id1548-2013 K&P Under 13 Boys T&F Rankings

Written by Stats   

Under 13 Boys

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2013 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

Under 13 Boys 2013 Lists

* performance does not qualify for Club Championships

100

13.0=CR Arun Davis 3 Walton 21 Jul

13.9 Ben Ashmore 4 Guildford 13 Jul

14.1 Guy Francis 3 Walton 21 Jul

14.1 Blaize Lee-Blackwood 3 Walton 21 Jul

15.1 Jorge Beltrao 4 Woking 22 Jun

15.1* Alek Misiewicz 5 Kingston 26 Jun

15.6 Ben Paton 5 Kingston 4 May

200

26.9CR Arun Davis 3 Walton 21 Jul

28.4 Ben Ashmore 1 Walton 21 Jul

29.3 Jorge Beltrao 2 Woking 22 Jun

29.81* Sam Shaw 5ht Kingston 25 May

29.9 Guy Francis Walton 21 Jul

30.7 Blaize Lee-Blackwood 2 Kingston 4 May

31.6 Luke Newell 4 Guildford 13 Jul

300

45.2 Jorge Beltrao 2 Walton 21 Jul

45.7 Sam Shaw 2 Croydon 9 Jun

46.0 Ben Paton 1 Walton 21 Jul

800

2 20.9CR Sam Shaw 1 Walton 21 Jul

2.21.7 Jorge Beltrao 1 Walton 21 Jul

2.31.7 Ben Paton 3 Guildford 13 Jul

2.49.8 Daniel Merighi 3 Kingston 4 May

2.54.1 Ben Collier 5 Kingston 4 May

2.58.74* Ben Ashmore p Sutton 7 Sep

3.08.4 Jack Westley 7 Kingston 4 May

1500

4.53.1 Sam Shaw 1 Guildford 13 Jul

5.09.8 Daniel Merighi 1 Woking 22 Jun

5.14.7 Matthew Hall 3 Walton 21 Jul

5.40.6 Jack Westley 3 Croydon 9 Jun

5.42.3 Gregor Hooke 2 Kingston 4 May

5.42.28* Ben Collier 12 Kingston 25 May

75 Hurdles

14.89* Ben Ashmore p Sutton 7 Sep

15.4 Sam Shaw 3 Horsham 1 Jun

15.55* Ben Paton p Sutton 7 Sep

15.8 Ben Paton 3 Walton 21 Jul

16.15* Jorge Beltrao p Sutton 7 Sep

16.6 Ben Ashmore 5 Croydon 9 Jun

17.3 Gregor Hooke 3 Kingston 4 May

High Jump

1.30 Sam Shaw 2 Guildford 13 Jul

1.30 Ben Ashmore 2 Walton 21 Jul

1.21* Jorge Beltrao p Sutton 7 Sep

1.15 Gregor Hooke 2 Horsham 1 Jun

1.15* Ben Paton p Sutton 7 Sep

1.10 Ben Paton 3 Sutton 14 Apr

1.10 Blaize Lee-Blackwood 4 Croydon 9 Jun

Long Jump

4.53 Arun Davis 2 Walton 21 Jul

4.18 Ben Ashmore 2 Walton 21 Jul

3.99* Sam Shaw 7 Kingston 25 May

3.76 Gregor Hooke 4 Kingston 4 May

3.55 Jorge Beltrao 3 Sutton 14 Apr

3.25* Ben Paton p Sutton 7 Sep

3.04 Blaize Lee-Blackwood Walton 21 Jul

2.91 Luke Newell 5 Kingston 4 May

Shot

5.72 Luke Newell 4 Guildford 13 Jul

5.56* Ben Paton p Sutton 7 Sep

5.50* Jorge Beltrao p Sutton 7 Sep

5.33 Ben Paton 4 Guildford 13 Jul

5.19* Ben Ashmore p Sutton 7 Sep

5.06 Gregor Hooke 2 Woking 22 Jun

4.73* Sam Shaw p Sutton 7 Sep

4.07 Blaize Lee-Blackwood 6 Sutton 14 Apr

2.68 Jack Westley 4 Sutton 14 Apr

Discus

14.12 Luke Newell 3 Walton 21 Jul

12.49 Ben Paton 2 Walton 21 Jul

11.39 Blaize Lee-Blackwood 5 Croydon 9 Jun

7.69 Jack Westley 4 Croydon 9 Jun

Javelin

29.28 Charlie Dugdale 1 Kingston 4 May

20.91 George Medd-Tacon 4 Guildford 13 Jul

17.01 Luke Newell 2 Guildford 13 Jul

13.74 Daniel Merighi 5 Woking 22 Jun

11.33 Jack Westley 4 Kingston 4 May

4 x 100 Relay

56.9 Davis,Paton,Shaw,Beltrao 3 Woking 22 Jun

57.9 Shaw,Paton,Ashmore,Beltrao 4 Guildford 13 Jul

58.1 L-Blackwood,Paton,Ashmore,Beltrao 2 Horsham 1 Jun

59.2 L-Blackwood,Shaw,Paton,Beltrao 3 Kingston 4 May

4x200 Relay

1.59.3 Shaw,White,L-Blackwood,Ashmore 2 Walton 21 Jul

2.03.6 Ashmore,Paton,L-B’wood,Shaw 3 Croydon 9 Jun

2.05.5 Beltrao,Paton,L-B’wood,Ashmore 1 Sutton 14 Apr

Pentathlon(LJ/75H/SP/HJ/800)

1115pts* Sam Shaw 5 Sutton 7 Sep

1112pts* Jorge Beltrao 6 Sutton 7 Sep

1037pts* Ben Paton 10 Sutton 7 Sep

1009pts* Ben Ashmore 11 Sutton 7 Sep

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us