id1535-Lily B League Cup Final Ewell Court August 31st 2013 Results

Written by Editor   

Silverware!

LILY B LEAGUE CUP FINAL 2013

Match Result

1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H(Holders)

332.5

2 Guildford & Godalming AC

318.5

3 Croydon H

287.5

4 Herne Hill H

166

5 Sutton & DAC

103

6 Dorking Mole Valley AC

91.5

Waste

381

1680

Under 13

100A

1 Esinam Dake

CRO

13.7

2 Michaela Pottinger

HHH

14.1

3 Keely Elgar

S&D

14.4

4 Katie Ellis

G&G

14.5

5 Isabel Hornung

DMV

14.6

6 Lucy Tunnacliffe

K&P

15.2

100B

1 Toni Bryan

CRO

14.1

2 Grace Crompton

S&D

14.1

3 Barbara Folayan

HHH

15.1

4 Katie Dibb

G&G

15.2

5 Amelia Bell

K&P

15.3

6 Isabelle Byrne

DMV

15.6

200A

1 Marcia Sey

CRO

28.0

2 Pippa Earley

K&P

28.1

3 Alex Shaw

G&G

28.3

4 Keely Elgar

S&D

29.9

5 Michaele Pottinger

HHH

30.4

6 Isabelle Hornung

DMV

33.0

200B

1 Rhiannon Gayle

CRO

28.9

2 Barbara Folayan

HHH

29.6

3 Grace Crompton

S&D

29.9

4 Eleanor McDonnell

K&P

30.6

5 Katie Ellis

G&G

30.9

800A&B

1 Alex Shaw

G&G

2.27.0

2 Eloise O'Shaughnessy

HHH

2.28.2

3 Alex Cole

G&G

2.40.4

4 Issabelle Setyabule

HHH

2.42.7

5 Annabel Hobday

K&P

2.48.2

6 Hannah Lester

K&P

2.50.0

7 Ellie Breaden

DMV

3.13.1

8 Isabelle Byrne

DMV

3.14.3

1500A&B

1 Elsa Palmer

DMV

5.08.7

2 Emily Roe

G&G

5.22.5

3 Clarissa Nicholls

HHH

5.27.4

4 Lily-Ella Harland-Fairweather

6 Jasmine Rolfe

G&G

5.39.1

S&D

6.09.4

5 Daisy Riley

DMV

6.02.4

in M2 race

7 Eleanor Bibby

K&P

6.39.5

8 Hettie Arnfield

K&P

7.26.2

70 Hurdles A

1 Marcia Sey

CRO

12.0

2 Anna Brophy

G&G

12.5

3 Similda Turay

HHH

12.5

4 Darcy Bourne

K&P

13.1

5 Helise Bennett

S&D

17.6

70 Hurdles B

1 Pippa Earley

K&P

11.8

2 Serena Mitchell

CRO

12.3

3 Alex Roe

G&G

13.5

4 Francesca Sparrowhawk

HHH

17.7

4 x 100 Relay A

1 CRO

53.9

2 G&G

57.7

3 K&P

58.7

4 S&D

60.1

5 HHH

60.9

6 DMV

63.5

4 x 100 Relay B

1 G&G

60.8

2 K&P

60.9

CRO dq

HJ A

1 Anna Brophy

G&G

1.53

2 Similda Turay

HHH

1.35

3 Serena Mitchell

CRO

1.30

4 Lauren Betts

K&P

1.20

5 Keely Elgar

S&D

1.20

HJ B

1 Caitlin Lawrence

G&G

1.30

2=Hannah Lester

K&P

1.10

2=Kayla Bowley

CRO

1.10

LJ A

1 Pippa Earley

K&P

4.59

2 Anna Brophy

G&G

4.08

3 Kayla Bowley

CRO

4.02

4 Samara Innverity

HHH

3.65

5 Ella Cunnell

S&D

3.07

LJ B

1 Marcia Sey

CRO

3.97

2 Eleanor McDonnell

K&P

3.57

3 Katie Ellis

G&G

3.42

4 Saffron Walcott

HHH

2.84

5 Lucy Jones

S&D

2.43

SP A

1 Felicia Nwosu

HHH

8.93

2 Renae Jackson

CRO

8.92

3 Zoe Macrae

G&G

6.90

4 Jodie Fairhall

S&D

5.81

5 Lucy Tunnacliffe

K&P

5.78

6 Isabel Hornung

DMV

5.31

SP B

1 Ines Zepa

CRO

8.09

2 Rukita Ellis

HHH

5.81

3 Olivia Bingham

G&G

5.78

4 Lauren Betts

K&P

5.26

DT A

1 Renae Jackson

CRO

19.57

2 Zoe Macrae

G&G

19.31

3 Felicia Nwosu

HHH

18.27

4 Olivia Partridge

DMV

17.25

5 Jade McFarlane

S&D

12.61

6 Hettie Arnfield

K&P

11.41

DT B

1 Ines Zepa

CRO

18.03

2 Tandia Pritchard

G&G

16.09

3 Rukita Ellis

HHH

12.31

4 Daisy Riley

DMV

11.92

5 Eleanor Bibby

K&P

10.31

JT A

1 Zoe Macrae

G&G

26.25

2 Darcy Bourne

K&P

17.67

3 Saffron Walcott

HHH

15.02

4 Renae Jackson

CRO

13.93

5 Lucy Jones

S&D

10.00

6 Daisy Riley

DMV

9.46

JT B

1 Lara Benkert

G&G

17.52

2 Felicia Nwosu

HHH

14.81

3 Ines Zepa

CRO

9.25

4 Jade McFarlane

S&D

7.21

5 Hettie Arnfield

K&P

6.78

6 Olivia Partridge

DMV

6.33

Under 15

100A

1 Ella Eze

K&P

13.0

2 Coralie Mido

CRO

13.1

3 Freya Jhugroo

DMV

13.2

4 Megan Hildrew

G&G

13.2

5 Ellie-Marie Howell

S&D

14.1

6 Imani Reid

HHH

15.1

100B

1 Naomi Hoosang-Robinson

CRO

13.3

2 Sophie Cooper

DMV

13.6

3 Rezan Lawal

S&D

13.8

4 Paris Joseph

G&G

13.8

5 Abbie Hutchings

K&P

14.3

6 Dejah Omari

HHH

14.4

200B

1 Coralie Mido

CRO

27.6

2 Sophie Cooper

DMV

28.2

3 Mica Powell

K&P

28.3

4 Sophie O'Neill

G&G

30.0

5 Dejah Omari

HHH

31.5

200A

1 Ella Eze

K&P

26.9

2 Chanice Gordon

CRO

27.2

3 Freya Jhugroo

DMV

28.0

4 Agatha Farlow-Hoare

G&G

28.5

5 Ellie-Marie Howell

S&D

30.1

800A&B

1 Aimee Earlam

G&G

2.29.3

2 Mollie O'Sullivan

K&P

2.35.6

3 Amy Morphy

G&G

2.36.9

4 Daisy Setyabule

HHH

2.37.6

5 Georgia Bell

S&D

2.39.0

6 Lily Chapman

S&D

2.42.3

7 Ellie McCormack

CRO

2.43.1

8 Lucy Brett

DMV

2.44.5

9 Josie Kavanagh

CRO

2.47.9

10 Gaby James

K&P

2.54.3

11 Sofia Zanabi

HHH

3.00.7

1500A&B

1 Phillipa Monk

G&G

5.04.7

2 Bea Allan

DMV

5.15.5

3 Lucie Fletcher

K&P

5.19.9

4 Alice Setyabule

HHH

5.23.7

5 Jessica Robinson

G&G

5.25.3

6 Tatianna Cooke

HHH

5.26.0

7 Amy Hancock

S&D

5.36.9

8 Rebecca Irving

DMV

6.00.7

9 Abbie Burrett

CRO

6.04.7

10 Rebecca Keddie

K&P

6.13.3

75 Hurdles A

1 Sonyce Archer

CRO

12.0

2 Megan Hildrew

G&G

12.1

3 Maya Magnay

K&P

13.7

4 Rebecca Loomes

DMV

14.7

75 Hurdles B

1 Chenice Gordon

CRO

12.8

2 Rhianna Reynolds

K&P

13.2

3 Lucy Brett

DMV

13.9

4 Agatha Farlowe-Hoare

G&G

14.3

4 x 100 A

1 CRO

52.1

2 G&G

54.2

3 K&P

54.6

4 DMV

55.6

5 HHH

60.9

4 x 100 B

1 CRO

55.9

2 K&P

57.2

3 G&G

58.7

HJ A

1 Lauren John-Greenwood

CRO

1.48

2 Imani Reid

HHH

1.45

3 Laura Davies

G&G

1.40

4=Mollie O'Sullivan

K&P

1.40

4=Lucy Brett

DMV

1.40

HJ B

1 Rebecca Loomes

DMV

1.35

2=Gaby James

K&P

1.30

2=Chloe Edwards

G&G

1.30

4 Sonyce Archer

CRO

1.25

5 Florie Craddock

HHH

1.25

PV A

1 Madeleine Sketchey

S&D

2.45

2 Sophie Dimbleby

K&P

1.95

3 Florrie Craddock

HHH

1..75

PV B

Rhianna Reynolds No ht

LJ A

1 Agatha Farlow-Hoare

G&G

4.74

2 Rebecca Loomes

DMV

4.60

3 Sonyce Archer

CRO

4.43

4 Ella Eze

K&P

4.24

5 Daisy Setyabule

HHH

3.87

6 Chloe Turner

S&D

3.36

LJ B

1 Megan Hildrew

G&G

4.70

2 Emily Hornung

DMV

4.51

3 Lauren John-Greenwood

CRO

4.25

4 Safiyah Zanabi

HHH

3.49

5 Maya Magnay

K&P

3.32

SP A

1 Coralie Mido

CRO

8.65

2 Sophie O'Neill

G&G

8.19

3 Jennifer Nicholson

S&D

7.43

4 Elesha Edman

K&P

6.10

5 Alice Setyabule

HHH

6.05

SP B

1 Eleanor Frame

G&G

6.90

2 Tosin Salami

CRO

5.49

3 Amy Richardson

K&P

5.48

4 Safiyah Zanabi

HHH

5.42

5 Jessie Walters

S&D

5.20

DT A

1 Jennifer Nicholson

S&D

21.19

2 Eleanor Frame

G&G

18.16

3 Sophie Dimbleby

K&P

15.67

4 Florrie Craddock

HHH

12.54

5 Josie Kavanagh

CRO

9.02

DT B

1 Grace Howells

G&G

16.80

2 Jessie Walters

S&D

13.67

3 Rebecca Keddie

K&P

11.22

4 Dejah Omari

HHH

11.15

5 Ellie McCormack

CRO

8.35

HT A

1 Grace Howells

G&G

23.60

2 Isabelle Dodd

K&P

22.02

3 Daisy Setyabule

HHH

18.58

4 Josie Kavanagh

CRO

15.66

5 Jessie Walters

S&D

14.72

HT B

1 Eleanor Frame

G&G

22.47

2 Elesha Edman

K&P

19.76

3 Adicqua Ellis

HHH

13.65

4 Ellie McCormack

CRO

12.86

JT A

1 Jennifer Nicholson

S&D

26.64

2 Sophie Dimbleby

K&P

24.52

3 Grace Howells

G&G

22.68

4 Florrie Craddock

HHH

15.67

5 Lauryn John-Greenwood

CRO

11.28

JT B

1 Alex Woods

G&G

22.43

2 Lucie Fletcher

K&P

16.73

3 Tatianna Cooke

HHH

14.15

4 Chloe Turner

S&D

10.37

5 Naomi Hoosang-Robinson

CRO

6.20

Under 17

100A

1 Ashleigh Clarke

CRO

12.4

2 Esther Fuja

HHH

13.3

3 Louise Trott

K&P

13.7

4 Emily McCarthy

G&G

14.0

5 Paris Callender-Ferrier

S&D

15.4

100B

1 Melissa Mendez

CRO

13.1

2 Ella Dibb

G&G

13.9

3 Amber Dummett

K&P

16.2

200A

1 Ashleigh Clarke

CRO

26.5

2 Laura Darcey

K&P

28.6

3 Emily McCarthy

G&G

29.4

4 Alex Lindsay-Black

HHH

29.8

200B

1 Elle-Louise Butcher

K&P

28.4

2 Ella Dibb

G&G

29.6

300A&B

1 Esther Fuja

HHH

43.2

2 Melissa Mendez

CRO

43.6

3 Elle-Louise Butcher

K&P

43.8

4 Alex Lindsay-Black

HHH

47.6

5 Cora Sexton

CRO

48.1

6 Ellie Arnfield

K&P

49.5

800A&B

1 Phoebe Law

K&P

2.24.3

2 Annabel Williams

G&G

2.33.5

3 Polly Spence

G&G

2.43.2

4 Harriet Blackman

S&D

2.46.1

5 Laura Cook

K&P

3.00.0

1500A&B

1 Phoebe Law

K&P

4.50.8

2 Stevie Lawrence

CRO

4.58.7

80 HurdlesA&B

1 Laura Darcey

K&P

13.0

2 Emily McCarthy

G&G

13.2

3 Hannah Knights

G&G

13.2

4 Louise Trott

K&P

14.4

5 Paris Callender-Ferrier

S&D

17.0

300 HurdlesA&B

1 Ellie Arnfield

K&P

55.1

2 Laura Cook

K&P

64.2

4 x 100 A&B

1 G&G

54.6

2 K&P

54.7

3 CRO

57.8

4 K&P

61.3

HJ A

1 Bobbie Seavill

G&G

1.48

2 Laura Darcey

K&P

1.45

3 Stevie Lawrence

CRO

1.35

HJ B

1 Laura Cook

K&P

1.10

PV A

1 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

2.65

PV B

1 Amber Dummett

K&P

1.65

LJ A

1 Hannah Knights

G&G

4.97

2 Ashleigh Clarke

CRO

4.89

3 Ellie Arnfield

K&P

3.78

LJ B

1 Cora Sexton

CRO

4.63

2 Bobbie Seavill

G&G

4.48

3 Laura Dunkling

K&P

3.13

TJ A

1 Bobbie Seavill

G&G

9.92

2 Cora Sexton

CRO

9.87

3 Emily Hornung

DMV

9.59

4 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

8.23

TJ B

1 Amber Dummett

K&P

7.35

SP A

1 Anieshka Mido

CRO

8.38

2 Elle-Louise Butcher

K&P

7.28

3 Annabel Williams

G&G

7.17

4 Alex Lindsay-Black

HHH

5.25

SP B

1 Polly Spence

G&G

5.97

2 Melissa Mendez

CRO

5.53

DT A

1 Emma Fossett

CRO

18.86

1 Annabel Williams

G&G

18.35

3 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

14.85

4 Esther Fuja

HHH

14.54

DT B

1 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

14.20

2 Anieshka Mido

CRO

12.23

3 Ella Dibb

G&G

11.65

HT A

1 Anieshka Mido

CRO

33.11

2 Louise Trott

K&P

11.40

HT B

1 Emma Fossett

CRO

28.06

2 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

10.24

JT A

1 Emma Fossett

CRO

30.95

2 Phoebe Law

K&P

20.94

3 Hannah Knights

G&G

20.31

JT B

1 Trevina Medley

CRO

26.75

2 Polly Spence

G&G

20.29

3 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

11.68

E & O E

David Barrington

for E&E & K&P

1.9.2013

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

01932 789758

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us