id217-Ebbisham League M1 Kingston April 24th 2005 Results

Written by DB   

Full results from Kingsmeadow

100 U13 D1A

1 Andre Richards

HHH

13.3

2 Jordan Staples

CRO

13.5

3 Benn King

K&P

13.7

4 James Russell

HW

15.4

5 Matthew Butler

G&G

16.2

100 U13 D1B

1 Jezzell Domas

HHH

13.9

2 Tom Meehan

HW

15.0

3 Andrew Lowson

G&G

15.2

4 Martyn Aiessame

K&P

18.2

100 U15 D1Y1

1 Djon Archer

HHH

12.0

2 Joash Howard

CRO

13.0

3 Edmund Gaisie

HW

13.8

4 Jan-Dominik Vogel

K&P

15.7

100 U15 D1Y2

1 Praful Nargund

HW

12.2

2 Hasanka Fonseka

K&P

12.4

3 Otis Staples

CRO

12.7

4 Samuel Gyamfi

HHH

12.7

5 Jak Lawler

G&G

13.5

100 U13 D2A&B

1 Louis Johnson

WAL

14.1

2 Babs Ogunsina

S&D

14.2

3 Jonathan Ellis

E&E

15.8

4 Jack Burgess

S&D

16.2

5 Michael Georgio

E&E

17.1

6 Ross Martin

WAL

17.5

100 U15 D2Y1&2

1 Ramon Wright

WAL

12.5

2 Peter Wan

WAL

12.7

3 Marco Djurovic

E&E

14.6

100 U13 NS R1

1 Callum Smith

HHH

14.6

2 Michael Christov (U11)

K&P

15.6

3 Jack Wills (U11)

S&D

15.8

4 Nikolaj Schubert (U11)

K&P

17.3

5 Oliver Garner (U11)

K&P

18.8

100 U13 NS R2

1 Alex Deung

G&G

15.1

2 Teddy Gbei

HHH

15.7

3 Ben Canners

HHH

16.2

100 U15 NS R1

1 AJ Boyce

HHH

13.1

2 Alex Greenland

G&G

13.1

3 Callum Moseley

G&G

13.4

4 Derek Yeboah

CRO

13.6

5 Gabriel Osomoye

HHH

14.1

6 Fajjan Gjana

HHH

14.2

7 Ivan Komara

HHH

14.3

100 U15 NS R2

1 Ed Pilkington

K&P

12.8

2 Neal Renfer

K&P

13.2

3 Stuart Vockins

K&P

13.4

4 Derek Frempong

HW

13.9

5 Aurelien Zonzolo

K&P

14.6

6 Michael Dunlop

E&E

16.2

200 U13 D1 A&B

1 Andre Richards

HHH

28.1

2 Jezzell Domas

HHH

28.8

3 Benn King

K&P

29.0

4 Tom Meehan

HW

31.0

5 James Russell

HW

31.0

6 Tim Atkins

K&P

31.9

7 Alex Deung

G&G

31.9

8 Teddy Gbei ns

HHH

33.2

200 U15 D1Y1

1 Samuel Adebo

HHH

25.5

2 Joash Howard

CRO

25.8

3 Edmund Gaisie

HW

27.9

4 Robert Jaye

G&G

28.3

200 U15 D1Y2

1 Praful Nargund

HW

24.7

2 Hasanka Fonseka ns

K&P

24.7

3 Otis Staples

CRO

26.2

4 Neal Renfer

K&P

26.7

5 Callum Moseley

G&G

27.8

6 Richard Idi

HHH

29.0

7 Elliott Baveystock ns

K&P

35.3

200 U13 D2A&B

1 Babs Ogunsina

S&D

31.4

2 Louis Johnson

WAL

31.5

3 Jack Haining

S&D

33.7

4 Matthew Fullerton

WAL

38.0

200 U15 D2Y1&2

1 Peter Wan

WAL

26.5

2 AJ Boyce ns

HHH

26.8

3 Ramon Wright

WAL

28.2

4 Charlie Gossington

E&E

29.4

5 Michael Dunlop ns

E&E

33.8

400 U13 D1&2A&B

1 Sonny Adebayi

HHH

59.6

2 Oliver Howes

G&G

66.6

3 James Forward

HW

71.3

4 Oliver Foote

WAL

77.3

5 Asher Nelson

K&P

81.1

400 U15 D1Y1&2

1 Hasanka Fonseka ns

K&P

56.9

2 Burtie Dredge

HHH

60.5

3 Aljosa Isakovic

K&P

63.6

4 Alex Greenland

G&G

66.1

5 Jonathan Miller

K&P

71.1

6 Josh Alexander

CRO

72.6

?? HHH disq

400 U15 D2Y1&2

1 Matthew Grant

E&E

63.6

2 Ryan Scothern

WAL

65.0

3 Lawrence Mc Sheen

E&E

66.1

4 Adam Bodini

WAL

67.9

800 U13 All

1 Ollie Edwards

HHH

2.39.8

2 David Simmonds

G&G

2.40.8

3 James Forward

HW

2.41.8

4 Jack Haining

S&D

2.42.9

5 Adam Taylor

S&D

2.44.2

6 Robert Sloan

WAL

2.47.6

7 Joe Dabin

K&P

2.47.6

8 Paul Stables

HW

2.55.4

9 Hugh Finch

HHH

2.56.6

10 William Stottor

K&P

3.01.5

11 Michael Christov (U11) ns

K&P

3.16.4

800 U15 D1&2 Y1

1 Tom Hart

S&D

2.15.1

2 Edmund Croall

K&P

2.28.6

3 Miles Beswick

CRO

2.28.6

4 Jack Young

E&E

2.34.1

5 Abolade Labulo

HHH

2.37.1

6 William Hill

G&G

2.43.8

7 Peter Wan

WAL

2.53.2

800 U15 D1&2 Y2

1 Matthew Grant

E&E

2.14.6

2 Jak Lawler

G&G

2.28.8

3 Sam Turner ns

K&P

2.31.5

4 Ross Fowles

K&P

2.37.7

5 Richard Idi ns

HHH

2.38.8

6 Evan Erskine-Thomas

DMV

2.39.0

7 Christian Murphy

WAL

2.46.1

8 Jonathan Miller ns

K&P

2.47.4

9 Ivan Komara ns

HHH

2.56.1

10 Alex Woolf ns

K&P

3.00.6

1500 U13 D1&2A&B

1 Jack Puttock

G&G

5.02.2

2 Sonny Adebayi

HHH

5.16.0

3 George James

E&E

5.20.5

4 Jack Burgess

S&D

5.26.8

5 Hugh Baker

DMV

5.28.0

6 Michael Prentice

HHH

5.31.9

7 Will Mercer

CRO

5.41.9

8 Liam White

HW

5.47.7

9 Alex Penfold

S&D

5.48.8

10 Michael Georgio

E&E

5.51.8

11 Tim Atkins

K&P

5.58.5

12 Sam Bryant

K&P

6.18.2

13 Billy Ellison

WAL

6.33.3

14 Oliver Garner (U11) ns

K&P

6.44.0

15 Matthew Fullerton

WAL

6.51.8

1500 U15 D1&2Y1&2

1 Lawrence McSheen

E&E

5.03.4

2 Khalid Belhaj

HW

5.09.6

3 Lewis Gage ns

HW

5.19.1

4 Deyan Knespl

HW

5.20.5

5 Patrick Tebble

K&P

5.21.8

6 Charlie Luscombe

HHH

5.23.4

7 Josh Alexander

CRO

5.32.4

80H D1 U13A&B

1 Andre Richards

HHH

14.7

2 Julian Allwood

HHH

16.9

3 Tom Brandon

HW

16.9

4 Lukas Vogel

K&P

18.9

80H U15 D1Y1&2

1 Karym Irving

CRO

13.4

2 Robert Jaye

G&G

15.4

3 Gordon Lester

K&P

15.4

(4 Derek Frempong

HW

from D2

16.4)

5 Dyjarn Stanbury

HHH

16.5

80H U15 D2Y1&2

1 Ramon Wright

WAL

13.8

2 see D1

3 Daniel Brickwood

WAL

18.5

4 x 200 Relay U13 D1&2

1 HHH

1.55.6

2 G&G

2.13.3

3 Walton

2.19.8

4 K&P

2.24.8

4 x 200 Relay U15 D1&2

1 K&P

1.46.9

2 HHH

1.48.8

3 CRO

1.50.1

4 WAL

1.54.4

5 E&E

2.02.1

6 HHH ns

2.07.5

7 K&P ns

2.09.2

High Jump U13 D1A

1 Benn King

K&P

1.30

2 Adrian Horsham

HHH

1.25

3 Jordan Staples

CRO

1.25

4 James Russell

HW

1.15

High Jump U13 D1B

1 Julian Allwood

HHH

1.25

ns Michael Christov (U11)

K&P

1.05

noht Tom Meehan

HW

--

High Jump U13 D2A&B

1 Jonathan Ellis

E&E

1.15

2 Oliver Foote

WAL

1.10

noht Ross Martin

WAL

--

High Jump U15 D1Y1

1 Samuel Adebo

HHH

1.40

noht Gordon Lester(K&P) & Miles Beswick(CRO)

High Jump U15 D1Y2

1 Edmund Gaisie

HW

1.40

2 Callum Moseley

G&G

1.35

3 Jonathan Raimondo

K&P

1.20

ns Jan-Dominik Vogel

K&P

1.35

High Jump U15 D2Y1&2

1 Marko Djurovic

E&E

1.35

2 Adam Bodini

WAL

1.25

noht Christian Murphy(WAL)

Long Jump U13 D1A

1 Julian Allwood

HHH

4.47

2 Liam White

HW

4.33

3 Andrew Lowson

G&G

4.03

4 Will Mercer

CRO

3.47

5 William Stottor

K&P

3.22

Long Jump U13 D1B

1 Ben Cannell

HHH

3.56

2 Paul Stables

HW

3.17

3 Matthew Butler

G&G

3.16

ns Alex Deung

G&G

3.41

ns Ben Aiessame(U11)

K&P

2.58

Long Jump U13 D2A

1 Louis Johnson

WAL

4.00

2 Jonathan Ellis

E&E

3.69

3 Adam Taylor

S&D

3.33

Long Jump U13 D2B

1 Robert Sloan

WAL

3.73

2 Alex Penfold

S&D

3.32

3 Michael Georgiou

E&E

3.29

ns Nikolaj Sc hubert (U11)

K&P

3.20

ns Oliver Garner (U11)

2.45

Triple Jump U15 D1Y1

1 Shola Olojo

HHH

9.97

2 Derek Yeboah

CRO

9.33

3 Jan-Dominik Vogel

K&P

8.46

Triple Jump U15 D1Y2

1 Miochael Anin

HHH

10.41

2 Praful Nargund

HW

10.14

3 Sam Turner

K&P

9.48

4 Alex Greenland

G&G

8.38

Triple Jump U15 D2Y1

1 Adam Bodini

WAL

9.76

2 Lawrence McSheen

E&E

9.49

Triple Jump U15 D2Y2

1 Matthew Grant

E&E

9.69

ns AJ Boyce

HHH

10.14

ns Karym Irving

CRO

10.11

nojs Christian Murphy

WAL

--

Shot U13 D1A

1 Adrian Horsham

HHH

8.26

2 Tom Brandon

HW

7.11

3 David Simm onds

G&G

5.32

4 Martyn Aiessame

K&P

4.96

Shot U13 D1B

1 Mark Newman

HW

5.99

2 Callum Smith

HHH

4.51

3 Lukas Vogel

K&P

3.71

ns Ben Aiessame (U11)

K&P

3.60

ns Nikolaj Schubert (U11)

K&P

2.52

Shot U13 D2A&B

1A Wesley Turner

WAL

6.98

1B Billy Ellison

WAL

4.03

Discus U15 D1Y1

1 Michael Wheeler

HHH

33.86

2 Karym Irving

CRO

18.73

3 William Trimble

K&P

18.47

4 Robert Jaye

G&G

15.90

Discus U15 D1Y2

1 Johnny Fairclough

HHH

19.56

2 Sam Turner

K&P

15.31

3 Josh Alexander

CRO

13.11

Discus U15 D2Y1&2

1Y1 Charlie Gossington

E&E

19.01

2Y1 Daniel Brickwood

WAL

13.73

1Y2 Ramon Wright

WAL

19.72

Javelin U13 D1A

1 David Simmonds

G&G

26.05

2 Callum Smith

HHH

21.70

3 Lukas Vogel

K&P

20.13

4 Tom Brandon

HW

17.89

5 Jordan Staples

CRO

16.90

Javelin U13 D1B

1 Martin Aiessame

K&P

16.48

2 Will Mercer

CRO

15.77

3 Sonny Adebayi

HHH

11.03

Javelin U13 D2A&B

1A Wesley Turner

WAL

19.33

1B Ross Martin

WAL

10.72

Javelin U15 D1Y1

1 Johnny Fairclough

HHH

28.35

2 William Trimble

K&P

24.83

3 Miles Beswick

CRO

16.31

4 Khalid Belhaj

HW

14.62

Javelin U15 D1Y2

1 Derek Frempong

HW

22.57

2 Ross Fowles

K&P

19.32

3 Gabriel Somoye

HHH

17.95

4 Otis Staples

CRO

16.63

ns Ezra Nelson

K&P

20.84

ns Elliott Baveystock

K&P

16.67

ns Nathan Stone

HHH

15.04

ns Adam Wicks

K&P

11.22

Javelin U15 D2Y1&2

1Y1 Jack Young

E&E

27.85

2Y1 Daniel Brickwood

WAL

14.95

1Y2 Ryan Scothern

WAL

21.83

ns Lewis Gage

HW

29.07

Division One Result

1 Herne Hill

194

2 Kingston & Polytechnic

146

3 Hercules Wimbledon

123

4 Guildford & Godalming

87

5 Croydon

85

AFD no show

Division Two Result

1 Walton

179

2 Epsom & Ewell

108

3 Sutton & District

59

4 Dorking Mole Valley

10

Haslemere & Waverley no show

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us