id1809-Kinnaird and Sward 2nd April 2016 Results

Written by Mark Hall   

Event

First Name

Surname

Pos

Result

First Name

Surname

Pos

Result

Hammer

Gareth

Cook

1

48.78

Andrew

Wheble

1

36.64

Pole Vault

Bilen

Ahmet

1

3.51

Gordon

Lester

1

3.51

Long Jump

Chris

Hall

1

6.71

Humphrey

Waddington

1

6.54

100 m

Alex

Parkinson

3

11.7

William

Stapleton

3

12.1

200 m

Alex

Parkinson

3

24.1

William

Stapleton

3

24.4

400 m

Jamie

McCullaugh

2

53.1

Chris

Hall

2

55.3

800 m

Jamie

McCullaugh

3

02:01:06

Chris

Cecil

2

1500 m

Jonathan

Darby

3

04:20.5

Sam

Shaw

1

04:34.5

2000 m s/c

Danny

Eckersley

1

06:09.4

Bilen

Ahmet

1

07:59.7

3000m

Andy

Robinson

4

09:47.1

Matt

Hyett

3

10:30.4

110 m Hurdles

Chris

Hall

1

17

Bilen

Ahmet

1

19.2

400 m Hurdles

Darren

Meaklim

2

61.7

Bilen

Ahmet

1

71.4

Triple Jump

Humphrey

Waddington

1

13.87

Alex

Meaklim

1

13.44

High Jump

Humphrey

Waddington

2

1.7

Bilen

Ahmet

1

1.65

Discus

Chris

Dack

1

42.85

Andrew

Wheble

1

33.77

Javelin

Humphrey

Waddington

1

42.58

Andrew

Wheble

1

40.04

4 x100m

Parkinson,Hall, Waddington, Stapleton

1

46.8

4 x400m

Parkinson,Hall, Waddington, Stapleton

1

Women

Event

First Name

Surname

Pos

result

First Name

Surname

pos

result

Hammer

Pippa

Wingate

1

56.11

Jessica

Westley

1

30.68

Pole Vault

Jessica

Westley

1

2.15

Long Jump

100 m

Katy

Lord

3

13.3

Charlotte

Davies

2

13.9

200 m

Katy

Lord

2

27.1

Charlote

Davies

1

28.5

400 m

Isabella

Busa

3

63

800 m

Annabel

Hobday

3

02:26.7

1500 m

3000 m s/c

3000m

100 m Hurdles

400 m Hurdles

Triple Jump

Jessica

Westley

3

8.94

High Jump

Pippa

Wingate

2

1.3

Discus

Pippa

Wingate

2

39.7

Shot

Pippa

Wingate

1

12.21

4 x100m

4 x400m

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us