id203-K&P Open Meeting March 20th 2005 - Track Results

Written by DB   

Here are the Track results.

Wind readings - These are available,if required. Only 4 races were above +2.0 -- 100 U15B +2.1--150 U11&U13 +2.5--150 U20M +2.6--75H U15G +2.3. A large proportion were zero.

-->

100m Under 11/Under 13 Girls

13/Under 15

Girls

1

Caleisha Cole(U13)

Walton

14.16

2

Phoebe Haynes(U13)

K&P

15.15

3

Molly Renfer(U13)

K&P

15.24

4

Ciara Blake(U13)

K&P

16.48

5

Cassie Tomkins(U15)

K&P

17.31

100m Under 11/Under 13 Girls

1

Jessica Poole(U15)

K&P

15.49

2

Jenny Steinitz(U13)

K&P

15.70

3

Jessie Varndell(U13)

S&D

16.46

4

Claudia Noakes(U11)

K&P

16.61

100m Under 15 Girls

15 Girls R1

1

Faye Nash

S&D

13.99

2

Harley Thomas

S&D

14.01

3

Cydney Briggs

S&D

14.44

4

Emily Kneebone

K&P

14.58

100m Under 15 Girls R2

1

Kimberlie Le Geyt

S&D

13.65

2

Sophie Day

S&D

13.83

3

Rachel Moore

K&P

14.34

4

Lamara Lewin

HHH

15.18

100m Under 15 Girls R3

1

Charlotte Cole

Walton

13.16

2

Caroline Stakalls

S&D

13.65

3

Emily Barnard

S&D

13.75

4

Roseanne Mackay

K&P

13.77

100m Under 17 Women

1

Claire Stonestreet

K&P

13.25

2

Lisa Holmes

Woking

13.44

3

Lushaii Martin

S&D

13.86

4

Samantha Hudson

HHH

14.07

5

Amy Simmons

K&P

14.08

6

Lauren Atkins

S&D

14.22

7

Vanessa Richards

HHH

14.75

100m Under 11 Boys

1

Tom Gladstone

Rokeby Sch

15.13

2

Aidan Fahey

Unatt

15.56

3

Stephen Hill

Unatt

16.71

4

Andrew Martin

Rokeby Sch

17.14

5

Thomas Lee

Unatt

17.26

6

Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

17.58

7

Benjamin Aiessame

K&P

19.35

8

Dominic Aiessame

K&P

19.44

100m Under 13 Boys

1

David Harvey

R&T

13.24

2

Ashley Campbell

Belgrave

14.76

3

Tom Brandon

Rokeby Sch

14.79

4

Alex Newman

Rokeby Sch

17.43

100m Under 15 Boys

1

Andrews Tuland

HHH

12.08

2

Faran Griffiths-Moore

E&E

12.19

3

Praful Nargurd

HW

12.37

4

George Cracknell(U17)

K&P

13.16

5

Stuart Vockins

K&P

13.66

6

Jan-Dominik Vogel

K&P

15.46

100m Under 17 Men

17 Men R1

1

Adam Mohammed

Belgrave

11.55

2

Christopher Burton

HHH

11.80

3

Cassius Wilson

HHH

12.30

4

Christopher Hall

K&P

12.37

100m Under 17 Men R2 with Under 20 Women

1

Mark Berella

E&E

12.10

2

James Carroll

K&P

12.39

3

Stuart Price

K&P

12.49

4

Prathamesh Kaneri

K&P

12.76

5

Sarah Harris(U20W)

K&P

12.98

6

Monique Pemberton(U20W)

HW

14.33

100m Under 20 Men with SW/U17W

20 Men with SW/U17W

1

Ike Mba

HW

11.38

2

Luke Sargeant

Belgrave

11.72

3

Ross Saville

HW

11.78

4

Darren Wollen

Croydon

11.90

5

Daniel Campbell

Belgrave

12.05

6

Joey Duck(U17W)

M Keynes

12.08

7

Peter Ayoade

HHH

12.69

8

Claire Heafford(SW)

Shaftes Barnet

12.84

100m Senior Men

1

Peter Walsh

K&P

11.22

2

Austin Ferns

HW

11.60

3

Draco Mkpa

K&P

11.68

4

Emmanuel Olukoya

K&P

11.71

5

Rugare Mabika

K&P

12.08

6

Simon Grier

K&P

12.12

100m Veteran Men

1

Alan Perry

Harrow

13.85

2

Robin Shaw

K&P

16.29

3

Paul Williams

Ladywell

16.52

150m Under 13 Girls

1

Caleisha Cole

Walton

21.15

2

Molly Renfer

K&P

23.05

3

Jess Cusson

Walton

23.53

4

Gabby Read-Cayton

Unatt

24.55

5

Jessie Varndell

S&D

25.10

6

Kate Black

Unatt

26.20

7

Georgia Heaton

Unatt

27.67

150m Under 13 Girls R1

15 Girls R1

1

Kimberlie Le Geyt

S&D

20.22

2

Caroline Stakalls

S&D

20.25

3

Emily Barnard

S&D

20.66

4

Faye Nash

S&D

21.01

5

Harley Thomas

S&D

21.14

6

Rachel Moore

K&P

21.51

150m Under 15 Girls R2

1

Charlotte Cole

Walton

19.39

2

Roseanne Mackay

K&P

20.38

3

Sophie Day

S&D

20.70

4

Hannah Tolhurst

Tonbridge

21.41

5

Cydney Briggs

S&D

21.41

150m Under 17 Women

1

Lushaii Martin

S&D

20.75

2

Samantha Hudson

HHH

21.01

3

Zoe Shannon

DMV

21.12

4

Lauren Atkins

S&D

21.30

150m Senior/Vets Women

1

Claire Heafford(SW)

Shaft. Barnet

19.58

2

Angela Griffiths(W40)

E&E

21.31

3

Ros Aylett(W50)

Walton

22.86

150m Under 11/Under 13 Boys

1

Sunny Adebanji

HHH

19.50

2

David Harvey

R&T

20.20

3

Ashley Campbell

Belgrave

22.64

4

Tom Gladstone(U11)

Rokeby Sch

23.27

150m Under 15 Boys

1

Andrews Tuland

HHH

18.18

2

Peter Wan

Walton

19.08

3

George Cracknell(U17)

K&P

19.31

4

Stuart Vockins

K&P

20.51

5

George Jones

Rokeby Sch

22.60

150m Under 17 Men

1

Cassius Wilson

HHH

18.01

2

Christopher Burton

HHH

18.02

3

James Carroll

K&P

18.25

4

Simeon Hallisey

HHH

18.44

5

Alexander Aylett

Walton

20.26

150m Under 20 Men with U17W

1

Luke Sargeant

Belgrave

17.34

2

Ross Saville

HW

17.68

3

Daniel Campbell

Belgrave

17.77

4

Joey Duck(U17W)

M Keynes

17.88

5

Sebastian Amoah

HHH

19.75

150m SenMen/U20Men

1

Adam McCarthy

Walton

17.32

2

Humphrey Waddington(U20)0)

K&P

17.89

3

Craig Price(U20)

K&P

18.03

4

Owen Lewis

K&P

18.72

5

Richard Holt

B&B

19.10

150m SenMen/VetMen

1

Kevin Piper

Unatt

19.14

2

David O'Connell

Unatt

20.56

3

Richard McMillan

Belgrave

20.83

4

Alan Perry(V)

Harrow

21.27

5

Dave Whittaker(V)

E&E

21.65

6

Paul Williams(V)

Ladywell

25.18

300m Under 17 Women

17 Women R1

1

Claire Stonestreet

K&P

44.12

2

Katharine Mertens

Woking

44.66

3

Nicola Jelley

E&E

45.13

4

Jennifer Honeyball

HHH

46.64

300m Under 17 Women R2

1

Lisa Holmes

Woking

42.84

2

Monique Davis

HHH

43.05

3

Sarah Atkins

K&P

44.27

4

Alex Chung

S&D

45.72

5

Stephanie Foster

HasBorder

51.31

300m SenWomen/U20W/VetWomen R1

1

Sarah Harris(U20)

K&P

42.09

2

Claire Heafford(SW)

Shaft Barnet

42.20

3

Chrissie Foster(SW)

Belgrave

44.82

4

Angie Griffiths(W40)

E&E

46.44

5

Stephanie Bardell(U20)

E&E

46.92

300m SenWomen/U20W/VetWomen R2

1

Caussemille Laure(SW)

HW

44.58

2

Natasha Wright(U20)

S&D

45.29

3

Liz Richardson(SW)

K&P

51.51

4

Ros Aylett(W50)

Walton

51.57

300m Under 13/Under 15 Boys

1

Burton Dredge(U13)

HHH

42.59

2

Joshua Perella(U15)

K&P

42.74

300m Under 17 Men

1

Tim Kuria

Woking

36.76

2

Ollie King

Woking

39.10

3

Simeon Hallisey

HHH

39.61

4

James Clement

AFD

39.64

5

Jason Manze

Camberley

40.31

6

Matthew Swan

S&D

40.68

300m Under 20 men

20 Men

1

Craig Price

K&P

37.45

2

Michael Foster

HasBorder

38.50

3

Roy Collier

Belgrave

38.75

4

Jonathan Harrison

S&D

38.99

5

Luke Sargeant

Belgrave

39.58

6

Sebastian Amoh

HHH

42.14

300m Senior Men R1

1

Peter Walsh

K&P

35.97

2

Austin Ferns

HW

36.30

3

Draco Mkpa

K&P

37.14

4

Daniel May

E&E

37.37

5

Adam McCarthy

Walton

37.39

6

Stephen Vaughan

E&E

38.06

300m Senior Men R2

1

Simon Grier

K&P

37.67

2

Duval Camille

HW

38.30

3

Owen Lewis

K&P

40.23

4

Richard Holt

B&B

41.10

5

David Fleming

HW

43.87

300m Veteran Men

nMen/Sen men

1

Nick Foster(M45)

HasBorder

43.67

2

Mike May(M40)

K&P

44.64

3

Chuck Isetts(M60)

K&P

45.84

4

Richard McMillan(SM)

Belgrave

45.99

5

Fred Bush(M60)

HasBorder

47.62

6

Ian Edwards(V)

SCVets

48.46

7

Dave Whittaker(M55)

E&E

50.17

8

Paul Williams(M45)

Ladywell

60.53

800m Under 13 Girls

1

Hannah Edwards

HHH

2.36.97

2

Grace O'Leary

S&D

2.39.94

3

Jess Cosson

Walton

2.49.59

4

Molly Renfer

K&P

2.51.71

5

Gabby Read-Cayton

Unatt

2.52.05

6

Kate Hotton

S&D

2.56.85

7

Grace King

S&D

3.00.27

8

Jenny Steinitz

K&P

3.03.02

800m Under 15 Girls R1

1

Gemma McDonald

HHH

2.32.13

2

Sophie Ovens

S&D

2.40.30

3

Michaela Powell

S&D

2.48.60

4

Stephanie Tilley

HHH

2.52.42

5

Jessica Kinch

S&D

3.00.01

6

Binta Ceesay

HHH

3.09.19

800m Under 15 Girls R2

1

Helena Corbin

Woking

2.30.54

2

Grace Wales-Bonner

HHH

2.40.04

3

Charlotte Thornton

S&D

2.40.74

4

Jazmine Rocks

HHH

2.51.15

800m Under 17 Women

1

Monique Davis

HHH

2.23.63

2

Nicola Jelley

E&E

2.29.50

3

Zoe Shannon

DMV

2.38.16

4

Jennifer Honeyball

HHH

2.47.22

5

Charlotte Chambers

S&D

2.51.39

6

Danielle Gray

Walton

3.06.90

800m SenWomen.U20W/VetWomen

1

Chrissie Foster(SW)

Belgrave

2.25.95

2

Jessica Fogarty(U20)

S&D

2.36.23

3

Nicky Atkins(W40)

K&P

2.54.13

4

Liz Richardson(SW)

K&P

2.54.76

5

Claire Pearce(U20)

Walton

2.59.34

6

Ros Aylett(W50)

Walton

3.10.01

800m Under 11 Boys

1

Oliver Edwards

HHH

2.45.55

2

Tim Atkins(U13)

K&P

2.53.65

3

James Sutcliffe

HHH

2.55.63

4

James Hailstone

Brunel Juns

2.56.92

5

Robbie Grace

HHH

3.12.65

6

Sam Bryant(U13)

K&P

3.18.41

7

Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

3.30.88

800m Under 13 Boys

1

Sunny Adebanji

HHH

2.24.96

2

Johnathan Burgess

HW

2.28.95

3

Sam Woods

HHH

2.41.31

4

Jack Haining

Unatt

2.45.30

5

Edward Martin

Rokeby Sch

3.07.87

800m Under 15 Boys

1

Mark Booth

Wycombe Ph

2.15.76

2

Robert Sheering

B&B

2.23.72

3

Sam Turner

K&P

2.28.47

4

Henry Sutcliffe

HHH

2.32.56

5

Edmund Croall

K&P

2.39.08

6

Jonathan Miller

K&P

2.40.45

7

Christian Murphy

Walton

2.48.76

8

Matthew Goater

Unatt

2.59.75

800m Under 17 Men

1

Alex Byrne

E&E

2.04.26

2

Alex Jackson

E&E

2.08.01

3

Tom Stottor

K&P

2.19.25

4

Jonathan Broad

HHH

2.21.53

5

Chris Fisher

Walton

2.29.99

6

David Alexander

Walton

2.30.54

7

Alex Brooke-Turner

HHH

2.35.20

8

Joshua Coulson

HHH

2.36.16

9

Alexander Aylett

Walton

2.48.96

800m SenMen/U20M/VetMen

1

Craig Price(U20)

K&P

2.00.59

2

Lud Ramsey(V)

Andover

2.07.95

3

Michael Tredwell

HW

2.09.43

4

Andy Del Nevo(M40)

Croydon

2.14.86

5

David Fleming

HW

2.17.65

6

Nick Foster(M45)

HasBorder

2.22.55

7

Fred Bush(M60)

HasBorder

2.58.40

Saul Allison(U20) dnf

3000m Men & Women

1

Peter Bridger(SM)

Luton

8.54.43

2

Tim Elsey(SM)

DMV

9.33.34

3

Mark Booth(U15B)

Wycombe PH

10.08.87**

4

Edmund le Brun(U15B)

HHH

10.51.00**

5

Richard Spandley(SM)

HasBorder

11.06.56

6

Steve Taylor(?)

HasBorder

11.34.50

7

Amie Reynolds(U17W)

HHH

11.46.26

8

Jmaela Brooks(SW)

HHH

12.01.79

9

Melanie Wright(U15G)

Woking

12.15.38

10

Nicky Atkins(W40)

K&P

12.35.01

** amended from times announced

70m Hurdles Under 13 Girls

1

Phoebe Haynes

K&P

13.49

2

Jenny Steinitz

K&P

14.05

75m Hurdles Under 15 Girls

1

Rosie Marino

Walton

13.49

80m Hurdles Under 15 Boys/Under 17 Women

1

George Jones(U15B)

Rokeby Sch

16.99

2

Danielle Gray(U17W)

Walton

**23.75fell

100m Hurdles Under 17 Men

1

Matthew Field

K&P

14.32

2

Stuart Price

K&P

14.98

3

Jason Manze

Camberley

15.76

Christopher Hall(K&P) dq

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us