id1804-Downs Cross Country League Match 4 Results

Written by Susanne Dietrich & Frank Schubert   

Downs Cross Country League 2015/16

Sponsored by Horton Dental Practice

Match 4, 13 March 2016 and Final League Results

U11 Individual results

Position Name Club Gender Time

1 Christo Chilton HHH B 10:56

2 Fabian Hurst HHH B 11:06

3 Miles Brown Holland Sp B 11:12

4 Archie Walters Holland Sp B 11:35

5 Brandan Morrell SLH B 11:37

6 Imran Salim Croydon B 11:39

7 Joseph Hunt Holland Sp B 11:40

8 Dan Levine CAS B 11:50

9 Oscar Powney Holland Sp B 11:50

10 Joe Barber E&E B 11:55

11 Annabella Bailey HHH G 12:04

12 William Mann HHH B 12:09

13 Douglas Aikman Croydon B 12:11

14 Amelia Middleton Croydon G 12:15

15 Marco Harper HHH B 12:19

16 Joe Lewis HHH B 12:27

17 Adam Booth E&E B 12:34

18 Jacob Hunt Holland Sp B 12:39

19 Liam Beadle London City B 12:43

20 Kamran Pradham HHH B 12:44

21 Ruben Pradham HHH B 12:45

22 Hannah Choudhury K&P G 12:51

23 Jack McComack HHH B 12:56

24 Poppy Parry K&P G 13:02

25 Nick Jones Holland Sp B 13:02

26 Jacob Skinner K&P B 13:04

27 Finnian Chang K&P B 13:12

28 Sophie Lomas E&E G 13:14

29 Grace Fordham E&E G 13:16

30 Riona Stockley E&E G 13:17

31 Francesca Middleton Croydon G 13:31

32 Rosie Watts TTT G 13:51

33 Henry Marshall Holland Sp B 14:06

34 Aaron Houlton Holland Sp B 14:11

35 Ciaran O'Connell CAS B 14:15

36 Daisy Parry K&P G 14:22

37 Jana Sethna-McIntosh Croydon G 14:25

38 Holly Perks Croydon G 15:12

39 Eva Cerilli CAS G 16:25

40 Joe McAllister CAS B 16:37

41 Millie Collins-Smith HHH G 16:44

42 Phoebe Musgrove Holland Sp G 18:26

43 Jemma Flack E&E G 21:06

Final U11 Boys positions (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Miles Brown Holland Sp 13

2 Christo Chilton HHH 16

3 Fabian Hurst HHH 20

4 Dan Levine CAS 26

5 Brandan Morrell SLH 40

6 Adam Booth E&E 44

7 Joe Barber E&E 44

8 Douglas Aikman Croydon 50

9 Nick Jones Holland Sp 77

Final U11 Girls positions (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Annabella Bailey HHH 4

2 Grace Fordham E&E 22

3 Riona Stockley E&E 24

4 Daisy Parry K&P 29

5 Jana Sethna-McIntosh Croydon 52

6 Holly Perks Croydon 54

7 Phoebe Musgrove Holland Sp 68

8 Eva Cerilli CAS 70

9 Jemma Flack E&E 79

U11 Team result

Position Team Score

1 Holland Sp A 23 3+4+7+9

2 HHH A 26 1+2+11+12

3 Croydon A 64 6+13+14+31

4 HHH B 72 15+16+20+21

5 E&E A 84 10+17+28+29

6 K&P A 99 22+24+26+27

7 Holland Sp B 110 18+25+33+34

8 CAS A 122 8+35+39+40

9 SLH A 137 5+44+44+44

10 London City 151 19+44+44+44

11 HHH C 152 23+41+44+44

12 E&E B 161 30+43+44+44

13 Croydon B 163 37+38+44+44

14 TTT 164 32+44+44+44

15 K&P B 168 36+44+44+44

16 Holland Sp C 174 42+44+44+44

Final U11 Team scores

Position Team Score

1 HHH A 106 Champions 2015/16

2 Holland Sp A 198

3 E&E A 227

4 K&P A 361

5 CAS A 430

6 Croydon A 485

7 E&E B 505

8 SLH A 533

9 K&P B 676


U13 Individual results

Position Name Club Gender Time

1 Jayden Kennedy HHH B 11:21

2 Jacob Harrison HHH B 11:37

3 Oscar Voller Holland Sp B 11:37

4 Benjamin Harrison HHH B 11:37

5 Charlie Krammer HHH B 11:44

6 Jacob Alley HHH B 11:50

7 Jack Dickson K&P B 12:13

8 Jacob Solon HHH B 12:23

9 Dillon Quirici Holland Sp B 12:29

10 Joe Levine CAS B 12:51

11 Mack Downey K&P B 12:56

12 Susannah Hirst HHH G 12:58

13 Matteo Leforestier K&P B 13:01

14 Isobel Penniceard HHH G 13:22

15 Owen Waite SLH B 13:31

16 Josh Bellamy K&P B 13:33

17 Michael Webb-Bourne K&P B 13:33

18 Kyra Sethna-McIntosh Croydon G 13:38

19 Dom Bell Holland Sp B 13:41

20 Evie Wilkinson K&P G 14:03

21 Jago Green E&E B 14:12

22 Georgia Hope Sutton G 14:20

23 Beau Fackrell-Spinks Holland Sp B 14:21

24 Freddie Crosby K&P B 14:40

25 Louis Orlovac K&P B 14:42

26 Esme Cerilli K&P G 14:45

27 Sebastian Chang K&P B 14:47

28 Laura O'Connell CAS G 15:02

29 Leanne Moore Croydon G 14:49

30 Madeleine Anderson HHH G 15:04

31 Jojo McLean K&P G 15:06

32 Madeleine Smith-Londono HHH G 15:10

33 Madeleine McGuigan Stragglers G 15:27

34 Teresa McAllister CAS G 17:15

35 Amelia Henley E&E G 17:18

Final U13 Boys positions (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Jacob Harrison HHH 10

2 Benjamin Harrison HHH 20

3 Jacob Alley HHH 21

4 Oscar Voller Holland Sp 24

5 Jacob Solon HHH 32

6 Mack Downey K&P 34

7 Joe Levine CAS 44

8 Matteo Leforestier K&P 53

9 Josh Bellamy K&P 62

10 Beau Fackrell-Spinks Holland Sp 77

11 Sebastian Chang K&P 92

Final U13 Girls positions (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Kyra Sethna-McIntosh Croydon 16

2 Georgia Hope Sutton 30

3 Madeleine Smith-Londono HHH 45

4 Leanne Moore Croydon 47

5 Esme Cerilli K&P 51

6 Teresa McAllister CAS 65

U13 Team results

Position Team Score

1 HHH A 12 1+2+4+5

2 HHH B 40 6+8+12+14

3 K&P A 47 7+11+13+16

4 Holland Sp 54 3+9+19+23

5 K&P B 86 17+20+24+25

6 CAS 108 10+28+34+36

7 Croydon 119 18+29+36+36

8 K&P C 120 26+27+31+36

9 SLH A 123 15+36+36+36

10 E&E 128 21+35+36+36

11 HHH C 134 30+32+36+36

12 Stragglers 141 33+36+36+36

Final U13 Team scores

Position Team Score

1 HHH A 48 Champions 2015/16

2 HHH B 162

3 K&P A 194

4 Holland Sp 342

5 SLH A 346

6 K&P B 408

7 HHH C 442

8 CAS 544

9 Croydon 550

10 E&E 554

11 K&P C 601


U15 Individual results

Position Name Club Gender Time

1 Jamie Krammer HHH B 11:24

2 Sam Shaw K&P B 11:26

3 Mohammed Ali HHH B 11:39

4 Kieran Desmond Stragglers B 11:56

5 Jordan O'Dongo Croydon B 12:18

6 Clarissa Nicholls HHH G 12:33

7 Alex Chilton HHH B 12:34

8 Daniel Roffey E&E B 12:35

9 Isobel Stockley E&E G 12:35

10 Neal Kesterton Croydon B 12:51

11 Jemima Hayward-Bhika HHH G 12:54

12 Jessica Moore Croydon G 13:08

13 Kathryn Bartle K&P G 13:09

14 Megan Driver Croydon G 13:39

15 Annabel Hobday K&P G 13:42

16 Ifetobi Salako Croydon B 13:50

17 Sonny Pickering HHH B 13:52

18 Charlie Jeffrey K&P B 14:12

19 Laura Howley E&E G 14:16

20 Alice Banfield E&E G 14:31

21 Imogen Busa K&P G 14:50

22 Amy Catcheside E&E G 16:25

23 Caleb Drummond Croydon B 18:14

Final U15 Boys positions (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Jamie Krammer HHH 8

2 Jordan O'Dongo Croydon 17

3 Daniel Roffey E&E 25

4 Alex Chilton HHH 29

5 Neal Kesterton Croydon 32

Final U15 Girls positions (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Jemima Hayward-Bhika HHH 11

2 Jessica Moore Croydon 13

3 Kathryn Bartle K&P 20

4 Megan Driver Croydon 27

5 Amy Catcheside E&E 43

U15 Team results

Position Team Score

1 HHH A 17 1+3+6+7

2 Croydon A 41 5+10+12+14

3 K&P A 48 2+13+15+18

4 E&E A 56 8+9+19+20

5 HHH B 76 11+17+24+24

6 Stragglers 76 4+24+24+24

7 Croydon B 87 16+23+24+24

8 K&P B 93 21+24+24+24

9 E&E B 94 22+24+24+24

Final U15 Team scores

Position Team Score

1 HHH A 85 Champions 2015/16

2 Croydon A 166

3 K&P A 194

4 E&E A 238

5 Croydon B 351

Susanne Dietrich & Frank Schubert

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us