id1556-2013 K&P T&F Recordbreakers

Written by Stats   

Chronologically

CLUB RECORDS 2013

Open Womens Hammer 53.68 Pippa Wingate Kingston 6 April

U15 Girls Hammer 29.78 Jody Edwards Kingston 6 April

U15 Boys 100 equals 12.0 Jamie Howard Sutton 14 April

Open Womens 400Hdls 64.7 Mae Thompson Woking 20 April

U20 Womens 400 Hdls 64.7 Mae Thompson Woking 20 April

U17 Womens Pole Vault 2.90 Caitlin Dimbleby Bromley 28 April

(6)

U17 Mens 1500 Steeplechase 4.50.7 Phillip Bearman Kingston 16 May

Open Womens 400 55.4 Mary Iheke Twickenham 18 May

Open Womens Long Jump 6.54 Dominique Blaize Loughborough 19 May

Open Womens 400 55.02 Mary Iheke Kingston 25 May

Open Womens 400 Hdls 64.24 Mae Thompson Kingston 26 May

U20 Womens 400 Hdls 64.24 Mae Thompson Kingston 26 May

U15 Girls Triple Jump 10.54 Rhianna Reynolds Kingston 26 May

U15 Boys 1500 4.22.00 Harry Reynolds Kingston 26 May

Open Womens Long Jump 6.56w(+2.6) Dominique Blaize Bedford 27 May

U15 Boys 1500 4.17.57 Harry Reynolds Watford 29 May

(10)

U20 Mens High Jump 1.91 Alex Mackintosh Kingston 2 June

U17 Mens 3000 9.24.33 Neil Wellard Kingston 8 June

U17 Mens 1500 Steeplechase 4.45.0 Phillip Bearman Kingston 8 June

U15 Girls Javelin 27.05 Sophie Dimbleby Kingston 8 June

U17 Womens PV equals 2.90 Caitlin Dimbleby Basingstoke 15 June

U15 Boys Triple Jump 12.84 Alex Meaklim Ashford 18 June

Open Womens 400 55.00 Mary Iheke Watford 22 June

U13 Boys 200 27.4 Arun Davis Woking 22.June

Open Womens Pole Vault 3.00 Caitlin Dimbleby Walton 29 June

U17 Womens Pole Vault 3.00 Caitlin Dimbleby Walton 29 June

(10)

U15 Boys 1500 4.13.89 Harry Reynolds Birmingham 5 July

U20 Womens 400 Hdls 63.14 Mae Thompson Birmingham 5 July

Open Womens 400 Hdls 63.14 Mae Thompson Birmingham 5 July

U17 Womens Pole Vault equals3.00 Caitlin Dimbleby Birmingham 5 July

Open Womens Pole Vault equals3.00 Caitlin Dimbleby Birmingham 5 July

U20 Womens 400 Hdls 62.99 Mae Thompson Birmingham 6 July

Open Womens 400 Hdls 62.99 Mae Thompson Birmingham 6 July

U15 Boys Triple Jump 12.87 Alex Meaklim Birmingham 6 July

Open Womens 400 54.32 Mary Iheke Birmingham 12 July

U13 Girls Long Jump 4.79 Pippa Earley Guildford 13 July

U13 Girls 800 2.26.7 Pippa Earley Guildford 13 July

Veteran Mens Pole Vault equals 3.50 Mark Roberts Kingston 14 July

U13 Boys 100 equals 13.0 Arun Davis Walton 21 July

U13 Boys 800 2.20.9 Sam Shaw Walton 21 July

U13 Boys 200 26.9 Arun Davis Walton 21 July

U15 Boys 1500 4.11.92 Harry Reynolds Watford 24 July

U17 Mens 3000 9.14.12 Phillip Bearman Watford 24 July

(17)

U15 Girls Triple Jump 10.70 Rhianna Reynolds Ashford 18 August

U15 Girls Javelin 28.90 Sophie Dimbleby Crawley 26 August

U13 Girls 70 Hurdles equals 11.8 Pippa Earley Ewell 31 August

(3)

U13 Girls Pentathlon 2331pts Pippa Earley Sutton 8 September

Veteran Mens Pole Vault equals 3.50 Mark Roberts Sutton 8 September

Veterans 110 Hurdles(SM ht) 17.17 Mark Roberts Sutton 8 September

U13 Girls 70 Hurdles 11.3 Pippa Earley Sandy 28 September

INAUGURAL

U20 Womens 1500 Steeple 5.51.23 Layla Thompson Sutton 7 September

U17 Womens 1500 Steeple 5.15.58 Phoebe Law Sutton 7 September

(6)

(52 – 19M/33W)

E & O E

29th September 2013

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us