id1951-2018 K&P Boys U17 T&F Rankings

Written by administrator   

K&P U17 (M) Club athlete rankings 2018

(data extracted 2018-10-19 22:34:34+01:00)

* denotes performance ineligible for Club Championship awards.

(Only U17/U15/U13 performances in Lily B, BAL, Ebbisham, YDL, SAL and the Rosenheim matches are eligible for historical reasons. Athletes may therefore appear twice, once with a qualifying performance and once with a non-qualifying performance.)

Performance

Athlete

Position

Date

Meeting

100

11.20

Thomas White

2

20 Jun 18

Rosenheim League Division West

11.74 *

Thomas White

3

13 May 18

Surrey County Championships

12.00

George Rees

5

29 Apr 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

12.10

Patrick Gubbay

1

4 Jul 18

Rosenheim League Division West

12.20

Tarun Ramphul

3

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

12.30

Marius Ball

2

4 Jul 18

Rosenheim League Division West

12.44 *

Patrick Gubbay

2

1 Apr 18

Crawley Open Series

12.57 *

Tarun Ramphul

3

8 Apr 18

Hercules Wimbledon Young Athletes Meeting

200

22.92 *

Thomas White

-

9 Jun 18

Middlesex County Schools Championships

23.00

Thomas White

1

20 Jun 18

Rosenheim League Division West

24.30

Tarun Ramphul

3

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

24.60

Patrick Gubbay

2

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

24.61 *

Tarun Ramphul

6

9 Jun 18

Surrey County Schools Championships

25.16

Marius Ball

6

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

400

50.68 *

George Rees

1

9 Jun 18

Middlesex County Schools Championships

50.70

George Rees

1

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

52.10

Jack Dickson

1

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

52.28 *

Jack Dickson

1

13 May 18

Surrey County Championships

54.83

Jack Stracey

2

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

57.30

Patrick Gubbay

3

23 Jun 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

800

1:58.68 *

Jack Dickson

3

8 Jul 18

Southern U17 8 Counties Match

2:02.20

Jack Dickson

2

14 Apr 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

2:02.40

Jack Stracey

4

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

2:02.64 *

Jack Stracey

1

12 May 18

Surrey County Championships

2:02.90

George Rees

2

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

2:13.10

Olly Wilson

4

4 Jul 18

Rosenheim League Division West

2:14.26 *

Olly Wilson

4

18 Jul 18

BMC Regional Races

1500

4:20.29 *

Jack Dickson

1

21 Apr 18

Kinnaird Sward Trophy

4:32.40

Jack Dickson

1

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

4:42.86 *

Olly Wilson

7

8 Apr 18

Hercules Wimbledon Young Athletes Meeting

4:43.10

Olly Wilson

4

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

4:50.53 *

Joshua Bellamy

14

9 Jun 18

Surrey County Schools Championships

4:57.50

William Bourne

3

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

3000

10:29.50

Olly Wilson

4

29 Apr 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

10:35.16 *

Olly Wilson

11

13 May 18

Surrey County Championships

1500SC

5:20.85 *

Olly Wilson

6

8 Sep 18

Surrey / Sussex County Walks / Steeplechase Championships

5:26.20

Olly Wilson

3

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

400HU17M

63.07

Thomas White

2

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

HJ

1.78 *

Jonathan Hodson

4

9 Jun 18

Surrey County Schools Championships

1.70

Jack Dickson

4=

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

1.65

Freddy Crosby

3

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

1.60 *

Freddy Crosby

13

9 Jun 18

Surrey County Schools Championships

PV

4.10 *

Jack Westley

1

18 Feb 18

Surrey County Championships

3.90

Jack Westley

1

29 Apr 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

LJ

6.06 *

Michael Anderson

2

17 Feb 18

Surrey County Championships

5.40

Jack Westley

4

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

5.13

Patrick Gubbay

2

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

5.05 *

Patrick Gubbay

12

1 Apr 18

Crawley Open Series

4.80

Freddy Crosby

4

14 Jul 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

TJ

12.78 *

Michael Anderson

1

18 Feb 18

Surrey County Championships

10.69

Olly Wilson

3

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

10.62 *

Freddy Crosby

3

18 Feb 18

Surrey County Championships

10.52

Freddy Crosby

1

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

SP5K

13.52

William Hobson

1

29 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

13.40 *

William Hobson

1

9 Jun 18

Surrey County Schools Championships

11.45 *

Aaron Marlow

3

13 May 18

Surrey County Championships

11.07 *

Luca Di Libero

2

2 Sep 18

Woking AC Open Championship

10.55

Aaron Marlow

4

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

10.35

Luca Di Libero

1

14 Apr 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

DT1.5K

36.47 *

Aaron Marlow

2

13 May 18

Surrey County Championships

35.38 *

Aaron Harlon

1

20 Jun 18

Dartford Harriers Open Meeting

33.83

Aaron Marlow

1

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

33.40 *

Luca Di Libero

3

2 Sep 18

Woking AC Open Championship

32.89 *

Che Dyson-Holland

1

21 May 18

Aldershot & District Schools Senior Championships

30.23

Luca Di Libero

1

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

HT5K

27.13

Luke Newell

4

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

15.88

Luca Di Libero

3

29 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

12.32

Marius Ball

1

29 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

JT700

43.44

Luke Newell

2

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

43.15 *

Luke Newell

2

13 May 18

Surrey County Championships

41.49 *

Aaron Marlow

5

8 Jul 18

Southern U17 8 Counties Match

37.73

Aaron Marlow

1

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us