Tom Pollak(Eastern Division Convenor)

David Barrington(Western Division Convenor).

August 17th 2013.

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us