id192-Surrey Mens League Div 2 Lloyd Park Croydon Feb 12th 2005 Results

Written by Pete Mulholland   

Full results

SWEATSHOP SURREY LEAGUE Division Two

Lloyd Park, Croydon February 12, 2005

Senior Men (5 miles)

Pos Score Name Club Time

1 1 Jon McCallum Croydon 29:42

2 2 James Harvey Walton 30:12

3 3 Jamie McCullagh K&P 30:36

4 4 Steve Bayliss Croydon 30:46

5 5 Jon Hamblen Walton 30:57

6 6 A MacAskill BA 31:15

7 7 John Rawlins, M40 W4H 31:30

8 Martin Snodgrass Wimb W, (Guest) 31:32

9 8 Roy Burgess HW 31:49

10 9 Mark Reed K&P 31:58

11 10 Steve Miller Wimb W 31:59

12 11 Kieran White HW 32:03

13 12 Paul Haywood Boxhill 32:07

14 13 Fraser Dawson Boxhill 32:08

15 14 Ant Budarkiewicz K&P, M45 32:11

16 15 Ross Shaddick K&P 32:20

17 16 Mike Maranzano K&P 32:25

18 17 Roy Reeder Stragg 32:30

19 18 Michael Daniels Wimb W 32:33

20 19 Stuart Anderson W4H 32:36

21 20 John Marsden Walton 32:38

22 21 Robin Copestick Walton 32:39

23 22 Andy Arbour K&P 32:41

24 23 Dave Bell Wimb W, M40 32:49

25 24 P Knechtl BA 32:51

26 25 Mike Airey Boxhill, M40 32:58

27 26 G Rushmer Croydon, M40 33:05

28 27 Barry Walters BA, M45 33:08

29 28 Hugh Saxby HW, M50 33:10

30 29 Colin Oxlade Croydon, M45 33:26

31 30 Evan Bond Stragg 33:43

32 31 Adrian Green Boxhill 33:48

33 32 R Brown BA, M40 33:55

34 33 Jon Brine Walton 33:58

35 34 Ben Saxby HW, U20 34:02

36 35 Craig Price K&P, U20 34:04

37 36 Andy Lawrence K&P 34:04

38 37 Paul Graham Stragg 34:08

39 38 Ian Buckingham Stragg 34:11

40 39 Phil Bearman Walton, M40 34:25

41 40 Mike Taylor BA, M45 34:30

42 41 Leo Cox HW 34:33

43 42 Bertrand Lacour W4H 34:37

44 43 John Taylor BA 34:45

45 44 Mikhail Popov Croydon, M45 34:46

46 45 Marcus Sherwood W4H 34:57

47 46 Lance Power HW, U20 34:58

48 47 Ray Allen K&P 34:59

49 48 Jim Emmines Stragg 35:05

50 49 Mark Rabbetts Wimb W 35:10

51 50 Chris Coles HW 35:11

52 51 Michael Huntley K&P, U20 35:12 10th K&P

53 52 Dave Warren Croydon, M45 35:13

54 53 Neil Richardson W4H 35:17

55 54 Vincent Ting Wimb W 35:18

56 55 Richard Drew Walton 35:28

57 56 Neil Fraser HW, U20 35:30

58 57 Mark Gregory Boxhill, M45 35:35

59 58 Chris Hogg Boxhill 35:37

60 59 K Goldworthy BA, M40 35:38

61 60 Jim Wallace Wimb W, M45 35:41

62 61 Mike Treadwell HW 35:45

63 62 Graham Taylor BA, M45 35:50

64 63 Ian Wright Croydon, M40 36:02

65 64 Daron Bradley Croydon 36:03

66 65 Malcolm Matthew Walton, M40 36:04

67 66 Colin Parrack Boxhill, M40 36:06

68 67 Eric Blackmore HW, M40 36:08 10th HW

69 68 G Jones BA 36:15

70 69 Richard Fehsenfield W4H, M45 36:26

71 70 Dave Dymond Croydon, M45 36:35

72 71 Andy Jones Walton, M40 36:39

73 Martin O?Halloran HW, M45 36:41

74 72 Nick Wood Wimb W 36:42

75 73 Julian Dillow Croydon, M45 36:51 10th Croydon

76 74 Steve Annett Stragg, M40 37:06

77 75 Nigel Rothwell Stragg 37:09

78 76 Phil McElhinney Wimb W 39:19

79 Bob McDonough K&P, M60 37:26

80 Graeme Horstead K&P 37:31

81 Barry White HW 37:36

82 77 Jim Desmond Stragg 37:41

83 78 S Turton BA 37:44 10th BA

84 79 Ian Lamplough Boxhill, M40 37:48

85 D Foxley BA, M55 37:59

86 80 Andrew Lane Stragg, M40 38:08

87 81 Mike Banfi Wimb W, M45 38:11

88 82 John Ladley Walton 38:12 10th Walton

89 Thomas O?Donoghue Wimb W, M40 38:15 10th Wimb W

90 Andy Del Nevo Croydon 38:22

91 Keith Brown Croydon, M45 38:25

92 Kevin Thatcher Croydon, M45 38:33

93 John Ratcliff K&P, M50 38:38

94 Norman Hemming Croydon, M60 38:42

95 M Biglin BA, M40 38:59

96 Tom Morris HW, M45 39:17

97 John Coffey BA, M60 39:19

98 83 Phil Rocker W4H 39:27

99 Paul Thatcher Croydon, M40 39:33

100 84 Steve Daley Stragg, M40 39:57 10th Straggler

101 Stevyn Mills Walton, U20 40:28

102 Robbie Powell Croydon, U20 40:40

103 Jack Rutherford Walton, M50 40:45

104 Graham Huntley K&P, M50 40:49

105 85 John Scott-Francis W4H, M50 40:59

106 Andy Pillidge Walton, M40 41:03

107 Ralph Gilbert Wimb W 41:23

108 A Friar BA, M60 41:27

109 86 Charles Tatham W4H, M40 41:57

110 Christiano Caccagano Wimb W 41:56

111 David Greenfield K&P, M45 41:59

112 T Houghton BA, M40 44:10

113 Eric Campbell Croydon 44:57

114 87 Gary Robinson W4H 45:09 10th W4H

115 David Gibbons K&P, M50 45:31

116 David Barrington K&P, M60 45:40

117 Geoff Reed K&P, M55 46:09

118 A Anderson BA, M65 47:24

119 P Brandon BA, M45 47:42

120 S Hillier BA, M50 53:31

121 S Newell BA, M60 54:49

122 Cashel Riordan K&P, M55 54:59

Box

BA

Croy

HW

K&P

Strag

Walton

W4H

Wim W

1

12

6

1

8

3

17

2

7

10

2

13

24

4

11

9

30

5

19

18

3

25

27

26

28

14

37

20

42

23

4

31

32

29

34

15

38

21

45

49

5

57

40

44

41

16

48

33

53

54

6

58

43

52

46

22

74

39

69

60

7

66

59

63

50

35

75

55

84

72

8

79

62

64

56

36

77

65

86

76

9

89.5

68

70

61

47

80

71

87

81

10

89.5

78

73

67

51

85

82

88

83

Total

520

439

426

402

248

561

393

580

526

4095

Pos

6

5

4

3

1

8

2

9

7

B/F

1531

1569

1423

1257

981

1398

1093

1323

1710

12285

F Total

2051

2008

1849

1659

1229

1959

1486

1903

2236

16380

F Pos.

8

7

4

3

1

6

2

5

9

U17/U15 (2.5 miles)

Pos Score Name Club Time Cat.

1 1 Luke Jones HW 16:15 U15

2 2 Claudius Ricketts Croydon 16:48 U15

3 3 Alex Ferrelly Walton 16:56 U15

4 4 Mark Cooper HW 17:41 U17

5 5 George Thatcher Croydon 17:51 U17

6 6 Dan Xiau-Hu Croydon 18:17 U17

7 7 William Spooner HW 18:36 U15

8 8 Richard Vanderpuijie HW 19:09 U17

9 9 Dina Kalonji K&P 19:18 U17

10 10 Tosh Alexander Croydon 20:38 U15

11 11 Mayyium Kiernan Croydon 21:46 U17

Box

B Air

Croy

HW

K&P

Strag

Walt

W4H

WW

1

28.5

28.5

2

1

9

28.5

3

28.5

28.5

2

28.5

28.5

5

4

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

3

28.5

28.5

6

7

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

4

28.5

28.5

10

8

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

5

28.5

28.5

11

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

Total

142.5

142.5

34

48.5

123

142.5

117

142.5

142.5

1035

Pos.

5=

5=

1

2

4

5=

3

5=

5=

B/F

435

435

209

65

312

435

344

435

435

3105

F-Total

577.5

577.5

243

113.5

435

577.5

461

577.5

577.5

4140

F-Pos.

5=

5=

2

1

3

5=

4

5=

5=

U13 (2.5 miles)

Pos Score Name Club Time

1 1 Jonathan Burgess HW 16:33

2 2 James Bradshaw Walton 17:07

3 3 Will Mercer Croydon 19:25

4 4 Jan-Dominik Vogel K&P 19:57

5 5 Dairmid Cousins Croydon 20:19

6 6 Jonathan Miller K&P 20:31

7 7 Jack Denningham Croydon 20:33

8 8 Matthew Proctor Croydon 20:41

9 9 Sean Rooney Croydon 21:32

10 David May Croydon 22:11

11 Rhys Powell Croydon 23:34

Box

BA

Croy

HW

K&P

Strag

Walt

W4H

WW

1

27.5

27.5

3

1

4

27.5

2

27.5

27.5

2

27.5

27.5

5

27.5

6

27.5

27.5

27.5

27.5

3

27.5

27.5

7

27.5

27.5

27.5

27.5

27.5

27.5

4

27.5

27.5

8

27.5

27.5

27.5

27.5

27.5

27.5

5

27.5

27.5

9

27.5

27.5

27.5

27.5

27.5

27.5

Total

137.5

137.5

32

111

72.5

137.5

112

137.5

137.5

=1035

Pos

5=

5=

1

3

2

5=

4

5=

5=

B/F

410

343

325.5

204.5

321.5

345

335.5

410

410

=3105

F-Total

547.5

480.5

357.5

315.5

414

482.5

447.5

547.5

547.5

=4140

F-Pos.

7=

5

2

1

3

6

4

7=

7=

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us