id1677-2014 K&P Senior Women Track & Field Rankings

Written by PJAW   

* denotes performance ineligible for Club Championships

100m

12.43* (+1.7) Mary Iheke 6 Bedford 24th Aug

12.8 Dominique Blaize 4 Battersea 21st June

13.0 Katy Lord 3 Kingston 12th July

13.37 (-2.2) Katy Lord 1 Tooting Bec 13thAug

200m

24.24* (+0.3) Mary Iheke 1 Tampa FL, USA 12th April

26.3 Katy Lord 3 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

26.72 (-1.0) Katy Lord 1 Tooting Bec 13th Aug

26.9 Dominique Blaize 2 Dartford 17th May 4

32.8 Harriet Lester 3 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

400m

52.89* Mary Iheke 5 Birmingham 29th June

65.1 Sarah Jane Harris 3 Walton 14th May

72.2 Dominique Blaize 3 Dartford 17th May

73.6 Natalie Sacre 3 Ewell 4th June

89.2 Harriet Lester 3 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

800m

2:10.60* Molly Renfer 1 Boston MA, USA 17th May

3:26.2 Harriet Lester 3 Kingston 30th April

1500m

4:18.78* Molly Renfer 5 Jacksonville FL, USA 29th May

6:42.7 Natalie Sacre 2 Walton 14th May

7:06.2 Harriet Lester 3 Kingston 30th April

3000m

100H

16.8 Dominique Blaize 1 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

20.3 Harriet Lester 1 Ewell 4th June

400H

81.4 Dominique Blaize 2 Kingston 12th July

94.1 Harriet Lester 3 Kingston 30th April

1500 s/chase

8:21.7 Harriet Lester 4 Battersea 21st June

2K s/chase

10:51.4 Harriet Lester 2 Twickenham 18th June

4x100m

54.7 Pippa Wingate/Laura Cook/Nina Gibbins/Katy Lord

3 Kingston 12th July

58.6 ?/?/?/? 4 Battersea 21st June

4x200m

1:56.7 ?/?/?/? 1 Kingston 30th April

1:59.1 Nicole Kendall/Laura Darcey/Katy Lord/Joan Trimble

1 Twickenham 18th June

2:14.2 no gun Joan Trimble/Harriet Lester/Nicole Kendall/Laura Cook

1 Eton 2nd July

4x400m

5:39.7 ?/?/?/? 4 Tonbridge 2nd August

HJ

1.55 Dominique Blaize 1 Dartford 17th May

1.42 Pippa Wingate 3 Abingdon 19th April

1.00 Harriet Lester 3 Eton 2nd July

LJ

4.75 Katy Lord 2 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

4.74 Dominique Blaize 1 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

TJ

10.17 Dominique Blaize 1 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

SP 4k

12.69 Pippa Wingate 2 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

DT 1k

44.53 Pippa Wingate 1 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

JT 600

21.41 Pippa Wingate 3 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

HT 4k

54.18 Pippa Wingate 1 Battersea 21st June

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us