id1678-2014 K&P U20 Women Track & Field Rankings

Written by PJAW   

* denotes performance ineligible for Club Championships

100m

12.9 Nicole Kendall 1 Ewell 4th June

13.7 Mae Thompson 4 Abingdon 19th April

15.2 Bryony Ross 6 Sutton 1st June

200m

25.5* Mae Thompson 1 Kingston 24th May

25.5 Nicole Kendall 1 Guildford 27th July

25.8 Mae Thompson 1 Sutton 1st June

25.84* (+0.5) Mae Thompson 6 Watford 30th July

32.6 Bryony Ross 3 Kingston 29th June

400m

56.90* Nicole Kendall 2 Copthall 3rd August

57.2 no gun Nicole Kendall 1 Eton 2nd July

57.7 Nicole Kendall 1 Woking 16th July

58.3 Mae Thompson 1 Kingston 30th April

62.76* Layla Thompson 3 Kingston 14th June

64.7 Layla Thompson 3 Tonbridge 2nd August

74.3 Bryony Ross 2 Sutton 1st June

800m

2:28.2 Laura Cook 2 Ewell 4th June

1500m

4:24.91* Phoebe Law 1 Birmingham 12th July

5:00.43* Layla Thompson 6 Watford 27th August

5:16.1 Laura Cook 2 Kingston 12th July

3k

9:33.31* Phoebe Law 1 Bedford 22nd June

100H

16.6 Vanessa Saunders 2 Sutton 1st June

16.6 Mae Thompson 1 Tonbridge 2nd August

400H

61.72* Mae Thompson 2 Birmingham 12th July

64.5 Mae Thompson 1 Abingdon 19th April

1500m s/chase

5:34.8 Layla Thompson 1 Tonbridge 2nd August

6:00.1 Laura Cook 4 Battersea 21st June

2K s/chase

10:17.5 Laura Cook 3 Kingston 12th July

4x100m

52.2 ?/?/?/? 3 Guildford 27th July

53.6 Nicole Kendall/Bryony Ross/Mae Thompson/Layla Thompson

3 Sutton 1st June

55.4 Nicole Kendall/Vanessa Saunders/Bryony Ross/Fehinti Ogungbesan

3 Kingston 29th June

4x400m

4:15.1 ?/?/?/? 1 Guildford 27th July

4:23.9 Nicole Kendall/Eleanor Arnfield/Lucie Fletcher/Holly Beighton

3 Perivale 27th April

HJ

1.55 Phoebe Callaghan-Mills 3 Sutton 1st June

PV

2.00 Nicole Kendall 3 Perivale 27th April

1.85 Vanessa Saunders 3 Guildford 27th July

1.20 Laura Cook 3 Tonbridge 2nd August

LJ

4.49 Vanessa Saunders 3 Sutton 1st June

3.44 Laura Cook 4 Kingston 12th July

TJ

7.79 Laura Cook 4 Kingston 12th July

SP 4k

6.60 Alex Bartle 4 Perivale 27th April

DT 1k

19.77 Alex Bartle 3 Kingston 29th June

16.16 Mae Thompson 5 Guildford 27th July

9.76 Laura Cook 4 Sutton 1st June

JT 600

14.84 Laura Cook 6 Sutton 1st June

7.84 Layla Thompson 7 Guildford 27th July

HT 4kg

34.89 Alexandra Bartle 1 Kingston 30th April

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us