id224-Rosenheim League Western Division M1 Kingston May 11th 2005 Results

Written by DB   

Scores & Results

Men Match Score - E&E 47/BA 44/R&T 41/K&P 41/BoE 37/Walton 5

Men League Score - E&E 6/BA 5/R&T 3.5/K&P 3.5/BoE 2/Walton 1

Womens Match SCore - K&P 50/E&E 33/Walton 12/R&T 10/BA 9

Women League Score - K&P 5/E&E 4/Walton 3/R&T 2/BA 1

Results

100 Women

1 Angela Griffiths

E&E

13.7

2 Nicole King

TVH

14.0

3 Amy Simmons

K&P

14.2

100 Men

1 Steve Hofmann

BA

11.6

2 Rugare Mabika

K&P

11.6

3 Reggie Clarke

R&T

11.9

4 Mark Alden

E&E

12.0

5 Ross Shaddick

BoE

13.7

100 Men N/S

1 Draco Mkpa

K&P

11.8

2 Hugh Gallagher

TVH

12.5

3 Adam Richardson

R&T

12.7

4 John Simmons

K&P

13.4

5 Charles Isetts

K&P

13.7

100 Wheelchair

1 David Weir

VWC

14.6

2 Tushar Patel

VWC

15.8

3 James Turner

VWC

20.7

200 Women

1 Sarah Harris

K&P

26.7

2 Hannah Hanks

E&E

28.3

3 Angela Griffiths

E&E

28.6

4 Nicole King

TVH

29.1

200 Men

1 Steve Hofmann

BA

23.7

2 Draco Mkpa

K&P

23.8

3 Mark Alden

E&E

24.5

4 Wayne Dawkins

R&T

25.3

5 Ross Shaddick

BoE

28.5

200 men N/S

1 Rugare Mabika

K&P

23.9

2 David Beer

R&T

24.5

3 Simon Grier

K&P

24.6

4 Hugh Gallagher

TVH

26.0

200 men N/S2

1 Charles Isetts

K&P

28.0

2 Chris Griffith

E&E

28.4

dnf J Simmons K&P

200 Wheelchair

1 David Weir

VWC

26.4

2 Tushar Patel

VWC

28.0

400 Women & Men

& N/S Men

1 Joss Garnier

E&E

55.1

2 Toby Croucher

R&T

57.2

3 Mike May

K&P

61.9

4 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

62.7

5 Chris Griffith

E&E

64.5

6 Angela Griffiths

E&E

65.5

400 Men

1 Mark Butler

E&E

57.1

2 Eddie Paxton

R&T

57.1

3 Ross Shaddick

BoE

63.6

4 Gary Rushmer

BA

65.6

5 Cashel Riordan

K&P

69.4

400 Wheelchair

1 David Weir

VWC

50.7

2 Tushar Patel

VWC

52.4

3 James Turner

VWC

78.3

800 All

1 Kevin Edmonds

TVH

2.11.2

2 Paul Knechtl

BA

2.13.2

3 Phil Bearman

Walton

2.17.8

4 Ross Shaddick

BoE

2.20.7

5 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

2.22.8

6 Christian Primas

TV H

2.23.5

7 Gary Rushmer

BA

2.26.0

8 Matt Sargent

E&E

2.26.9

9 Winston Dawkins

R&T

2.30.1

10 Natalie Warren

Walton

2.32.3

11 Dominique Blaize

K&P

3.06.3

800 Wheelchair

1 Tushar Patel

VWC

1.43.8

2 David Weir

VWC

1.44.0

3 James Turner

VWC

2.37.5

1500 All

1 Tom Hinds

E&E

4.29.4

2 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

4.38.2

3 Emily Nelson

E&E

4.39.8

4 Steve Winder

E&E

4.42.5

5 Barry Walters

BA

4.42.9

6 Ross Shaddick

BoE

4.54.3

7 Will Storey

R&T

5.00.1

8 Clare Gutch

R&T

5.01.9

9 Kat Henville

BA

5.04.5

10 Jessica Richards

E&E

5.08.5

11 Alison Jones

K&P

6.45.3

1500 Wheelchair

1 David Weir

VWC

3.22.8

2 Tushar Patel

VWC

3.22.8

3000 All

1 Philip Sanger

E&E

9.36.6

2 Tom Hinds

E&E

9.39.3

3 Christian Primas

TVH

9.42.8

4 Steve Winder

E&E

10.05.9

5 John Taylor

BA

10.07.1

6 George Jones

BA

10.08.1

7 Sarah Smith

R&T

10.09.1

8 Keiron Fennelly

VAC

10.19.4

9 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

10.22.5

10 Ross Shaddick

BoE

10.23.8

11 Gary Rushmer

BA

10.26.7

12 Rob Hingston

E&E

10.30.1

13 Bill Arbury

E&E

10.31.1

14 Martin Cloherty

E&E

11.41.3

15 Alison Jones

K&P

12.15.8

16 Debbie Raymond

K&P

12.46.4

17 Tracey Floyd

E&E

13.54.0

18 Helen Smith

BA

14.43.0

3000 Wheelchair

1 Tushar Patel

VWC

6.56.5

2 David Weir

VWC

6.56.8

400 Hurdles All

1 Ross Shaddick

BoE

69.3

2 Lana Whatley

K&P

76.1

3 Isabelle Hatton

K&P

78.3

4 x 200 Relay All

1 K&P-M

1.40.2

2 R&T-M

1.45.6

3 E&E-M

1.49.9

4 K&P=W

1.52.7

5 BA-M

1.54.4

6 E&E-W

1.55.1

Pole Vault Women

1 Clare Nelson

K&P

1.10

Pole Vault Men

1 Michael Robinson

R&T

3.00

2 Maurice Joyce

K&P

2.80

1 Brian Harlick

E&E

2.50

PV N/S

Adam Richardson

R&T

2.20

Adam Bosher

E&E

2.20

Peter Robinson

R&T

2.00

Triple Jump Women

1 Nicola Jelley

E&E

9.99

Triple Jump Men

1 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

11.01

2 Jonathan Middleditch

BoE

9.53

3 Adam Bosher

E&E

8.90

4 Peter Robinson

R&T

7.93

5 Steve Hillier

BA

7.39

Shot Men

1 Ian Frankish

E&E

11.10

2 Paul Derrien

R&T

10.93

3 Carl Foster

BoE

7.98

4 Steve Hillier

BA

7.96

5 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

6.92

Shot Men N/S

Adam Richardson

R&T

11.38

Ali Mortimore

TVH

10.68

Jonathan Middleditch

BoE

8.42

Michael Robinson(5k)

R&T

7.68

Peter Robinson(6k)

R&T

7.56

Bob Sly(5k)

R&T

6.11

Discus Women

1 Camilla Thrush

K&P

30.39

2 Debbie Singleton

Walton

27.10

3 Helen Smith

BA

18.18

4 Jenny Piercy

E&E

15.15

DT W N/S

A Simmons

K&P

18.27

Hammer Women

1 Camilla Thrush

K&P

34.43

2 Debbie Singleton

Walton

23.72

3 Jenny Piercy

E&E

21.78

Hammer Men

1 Paul Derrien

R&T

45.17

2 Steve Hillier

BA

31.63

3 Chris Griffith

E&E

22.36

4 Carl Foster

BoE

18.41

HT M N/S

Gavin Cook

TVH

50.53

Ali Mortimore

TVH

37.56

Bob Sly (5k)

R&T

24.17

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us