id1679-2014 K&P U17 Women Track & Field Rankings

Written by PJAW   

* denotes performance ineligible for Club Championships

100m

13.4 Laura Darcey n/s Ewell 4th June

13.6 Nina Gibbins 1 Croydon 5th July

13.8 Chloe Kimber n/s Ewell 4th June

13.9 Louise Trott 2 Sutton 16th August

14.0 Petra Kone 7 Sutton 1st June

14.0 Holly Beighton 5 Guildford 27th July

14.35* Nina Gibbins 7 Kingston 24th May

14.4 Fehinti Ogungbesan 3 Tonbridge 2nd August

14.7 Amelia Steans 8 Perivale 27th April

200m

26.88* Laura Darcey h Lee Valley 28th June

27.6 Laura Darcey n/s Twickenham 18th June

28.2 Nina Gibbins 1 Kingston 12th July

28.3 Eleanor Arnfield 3 Dartford 17th May

28.9 Petra Kone 3 Ewell 30th August

29.11* (-0.2) Eleanor Arnfield 2 Wimbledon 6th April

29.7 Holly Beighton 1 Croydon 5th July

29.88* (-0.2) Nina Gibbins 7 Kingston 25th May

30.1 Fehinti Ogungbesan 4 Battersea 21st June

30.2 Louise Trott 2 Ewell 30th August

30.5 Isabelle Dodd 5 Sutton 1st June

31.1 Amelia Steans 4 Perivale 27th April

32.8 Caitlin Grealy 3 Guildford 26th April

300m

44.51* Laura Darcey 2 Bracknell 29th March

44.66* Eleanor Arnfield 5 Kingston 24th May

44.8 Laura Darcey 1 Ewell 30th August

45.0 Matilda Toseland 5 Guildford 27th July

45.2 Eleanor Arnfield 4 Sutton 1st June

48.3 Petra Kone 1 Ewell 30th August

49.0 Nina Gibbins 5 Perivale 27th April

49.9 Louisa Martin 3 Guildford 27th July

51.50* Fehinti Ogungbesan 7 Kingston 24th May

400m

65.1 Laura Darcey 4 Battersea 21st June

800m

2:30.1 Lucie Fletcher 5 Kingston 29th June

2:34.2 Matilda Toseland 3 Guildford 27th July

2:36.0* Laura Darcey h Lee Valley 29th June

2:39.19* Eleanor Arnfield 1 Wimbledon 6th April

2:42.9 Louisa Martin 4 Guildford 27th July

2:48.68* Gaby James 5 Kingston 14th June

2:59.2 Eleanor Arnfield 1 Ewell 30th August

3:02.9 Hollie Beighton 2 Guildford 26th April

1500m

5:12.29* Lucie Fletcher 8 Kingston 24th May

5:12.7 Lucie Fletcher 4 Perivale 27th April

80H

12.29* (+1.6) Laura Darcey h Lee Valley 28th June

12.5 Laura Darcey 1 Croydon 5th July

13.4 Eleanor Arnfield 2 Ewell 30th August

14.84* (-2.0) Maya Magnay 5 Kingston 14th June

15.0 Maya Magnay 1 Ewell 30th August

16.4 Louise Trott 4 Guildford 26th April

17.2 Hollie Beighton 1 Guildford 26th April

100H (Senior Height)

17.92* Laura Darcey h Hendon 3rd August

18.6 Eleanor Arnfield 1 Sutton 1st June

18.6 Maya Magnay 1 Kingston 12th July

300H

48.2 Laura Darcey 1 Sutton 1st June

48.58* Laura Darcey 2 Kingston 25th May

49.11* Eleanor Arnfield 3 Kingston 25th May

50.3 Eleanor Arnfield 2 Kingston 29th June

53.1 Maya Magnay 1 Croydon 5th July

400H (Senior Height)

74.5 Eleanor Arnfield 2 Abingdon 19th April

82.2 Maya Magnay 2 Kingston 12th July

4x100m

53.39 Eleanor Arnfield/Louise Trott/Petra Kone/Nina Gibbins

3 Sutton 14th September

55.0 Chloe Kimber/Eleanor Arnfield/Laura Darcy/Nina Gibbins

1 Croydon 5th July

55.2 ?/?/?/? 1 Guildford 26th April

55.4 Nina Gibbins/Louise Trott/Eleanor Arnfield/Laura Darcey

2 Ewell 30th August

55.5 Eleanor Arnfield/Laura Darcey/Louise Trott/Petra Kone

1 Sutton 16th August

55.5 Chloe Kimber/Lucie Fletcher/Petra Kone/Rhianna Reynolds (U15)

1 Ewell 30th August

55.9 Amelia Steans/Ella Norman/Lucie Fletcher/Nina Gibbins

6 Kingston 29th June

56.1 Laura Darcey/Nina Gibbins/Amelia Steans/Ella Norman

4 Perivale 27th April

56.1 Petra Kone/Ella Norman/Isabelle Dodd/Nina Gibbins

5 Sutton 1st June

4x300m

3:05.7 Laura Darcey/Lucie Fletcher/Eleanor Arnfield/Louisa Martin

3 Sutton 1st June

3:13.1 Holly Beighton/Lucie Fletcher/Eleanor Arnfield/Tilly Toseland

2 Kingston 29th June

HJ

1.65* Laura Darcey h Sutton 14th September

1.64 Laura Darcey 1 Ewell 30th August

1.30 Holly Beighton 4 Perivale 27th April

PV

3.00* Caitlin Dimbleby 1 Kingston 25th May

2.90 Caitlin Dimbleby 1 Perivale 27th April

2.32*i Maya Magnay 2 Sutton 21st September

2.30* Maya Magnay 3 Twickenham 7th September

2.20 Maya Magnay 2 Ewell 30th August

LJ

5.19* Laura Darcey 1 Bracknell 29th March

5.17 Laura Darcey 2 Sutton 1st June

5.04 Petra Kone 1 Ewell 30th August

4.31 Holly Beighton 2 Croydon 5th July

3.62 Eleanor Arnfield 3 Abingdon 19th April

3.56 Amelia Steans 5 Guildford 27th July

3.54 Chloe Kimber 2 Croydon 5th July

TJ

9.64 Holly Beighton 2 Guildford 27th July

8.76 Ella Norman 5 Guildford 27th July

8.53 Caitlin Grealy 2 Guildford 26th April

8.33 Louise Trott 1 Guildford 26th April

SP 3K

11.05 Jody Edwards 1 Ewell 30th August

9.56* Laura Darcey p Sutton 13th September

8.50 Laura Darcey 1 Croydon 5th July

8.00 Isabelle Dodd 1 Perivale 27th April

7.79 Caitlin Dimbleby 3 Guildford 26th April

6.84 Ella Norman 2 Guildford 26th April

5.52 Louise Trott 4 Sutton 16th August

4.53 Lucille Fletcher 2 Sutton 16th August

SP 4k

9.70 Jody Edwards 2 Twickenham 18th June

8.96 Laura Darcey n/s Twickenham 18th June

6.91 Isabelle Dodd 5 Sutton 1st June

6.32 Ella Norman 1 Kingston 29th June

DT 1k

26.03 Jody Edwards 1 Ewell 30th August

17.58 Caitlin Dimbleby 6 Sutton 1st June

17.43 Isabelle Dodd 1 Ewell 30th August

15.56 Ella Norman 2 Guildford 26th April

14.23 Eleanor Arnfield 2 Guildford 26th April

8.60 Caitlin Grealey 1 Croydon 5th July

JT 500

23.65* Laura Darcey h Sutton 13th September

23.31 Laura Darcey 3 Perivale 27th April

17.24 Lucie Fletcher 4 Guildford 27th July

15.85 Caitlin Dimbleby 1 Croydon 5th July

8.82 Jody Edwards 3 Kingston 29th June

JT 600

13.79 Caitlin Dimbleby 4 Kingston 29th June

10.30 Fehinti Ogungbesan 4 Kingston 29th June

8.63 Lucie Fletcher 4 Perivale 27th April

HT 3k

41.06 Jody Edwards n/s Ewell 4th June

34.13 Isabelle Dodd 1 Ewell 30th August

21.57 Ella Norman 2 Guildford 26th April

21.21 Caitlin Dimbleby 1 Guildford 26th April

12.66 Louise Trott 2 Sutton 16th August

3.23 Nina Gibbins 1 Sutton 16th August

HT 4k

28.62 Isabelle Dodd 1 Sutton 1st June

19.12 Caitlin Dimbleby 1 Guildford 27th July

15.56 Ella Norman 1 Kingston 29th June

Heptathlon

4238pts* Laura Darcey 2 Lee Valley 28/29th June

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us