id1748-PoT UK Rankings

Written by administrator   

We currently have two lists, Female and Male for open rankings only.  These now show multiple rankings in different events by the same athlete.

The data are ordered in increasing ranking across all events..


K&P Power of 10 athlete rankings 2018 (W)

(data extracted 2018-10-19 21:45:50+01:00)

Event

UK Rank

Performance

Athlete

Notes

HT4K

4

62.53

Pippa Wingate

TOP 5

10K

6

0:33:11

Phoebe Law (U23)

TOP 10

HepW

30

4398

Laura Darcey (U23)

TOP 50

SP4K

38

12.59

Pippa Wingate

TOP 50

100HW

43

14.33

Pippa Earley (U20)

TOP 50

400HW

44

62.60

Nicole Kendall (U23)

TOP 50

DT1K

46

39.77

Pippa Wingate

TOP 50

LJ

52

5.74

Pippa Earley (U20)

TOP 100

800

54

2:08.11

Mae Thompson (U23)

TOP 100

400

60

55.67

Nicole Kendall (U23)

TOP 100

HJ

61

1.68

Laura Darcey (U23)

TOP 100

JT600

64

37.73

Pippa Earley (U20)

TOP 100

200

74

24.67

Nicole Kendall (U23)

TOP 100

DT1K

94

35.04

Katie Lyons (U17)

TOP 100

TJ

105

11.14

Rhianna Reynolds (U20)

LJ

113

5.53

Laura Darcey (U23)

HT4K

127

40.12

Jessica Westley (U20)

100

134

12.26

Nicole Kendall (U23)

100HW

136

15.70

Laura Darcey (U23)

100HW

141

15.75

Nicole Kendall (U23)

400HW

143

68.30

Eleanor Arnfield (U23)

LJ

154

5.45

Madison Hutton (U17)

HJ

173

1.60

Louisa Stoney (U17)

PV

174

2.61

Flora Anghileri-Jarman (U17)

TJ

176

10.73

Louisa Stoney (U17)

800

220

2:15.10

Pippa Earley (U20)

200

236

25.48

Louisa Stoney (U17)

JT600

244

29.65

Madison Hutton (U17)

100HW

253

17.42

Leila Legris (U20)

SP4K

253

9.75

Pippa Earley (U20)

PV

257

2.30

Nicole Kendall (U23)

100

261

12.50

Louisa Stoney (U17)

LJ

270

5.26

Lucy Tunnacliffe (U17)

HJ

280

1.56

Pippa Earley (U20)

400

281

59.71

Mae Thompson (U23)

SP4K

282

9.59

Laura Darcey (U23)

JT600

326

27.76

Laura Darcey (U23)

TJ

348

10.14

Hannah Lester (U17)

1500

399

4:46.59

Mae Thompson (U23)

HJ

419

1.53

Lucy Tunnacliffe (U17)

400

429

61.20

Gabrielle-Chiara Icmat (U20)

400

443

61.30

Rebecca Keddie (U20)

HJ

484

1.50

Madison Hutton (U17)

HJ

484

1.50

Zoe Shepherd (U17)

HJ

484

1.50

Leila Legris (U20)

HJ

484

1.50

Emilia Chittenden (U15)

400

550

62.10

Isabella Busa (U20)

TJ

578

9.59

Jessica Westley (U20)

TJ

600

9.55

Charlotte Josey (U20)

LJ

606

4.95

Zoe Shepherd (U17)

TJ

621

9.50

Madison Hutton (U17)

800

630

2:21.66

Rebecca Keddie (U20)

100

656

12.90

Lucy Atkins (U15)

200

689

26.51

Laura Darcey (U23)

3000

721

11:08.90

Emily Wight (U20)

200

729

26.60

Lucy Atkins (U15)

400

767

63.92

Eleanor Arnfield (U23)

100

791

13.00

Kira Holt (U15)

200

793

26.70

Lucy Tunnacliffe (U17)

200

851

26.80

Kira Holt (U15)

800

867

2:24.23

Nicole Kendall (U23)

LJ

918

4.77

Hannah Lester (U17)

LJ

918

4.77

Rhianna Reynolds (U20)

200

933

26.90

Katy Lord

100

979

13.10

Tobi Afilaka (U15)

200

1005

27.00

Pippa Earley (U20)

100

1157

13.20

Katy Lord

K&P Power of 10 athlete rankings 2018 (M)

(data extracted 2018-10-19 21:46:25+01:00)

Event

UK Rank

Performance

Athlete

Notes

JT800

21

62.22

William Trimble

TOP 50

3000SC

21

8:59.23

Daniel Eckersley

TOP 50

SP7.26K

25

14.88

Nick Owen (V35)

TOP 50

SP7.26K

32

14.52

Kyle Stevens

TOP 50

HT7.26K

37

53.84

Gareth Cook (V45)

TOP 50

3000SC

40

9:26.88

Scott Evans

TOP 50

Dec

53

4161

Bilen Ahmet

TOP 100

PV

53

4.41

Thomas Snee

TOP 100

HT7.26K

56

49.85

Kyle Stevens

TOP 100

SP7.26K

60

13.62

Chris Dack (V35)

TOP 100

DT2K

69

41.49

Chris Dack (V35)

TOP 100

DT2K

94

40.05

Gareth Cook (V45)

TOP 100

JT800

99

52.03

Chris Dack (V35)

TOP 100

PV

99

4.10

Jack Westley (U17)

TOP 100

110H

104

16.21

Chris Hall

TJ

107

13.44

Humphrey Waddington

PV

109

4.03

Bilen Ahmet

DT2K

114

38.63

Andy Wheble

TJ

119

13.33

Alex Williams-Baffoe (U23)

LJ

130

6.73

Humphrey Waddington

1500

136

3:50.88

James Coxon

110H

141

16.80

Darren Meaklim (U20)

LJ

148

6.65

Chris Hall

400H

156

60.36

Chris Hall

10K

158

0:31:26

Daniel Eckersley

HT7.26K

171

37.26

Andy Wheble

3000SC

175

10:34.09

Michael Huntley

400H

176

60.94

Humphrey Waddington

TJ

180

12.98

Alex Meaklim (U20)

HT7.26K

180

36.60

Chris Dack (V35)

TJ

183

12.96

Chris Hall

3000

184

8:29.20

James Coxon

PV

189

3.60

Gordon Lester

400H

200

61.60

Adrian Hemery (V35)

5000

203

14:57.00

Daniel Eckersley

400

204

49.89

Max Perez-Diaz (U23)

SP7.26K

205

11.59

Gareth Cook (V45)

HT7.26K

210

34.77

Steve Simmonds (V45)

TJ

220

12.78

Michael Anderson (U17)

JT800

229

45.14

Humphrey Waddington

PV

231

3.40

Mark Roberts (V45)

DT2K

232

34.02

Bilen Ahmet

200

239

22.20

Elijah Lyle-Vidal

3000

246

8:35.57

Daniel Eckersley

LJ

254

6.39

Alex Meaklim (U20)

JT800

268

43.78

Mark Roberts (V45)

SP7.26K

287

10.90

Andy Wheble

100

305

11.01

Elijah Lyle-Vidal

LJ

330

6.26

Jordan Aki-Sawyerr (U20)

400

352

50.68

George Rees (U17)

DT2K

352

30.87

Mark Roberts (V45)

100

354

11.08

Abdou Njie

400

355

50.70

Elijah Lyle-Vidal

SP7.26K

366

10.32

Bilen Ahmet

800

368

1:56.66

James Coxon

HT7.26K

369

26.52

Bilen Ahmet

5000

378

15:26.91

Neil Wellard (U23)

HJ

380

1.78

Jonathan Hodson (U17)

400

391

50.90

Will Stapleton (U20)

5000

395

15:29.82

Matt Atkins (V40)

400

434

51.07

Hugh Baker

JT800

451

38.50

Andy Wheble

100

477

11.20

Thomas White (U17)

100

477

11.20

Alex Parkinson (U23)

3000

502

8:53.55

Matt Atkins (V40)

200

505

22.73

Max Perez-Diaz (U23)

LJ

507

6.06

Michael Anderson (U17)

LJ

558

6.00

Alex Williams-Baffoe (U23)

800

575

1:58.68

Jack Dickson (U17)

1500

616

4:05.07

Daniel Eckersley

200

634

22.92

Thomas White (U17)

400

674

52.10

Jack Dickson (U17)

800

677

1:59.40

Zak Wort (U20)

800

682

1:59.42

Hugh Baker

1500

682

4:06.72

Scott Evans

800

764

2:00.05

Jonathan Darby

800

827

2:00.50

Sam Shaw (U20)

5000

865

16:24.19

Harry Johnston

800

879

2:00.90

Alex Thomas

800

899

2:01.10

Harry Reynolds (U23)

100

999

11.50

Alex Marsch

1500

1057

4:14.10

Matt Atkins (V40)

800

1059

2:02.40

Jack Stracey (U17)

5000

1062

16:44.82

Michael Huntley

800

1138

2:02.90

George Rees (U17)

1500

1152

4:15.71

Zak Wort (U20)

1500

1298

4:17.90

Alex Thomas

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us