id1539-Club T&F Champions 2013

Written by Stats   

The final list - E & O E

Full Ranking Lists by Age Group and Top Ten M&W should follow by the end of the month.

CLUB CHAMPIONS SUMMER 2013

First Claim and in Club Matches only

100m

Open Men Jordan Smith-Bent

Veteran Men Andy Gordon

U20 Men Aidan Fahey

U17 Men Max Perez-Diaz

U15 Boys Jamie Howard

U13 Boys Arun Davis

Open Women Mary Iheke

Veteran Women Debbie Raymond

U20 Women Makeni Aki-Sawyerr

U17 Women Laura Darcey & Louise Trott

U15 Girls Ella Eze

U13 Girls Pippa Earley

200m

Open Men Jordan Smith-Bent

Veteran Men Adam Bellis

U20 Men Aidan Fahey & Elijah Vidal

U17 Men Max Perez-Diaz

U15 Boys Alex Meaklim

U13 Boys Arun Davis

Open Women Mary Iheke

Veteran Women Susanne Dietrich

U20 Women Mae Thompson

U17 Women Laura Darcey & Elle-Louise Butcher

U15 Girls Ella Eze

U13 Girls Pippa Earley

300m/400m

Open Men Justin Green

Veteran Men Adam Bellis

U20 Men Nikolaj Schubert

U17 Men Max Perez-Diaz

U15 Boys Oscar Tyrrell

U13 Boys Jorge Beltrao

Open Women Mary Iheke

Veteran Women Debbie Raymond

U20 Women Mae Thompson

U17 Women Laura Darcey

800m

Open Men Jonathan Darby

Veteran Men Andy Robinson

U20 Men Sam Vassall

U17 Men Philip Bearman

U15 Boys Harry Reynolds

U13 Boys Sam Shaw

Open Women Layla Thompson

Veteran Women Liz Richardson

U20 Women Layla Thompson

U17 Women Phoebe Law

U15 Girls Mollie O’Sullivan

U13 Girls Pippa Earley

1500m

Open Men Jonathan Darby

Veteran Men Andy Robinson

U20 Men Sam Vassall

U17 Men Neil Wellard

U15 Boys Harry Reynolds

U13 Boys Sam Shaw

Open Women Phoebe Law

Veteran Women Liz Richardson

U20 Women Layla Thompson

U17 Women Phoebe Law

U15 Girls Lucille Fletcher

U13 Girls Kathryn Bartle

3000m/5000m

Open Men Gordon Pearce

Veteran Men Jon Cook

Under 17 Men Neil Wellard

Open Women Phoebe Law

Veteran Women Rachel Brookes

U17 Women Phoebe Law

Marathon(Mabel Winter Bowl)(TBA)

Sprint Hurdles

Open Men Chris Hall

Veteran Men Mark Roberts

U20 Men Alex Mackintosh

U17 Men Alex Parkinson

U15 Boys Alex Meaklim

U13 Boys Sam Shaw

Open Women Dominique Blaize

U20 Women Mae Thompson

U17 Women Laura Darcey

U15 Girls Rhianna Reynolds

U13 Girls Pippa Earley

Intermediate Hurdles

Open Men Danny Eckersley

U20 Men Alex Williams-Baffoe

U17 Men Philip Bearman

Open Women Mae Thompson

Veteran Women Debbie Raymond

U20 Women Mae Thompson

U17 Women Laura Cook

Steeplechase

Open Men Andy Robinson

Veteran Men Andy Robinson

U20 Men Sam Vassall

U17 Men Philip Bearman

Open Women Layla Thompson

U20 Women Layla Thompson

U17 Women Phoebe Law

High Jump

Open Men Alex Mackintosh

Veteran Men Robin Shaw & Ollie Oladele

U20 Men Alex Mackintosh

U17 Men Gabriel Finch

U15 Boys Darren Meaklim

U13 Boys Sam Shaw & Ben Ashmore

Open Women Laura Darcey

Veteran Women Susanne Dietrich

U20 Women Makeni Aki-Sawyerr

U17 Women Laura Darcey

U15 Girls Rhianna Reynolds

U13 Girls Hannah Lester/Darcy Bourne/Lauren Betts

Pole Vault

Open Men Gordon Lester

Veteran Men Mark Roberts

U17 Men William Gwynne

Open Women Caitlin Dimbleby

Veteran Women Debbie Raymond

U17 Women Caitlin Dimbleby

U15 Girls Sophie Dimbleby

Long Jump

Open Men Chris Hall

Veteran Men Frank Schubert

U20 Men Matthew Broderick

U17 Men Alex Parkinson

U15 Boys Alex Meaklim

U13 Boys Arun Davis

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Susanne Dietrich

U20 Women Makeni Aki-Sawyerr

U17 Women Laura Darcey

U15 Girls Rhianna Reynolds

U13 Girls Pippa Earley

Triple Jump

Open Men Humphrey Waddington

Veteran Men Rupert Bole

U20 Men Matthew Broderick

U17 Men Alex Parkinson

U15 Boys Alex Meaklim

Open Women Caitlin Dimbleby

Veteran Women Debbie Raymond

U20 Women Mae Thompson

U17 Women Caitlin Dimbleby

Shot

Open Men Nick Owen

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

U20 Men Aidan Fahey

U17 Men Rory McCann

U15 Boys Oscar Tyrrell

U13 Boys Luke Newell

Open Women Pippa Wingate

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

U20 Women Alex Bartle

U17 Women Saskia Fitzpatrick

U15 Girls Jody Edwards

U13 Girls Lucy Tunnacliffe

Discus

Open Men Andy Wheble

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

U20 Men Alex Williams-Baffoe

U17 Men Rory McCann

U15 Boys Oscar Tyrrell

U13 Boys Luke Newell

Open Women Pippa Wingate

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

U20 Women Alex Bartle

U17 Women Phoebe Law

U15 Girls Sophie Dimbleby & Rhianna Reynolds

U13 Girls Hettie Arnfield

Hammer

Open Men Gareth Cook

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

U20 Men Asher Nelson

U17 Men Rory McCann

U15 Boys Oscar Tyrrell

Open Women Pippa Wingate

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

U20 Women Alex Bartle

U17 Women Joanna Lennon

U15 Women Jody Edwards

Javelin

Open Men Chris Dack

Veteran Men Mark Roberts

U20 Men Alex Williams-Baffoe

U17 Men Rory McCann

U15 Boys Oscar Tyrrell

U13 Boys Charlie Dugdale

Open Women Sophie Dimbleby

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

U20 Women Alex Bartle

U17 Women Phoebe Law

U15 Girls Sophie Dimbleby

U13 Girls Darcy Bourne

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us