id1905-Club 7 XC

Written by Matt Hyett   

Saturday brought about the Club 7 XC Race.

Many thanks from Matt Hyett for running and or helping yesterday. Please find the results below.

  1. Matt Atkins (K&P)- 39.16 (open and vets trophy winner)

  2. Toby Payne (Milo)- 40.23

  3. Hamish Waring (Milo)- 41.16

  4. Alex Thomas (K&P)-41.42

  5. Matt Taylor (K&P)-41.55

  6. David Symons (THH)-42.53

  7. Philip Bray (Milo)-43.21

  8. Henry Fowler (Milo)-43.29

  9. Matt Hyett (K&P)- 43.41

  10. Richard Adamson (Milo)- 43.50

  11. John Bull- 45.24

  12. Matthew Nunn (Milo)- 45.32

  13. Joseph Chang (THH)- 47.15

  14. Celia Waring (Milo)-48.40

  15. Matthew Beeny- 49.37

  16. Sam Harvey (Milo)-49.40

  17. Rupert Bole (K&P)-50.53

  18. Augusta Carta (Milo)-52.31

  19. Andrea Stehlikova- 52.34

  20. Nicky Atkins (K&P)- 55.21

  21. Belen (Milo)- 57.22

  22. Andy Robinson- 58.07

  23. Mike Edwards (K&P)- 59.38

  24. Carla Huynh (Milo)-60.03

  25. Frances Spry (Milo)-60.04

  26. Bob McDonough (K&P)- 60.59

teams (5 to score)-

Milo-30

K&P-36

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us