id1536-Lily B League Plate Final Ewell Court August 31st 2013 Results

Written by Editor   

Plate details


LILY B LEAGUE PLATE FINAL AUGUST 31st 2013

Match result

1 Epsom & Ewell H(Holders)

248

2 Walton AC

202

3 Fleet & Crookham AC

112

4 Reigate Priory AC

96

5 Hercules Wimbledon AC

89

6 Holland Sports AC

20

Waste

913

-1680

Under 13

100A

1 Mutsa Spiwe

E&E

14.8

2 Darby Begley-Jones

WAL

15.1

3 Ciara Kennedy

HWI

15.7

4 Isobel Tomlin

RPR

16.1

5 Olivia Blacow

F&C

16.6

100B

1 Katy Rowe

E&E

14.5

2 Nicole Cowley

WAL

14.8

3 Isabella Rainier

F&C

16.8

200A

1 India Dryburgh

WAL

28.7

2 Mutsa Spiwe

E&E

31.1

3 Eve Hassan

RPR

32.7

4 Ciara Kennedy

HWI

33.6

5 Isabella Rainier

F&C

35.8

200B

1 Jess Purdy

E&E

31.5

2 Nicole Cowley

WAL

31.9

3 Latavia Casely-Hayford

HWI

35.3

4 Molly Erwin

F&C

40.4

800A

1 Georgia Duthie

E&E

2.45.2

2 Darby Begley-Jones

WAL

2.47.8

M1

3 Soraya Lockwood

HWI

2.48.0

4 Poppy Wardley

RPR

2.50.2

5 Olivia Brown

F&C

3.05.2

800B

1 Charlotte England

RPR

2.56.1

2 Clara Sawicki

WAL

2.56.8

3 Isabella Rainier

F&C

3.16.3

4 Sophie Rose

E&E

3.27.0

M1

1500A&B

1 Charlotte Vaughan

WAL

5.43.1

2 Anon

HWI

5.58.6

3 Antigone Tymens

WAL

6.01.7

4 Saffy Lewis-Collymore

E&E

6.02.3

5 Katriona Brown

RPR

6.22.3

6 Thea Wardley

RPR

6.26.2

7 Lucy Rattue

E&E

6.38.4

8 Caitriona Farrell

F&C

6.41.3

70 HurdlesA

1 India Dryburgh

WAL

12.2

2 Georgia Duthie

E&E

12.4

3 Amelia Watson

RPR

13.1

4 Ciara Kennedy

HWI

14.8

5 Olivia Blacow

F&C

16.3

70 HurdlesB

1 Leah Christmas

E&E

13.2

2 Clara Sawicki

WAL

14.6

3 Isobel Tomlin

RPR

15.2

4 Tilly Piollini-Castle

HWI

16.2

5 Molly Erwin

F&C

21.3

4 x 100 A&B

1 WAL

58.8

2 E&E

59.1

3 WAL

61.6

4 E&E

62.6

5 RPR

65.1

6 F&C

72.6

HJ A

1 Georgia Duthie

E&E

1.41

2 Tiggy Tynnens

WAL

1.25

3 Poppy Wardley

RPR

1.20

HJ B

1 Olivia Chessell

E&E

1.25

2 India Dryburgh

WAL

1.25

3 Amelia Watson

RPR

1.15

LJ A

1 Nicole Cowley

WAL

3.61

2 Leah Christmas

E&E

3.53

3 Amelia Watson

RPR

3.42

4 Tilly Piollini-Castle

HWI

3.30

5 Izzy Holland

F&C

2.79

LJ B

1 Darby Pegley-Jones

WAL

3.48

2 Isobel Tomlin

RPR

2.76

3 Caitriona Farrell

F&C

2.55

SP A

1 Tait Jones

WAL

8.65

2 Charlotte England

RPR

5.76

3 Isobel Ayers

E&E

5.09

4 Izzy Holland

F&C

4.36

SP B

1 Saffy Hodge

WAL

5.21

2 Sophie Hopkins

E&E

5.02

3 Caitriona Farrell

F&C

4.03

DT A

1 Tait Jones

WAL

27.82

2 Izzy Holland

F&C

15.22

3 Natalie Oxlade

E&E

12.41

DT B

1 Saffy Hodge

WAL

11.12

2 Ali Hopkins

E&E

9.12

JT A

1 Tait Jones

WAL

24.66

2 Tilly Piollini-Castle

HWI

14.27

3 Olivia Chessell

E&E

12.78

4 Eve Hassan

RPR

8.89

JT B

1 Holly Gale

E&E

12.26

2 Latavia Casely-Hayford

HWI

6.06

Molly Erwin(F&C) 3NTs

Under 15

100A

1 Maxine Coldrey

RPR

14.3

2 Charlotte Kirkpatrick

E&E

14.4

3 Chloe Lord

HWI

14.4

4 Charlotte O'Connor

F&C

15.7

100B

1 Zara Hasmi

HWI

14.1

2 Florence Smith

RPR

14.7

3 Ellie Church

E&E

14.7

200A

1 Zara Hasmi

HWI

29.6

2 Secoura Grim

E&E

29.9

3 Annabel Wright

F&C

29.9

4 Francesca Turner

WAL

30.7

5 Lucy Summer

HOL

31.2

6 Florence Smith

RPR

33.6

200B

1 Megan Morrison

E&E

31.6

2 Lucy Pygott

F&C

31.9

800A&B

1 Lucy Withers

WAL

2.36.8

2 Emma Jardine

E&E

2.42.4

3 Anousha Wardley

RPR

2.44.1

4 Secoura Grim

E&E

2.50.0

5 Tara Watling

HOL

2.54.3

6 Annabel Wright

F&C

3.07.3

1500A&B

1 Lucy Pygott

F&C

5.30.6

2 Morgan Morrison

E&E

5.31.4

3 Eloise Bull

RPR

5.53.7

4 Charlotte O'Connor

F&C

6.17.3

75 Hurdles A

1 Chloe Lord

HWI

13.2

2 Francesca Turner

WAL

13.4

3 Charlotte Fitzpatrick

E&E

13.5

4 Anousha Wardley

RPR

13.9

5 Lucy Summer

HOL

14.1

75 Hurdles B

1 Tara Watling

HOL

17.9

2 Emma Jardine

E&E

18.0

4 x 100 A&B

1 WAL

59.0

2 E&E

59.1

3 F&C

63.7

HJ A

1 Anousha Wardley

RPR

1.25

2 Secoura Grim

E&E

1.25

HJ B

1 Louise Chappell

E&E

1.20

PV A&B no competitors

LJ A

1 Maxine Coldrey

RPR

4.05

2 Charlotte Kilpatrick

E&E

3.90

3 Annabel Wright

F&C

3.87

4 Lucy Summer

HOL

3.85

5 Jacqui Clark

HWI

3.35

LJ B

1 Charlotte O'Connor

F&C

3.67

2 Emma Jardine

E&E

3.66

SP A

1 Sophie Mace

WAL

11.69

2 Jacqui Clark

HWI

6.75

3 Louise Chappell

E&E

5.20

4 Hannah Erwin

F&C

4.69

SP B

1 Poppy Hodge

WAL

7.60

2 Morgan Morrison

E&E

4.16

DT A

1 Sophie Mace

WAL

34.33

2 Hannah Erwin

F&C

13.13

3 Tara Watling

HOL

10.90

4 Ellie Church

E&E

10.17

DT B

1 Poppy Hodge

WAL

16.34

2 Morgan Morrison

E&E

9.59

HT A

1 Sophie Mace

WAL

39.74

HT B

1 Poppy Hodge

WAL

22.54

JT A

1 Jacqui Clark

HWI

17.81

2 Francesca Turner

WAL

16.40

3 Megan Morrison

E&E

9.51

4 Hanna Erwin

F&C

2.40

JT B

1 Louise Chappell

E&E

2.99

Under 17

100A&B

1 Lucy Weir

WAL

13.0

200A&B

1 Imogen Thompson

F&C

36.0

300A&B no competitors

800A&B

1 Lucy Drummond

E&E

2.35.8

2 Georgia Winter

E&E

2.52.5

3 Imogen Thompson

F&C

3.19.7

1500A&B

1 Imogen Thompson

F&C

6.49.9

80 Hurdles no competitors

300 Hurdles no competitors

4 x 100 no competitors

HJ no competitors

PV no competitors

LJA no B

1 Lucy Weir

WAL

4.71

2 Lucy Drummond

E&E

4.23

TJ A no B

1 Annie Oxlade

E&E

9.30

Sam Heydon RPR NJs

SP A no B

1 Katie Schot

HWI

6.95

2 Lucy Weir

WAL

6.08

3 Lucy Drummond

E&E

4.78

DT A

1 Katie Schot

HWI

17.40

2 Rebecca Jardine

E&E

15.30

DT B

1 Annie oxlade

E&E

13.85

HT no competitors

JT A

1 Annie Oxlade

E&E

13.04

JT B

1 Rebecca Jardine

E&E

9.15

QED E & OE

for E&E and K&P

David Barrington

01932 789758

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us