id185-SUMMER CLUB T&F FIXTURES 2005 & OTHER FIXTURES 2005

Written by DB   

As amended 3rd April.

SUMMER FIXTURE LIST 2005

MARCH

Venues in CAPITALS indicate K&P Promotion

Sun 20

Open Graded Medals Meeting

KINGSTON

M&W -All age groups

APRIL

Sat 16

Kinnaird & Sward Trophies

KINGSTON

M -V/S/U20/U17

Sun 24

Ebbisham League(1)

KINGSTON

M -U15/U13/U11

Sat 30

Southern Womens League(1)

Eton

W -V/S/U20/U17/U15/U13

MAY

Tues 3

Southern Veterans League(1)

Crawley

M&W -V

Sat 7

British Athletics League(1)

Abingdon

M -V/S/U20/U17

Southern Mens League(1)

KINGSTON

M -V/S/U20/U17

Sun 8

National Young Athletes League(1)

Perivale

M&W -U17/U15/U13

Wed 11

Rosenheim League(1)

KINGSTON

M&W -V/S/U20/U17

Sat/Sun 14/155

Surrey County Championships

Kingston

M&W -All groups(not U11)

Sat 21

Southern Womens League(2)

KINGSTON

W -V/S/U20/U17/U15/U13

Southern Mens League(2)

Horsham

M -V/S/U20/U17

Sun 22

Ebbisham League (2)

Tooting

M -U15/U13/U11

Wed 25

Rosenheim League(2)

Walton

M&W -V/S/U20/U17

Sat 28

Surrey Veterans Championships

Kingston

M&W -V

JUNE

Sat 4

British Athletics League(2)

Derby

M -V/S/U20/U17

Southern Womens League(3)

Haringey

W -V/S/U20/U17/U15/U13

Sun 5

National Young Athletes League(2)

KINGSTON

M&W -U17/U15/U13

Mon 6

Southern Veterans League(2)

Ewell Court

M&W -V

Wed 8

Rosenheim League(3)

Ewell Court

M&W -V/S/U20/U17

Sat 11

Surrey Schools Championships

Kingston

M&W -U20/U17/U15

Sat 18

Lily B League(1)

Walton

W -U17/U15/U13/U11

Mon 20

Southern Veterans League(3)

KINGSTON

M&W -V

Wed 22

Rosenheim League(4)

Eton

M&W -V/S/U20/U17

Sat 25

British Athletics League(3)

Southampton

M -V/S/U20/U17

Southern Mens League(3)

Tooting

M -V/S/U20/U17

Sun 26

National Young Athletes League(3)

Sutton

M&W -U17/U15/U13

JULY

Sat 2

Lily B League(2)

Sutton

W -U17/U15/U13/U11

Sun 3

Ebbisham League(3)

Walton

M -U15/U13/U11

Mon 4

Southern Veterans League(4)

Croydon

M&W -V

Sat 9

Southern Mens League(4)

Dartford

M -V/S/U20/U17

Wed 13

Rosenheim League(5)

Barn Elms

M&W -V/S/U20/U17

Sat 16

British Athletics League Cup SF

Eton

M&W -V/S/U20/U17

Sun 17

National Young Athletes League(4)

Kingston

M&W -U17/U17/U15

Sat 23

Southern Womens League(4)

Wycombe

W -V/S/U230/U17/U15/U13

Wed 27

Rosenheim League(6)

Roehampton

M&W -V/S/U20/U17

Sat 30

British Athletics League(4)

Bedford

M -V/S/U20/U17

Southern Mens League(5)

Dartford

M -V/S/U20/U17

AUGUST

Sat 13

Lily B League(3)

Guildford

W -U17/U15/U13/U11

Wed 17

Rosenheim League Final

KINGSTON

M&W -V/S/U20/U17

Sat 20

Southern Womens League(5)

KINGSTON

W -V/S/U20/U17/U15/U13

SEPTEMBER

Sat 3

Southern Womens League(6)

Ashford,Kent

W -V/S/U20/U17/U15/U13

Sat 10

British Athletics League Qualifier

Abingdon

M -V/S/U20/U17

Sat 17

Lily B League Finals

KINGSTON

W -U17/U15/U13/U11

Sun 25

Club Pentathlon Championships

KINGSTON

M&W -All groups

OTHER FIXTURES 2005 (see main list for club matches)

Apr-10

Hercules Wimbledon YA Meet

Crystal Palace

Apr 13

VAC Meet

Battersea

Apr 17

Walton Open Meeting

Walton

May 1-3

British Universities Championships

Glasgow

May 4

VAC Meet

Kingston

May 11

Kingston Schools Championships(1)

Kingston

May 20-28

RBK Olympic Festival

Various

May 28-29

SoEAA U20/U17/U15 Championships

Portsmouth

May 29-30

CAU Inter County Championships

Bedford

Jun 1

VAC Meet

Tooting

Jun 12

SCVAC Championships

Battersea

Jun 18

Schools Inter County

Sutton

Jun 18-19

SoEAA Senior Championships

Ashford,Kent

Jun 25-26

SE Schools Multi-Events

Sussex

Jun 29

Surrey v Hants v Army v Achilles

Aldershot

Jun 30

Kingston Schools Championships(2)

Kingston

Jul 2-3

AAA U23/U20 Championships

Bedford

Jul 3

London Youth Games

Guildford

Jul 8-9

English Schools Championships

Birmingham

Jul 9-10

AAA Championships & World Trials

Manchester

Jul 13

VAC Meet

Battersea

Jul 16-17

BMAF Championships

Birmingham

Jul 24

Under 13 Inter County

Kingston

Aug 3

VAC Meet

Battersea

Aug 6-14

World Championships

Helsinki

Aug 13

Vets Inter County

Ashford,Kent

Aug 13-14

AAA U17/U15 Championships

Birmingham

Aug 14

Senior Inter County

Haringey

Aug 21

Under 17 Inter County

Portsmouth

Aug 22-31

World Masters Championships

San Sebastian

Aug 28

Under 20/Under 15 Inter County

Abingdon

Sep 4

VAC Championships

Battersea

Sep 10-11

Surrey Multi-Events Championships

Crawley

Sep 17-18

English Schools Multi-Events Championships

Southampton

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us