id1954-2018 K&P Girls U17 T&F Rankings

Written by administrator   

K&P U17 (W) Club athlete rankings 2018

(data extracted 2018-10-19 22:32:36+01:00)

* denotes performance ineligible for Club Championship awards.

(Only U17/U15/U13 performances in Lily B, BAL, Ebbisham, YDL, SAL and the Rosenheim matches are eligible for historical reasons. Athletes may therefore appear twice, once with a qualifying performance and once with a non-qualifying performance.)

Performance

Athlete

Position

Date

Meeting

100

12.50

Louisa Stoney

1

20 Jun 18

Rosenheim League Division West

12.67 *

Louisa Stoney

1

2 Sep 18

Woking AC Open Championship

13.40

Katie Harrison

2

5 May 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 2

13.50

Anna Gawander

2

5 May 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 2

13.50

Amelia Bell

2

14 Apr 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

13.50

Madison Hutton

2

14 Apr 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

13.70

Phoebe Schofield

3

20 Jun 18

Rosenheim League Division West

13.79

Freya Davidson

3

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

13.95 *

Phoebe Schofield

6

12 May 18

Surrey County Championships

14.20

Hannah Lester

3

23 Jun 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

200

25.48 *

Louisa Stoney

2

13 May 18

Surrey County Championships

25.60

Louisa Stoney

1

20 Jun 18

Rosenheim League Division West

26.51 *

Lucy Tunnacliffe

H

15 Sep 18

English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships

27.20

Madison Hutton

3

25 Aug 18

Lily B Girls' League Cup Final

27.20

Lucy Tunnacliffe

1

29 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

27.29 *

Madison Hutton

H

8 Sep 18

Surrey Combined Events Championships

27.60

Amelia Bell

5

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

28.20

Anna Gawander

2

2 Jun 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

28.21 *

Zoe Shepherd

6

13 May 18

Surrey County Championships

28.30

Zoe Shepherd

2

2 Jun 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

28.60

Phoebe Schofield

2

25 Aug 18

Lily B Girls' League Cup Final

29.12 *

Phoebe Schofield

5

8 Apr 18

Hercules Wimbledon Young Athletes Meeting

29.36 *

Anna Gawander

2

21 Apr 18

Kinnaird Sward Trophy

300

40.45 *

Louisa Stoney

4

13 Jul 18

New Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships

42.10

Louisa Stoney

2

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

43.00

Amelia Bell

1

5 May 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 2

43.15 *

Amelia Bell

3

12 May 18

Surrey County Championships

43.20

Lucy Tunnacliffe

1

25 Aug 18

Lily B Girls' League Cup Final

46.30

Lara Quickfall

3

2 Jun 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

800

2:28.90

Gemma Watts

1

2 Jun 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

2:32.60 *

Lucy Tunnacliffe

H

24 Jun 18

ESAA South East Schools' Combined Events & Race Walk Championships

2:35.05 *

Gemma Watts

2

8 Apr 18

Hercules Wimbledon Young Athletes Meeting

2:35.29 *

Madison Hutton

H

8 Jul 18

South of England AA Combined Events Championships

2:40.40

Madeleine Scott

1

15 Jul 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

2:40.86 *

Zoe Shepherd

4

7 Jan 18

South of England AA U15 / U17 Championships inc. Senior & U20 1500m Championships

2:41.40

Zoe Shepherd

4

14 Apr 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

2:41.50

Madison Hutton

2

20 May 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

2:46.80 *

Lara Quickfall

P

30 May 18

Sussex & Surrey County Schools Combined Events Championships

2:47.00

Imogen Busa

6

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

2:50.00

Hannah Lester

3

18 Aug 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

1500

6:22.20

Amelia Bell

4

18 Aug 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

80HU17W

11.98 *

Lucy Tunnacliffe

H

15 Sep 18

English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships

12.30

Lucy Tunnacliffe

3

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

12.60

Madison Hutton

1

25 Aug 18

Lily B Girls' League Cup Final

12.75 *

Madison Hutton

H

7 Jul 18

South of England AA Combined Events Championships

12.80

Phoebe Schofield

2

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 2C

12.91 *

Zoe Shepherd

4

12 May 18

Surrey County Championships

13.02 *

Phoebe Schofield

4

9 Jun 18

Surrey County Schools Championships

13.10

Zoe Shepherd

1

15 Jul 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

14.10

Lara Quickfall

1

2 Jun 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

14.20 *

Lara Quickfall

P

30 May 18

Sussex & Surrey County Schools Combined Events Championships

300HW

51.40

Lara Quickfall

1

2 Jun 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

51.94 *

Lara Quickfall

4

9 Jun 18

Surrey County Schools Championships

52.00

Hannah Lester

4

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

HJ

1.60

Louisa Stoney

1

15 Jul 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

1.55 *

Louisa Stoney

1

21 Apr 18

Kinnaird Sward Trophy

1.53 *

Lucy Tunnacliffe

P

30 May 18

Sussex & Surrey County Schools Combined Events Championships

1.50 *

Madison Hutton

H

8 Sep 18

Surrey Combined Events Championships

1.50 *

Zoe Shepherd

1

21 Apr 18

Kinnaird Sward Trophy

1.50

Lucy Tunnacliffe

2

25 Aug 18

Lily B Girls' League Cup Final

1.50

Zoe Shepherd

1

15 Jul 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

1.45

Freya Davidson

2

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

1.45

Madison Hutton

1

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

1.40

Lara Quickfall

4

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

1.40 *

Lara Quickfall

P

30 May 18

Sussex & Surrey County Schools Combined Events Championships

1.36 *

Freya Davidson

2

9 Jun 18

Middlesex County Schools Championships

PV

2.61 *

Flora Anghileri-Jarman

6

23 Sep 18

Jim Day Memorial Pole Vault

2.60

Flora Anghileri-Jarman

1

2 Jun 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

2.11 *

Imogen Busa

8

11 Feb 18

Vault London

2.00

Imogen Busa

1

29 Apr 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

LJ

5.45 *

Madison Hutton

H

8 Jul 18

South of England AA Combined Events Championships

5.27

Madison Hutton

1

15 Jul 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

5.26

Lucy Tunnacliffe

1

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

5.17 *

Lucy Tunnacliffe

P

30 May 18

Sussex & Surrey County Schools Combined Events Championships

4.95 *

Zoe Shepherd

H

8 Jul 18

South of England AA Combined Events Championships

4.77

Hannah Lester

4

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

4.73

Zoe Shepherd

1

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

4.71

Phoebe Schofield

1

18 Aug 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

4.53 *

Lara Quickfall

P

30 May 18

Sussex & Surrey County Schools Combined Events Championships

4.41 *

Hollie Hennessy

9

17 Feb 18

Surrey County Championships

4.23 *

Phoebe Schofield

16

12 Aug 18

South of England AA U15 / U17 Championships

TJ

10.73 *

Louisa Stoney

2

13 May 18

Surrey County Championships

10.49

Louisa Stoney

1

23 Jun 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

10.14

Hannah Lester

1

2 Jun 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

9.81 *

Hannah Lester

1

21 Apr 18

Kinnaird Sward Trophy

9.50 *

Madison Hutton

3

18 Feb 18

Surrey County Championships

SP3K

11.66

Zoe Shepherd

1

5 May 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 2

11.51 *

Zoe Shepherd

1

13 May 18

Surrey County Championships

11.00 *

Lucy Tunnacliffe

H

15 Sep 18

English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships

10.59

Lucy Tunnacliffe

1

15 Jul 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

9.80 *

Madison Hutton

2

13 Aug 18

Blackheath & Bromley Club Championships & Open Series

6.27

Lara Quickfall

6

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

6.04

Madison Hutton

4

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

SP4K

8.13

Lucy Tunnacliffe

3

14 Apr 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

7.76

Katie Lyons

2

4 Jul 18

Rosenheim League Division West

DT1K

35.04 *

Katie Lyons

2

9 Jun 18

Surrey County Schools Championships

34.46

Katie Lyons

2

4 Jul 18

Rosenheim League Division West

19.70

Freya Davidson

3

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

16.02

Phoebe Schofield

2

25 Aug 18

Lily B Girls' League Cup Final

14.34

Anna Gawander

1

5 May 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 2

13.47

Lucy Tunnacliffe

5

29 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

12.33

Madison Hutton

4

14 Jul 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

11.68

Katie Harrison

1

15 Jul 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

HT3K

22.04

Amelia Bell

1

5 May 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 2

18.96

Madison Hutton

5

27 May 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

17.38

Katie Harrison

1

15 Jul 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 1

JT500

30.37

Madison Hutton

2

1 Jul 18

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1A

28.91 *

Madison Hutton

H

8 Jul 18

South of England AA Combined Events Championships

27.29 *

Zoe Shepherd

H

8 Jul 18

South of England AA Combined Events Championships

24.81

Zoe Shepherd

1

25 Aug 18

Lily B Girls' League Cup Final

23.87 *

Lucy Tunnacliffe

H

24 Jun 18

ESAA South East Schools' Combined Events & Race Walk Championships

14.55 *

Lara Quickfall

P

30 May 18

Sussex & Surrey County Schools Combined Events Championships

11.84

Katie Harrison

3

5 May 18

Lily B Girls' League - Match 2

JT600

29.65

Madison Hutton

3

23 Jun 18

Southern Athletics League Division 2W

HepU17W

4283 *

Lucy Tunnacliffe

14

16 Sep 18

English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships

4125 *

Madison Hutton

2

8 Jul 18

South of England AA Combined Events Championships

3746 *

Zoe Shepherd

3

8 Jul 18

South of England AA Combined Events Championships

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us