id204-K&P Open Meeting March 20th 2005 - Field Results

Written by DB   

Herewith Field Results from March 20th

HIGH JUMP Under 13 Girls

1

Phoebe Haynes

K&P

1.25

2

Ciara Blake

K&P

1.05

HIGH JUMP Under 15 Girls

1

Anita Cooper

HHH

1.40

2

Takara Wilson

HHH

1.40

3

Rosie Marino

Walton

1.35

4

Anna Crace

HHH

1.30

HIGH JUMP Under 17 Women

1

Vanessa Richards

HHH

1.25

LONG JUMP Under 13 Girls

1

Jenny Steinitz

K&P

3.87

2

Molly Renfer

K&P

3.82

3

Phoebe Haynes

K&P

3.63

4

Ciara Blake

K&P

3.25

5

Gabby Read-Cayton

Unatt

3.15

6

Georgia Heaton

Unatt

3.04

LONG JUMP Under 17 Women

1

Katharine Mertens

Woking

4.83

LONG JUMP Under 20 Women

1

Stephanie Bardell

E&E

4.37

LONG JUMP SenWomen/VetWomen

1

Jo Regan(W35)

Walton

4.64

2

Angela Griffiths(W40)

E&E

4.41

3

Kylie Bardell

E&E

4.13

LONG JUMP Under 15 Girls**

** amended result

1

Emily Kneebone

K&P

4.50

2

Hannah Tolhurst

Tonbridge

4.34

3

Jessica Poole

K&P

3.29

4

Cassie Tomkins

K&P

2.75

SHOT Under 15 Girls

1

Sarah McGuire

B&B

9.49

2

Oyebanke Jemiyo

B&B

8.62

3

Emma Brown

B&B

8.42

4

Nasya Harvey

R&T

6.99

SHOT Under 17 Women

1

Briony Phillips

HHH

10.07

2

Gianina Harvey

R&T

7.86

SHOT Veteran Women

1

Camilla Thrush

K&P

10.83

DISCUS Under 15 Girls

1

Oyebanke Jemiyo

B&B

22.15

2

Emma Brown

B&B

20.77

3

Roseanne Mackay

K&P

16.98

DISCUS Under 17 Women

1

Amber Treadwell

Bexley

36.27

2

Briony Phillips

HHH

30.45

3

Vikki Taylor

Harlow

21.10

4

Amy Simmons

K&P

19.81

DISCUS Under 20 Women

1

Amy Church

IoW

18.76

DISCUS Senior Women

1

Natalie Badham

IoW

31.00

HAMMER Under 17 Women

1

Donna Kent

Bexley

35.72

2

Joanne Price

Portsmouth

33.10

3

Vikki Taylor

Harlow

21.35

4

Amy Dodd

K&P

20.66

HAMMER Under 20 Women

1

Amy Church

IoW

41.05

2

Stephanie Fuller

Herts Phoenix

33.40

3

Sarah Page

Bexley

24.54

4

Jacqui Stow

Harlow

22.32

HAMMER SenWomen/V etWomen

Women/VetWomen

1

Fay Blacktin(SW)

Herts Phoenix

44.20

2

Camilla Thrush(W35)

K&P

36.78

3

Sarah Etherton(SW)

Bexley

31.33

4

Jenny Piercy(W50)

W50 3k)

E&E

29.06

5

Mary Waddington(W55 3k)

K&P

23.23

JAVELIN Under 13 Girls

1

Kate Black

Unatt

12.04

JAVELIN Under 17 Women

1

Briony Phillips

HHH

26.81

2

Jade Quinn

HHH

26.80

3

Katharine Mertens

Woking

22.33

4

Amy Simmons

K&P

14.88

HIGH JUMP Under 11 Boys

1

Andrew Martin

Rokeby Sch

1.05

HIGH JUMP Under 13 Boys

1

Lukas Vogel

K&P

1.05

HIGH JUMP Under 15 Boys

1

George Jones

Rokeby Sch

1.25

2

Jan-Dominik Vogel

K&P

1.20

HIGH JUMP Under 17 Men

1

Courtney Codrington

Walton

1.70

2

Jason Manze

Camberley

1.65

3

Prathamesh Kaneri

K&P

1.40

4

George Cracknell

K&P

1.30

LONG JUMP Under 11 Boys

1

Stephen Hill

Unatt

3.27

2

Tom Gladstone

Rokeby Sch

3.14

3

Aidan Fahey

Unatt

3.11

4

Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

2.87

5

Benjamin Aiessame

K&P

2.61

6

Dominic Aiessame

K&P

2.55

LONG JUMP Under 13 Boys

1

David Harvey

R&T

4.63

2

Alex Newman

Rokeby Sch

3.45

3

Asher Nelson

K&P

3.43

4

Tim Atkins

K&P

3.31

LONG JUMP Under 15 Boys

1

Ashley Bryant

WSEH

5.32

2

Praful Nargund

HW

5.30

3

Stuart Vockins

K&P

4.64

4

Sam Turner

K&P

4.60

5

Edmund Croall

K&P

4.01

LONG JUMP Under 17 Men

1

Christopher Hall

K&P

5.51

2

James Carroll

K&P

5.45

LONG JUMP Under 20 Men

1

Ike Mba

HW

6.79

SHOT Under 11 Boys

1

Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

2.80

SHOT Under 13 Boys

1

Martin Aiessame

K&P

4.26

SHOT Under 15 Boys

1

Ashley Bryant

WSEH

11.62

2

William Trimble

K&P

6.41

3

Jan-Dominik Vogel

K&P

5.19

SHOT Under 17 Men

1

Andrew Chan

K&P

9.24

2

Prathamesh Kaneri

K&P

8.88

SHOT Under 20 Men

1

Humphrey Waddington

K&P

7.84

SHOT SenMen/VetMen

1

Mike Small(M50)

WSEH

14.49

2

Bekele Tola

HW

11.01

3

Kevin Burnett

Str/Croydon

6.66

4

Paul Williams

Ladywell

4.52

DISCUS Under 15 Boys

1

Aidan Lee

Harlow

24.54

DISCUS Under 20 Men

1

Chris Scott

G&G

46.46

DISCUS Veteran Men

1

John Stow

Harlow

21.35

HAMMER Under 17 Men

1

Kaine Harrington

Crawley

52.74

HAMMER Under 20 Men

1

Chris Scott

G&G

48.85

2

Rob Smith

K&P

40.66

HAMMER Senior Men

1

Andy Frost

WGwEL

67.28

2

Paul Farley

IoW

46.74

3

Rob Mungham

Bracknell

44.97

4

Mark Covington

G&G

43.73

5

Carl Odell

Herts Phoenix

28.18

JAVELIN Under 13 Boys

1

Tom Brandon

Rokeby Sch

18.72

2

Lukas Vogel

K&P

17.92

3

Martin Aiessame

K&P

15.24

JAVELIN Under 15 Boys

1

Ashley Bryant

WSEH

49.64

2

Jonny Fairclough

HHH

31.05

3

William Trimble

K&P

25.27

JAVELIN Under 17 Men

1

Jay Thomas

Kent AC

41.93

2

Andrew Chan

K&P

26.58

JAVELIN Senior Men

1

Bekele Tola

HW

58.80

2

Steven Cotton

K&P

51.74

3

P Sutherland

VAC

35.34

4

Adam McCarthy

Walton

34.58

5

Henok Guta??

HW

21.54

6

Kevin Burnett(M60)

Str/Croydon

21.48

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us