id1579-Kingston & Poly All Time Lists Women's 100m & 100y

Written by PJAW   

These Lists encompass the performances of First Claim members of Surrey AC Ladies, then Royal Borough of Kingston AC, until the merger with the Polytechnic Harriers in 1985 AND the First Claim performances of members of Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers (names shown in blue) from 1985 to date.

K&P ALL TIME RANKINGS (First Claim Marks Only)

100 metres (Club Record: 11.8/11.87 – Dominique Blaize) (to 13.4)

1) 11.8 Dominique Blaize Yeovil 22/05/2010

(11.87 elec (-0.3) Bedford 15/08/2010)

2) 12.0 Christine Thompson (née Jenner) Norbiton 16/06/1970

3=) 12.1 Sandra Green (U17) Norbiton 03/07/1979

3=) 12.1 Louisa Stoney (U20) Kingston 03/07/2019

(12.67 (-0.3) elec (U17) Woking 02/09/2018)

5) 12.22 (+1.3) Nicole Kendall Kingston 22/04/2017

6) 12.3 Maureen Barton Crystal Palace 19/07/1968

7=) 12.4 Pamela Belton New Malden 08/07/1971

7=) 12.4 Mary Iheke (U17) Tooting 16/06/2007

(12.43 elec (+1.7) Bedford 24/08/2014)

9=) 12.5 Vanessa Fink (U17) Hayes 30/06/1973

9=) 12.5 Sarah Harris (U17) Eton 23/06/2004

9=) 12.5 Pippa Earley (U15) Guildford 17/05/2015

(12.70 elec (-0.8) (U15) Kingston 24/05/2015)

12) 12.69 (+0.8) Ella Eze (U15) Kingston 14/06/2014

13=) 12.7 Sally Read-Cayton Perivale 21/06/1989

13=) 12.7 Joanne Kellard (U17) Crystal Palace 07/07/1991

13=) 12.7 Claire Stonestreet (U17) Eton 22/06/2005

13=) 12.7 Maheni Aki-Sawyerr (U20) Bromley 28/04/2013

(12.76 (-0.5) Kingston 08/06/2013)

13=) 12.7 Lucy Atkins (U17) Walton 01/06/2019

(13.04 elec (+1.4) (U17) Lee Valley 31/07/2019)

18) 12.72 (+0.5) Laura Darcey Naperville IL, USA 16/05/2019

19) 12.73 (+1.8) Mae Thompson Ashford 14/07/2019

20) 12.74 (+0.6) Kira Holt (U17) Lee Valley 31/07/2019

21=) 12.8 Samantha Munro Rochester 01/08/1992

21=) 12.8 Amanda Brown (U20) Rochester 01/08/1992

21=) 12.8 Nicky Mills Eltham 22/08/1998

21=) 12.8 Katy Lord Twickenham 21/06/2017

(12.99 elec (+0.3) Crawley 20/04/2019)

21=) 12.80 (+0.5) Sophie Doherty (U15) Kingston 12/05/2019

21=) 12.8 Madison Hutton (U17) Walton 01/06/2019

27=) 12.9w Jackie Rawson (U17) Norbiton 27/05/1972

(13.2 legal (U15) Camberley 13/06/1971)

27=) 12.9 Melanie Luke (U17) Kingston 10/05/1987

27=) 12.9 Jemima Harcourt (U15) Walton 01/06/2019

(14.16 elec (-2.6) (U15) Woking 02/09/2018)

30=) 13.0 Sally Thomson ? ? /? /1963

30=) 13.0 Margaret Rogers (U15) Exeter 27/04/1974

30=) 13.0 Liz Patrick Kingston 02/07/1997

30=) 13.0 Roseanne Mackay (U17) Eton 20/06/2007

30=) 13.00 (-0.8) Rhianna Reynolds (U15) Wormwood Scrubs 11/06/2014

_35) 13.0 Tobi Afilaka _(U17)_ Brighton 28/07/2019_

(13.19 elec (+0.1) (U17) Harrow 05/05/2019)

36) 13.09 (+1.9) Amelia Bell (U17) Kingston 22/04/2017

37=) 13.1 Jane Howard (U17) Crystal Palace 19/07/1968

37=) 13.1 Christine Timms (U17) Crystal Palace 19/07/1968

37=) 13.1 Nicola Davis (U17) Exeter 27/04/1974

37=) 13.1 Laurette Ryland (U20) Luton 21/06/1986

37=) 13.1 Caroline Pugh (U15) Walton 02/07/1995

37=) 13.1 Darcy Bourne (U15) Guildford 17/05/2015

43=) 13.20 Ciara Franck (U17) Munich, GER 28/05/2010

43=) 13.2w Gail Allnutt (U17) Norbiton 27/05/1972

43=) 13.2 Giselle Reisbach (U17) Exeter 27/04/1974

43=) 13.2 Gill Hague Kingston 27/03/1988

43=) 13.2 Anne Markham (U20) Welwyn 26/05/1990

43=) 13.2 Elizabeth Hampton (U17) Crystal Palace 08/07/1990

42=) 13.2 Maria Joslyn (U17) Sutton 03/05/1997

43=) 13.2 Kathryn Burley (U20) Kingston 21/05/1997

43=) 13.2 Jo Butcher Kingston 07/06/1997

43=) 13.2 Chloe Walcott (U13) Sutton 17/06/2000

43=) 13.2 Isabelle Hatton Eton 06/07/2011

43=) 13.2 Jasmine Woodroffe (U15) Guildford 30/05/2015

(13.89 elec (-2.4) (U15) Kingston 24/05/2015)

43=) 13.2 Katie Harrison (U15) Guildford 15/07/2017

(14.36 elec (-1.0) Guildford 21/05/2016)

56=) 13.28 (-2.1) Mica Powell (U17) Wimbledon 10/04/2016

56=) 13.28w (+4.0) Caitlyn Harvey (U15) Harrow 17/09/2020

(13.30 legal (+420) (U15) Harrow 17/09/2020)

58=) 13.3 M. Whitlock (U15) Wimbledon Park 31/05/1969

58=) 13.3 D. Luffingham (U15) Norbiton 16/06/1970

58=) 13.3 Gillian Church Norbiton 29/05/1971

58=) 13.3w Janice Newton Norbiton 27/05/1972

58=) 13.3 Sophie Kilmister (U15) Kingston 26/07/1986

58=) 13.3 Joanne Passley (U17) Kingston 06/09/1986

58=) 13.3 Virginie Roman Bedford 11/05/1991

58=) 13.3 Sarah Lindsay (U15) Tooting 07/08/1993

58=) 13.3 Olivia Jelley (U17) Barnes 17/07/1996

58=) 13.3 Sarah Atkins (U15) Haringey 07/06/2003

58=) 13.3 Ava John (U13) Walton 01/06/2019

(13.35 elec (-0.4) (U13) Willesden 25/07/2019)

69) 13.31 (-2.1) Annalisa Joash (U17) Lee Valley 01/08/2020

70) 13.36 (+0.9) Freya John (U15) Willesdon 24/07/2018

71=) 13.4 Debbie Dewar Kingston 19/04/1986

71=) 13.4 Vilma Thompson (W35) Copthall 12/06/1988

71=) 13.4 Lucy Jones (*I) Wimbledon 19/07/1997

71=) 13.4 Fiona Sunley (U15) Walton 16/04/2000

71=) 13.4 Bethany Wilkins (U17) Walton 18/06/2005

71=) 13.4 Lucy Jones (*II) (U15) Basingstoke 25/06/2006

71=) 13.4 Charlie Ambidge (U15) Kingston 28/06/2006

71=) 13.4 Soracha Healy (U15) Watford 06/05/2007

71=) 13.4 Lauren Edwards (U15) Kingston 22/05/2011

71=) 13.4 Eleanor Bartle (U15) Portsmouth 21/06/2015

71=) 13.4 Anna Gawander (U15) Walton 16/07/2016

(13.45 elec (+1.5) (U15) Sutton 09/04/2017)

71=) 13.4 Caitlin Paul (U17) Hillingdon 26/05/2019

(13.76 elec (+0.8) (U17) Harrow 05/05/2019)

_71=) 13.4 Eternal Nemiala _(U15)_ Bournemouth 22/06/2019_

71=) 13.4 Florence Henderson (U20) Kingston 03/07/2019

85) 13.41 Victoria Douglas (U15) Kingston 11/05/2008

86) 13.42 Emily Kneebone (U17) Twickenham 12/06/2006

K&P ALL TIME RANKINGS (First Claim Marks Only)

100 yards (Club Record: 11.0 – Celia Biggs) (to 12.8)

1) 11.0 Celia Biggs (U20?) White City 03/07/1965

2) 11.1 Sally Thomson Norbury 02/05/1962

3) 11.2 Joan Burcham Croydon 21/05/1955

4) 11.6 Rosemary Grant Aldershot 30/05/1966

5) 11.7 Maureen Barton Norbiton 25/04/1964

6=) 11.8 Wendy Thomas (U15) Farnham 07/06/1958

6=) 11.8 Maureen Etheridge ? ? /? /1963

8=) 11.9 Joan Evans Tooting 27/05/1956

8=) 11.9 Sheila Fifield (U17?) Tooting 26/05/1957

8=) 11.9 J. Sawyer (U15) Norbiton 22/07/1958

8=) 11.9 M. Collett (U15) Wimbledon Park 19/05/1962

8=) 11.9 Jaqueline Barnett ? ? /? /1963

8=) 11.9 P. Bowes Norbiton 25/04/1964

8=) 11.9 J. Hunter Brown (U17) Motspur Park 15/06/1968

15=) 12.1 Anne Fordyce ? ? /? /1963

15=) 12.1 C. Marlow (U15) ? ? /? /1963

15=) 12.1 Susan Finch (U17) Tooting 11/06/1966

15=) 12.1 Jane Howard (U17) Croydon 17/06/1967

15=) 12.1 Pamela Belton (U17) Malden 20/07/1967

20=) 12.2 W. Baxter (U17) ? ? /? /1963

20=) 12.2 A. Plumb ? ? /? /1963

20=) 12.2 Christine Jenner Woking 18/07/1964

23=) 12.3 Ann Carter Croydon 24/05/1958

23=) 12.3 Brenda Meredith Woking 18/07/1964

25) 12.4 Marion Hogan Wimbledon Park 19/05/1962

26=) 12.5 Janet Davies (U15) Croydon 24/05/1958

26=) 12.5 B. Lee (U15) Croydon 24/05/1958

26=) 12.5 M. Montgomery Croydon 13/06/1959

26=) 12.5 E. Appleyard Norbiton 20/06/1961

26=) 12.5 Linda Chenery Norbiton 25/04/1964

31=) 12.6 L. Mathias Norbiton 20/06/1961

31=) 12.6 P. Tye (U15) ? ? /? /1963

33=) 12.7 P. Bays (U15) Norbiton 21/07/1959

33=) 12.7 M. Keeley Hayes 01/09/1962

35=) 12.8 B. Mitchell (U15) Norbiton 06/06/1961

35=) 12.8 M. Collett (U15) Norbiton 18/07/1961

35=) 12.8 R. Wyner (U15) Wimbledon Park 23/05/1964

35=) 12.8 P. Bound (U15) Ladywell Park 11/07/1964

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us