id1750-PoT Club Vet Rankings

Written by administrator   

The PoT site does not cater for Club Vet rankings so these have been automatically assembled from PoT data and appear explicitly below, women followed by men.


K&P ALL (W) Masters Club athlete rankings 2018

(data extracted 2018-10-19 22:01:51+01:00)

Performance

Athlete

Position

Date

Meeting

100

15.12

Joan Trimble (V60)

3

8 Jul 18

England Masters Inter Area Challenge

16.50

Nina White (V45)

2

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

20.60

Nicky Atkins (V50)

4

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

200

31.88

Joan Trimble (V60)

2

11 Mar 18

British Masters Championships

34.20

Nina White (V45)

2

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

34.70

Susanne Dietrich (V50)

4

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

37.50

Avelline Deighton (V50)

6

4 Jul 18

Rosenheim League Division West

400

77.00

Liz Richardson (V40)

4

14 Jul 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

86.10

Avelline Deighton (V50)

5

4 Jul 18

Rosenheim League Division West

92.80

Nicky Atkins (V50)

4

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

800

2:51.20

Debbie Raymond (V40)

3

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

2:54.60

Liz Richardson (V40)

5

4 Jul 18

Rosenheim League Division West

2:57.20

Nina White (V45)

9

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

3:25.60

Nicky Atkins (V50)

4

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

1500

5:54.90

Nina White (V45)

2

20 Jun 18

Rosenheim League Division West

6:11.20

Liz Richardson (V40)

4

14 Jul 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

6:27.20

Nicky Atkins (V50)

11

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

6:59.90

Avelline Deighton (V50)

3

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

3000

12:56.50

Nina White (V45)

2

20 Jun 18

Rosenheim League Division West

13:13.90

Debbie Raymond (V40)

15

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

13:27.90

Liz Richardson (V40)

3

14 Apr 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

14:11.00

Nicky Atkins (V50)

20

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

14:39.10

Avelline Deighton (V50)

4

23 Jun 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

5000

22:03.60

Nina White (V45)

2

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

23:29.00

Liz Richardson (V40)

17

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

24:17.40

Nicky Atkins (V50)

19

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

10000

49:11.52

Nicky Atkins (V50)

15

19 Sep 18

Veterans AC 10000m Championships

400HW

93.50

Liz Richardson (V40)

3

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

HJ

1.13

Liz Richardson (V40)

4

14 Jul 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

1.10

Susanne Dietrich (V50)

2

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

1.00

Nicky Atkins (V50)

3

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

PV

1.70

Avelline Deighton (V50)

2

23 Jun 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

LJ

3.18

Susanne Dietrich (V50)

2

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

2.86

Clare Nelson (V50)

4

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

TJ

6.39

Susanne Dietrich (V50)

3

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

SP4K

5.56

Avelline Deighton (V50)

4

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

5.15

Caroline Jeffcote (V45)

2

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

SP3K

5.55

Susanne Dietrich (V50)

4

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

DT1K

22.69

Camilla Thrush (V45)

2

3 Jun 18

Surrey & Sussex County Masters Championships

16.80

Caroline Jeffcote (V45)

2

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

14.80

Susanne Dietrich (V50)

3

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

11.23

Gill Broderick (V55)

5

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

HT4K

15.01

Caroline Jeffcote (V45)

2

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

13.56

Susanne Dietrich (V50)

3

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

HT3K

18.36

Susanne Dietrich (V50)

2

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

JT600

12.46

Avelline Deighton (V50)

2

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

10.59

Liz Richardson (V40)

4

14 Jul 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

8.96

Caroline Jeffcote (V45)

3

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

JT500

12.84

Gill Broderick (V55)

3

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

HM

1:48:36

Liz Richardson (V40)

536

25 Feb 18

Thorpe Park Half Marathon

Mar

3:52:57

Nina White (V45)

8133

22 Apr 18

Virgin London Marathon

4:28:22

Nicky Atkins (V50)

15510

22 Apr 18

Virgin London Marathon

K&P ALL (M) Masters Club athlete rankings 2018

(data extracted 2018-10-19 22:07:30+01:00)

Performance

Athlete

Position

Date

Meeting

100

12.20

Pat Logan (V55)

1

25 Aug 18

British Masters Championships

12.70

Andrew Gordon (V40)

3

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

12.70

Tobias Tetteh (V40)

2

18 Aug 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

12.70

Rory Macfarlane (V35)

2

2 May 18

Rosenheim League Division West

13.60

Ed Paxton (V40)

4

18 Aug 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

14.30

Nick Woodhead (V60)

2

3 Jun 18

Surrey & Sussex County Masters Championships

15.20

Andrew Robinson (V50)

1

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

15.62

Michael May (V55)

1

24 Jun 18

South of England Masters Championships

16.29

Chuck Isetts (V75)

2

26 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans AC Championships

200

25.19

Pat Logan (V55)

1

9 Sep 18

World Masters Championships

25.60

Tobias Tetteh (V40)

1

4 Jul 18

Rosenheim League Division West

26.30

Rory Macfarlane (V35)

8

20 Jun 18

Rosenheim League Division West

27.50

Andrew Gordon (V40)

4

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

27.60

Ed Paxton (V40)

5

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

30.50

Nick Woodhead (V60)

1

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

31.40

Frank Schubert (V55)

2

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

32.04

Mike Edwards (V60)

2

26 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans AC Championships

33.00

Michael May (V55)

9

20 Jun 18

Rosenheim League Division West

33.99

Chuck Isetts (V75)

3

22 Mar 18

European Masters Indoor Championships

400

54.60

Tobias Tetteh (V40)

3

14 Jul 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

59.00

Rory Macfarlane (V35)

3

2 May 18

Rosenheim League Division West

59.12

Richard Holt (V45)

4

10 Mar 18

British Masters Championships

62.80

Ed Paxton (V40)

4

14 Jul 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

64.10

Stewart Dickson (V50)

1

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

69.00

Andrew Robinson (V50)

5

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

800

2:20.90

Rory Macfarlane (V35)

4

30 May 18

Rosenheim League Division West

2:27.30

Stewart Dickson (V50)

2

4 Jul 18

Rosenheim League Division West

2:28.00

Ed Paxton (V40)

3

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

2:50.87

Mike Edwards (V60)

1

26 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans AC Championships

1500

4:14.10

Matt Atkins (V40)

1

14 Jul 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

4:52.20

Matt Hyett (V35)

6

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

5:18.10

Stewart Dickson (V50)

4

18 Jul 18

Rosenheim League Division West

5:53.60

Andrew Robinson (V50)

10

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

6:58.05

Frank Schubert (V55)

P

8 Sep 18

Surrey Combined Events Championships

3000

8:53.55

Matt Atkins (V40)

4

7 Jul 18

British Athletics League Division 1

10:15.43

Matt Hyett (V35)

8

5 May 18

British Athletics League Division 1

11:39.60

Stewart Dickson (V50)

6

18 Jul 18

Rosenheim League Division West

14:11.00

Mike Edwards (V60)

6

30 May 18

Rosenheim League Division West

5000

15:29.82

Matt Atkins (V40)

8

2 Jun 18

British Athletics League Division 1

17:36.30

Matt Hyett (V35)

6

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

110H

19.62

Richard Holt (V45)

7

5 May 18

British Athletics League Division 1

400H

61.60

Adrian Hemery (V35)

3

14 Apr 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

62.27

Richard Holt (V45)

4

5 Sep 18

World Masters Championships

66.30

Mark Roberts (V45)

1

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

HJ

1.50

Mark Roberts (V45)

1

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

1.50

Adrian Hemery (V35)

3

14 Apr 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

1.15

Frank Schubert (V55)

6

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

PV

3.40

Mark Roberts (V45)

1

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

LJ

4.28

Rory Macfarlane (V35)

2

9 Jul 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

3.90

Frank Schubert (V55)

P

8 Sep 18

Surrey Combined Events Championships

3.07

Michael May (V55)

7

8 Jul 18

England Masters Inter Area Challenge

TJ

10.63

Mark Roberts (V45)

2

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

9.68

Chris Dack (V35)

4

14 Jul 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

8.04

Frank Schubert (V55)

3

11 Jun 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

SP7.26K

14.88

Nick Owen (V35)

1

7 Jul 18

British Athletics League Division 1

13.62

Chris Dack (V35)

1

14 Jul 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

11.59

Gareth Cook (V45)

1

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

9.85

Mark Roberts (V45)

1

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

7.76

Chris Smale (V50)

3

30 May 18

Rosenheim League Division West

2.71

Michael May (V55)

5

4 Mar 18

England Masters Inter Area Match

DT2K

41.49

Chris Dack (V35)

1

18 Aug 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

40.05

Gareth Cook (V45)

4

5 May 18

British Athletics League Division 1

30.87

Mark Roberts (V45)

1

14 Apr 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

28.61

Chris Smale (V50)

2

23 Jun 18

Southern Athletics League Division 3SE

DT1.5K

16.34

Frank Schubert (V55)

P

8 Sep 18

Surrey Combined Events Championships

HT7.26K

53.84

Gareth Cook (V45)

2

12 May 18

Surrey County Championships

36.60

Chris Dack (V35)

1

18 Aug 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

35.54

Chris Smale (V50)

2

18 Aug 18

Southern Athletics League Division 3SE

34.77

Steve Simmonds (V45)

4

7 Apr 18

Surrey & Kingston & Poly Disability & Throws Open

HT6K

37.95

Chris Smale (V50)

1

21 May 18

Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division

JT800

52.03

Chris Dack (V35)

2

7 Jul 18

British Athletics League Division 1

43.78

Mark Roberts (V45)

2

21 Apr 18

Kinnaird Sward Trophy

30.20

Gareth Cook (V45)

2

14 Apr 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

25.34

Andrew Gordon (V40)

1

3 Jun 18

Surrey & Sussex County Masters Championships

8.83

Michael May (V55)

7

8 Jul 18

England Masters Inter Area Challenge

JT700

20.98

Frank Schubert (V55)

P

8 Sep 18

Surrey Combined Events Championships

10K

0:33:40

Matt Atkins (V40)

9

22 Jul 18

Elmbridge 10K

0:37:43

Matt Hyett (V35)

5

21 Jan 18

Victoria Park Winter 10K Series

0:55:00

Mike Edwards (V60)

241

7 Oct 18

Shelton Striders 10K

HM

1:14:17

Matt Atkins (V40)

8

18 Feb 18

Hampton Court Half Marathon

1:21:11

Chris Bundhun (V35)

23

7 Oct 18

Royal Borough of Kingston Half Marathon

1:24:02

Christopher R Gibbons (V35)

42

7 Oct 18

Royal Borough of Kingston Half Marathon

1:54:01

David Greenfield (V60)

1382

11 Mar 18

Surrey Half Marathon

2:32:09

Mike Edwards (V60)

275

5 Aug 18

Sturminster Newton Half Marathon

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us