id164-Surrey Leagues Team Results 27 November 2004 Richmond Park

Written by DB   

SURREY LEAGUES CROSS COUNTRY/ PROMOTED BY KINGSTON & POLY/ RICHMOND PARK NOVEMBER 27 2004/ ROUND TWO FIXTURES/ TEAM RESULTS/

(see RESULTS MENU FOR INDIVIDUAL RESULTS)

(NB Team scores below make allowance for any non-scorers)

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE YOUNGER AGE GROUP WOMENS/GIRLS TEAM RESULTS HAVE SUBSEQUENTLY BEEN SLIGHTLY AMENDED,DUE TO INCORRECT DECLARATIONS. Check with your Team manager.

SENIOR LADIES/VETS

DIVISION ONE

Match

1 Belgrave 51/ 2 Ranelagh 84/ 3 Thames 107/ 4 South London 124/ 5 Woking 167/ 6 Stragglers 183/ 7 Belgrave B 205/ 8 Herne Hill 209/ 9 Dulwich Runners 244/ 10 Epsom & Ewell 245/ 11 Kingston & Poly 295/ 12 West 4 304/ 13 Ranelagh B 318/ 14 South London B 332/ 15 Dorking Mole V 353/ 16 Lingfield 367/ 17 Stragglers B 386/ 18 Reigate Priory 432/ 19 Epsom Allsorts 446/ 20 Dulwich R B 447/ 21 South London C 496/ 22 Epsom Allsorts B 600/ 23 Stragglers C 626/ 24 Ranelagh C 627/ 25 Epsom & Ewell B 640/ 26 West 4 B 644/ 27 Woking B 660/ 27 South London D 660/ 29 Lingfield B 685/ 30 Belgrave C 709/ 31 Herne Hill B 712/ 32 Kingston & Poly B 737/ 33 Ranelagh D 776/ 34 Reigate Priory B 787/ 35 Epsom Allsorts C 798/ 36 Stragglers D 823/

Overall

1 Ranelagh 123/ 2 Belgrave 145/ 3 Thames 206/ 4 South London 230/ 5 Woking 379/ 6 Dulwich Runners 385/ 7 Stragglers 422/ 8 Epsom & Ewell 441/ 9 Belgrave B 450/ 10 Herne Hill 523/ 11 West 4 573/ 12 Ranelagh B 604/ 13 South London B 610// 14 Kingston & Poly 682// 15 Dorking MV 734 16 Lingfield 744/ 17 Reigate Priory 770/ 18 Dulwich Runners B 833/ 19 Stragglers B 835/ 20 Epsom Allsorts 994/ 21 South London C 1064/ 22 Epsom & Ewell B 1204/ 23 West 4 B 1211/ 24 Belgrave C 1315/ 24 Woking B 1315/ 26 Stragglers C 1318/ 27 Ranelagh C 1332/ 28 Epsom Allsorts B 1403/ 29 Lingfield B 1411/ 30 South London D 1439/ 31 Reigate Priory B 1452/ 32 Herne Hill B 1520/ 33 Kingston & Poly B 1546/ then - one race only 34 Thames B 496/ 35 Dulwich R C 656/ 36 Ranelagh D 776/ 37 Epsom Allsorts C 798/ 38 Epsom & Ewell C 803/ 39 West 4 C 822/ 40 Stragglers D 823/ 41 Woking C 829/

DIVISION TWO

Match

1 Walton 32/ 2 Wimbledon Wind 71/ 3 Striders of Croydon 93/ 4 Sutton Runners 135/ 5 British Airways 146/ 6 26.2 RRC 148/ 7 Holland Sports 218/ 8 Dulwich Park Runners 230/ 9 Elmbridge 282/ 10 Wimbledon Wind B 288/ 11 26.2 B 290/ 12 Waverley 305/ 13 Guildford & G 320/ 14 Tadworth 337/ 15 Striders of Croydon B 360/ 16 Sutton & District 391/ 16 British Airways B 391/ 18 Dulwich Park R B 395/ 19 Collingwood 398/ 20 Hercules Wimb 429/ 21 Walton B 456/ 22 Dulwich Park R C 459/ 23 Wimbledon Wind C 478/ 24 26.2 C 482/ 25 Sutton Runners B 486/

Overall

1 Wimbledon Wind 100/ 2 Walton 136/ 3 Striders of Croydon 187/ 4 Sutton Runners 191/ 5 26.2 RRC 380/ 6 BA 385/ 7 Dulwich Park R 439/ 8 Wimbledon Wind B 454/ 9 Holland Sports 483/ 10 Waverley 503/ 11 Elmbridge 534/ 12 Guildford & G 548/ 13 26.2 B 734/ 14 Tadworth 750/ 15 Striders of Croydon B 751/ 16 Sutton & District 752/ 17 Collingwood 772/ 18 Dulwich Park B 788/ 19 Sutton Runners B 792/ 20 Wimbledon Wind C 799/ 21 BA B 844/ then - one race only 22 Hercules Wimb 429/ 23 Walton B 456/ 24 Dulwich Park C 459/ 25 26.2 C 482/

UNDER 17/UNDER 20 WOMEN

Match

1 Sutton & District 25/ 2 Woking 76/ 3 Dorking MV 77/ 4 Ranelagh 80/ 5 Epsom & Ewell 81/ 6 Belgrave 83/ 7 Guildford & G 84/ 8 Stragglers 85/ 9 Walton 87/ 10 Herne Hill 88/ 12 Sutton & D B 90/

Overall

1 Sutton & D 56/ 2 Woking 128/ 3 Dorking MV 150/ 4 Ranelagh 151/ 5 Hercules Wimb 156/ 6 Epsom & Ewell 158/ 7 Herne Hill 162/ 8 Sutton & D B 172/ then - one race only 9 Belgrave 83/ 10 Guilford & G 84/ 11 Stragglers 85/ 12 Walton 87/

UNDER 15 GIRLS

Match

1 Herne Hill 45/ 2 Guildford & G 62/ 3 Kingston & Poly 81/ 4 Dorking MV 83/ 5 Hercules Wimb 87/ 6 Woking 88/ 7 Belgrave 96/ 8 Ranelagh 102/ 9 Sutton & D 103/ 10 HHH B 138/ 11 South London 145/ 12 Epsom & Ewell 146/

Overall

1 Guildford & G 115/ 2 Herne Hill 123/ 3 Hercules Wimb 152/ 4 Woking 167/ 5 Belgrave 170/ 6 Dorking MV 184/ 7 Kingston & Poly 200/ 8 Sutton & Dist 242/ 9 Ranelagh 254/ 10 South London 291/ 11 HHH B 302/ 12 Epsom & Ewell 305/ then - one race only 13 Redhill SB 142/ 14 Guildford & G B 152/ 15 Striders of Croydon 161/

UNDER 13 GIRLS

Match

1 Guildford & G 28/ 2 Dorking MV 74/ 3 Kingston & Poly 93/ 4 Ranelagh 98/ 5 Herne Hill 103/ 6 South London 118/ 7 Guildford & G B 119/ 8 Striders of Croydon 126/ 9 Stragglers 127/ 10 Woking 135/ 11 Belgrave 136/ 12 Redhill SB 141/ 13 Walton 151/ 14 Sutton & Dist 152/ 15 Epsom & Ewell 154/

Overall

1 Guildford & G 51/ 2 Dorking MV 153/ 3 Ranelagh 168/ 4 South London 207/ 5 Herne Hill 215/ 6 Kingston & Poly 238/ 7 Guildford & G B 241/ 8 Sutton & Dist 254/ 9 Woking 259/ 10 Epsom & Ewell 264/ 10 Belgrave 264/ 12 Redhill SB 272/ 13 Stragglers 276/ 14 Walton 303/ then - one race only 15 Striders of Croydon 126/

SURREY MENS LEAGUE DIVISION TWO SENIORS/VETS

Match

1 Kingston & Poly 274/ 2 Hercules Wimbledon 391/ 3 Walton 393/ 4 Stragglers 446/ 5 Boxhill 448/ 6 British Airways 467/ 7 Croydon 513/ 8 West 4 515/ 9 Wimbledon Windmilers 648/

Overall

1 Kingston & Poly 637/ 2 Walton 765/ 3 Croydon 873/ 4 Boxhill 884/ 5 Hercules Wimbledon 896/ 6 Stragglers 914/ 7 West 4 920/ 8 British Airways 1045/ 9 Wimbledon Windmilers 1256/

UNDER 17 MEN/UNDER 15 BOYS

Match

1 Hercules Wimbledon 27/ 2 Croydon 61/ 3 Kingston & Poly 103/ 4 Walton 119/ 5=Boxhill 145/ 5=British Airways 145/ 5=Stragglers 145/ 5=West 4 145/ 5=Wimbledon Wind 145/

Overall

1 Hercules Wimbledon 46/ 2 Croydon 111/ 3 Kingston & Poly 215/ 4 Walton 223/ 5= Remainder with 295 each/

UNDER 13 BOYS

Match

1 Hercules Wimbledon 85/ 2 Walton 87/ 3 Stragglers 113/ 4 British Airways 114/ 5 Croydon 115/ 6 Kingston & Poly 116/ 7=Boxhill 132.5/ 7=West 4 132.5/ 7=Wimbledon Wind 132.5/

Overall

1 Hercules Wimbledon 152/ 2 Walton 219.5/ 3 British Airways 222/ 4 Stragglers 223/ 5 Kingston & Poly 225/ 6 Croydon 226/ 7= Remainder with 267.5 each/

E & O E

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us